11:30 Sat, Jul 21, 2018

Magdeburg

MDCC-Arena

Venue

Name
MDCC-Arena
City
Magdeburg
Capacity
27250
Address
Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 69

Magdeburg Matches

Date Match Result League
23.07.17 Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Magdeburg Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Magdeburg 4 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
29.07.17 Magdeburg - Erfurt (Ger) Magdeburg - Erfurt (Ger) 3 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
02.08.17 Meppen - Magdeburg Meppen - Magdeburg 1 - 2 Germany Germany 3. Liga
06.08.17 Magdeburg - Wurzburger Kickers Magdeburg - Wurzburger Kickers 2 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
13.08.17 Magdeburg - Augsburg Magdeburg - Augsburg 2 - 0 Germany Germany Dfb Pokal
19.08.17 Preussen Munster - Magdeburg Preussen Munster - Magdeburg 0 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
26.08.17 Magdeburg - SV Werder Bremen II (Ger) Magdeburg - SV Werder Bremen II (Ger) 4 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
09.09.17 Magdeburg - Hansa Rostock Magdeburg - Hansa Rostock 2 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
15.09.17 Zwickau - Magdeburg Zwickau - Magdeburg 3 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
19.09.17 Magdeburg - Paderborn Magdeburg - Paderborn 1 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
24.09.17 Aalen - Magdeburg Aalen - Magdeburg 0 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
01.10.17 Magdeburg - Jena Magdeburg - Jena 2 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
13.10.17 VfL Osnabruck - Magdeburg VfL Osnabruck - Magdeburg 0 - 2 Germany Germany 3. Liga
21.10.17 Magdeburg - Unterhaching Magdeburg - Unterhaching 0 - 3 Germany Germany 3. Liga
24.10.17 Magdeburg - Dortmund Magdeburg - Dortmund 0 - 5 Germany Germany Dfb Pokal
29.10.17 Karlsruher - Magdeburg Karlsruher - Magdeburg 1 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
04.11.17 Magdeburg - Wehen Magdeburg - Wehen 0 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
18.11.17 Fortuna Koln - Magdeburg Fortuna Koln - Magdeburg 1 - 2 Germany Germany 3. Liga
25.11.17 Magdeburg - Hallescher (Ger) Magdeburg - Hallescher (Ger) 2 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
02.12.17 Chemnitzer - Magdeburg Chemnitzer - Magdeburg 2 - 3 Germany Germany 3. Liga
08.12.17 Magdeburg - Lotte Magdeburg - Lotte 2 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
16.12.17 Magdeburg - Sonnenhof Grossaspach Magdeburg - Sonnenhof Grossaspach 3 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
07.01.18 Fleetwood Town - Magdeburg Fleetwood Town - Magdeburg World World Club Friendly
08.01.18 Bolton (Eng) - Magdeburg Bolton (Eng) - Magdeburg 2 - 3 World World Club Friendly
14.01.18 Energie Cottbus (Ger) - Magdeburg Energie Cottbus (Ger) - Magdeburg 0 - 4 World World Club Friendly
22.01.18 Erfurt (Ger) - Magdeburg Erfurt (Ger) - Magdeburg 3 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
27.01.18 Magdeburg - Meppen Magdeburg - Meppen 0 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
03.02.18 Wurzburger Kickers - Magdeburg Wurzburger Kickers - Magdeburg 1 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
10.02.18 Magdeburg - Preussen Munster Magdeburg - Preussen Munster 3 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
17.02.18 SV Werder Bremen II (Ger) - Magdeburg SV Werder Bremen II (Ger) - Magdeburg 1 - 3 Germany Germany 3. Liga
24.02.18 Hansa Rostock - Magdeburg Hansa Rostock - Magdeburg 1 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
06.03.18 Paderborn - Magdeburg Paderborn - Magdeburg 1 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
11.03.18 Magdeburg - Aalen Magdeburg - Aalen 6 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
25.03.18 Magdeburg - VfL Osnabruck Magdeburg - VfL Osnabruck 2 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
28.03.18 Magdeburg - Zwickau Magdeburg - Zwickau 2 - 2 Germany Germany 3. Liga
01.04.18 Unterhaching - Magdeburg Unterhaching - Magdeburg 0 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
07.04.18 Magdeburg - Karlsruher Magdeburg - Karlsruher 2 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
13.04.18 Wehen - Magdeburg Wehen - Magdeburg 1 - 2 Germany Germany 3. Liga
17.04.18 Jena - Magdeburg Jena - Magdeburg 1 - 5 Germany Germany 3. Liga
21.04.18 Magdeburg - Fortuna Koln Magdeburg - Fortuna Koln 2 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
28.04.18 Hallescher (Ger) - Magdeburg Hallescher (Ger) - Magdeburg 0 - 2 Germany Germany 3. Liga
05.05.18 Magdeburg - Chemnitzer Magdeburg - Chemnitzer 3 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
12.05.18 Lotte - Magdeburg Lotte - Magdeburg 0 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
30.06.18 Magdeburg - Brandenburger Magdeburg - Brandenburger 6 - 0 World World Club Friendly
30.06.18 Magdeburg - Rathenow Magdeburg - Rathenow 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
07.07.18 Norderstedt - Magdeburg Norderstedt - Magdeburg 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
11.07.18 Magdeburg - Lubeck Magdeburg - Lubeck 2 - 2 World World Club Friendly
14.07.18 Magdeburg - Energie Cottbus (Ger) Magdeburg - Energie Cottbus (Ger) 3 - 1 World World Club Friendly
18.07.18 Halberstadt - Magdeburg Halberstadt - Magdeburg 0 - 5 World World Club Friendly
21.07.18 Magdeburg - Swansea (Wal) Magdeburg - Swansea (Wal) World World Club Friendly
21.07.18 Magdeburg - Genoa Magdeburg - Genoa World World Club Friendly

