english bulgarian

0:36 Mon, Mar 30, 2020

Ludogorets

Ludogorets Arena

Venue

Name
Ludogorets Arena
City
Razgrad
Capacity
8808
Address
bul. Severen

Ludogorets Matches

Date Match Result League
30.03.19 Ludogorets - Beroe Ludogorets - Beroe 0 - 0 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
06.04.19 Ludogorets - CSKA Sofia Ludogorets - CSKA Sofia 0 - 0 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
14.04.19 Levski Sofia - Ludogorets Levski Sofia - Ludogorets 0 - 2 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
20.04.19 Ludogorets - Botev Plovdiv Ludogorets - Botev Plovdiv 3 - 0 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
26.04.19 Cherno More - Ludogorets Cherno More - Ludogorets 2 - 1 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
03.05.19 Beroe - Ludogorets Beroe - Ludogorets 1 - 1 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
11.05.19 CSKA Sofia - Ludogorets CSKA Sofia - Ludogorets 0 - 0 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
18.05.19 Ludogorets - Levski Sofia Ludogorets - Levski Sofia 1 - 1 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
21.05.19 Botev Plovdiv - Ludogorets Botev Plovdiv - Ludogorets 0 - 2 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
24.05.19 Ludogorets - Cherno More Ludogorets - Cherno More 4 - 1 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
19.06.19 Ludogorets - Triglav Ludogorets - Triglav 4 - 0 World World Club Friendly
22.06.19 Ludogorets - Qarabag Ludogorets - Qarabag 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
26.06.19 Ludogorets - Shakhtar Donetsk Ludogorets - Shakhtar Donetsk 0 - 3 World World Club Friendly
27.06.19 Ludogorets - FC Botosani Ludogorets - FC Botosani 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
03.07.19 Ludogorets - Lok. Plovdiv Ludogorets - Lok. Plovdiv 2 - 0 Bulgaria Bulgaria Super Cup
10.07.19 Ferencvaros - Ludogorets Ferencvaros - Ludogorets 2 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Play
25.07.19 Valur - Ludogorets Valur - Ludogorets 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
29.07.19 Ludogorets - Vitosha Bistritsa Ludogorets - Vitosha Bistritsa 2 - 0 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
01.08.19 Ludogorets - Valur Ludogorets - Valur 4 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
04.08.19 Lok. Plovdiv - Ludogorets Lok. Plovdiv - Ludogorets 1 - 1 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
08.08.19 Ludogorets - TNS Ludogorets - TNS 5 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
11.08.19 Ludogorets - CSKA Sofia Ludogorets - CSKA Sofia 0 - 0 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
15.08.19 TNS - Ludogorets TNS - Ludogorets 0 - 4 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
18.08.19 Cherno More - Ludogorets Cherno More - Ludogorets 1 - 2 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
22.08.19 Ludogorets - Maribor Ludogorets - Maribor 0 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
25.08.19 Ludogorets - Slavia Sofia Ludogorets - Slavia Sofia 0 - 0 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
29.08.19 Maribor - Ludogorets Maribor - Ludogorets 2 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
01.09.19 Botev Vratsa - Ludogorets Botev Vratsa - Ludogorets 0 - 1 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
14.09.19 Ludogorets - Etar Ludogorets - Etar 2 - 0 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
19.09.19 Ludogorets - CSKA Moscow Ludogorets - CSKA Moscow 5 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
25.09.19 Neftochimic Burgas - Ludogorets Neftochimic Burgas - Ludogorets 1 - 4 Bulgaria Bulgaria Bulgarian Cup
03.10.19 Ferencvaros - Ludogorets Ferencvaros - Ludogorets 0 - 3 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
06.10.19 Ludogorets - Levski Sofia Ludogorets - Levski Sofia 2 - 0 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
24.10.19 Ludogorets - Espanyol Ludogorets - Espanyol 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
29.10.19 Tsarsko Selo - Ludogorets Tsarsko Selo - Ludogorets 0 - 2 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
02.11.19 Ludogorets - Beroe Ludogorets - Beroe 3 - 1 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
07.11.19 Espanyol - Ludogorets Espanyol - Ludogorets 6 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
10.11.19 Vitosha Bistritsa - Ludogorets Vitosha Bistritsa - Ludogorets 0 - 1 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
23.11.19 Ludogorets - Lok. Plovdiv Ludogorets - Lok. Plovdiv 2 - 1 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
28.11.19 CSKA Moscow - Ludogorets CSKA Moscow - Ludogorets 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
01.12.19 CSKA Sofia - Ludogorets CSKA Sofia - Ludogorets 0 - 0 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
04.12.19 Septemvri Sofia - Ludogorets Septemvri Sofia - Ludogorets 0 - 3 Bulgaria Bulgaria Bulgarian Cup
07.12.19 Ludogorets - Cherno More Ludogorets - Cherno More 1 - 1 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
12.12.19 Ludogorets - Ferencvaros Ludogorets - Ferencvaros 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
15.12.19 Slavia Sofia - Ludogorets Slavia Sofia - Ludogorets 1 - 1 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
18.01.20 Paks - Ludogorets Paks - Ludogorets Cancl. World World Club Friendly
18.01.20 Ludogorets - Wisla Plock Ludogorets - Wisla Plock 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
22.01.20 Piast Gliwice - Ludogorets Piast Gliwice - Ludogorets 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
29.01.20 Ludogorets - K. Almaty Ludogorets - K. Almaty 6 - 0 World World Club Friendly
01.02.20 FK Crvena zvezda - Ludogorets FK Crvena zvezda - Ludogorets 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
06.02.20 Ludogorets - Akhmat Grozny Ludogorets - Akhmat Grozny 0 - 1 World World Club Friendly
07.02.20 Ludogorets - Slovan Bratislava Ludogorets - Slovan Bratislava 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
15.02.20 Ludogorets - Botev Vratsa Ludogorets - Botev Vratsa 6 - 0 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
20.02.20 Ludogorets - Inter Ludogorets - Inter 0 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
23.02.20 Etar - Ludogorets Etar - Ludogorets 1 - 1 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
27.02.20 Inter - Ludogorets Inter - Ludogorets 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
05.03.20 Levski Sofia - Ludogorets Levski Sofia - Ludogorets 1 - 0 Bulgaria Bulgaria Bulgarian Cup
08.03.20 Ludogorets - Dunav Ruse Ludogorets - Dunav Ruse 5 - 1 Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
14.03.20 Levski Sofia - Ludogorets Levski Sofia - Ludogorets Postp. Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga
18.03.20 Arda - Ludogorets Arda - Ludogorets Postp. Bulgaria Bulgaria Parva Liga

