english bulgarian

15:32 Tue, Jun 25, 2019

Nizhny Novgorod

Stadion Severnyj

Venue

Name
Stadion Severnyj
Capacity
3180

Nizhny Novgorod Matches

Date Match Result League
17.07.18 M. Saransk - Nizhny Novgorod M. Saransk - Nizhny Novgorod 2 - 2 Russia Russia Division 1
22.07.18 Nizhny Novgorod - Tyumen Nizhny Novgorod - Tyumen 2 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
29.07.18 FC Tambov - Nizhny Novgorod FC Tambov - Nizhny Novgorod 0 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
04.08.18 Nizhny Novgorod - Chertanovo M. Nizhny Novgorod - Chertanovo M. 2 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
08.08.18 Nizhny Novgorod - Luch Nizhny Novgorod - Luch 0 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
12.08.18 Tomsk - Nizhny Novgorod Tomsk - Nizhny Novgorod 0 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
18.08.18 Sochi - Nizhny Novgorod Sochi - Nizhny Novgorod 0 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
22.08.18 Chelyabinsk - Nizhny Novgorod Chelyabinsk - Nizhny Novgorod 0 - 1 Russia Russia Russian Cup
26.08.18 Nizhny Novgorod - Kursk Nizhny Novgorod - Kursk 0 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
01.09.18 Shinnik Yaroslavl - Nizhny Novgorod Shinnik Yaroslavl - Nizhny Novgorod 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
15.09.18 F. Voronezh - Nizhny Novgorod F. Voronezh - Nizhny Novgorod 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
23.09.18 R. Volgograd - Nizhny Novgorod R. Volgograd - Nizhny Novgorod 2 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
30.09.18 Nizhny Novgorod - Zenit Petersburg 2 Nizhny Novgorod - Zenit Petersburg 2 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
06.10.18 Baltika - Nizhny Novgorod Baltika - Nizhny Novgorod 1 - 2 Russia Russia Division 1
13.10.18 Sibir - Nizhny Novgorod Sibir - Nizhny Novgorod 0 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
20.10.18 Nizhny Novgorod - Armavir Nizhny Novgorod - Armavir 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
28.10.18 Nizhny Novgorod - SKA Khabarovsk Nizhny Novgorod - SKA Khabarovsk 0 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
31.10.18 Ural - Nizhny Novgorod Ural - Nizhny Novgorod 2 - 0 Russia Russia Russian Cup
04.11.18 Tyumen - Nizhny Novgorod Tyumen - Nizhny Novgorod 2 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
10.11.18 Luch - Nizhny Novgorod Luch - Nizhny Novgorod 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
18.11.18 Nizhny Novgorod - FC Tambov Nizhny Novgorod - FC Tambov 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
24.11.18 Nizhny Novgorod - Tomsk Nizhny Novgorod - Tomsk 2 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
27.01.19 Zlin - Nizhny Novgorod Zlin - Nizhny Novgorod 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
03.03.19 Nizhny Novgorod - Sochi Nizhny Novgorod - Sochi 0 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
10.03.19 Kursk - Nizhny Novgorod Kursk - Nizhny Novgorod 1 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
17.03.19 Nizhny Novgorod - Shinnik Yaroslavl Nizhny Novgorod - Shinnik Yaroslavl 0 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
24.03.19 Spartak Moscow 2 - Nizhny Novgorod Spartak Moscow 2 - Nizhny Novgorod 1 - 2 Russia Russia Division 1
30.03.19 Nizhny Novgorod - F. Voronezh Nizhny Novgorod - F. Voronezh 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
31.03.19 Murom - Nizhny Novgorod Murom - Nizhny Novgorod 4 - 1 World World Club Friendly
07.04.19 FK Chimki Moskovska oblast - Nizhny Novgorod FK Chimki Moskovska oblast - Nizhny Novgorod 0 - 2 Russia Russia Division 1
13.04.19 Nizhny Novgorod - R. Volgograd Nizhny Novgorod - R. Volgograd 1 - 3 Russia Russia Division 1
20.04.19 Zenit Petersburg 2 - Nizhny Novgorod Zenit Petersburg 2 - Nizhny Novgorod 1 - 2 Russia Russia Division 1
24.04.19 Nizhny Novgorod - Baltika Nizhny Novgorod - Baltika 0 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
28.04.19 Nizhny Novgorod - Sibir Nizhny Novgorod - Sibir 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
04.05.19 Armavir - Nizhny Novgorod Armavir - Nizhny Novgorod 2 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