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
A. Brunst 22 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L. Cichos 22 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Fejzić 32 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Seidel 23 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
J. Abu Hanna 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N. Butzen 25 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Costly 22 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Erdmann 27 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N. Hammann 30 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Handke 29 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Ignjovski 27 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Niemeyer 22 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Schäfer 24 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R. Weil 30 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
M. Bülter 25 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T. Chahed 22 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Laprevotte 25 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tobias Müller 23 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Osei-Kwadwo 23 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R. Preißinger 21 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B. Rother 21 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P. Türpitz 26 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
C. Beck 30 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Berisha 20 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P. Harant 19 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
F. Lohkemper 23 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
J. Härtel

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.18 M. Berisha Salzburg Loan
01.07.18 M. Bülter Rödinghausen Free
01.07.18 J. Abu Hanna Kaiserslautern Unknown
01.07.18 L. Cichos Zwickau Unknown
01.07.18 M. Osei-Kwadwo Kaiserslautern Free
01.07.18 Tobias Müller Hallescher FC Free
01.07.18 R. Preißinger Aalen Unknown
01.07.18 A. Ignjovski Freiburg Unknown
01.07.18 J. Fejzić Braunschweig Free
02.01.18 M. Costly Mainz 05 Unknown
Transfers Out
01.07.18 J. Düker Paderborn Free
01.07.18 F. Pick Kaiserslautern Unknown
01.07.18 T. Schwede Paderborn Free