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
23 P. Iliev 28 G 1440 16 16 0 0 5 0 2 0 0
27 V. Stoyanov 32 G 90 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
33 Renan 30 G 540 6 6 0 0 9 0 1 0 0
69 D. Damyanov 19 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
3 A. Nedyalkov 26 D 1417 18 16 2 3 4 0 2 0 0
4 Cicinho 31 D 990 11 11 0 0 5 0 4 0 1
5 G. Terziev 27 D 1372 16 14 2 0 7 0 4 0 0
6 T. Tawatha 27 D 226 3 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
11 S. Manolev 34 D 841 14 8 6 0 10 1 4 0 0
21 D. Grigore 33 D 922 11 11 0 1 3 0 2 0 0
22 J. Ikoko 26 D 1145 13 13 0 2 6 1 3 0 0
30 C. Moți 35 D 810 9 9 0 0 7 0 4 0 0
90 Rafael Forster 29 D 720 8 8 0 0 3 0 2 0 0
G. Valchev 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
8 D. Biton 24 M 1086 17 13 4 9 4 2 1 0 0
12 A. Andrianantenaina 30 M 1076 15 12 3 2 6 1 4 0 0
18 S. Dyakov 35 M 1133 16 12 4 2 8 0 3 0 0
20 S. Yusein 23 M 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
25 S. Badji 30 M 1109 13 12 1 0 3 0 3 0 0
82 I. Yordanov 19 M 18 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0
88 Wanderson 32 M 961 15 10 5 5 7 2 4 0 0
95 Cauly 24 M 195 3 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
S. Valchev 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
7 D. Bakalov 31 A 386 12 3 9 1 12 1 0 0 0
10 J. Świerczok 27 A 881 18 9 9 4 10 6 1 0 0
13 M. Tchibota 23 A 1087 18 12 6 6 7 4 4 0 0
17 Jorginho 24 A 963 15 13 2 9 3 4 0 0 0
28 C. Keșerü 33 A 1055 16 12 4 9 5 12 3 0 0
51 I. Budinov 19 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
84 Marcelinho 35 A 822 12 10 2 5 5 5 3 1 0
92 J. Lukoki 27 A 661 11 7 4 2 7 3 0 0 0
Coach
P. Vrba