11.05.19 Nizhny Novgorod - Krasnodar 2 Nizhny Novgorod - Krasnodar 2 3 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
19.05.19 SKA Khabarovsk - Nizhny Novgorod SKA Khabarovsk - Nizhny Novgorod 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
25.05.19 Nizhny Novgorod - M. Saransk Nizhny Novgorod - M. Saransk 3 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
30.05.19 Nizhny Novgorod - FK Krylya Sovetov Samara Nizhny Novgorod - FK Krylya Sovetov Samara 1 - 3 Russia Russia Premier League - Relega
02.06.19 FK Krylya Sovetov Samara - Nizhny Novgorod FK Krylya Sovetov Samara - Nizhny Novgorod 0 - 1 Russia Russia Premier League - Relega
27.06.19 Nizhny Novgorod - Tekstilshtik Nizhny Novgorod - Tekstilshtik World World Club Friendly
06.07.19 Nizhny Novgorod - Tomsk Nizhny Novgorod - Tomsk Russia Russia Division 1
12.07.19 Neftekhimik - Nizhny Novgorod Neftekhimik - Nizhny Novgorod Russia Russia Division 1
18.07.19 Nizhny Novgorod - Shinnik Yaroslavl Nizhny Novgorod - Shinnik Yaroslavl Russia Russia Division 1
23.07.19 Spartak Moscow 2 - Nizhny Novgorod Spartak Moscow 2 - Nizhny Novgorod Russia Russia Division 1
27.07.19 Nizhny Novgorod - T. Moscow Nizhny Novgorod - T. Moscow Russia Russia Division 1
02.08.19 - Nizhny Novgorod  - Nizhny Novgorod Russia Russia Division 1
09.08.19 Nizhny Novgorod - F. Voronezh Nizhny Novgorod - F. Voronezh Russia Russia Division 1
13.08.19 Baltika - Nizhny Novgorod Baltika - Nizhny Novgorod Russia Russia Division 1
17.08.19 Nizhny Novgorod - SKA Khabarovsk Nizhny Novgorod - SKA Khabarovsk Russia Russia Division 1
24.08.19 M. Saransk - Nizhny Novgorod M. Saransk - Nizhny Novgorod Russia Russia Division 1
30.08.19 Nizhny Novgorod - Chertanovo M. Nizhny Novgorod - Chertanovo M. Russia Russia Division 1
06.09.19 Nizhny Novgorod - Armavir Nizhny Novgorod - Armavir Russia Russia Division 1
13.09.19 Luch - Nizhny Novgorod Luch - Nizhny Novgorod Russia Russia Division 1
20.09.19 Nizhny Novgorod - Kursk Nizhny Novgorod - Kursk Russia Russia Division 1
28.09.19 Tekstilshtik - Nizhny Novgorod Tekstilshtik - Nizhny Novgorod Russia Russia Division 1
04.10.19 Nizhny Novgorod - Yenisey Nizhny Novgorod - Yenisey Russia Russia Division 1
11.10.19 R. Volgograd - Nizhny Novgorod R. Volgograd - Nizhny Novgorod Russia Russia Division 1
18.10.19 Nizhny Novgorod - FK Chimki Moskovska oblast Nizhny Novgorod - FK Chimki Moskovska oblast Russia Russia Division 1
22.10.19 Krasnodar 2 - Nizhny Novgorod Krasnodar 2 - Nizhny Novgorod Russia Russia Division 1
26.10.19 Nizhny Novgorod - Neftekhimik Nizhny Novgorod - Neftekhimik Russia Russia Division 1
02.11.19 Shinnik Yaroslavl - Nizhny Novgorod Shinnik Yaroslavl - Nizhny Novgorod Russia Russia Division 1
08.11.19 Nizhny Novgorod - Spartak Moscow 2 Nizhny Novgorod - Spartak Moscow 2 Russia Russia Division 1
12.11.19 T. Moscow - Nizhny Novgorod T. Moscow - Nizhny Novgorod Russia Russia Division 1
16.11.19 Nizhny Novgorod - Nizhny Novgorod - Russia Russia Division 1
22.11.19 F. Voronezh - Nizhny Novgorod F. Voronezh - Nizhny Novgorod Russia Russia Division 1
08.03.20 Nizhny Novgorod - Baltika Nizhny Novgorod - Baltika Russia Russia Division 1
14.03.20 SKA Khabarovsk - Nizhny Novgorod SKA Khabarovsk - Nizhny Novgorod Russia Russia Division 1
21.03.20 Nizhny Novgorod - M. Saransk Nizhny Novgorod - M. Saransk Russia Russia Division 1
28.03.20 Chertanovo M. - Nizhny Novgorod Chertanovo M. - Nizhny Novgorod Russia Russia Division 1
03.04.20 Armavir - Nizhny Novgorod Armavir - Nizhny Novgorod Russia Russia Division 1
07.04.20 Nizhny Novgorod - Luch Nizhny Novgorod - Luch Russia Russia Division 1
11.04.20 Kursk - Nizhny Novgorod Kursk - Nizhny Novgorod Russia Russia Division 1
17.04.20 Nizhny Novgorod - Tekstilshtik Nizhny Novgorod - Tekstilshtik Russia Russia Division 1
25.04.20 Yenisey - Nizhny Novgorod Yenisey - Nizhny Novgorod Russia Russia Division 1
01.05.20 Nizhny Novgorod - R. Volgograd Nizhny Novgorod - R. Volgograd Russia Russia Division 1
05.05.20 FK Chimki Moskovska oblast - Nizhny Novgorod FK Chimki Moskovska oblast - Nizhny Novgorod Russia Russia Division 1
09.05.20 Nizhny Novgorod - Krasnodar 2 Nizhny Novgorod - Krasnodar 2 Russia Russia Division 1
15.05.20 Tomsk - Nizhny Novgorod Tomsk - Nizhny Novgorod Russia Russia Division 1