Livescores

FT Dragovoljac - Kustosija 3-0
FT Roskilde - B.93 3-2
FT Sesvete - Lucko 3-0
FT Monori (Hun) - Erdi (Hun) 3-2
FT Sebis (Rou) - UTA Arad 1-5
FT Dep. La Coruna - Dep. La Coruna B 3-1
FT Ebro - Teruel 0-0
FT Santa Clara - Braga 1-2
FT Amarante - Guimaraes B 0-4
FT Hertha Berlin II - St. Pauli II 1-1
FT Feirense - Chaves 0-0
FT Oliveirense (Por) - Academico Viseu 1-1
FT Gil Vicente (Por) - SC Espinho (Por) 1-1
FT Trofense - Ferreira 0-1
Cancl. Union Berlin - West Brom ?-?
73' CSKA Moscow - Yenisey 1-1
59' Gijon - Pontevedra 0-0
72' Louletano - Peterborough 2-3
82' Naestved - Hellerup 1-0
69' Aalen - Holstein Kiel 0-1
52' Polonia Bytom (Pol) - Brzeg (Pol) 0-0
27' Sheffield Wed (Eng) - Breda 1-0
11:00 Degerfors - Norrby ?-?
30' Nantwich - Blackpool (Eng) 1-1
30' Varnamo - Falkenbergs 1-1
26' Wuppertaler (Ger) - TSV Steinbach 0-0
12:00 Heracles - Preussen Munster ?-?
12:00 Kolding IF - Ringkobing ?-?
12:00 B. Monchengladbach II - Fortuna Koln ?-?
12:00 FC Gutersloh - Wiedenbruck ?-?
12:00 Genoa - Swansea (Wal) ?-?
12:00 Ingolstadt - Karlsruher ?-?
12:00 Regensburg - Unterhaching ?-?
12:00 Saarbrucken - Wattenscheid ?-?
12:00 Union Berlin - Sparta Lichtenberg ?-?
12:00 VfL Osnabruck - St. Gilloise ?-?
12:00 Westfalia Rhynern - Kaan-Marienborn ?-?
12:00 Hamburger SV - Stoke ?-?
12:00 Frej - Taby ?-?
12:00 Halmstad - Varbergs ?-?
12:00 Kaiserslautern II - Morlautern ?-?
12:00 Kickers Offenbach - Viktoria Koln ?-?
12:00 Rodinghausen (Ger) - SV Werder Bremen II (Ger) ?-?
12:30 Den Haag - Oss ?-?
12:30 Gemert - Helmond ?-?
13:00 Genk (Bel) - Olympiakos Piraeus ?-?
13:00 Groningen - FC Emmen ?-?
13:00 Meppen - Stoke ?-?
13:00 Siegen - Bayer Leverkusen ?-?
13:00 Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Stuttgart ?-?
13:00 BFC Dynamo - Jena ?-?
13:00 Kaiserslautern - SG Dynamo Dresden ?-?
13:00 KSV Roeselare - Knokke ?-?
13:00 Limavady - Coleraine ?-?
13:00 Nuneaton - Chesterfield ?-?
13:00 Stevenage - Coventry ?-?
13:00 Alemannia Aachen (Ger) - Stadtallendorf ?-?
13:00 Braunschweig (Ger) - Mannheim ?-?
13:15 Magdeburg - Swansea (Wal) ?-?
13:30 Dusseldorf - Watford ?-?
13:30 Hansa Rostock - Hvidovre ?-?
14:00 Accrington - Middlesbrough ?-?
14:00 AFC Wimbledon - Brighton (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Barnet - Ipswich (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Bolton (Eng) - Girona (Esp) ?-?
14:00 Burton - Aston Villa ?-?
14:00 Cambridge Utd - Millwall (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Cercle Brugge KSV - Reims ?-?
14:00 Cheltenham - Birmingham ?-?
14:00 Derby - Southampton ?-?
14:00 De Treffers - Venlo ?-?
Cancl. Heerenveen - Panathinaikos ?-?
14:00 Mansfield - Sheffield Utd (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Notts County - Leicester ?-?
14:00 Oldham (Eng) - Nottingham ?-?
Cancl. Oostende - OFI Crete ?-?
14:00 Oxford Utd - Crystal Palace ?-?
14:00 Paderborn - Monaco ?-?
14:00 Preston (Eng) - West Ham ?-?
14:00 Rochdale (Eng) - Hull City (Eng) ?-?
14:00 RW Essen - Werder Bremen ?-?
14:00 Scarborough Athletic - United of Manchester (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Shrewsbury - Brentford ?-?
14:00 Spal - Campodarsego ?-?
14:00 St. Albans - Luton ?-?
14:00 St. Mirren - Sunderland ?-?
14:00 Swindon - Portsmouth ?-?
14:00 Waasland-Beveren - KV Mechelen ?-?
14:00 Wehen - Eintracht Frankfurt ?-?
14:00 Bromley - Dulwich Hamlet ?-?
14:00 Chester - Bury ?-?
14:00 Concord - Leyton Orient ?-?
14:00 C. Rangers - Ballymena (Nir) ?-?
14:00 Crawley Town - Charlton ?-?
14:00 Dartford - Colchester (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Dover Ath. - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Dundela - Warrenpoint ?-?
14:00 Erzurum BB - Ankaragucu ?-?
14:00 Forest Green - Bristol Rovers ?-?
14:00 Fylde (Eng) - Carlisle (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Glentoran - Sligo Rovers ?-?
14:00 Harrogate - Bradford ?-?
14:00 Havant & Waterlooville - Wycombe (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Heerenveen - Kayserispor (Tur) ?-?
14:00 Hendon - Haringey Borough ?-?
14:00 Lokomotiv Moscow - Akhisar Genclik Spor ?-?
14:00 Loughgall - Dungannon ?-?
14:00 Lyngby - Landskrona ?-?
14:00 Magdeburg - Genoa ?-?
14:00 Newry City - Ballinamallard ?-?
14:00 Port Vale - Blackpool (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Southport - Barrow ?-?
14:00 Spennymoor - Hartlepool ?-?
14:00 Telford - Wrexham (Wal) ?-?
14:00 Tranmere - Fleetwood Town ?-?
14:00 Wealdstone - Aldershot ?-?
14:00 Woking - Salford ?-?
14:00 Yeovil - Plymouth ?-?
14:00 Harrow - Potters Bar ?-?
14:00 Kidderminster - Birmingham U23 ?-?
14:00 Leatherhead (Eng) - Eastleigh ?-?
14:00 Stockport - Everton U23 ?-?
14:00 Sutton - Chelsea U23 ?-?
14:00 Jeddeloh - Oldenburg ?-?
14:00 Hastings - Kingstonian ?-?
14:00 Ebbsfleet - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Meppen - Hamburger SV ?-?
15:00 Betis - Huddersfield ?-?
15:00 Amora - Nacional ?-?
15:00 Hannover - Zwolle ?-?
15:00 Hoffenheim - QPR ?-?
15:00 Pro Patria - Torino (Ita) ?-?
15:00 Wurzburger Kickers - Nurnberg ?-?
15:00 Empoli - Pro Vercelli ?-?
15:00 Garching - Munich 1860 ?-?
15:00 Nitra - Dorogi ?-?
15:00 Parma - Foggia ?-?
15:00 SW Essen - Schalke ?-?
15:00 Panionios - Hapoel Tel Aviv ?-?
15:00 Vac (Hun) - Vasas ?-?
15:00 - Wohlen ?-?
15:30 Galatasaray - Valencia (Esp) ?-?
15:30 Fiorentina - Venezia ?-?
15:30 Sampdoria - FeralpiSalo ?-?
15:30 Istra 1961 - Rizespor ?-?
15:30 OFI Crete - Smyrnis ?-?
16:00 Anderlecht - Rennes ?-?
16:00 Charleroi - Nice ?-?
16:00 Leuven - Gent (Bel) ?-?
16:00 Sevilla - Benfica ?-?
16:00 Afjet Afyonspor - Bursaspor ?-?
16:00 Al Ain - Zapresic ?-?
16:00 Kortrijk - Metz ?-?
16:00 Pirmasens - Worms ?-?
16:00 Spartak Moscow - Moadon Sport Ashdod ?-?
16:00 Union Berlin - Bordeaux ?-?
16:00 NK Krka - Tabor Sezana (Slo) ?-?
16:00 Nyiregyhaza - Tiszaujvaros ?-?
16:30 Angers - Lorient ?-?
16:30 Sochaux - Dijon ?-?
16:30 Brest - Guingamp ?-?
16:30 Merstham - Hampton & Richmond ?-?
17:00 Agueda - Tondela ?-?
17:00 Atromitos - AEK Athens FC ?-?
17:00 Leganes - Alcorcon ?-?
17:00 Lens - St Etienne ?-?
17:00 Marseille - Villarreal ?-?
17:00 Moreirense (Por) - Boavista ?-?
17:00 UD Logrones - Alaves ?-?
17:00 UNFP - Toulouse ?-?
17:00 Nantes - Avranches ?-?
17:00 Ontinyent - FC Porto B ?-?
17:00 Zalaegerszegi - Al Arabi ?-?
17:00 Albacete - Valencia B ?-?
17:00 Gimnastic - Peralada ?-?
17:00 Hercules - Rayo Ibense ?-?
17:00 Tudelano - Zaragoza ?-?
17:30 Eupen - Tubize ?-?
17:30 Arenas Club - Osasuna ?-?
17:30 R. Oviedo - San Sebastian Reyes (Esp) ?-?
17:30 Nijmegen (Ned) - Dordrecht ?-?
18:00 Fenerbahce - Feyenoord ?-?
18:00 Lleida - Huesca ?-?
18:00 Rayo Vallecano - Bristol City ?-?
18:15 Inter - Zenit Petersburg ?-?
18:30 Atalanta - Hertha Berlin ?-?
19:00 Everton - Lille ?-?
19:00 Lyon - Fulham ?-?
19:30 Las Palmas - Tenerife ?-?
20:15 Espanyol B - Reus Deportiu ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet $100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Check out Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review