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.06.20 D. Yankov Botev Vratsa Unknown
01.06.20 E. Dost Etar Unknown
01.02.20 G. Chukalov Pomorie Free
13.01.20 Cauly Paderborn Unknown
01.01.20 S. Yusein Tsarsko selo Unknown
Transfers Out
13.02.20 Juninho Brandão Atlético GO Loan
08.02.20 M. Mahlangu Ordabasy Free
20.01.20 J. Broun Gimn La Plata Free
19.01.20 J. Góralski Kairat € 1M
06.01.20 S. Kovachev Arda Loan
01.01.20 João Paulo Ordabasy Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Champions League - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1PSG6510172+1516
2Real Madrid6321148+611
3Club Brugge6033412-83
4Galatasaray6024114-132
Group B
1Bayern Munich6600245+1918
2Tottenham Hotspur63121814+410
3Olympiakos Piraeus6114814-64
4Crvena Zvezda6105320-173
Group C
1Manchester City6420164+1214
2Atalanta6213812-47
3Shakhtar Donetsk6132813-56
4Dinamo Zagreb61231013-35
Group D
1Juventus6510124+816
2Atletico Madrid631285+310
3Bayer Leverkusen620459-46
4Lokomotiv Moscow6105411-73
Group E
1Liverpool6411138+513
2Napoli6330114+712
3Salzburg62131613+37
4Genk6015520-151
Group F
1Barcelona642094+514
2Borussia Dortmund631288+010
3Internazionale6213109+17
4Slavia Praha6024410-62
Group G
1RB Leipzig6321108+211
2Olympique Lyonnais622298+18
3Benfica62131011-17
4Zenit621379-27
Group H
1Valencia632197+211
2Chelsea6321119+211
3Ajax6312126+610
4Lille6015414-101

Standings Europa League - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Sevilla6501143+1115
2APOEL6312108+210
3Qarabag6123811-35
4F91 Dudelange6114818-104
Group B
1Malmö FF632186+211
2Copenhagen623154+19
3Dynamo Kyiv614177+07
4Lugano603325-33
Group C
1Basel6411124+813
2Getafe640284+412
3Krasnodar6303711-49
4Trabzonspor6015311-81
Group D
1LASK6411114+713
2Sporting CP6402117+412
3PSV6222912-38
4Rosenborg6015311-81
Group E
1Celtic6411106+413
2CFR Cluj640264+212
3Lazio620469-36
4Rennes611458-34
Group F
1Arsenal6321147+711
2Eintracht Frankfurt6303810-29
3Standard Liège6222810-28
4Vitoria Guimaraes6123710-35
Group G
1Porto631289-110
2Rangers623186+29
3Young Boys622287+18
4Feyenoord612379-25
Group H
1Espanyol6321124+811
2Ludogorets62221010+08
3Ferencvaros614157-27
4CSKA Moscow612339-65
Group I
1Gent6330117+412
2Wolfsburg632197+211
3Saint-Etienne604268-24
4Oleksandria6033610-43
Group J
1Istanbul Basaksehir631279-210
2Roma6231126+69
3Borussia M'gladbach622269-38
4Wolfsberger AC612378-15
Group K
1Sporting Braga6420159+614
2Wolverhampton Wanderers6411115+613
3Slovan Bratislava61141013-34
4Besiktas6105615-93
Group L
1Manchester United6411102+813
2AZ6231158+79
3Partizan62221010+08
4Astana6105419-153

Standings Parva Liga

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
First League: Relegation Play-offs
First League: Championship Round
First League: Relegation Round - Group B
First League: Relegation Round - Group B
First League: Regular Season
1Ludogorets2316704210+3255
2Levski Sofia2413744017+2346
3Lokomotiv Plovdiv2413744622+2446
4CSKA Sofia2413743916+2346
5Slavia Sofia2412663123+842
6Cherno More2491053021+937
7Beroe24121113732+537
8Botev Plovdiv2486102527-230
9Arda237882529-429
10Etar2459102640-1424
11Tsarsko selo2464142239-1722
12Botev Vratsa2447132045-2519
13Dunav2446141844-2618
14Vitosha Bistritsa2413201551-366

Ludogorets at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
129 3027 4+23

Ludogorets Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
117 4015 6+9

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 1
Win 16 9 7
Draw 7 3 4
Lost 0 0 0
Goals for 42 27 15
Goals against 10 4 6
Clean sheet 14 8 6
Avg goals per game scored 1.83 2.25 1.36
Avg goals per game conceded 0.43 0.33 0.55
Avg first goal scored 33m 32m 33m
Avg first goal conceded 37m 16m 54m
Failed to score 3 2 1
Biggest defeat - - -

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 11.9% 5
15-30' 16.7% 7
30-45' 19.0% 8
45-60' 16.7% 7
60-75' 11.9% 5
75-90' 23.8% 10

 

Back to Top