Standings 2. Bundesliga - Relegation

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
2. Bundesliga
1SG Dynamo Dresden00000000
2Union Berlin00000000
3Magdeburg00000000
4Regensburg00000000
5Sandhausen00000000
6Ingolstadt00000000
7Holstein Kiel00000000
8Hamburger SV00000000
9Bochum00000000
10Arminia Bielefeld00000000
11Duisburg00000000
12FC Koln00000000
13Greuther Furth00000000
14St. Pauli00000000
15Aue00000000
16Paderborn00000000
17Darmstadt00000000
18Heidenheim00000000

Standings 3. Liga

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
3. Liga
1Braunschweig00000000
2Aalen00000000
3Unterhaching00000000
4Karlsruher00000000
5Energie Cottbus00000000
6Hansa Rostock00000000
7Wehen00000000
8Munich 186000000000
9VfL Osnabruck00000000
10Kaiserslautern00000000
11Jena00000000
12Preussen Munster00000000
13Hallescher00000000
14Lotte00000000
15Sonnenhof Grossaspach00000000
16Uerdingen00000000
17Zwickau00000000
18Meppen00000000
19Fortuna Koln00000000
20Wurzburger Kickers00000000

Magdeburg at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD

Magdeburg Away

MP W D L GF GA GD

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 13
Win 0 0 0
Draw 0 0 0
Lost 0 0 0
Goals for 0 0 0
Goals against 0 0 0
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 0 0 0
Avg goals per game conceded 0 0 0
Avg first goal scored - - -
Avg first goal conceded - - -
Failed to score 0 0 0
Biggest victory - - -
Biggest defeat - - -

 

Back to Top