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 A. Anisimov 26 G 2610 29 29 0 0 9 0 0 1 0 0
99 N. Sysuev 20 G 810 9 9 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
57 R. Abazov 26 D 1738 21 19 2 0 6 1 0 4 0 0
4 A. Abramov 28 D 1715 23 19 4 3 8 3 0 7 1 0
96 D. Chechetkin 18 D 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
24 V. Fedoriv 31 D 2447 28 28 0 2 3 0 0 9 2 0
91 L. Goglichidze 22 D 1827 25 19 6 1 14 0 0 4 0 0
92 R. Khayrullov 27 D 1807 23 20 3 1 6 2 0 1 0 0
90 A. Khripkov 28 D 1850 28 21 7 7 15 0 0 8 1 0
55 Y. Morozov 33 D 2720 31 30 1 1 2 0 0 7 0 0
Midfielders
5 T. Ayupov 25 M 2521 31 29 2 4 2 3 0 6 0 0
74 D. Fomin 22 M 1810 31 17 14 2 17 3 0 6 1 0
17 P. Golyshev 31 M 266 7 3 4 2 9 1 0 1 0 0
13 P. Ignatovich 30 M 2494 34 30 4 23 5 5 0 7 0 0
69 A. Nosov 23 M 774 12 9 3 9 3 0 0 0 0 0
10 M. Palienko 24 M 2532 32 32 0 20 0 9 0 7 0 0
6 E. Ryabkov 18 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
41 A. Sapeta 29 M 1913 24 23 1 6 1 3 0 8 1 0
27 A. Simanov 27 M 1895 32 25 7 21 11 2 0 3 0 0
19 A. Skvortsov 27 M 948 26 8 18 6 25 2 0 4 0 0
Attackers
8 D. Davydov 24 A 195 7 3 4 3 7 1 0 1 0 0
11 A. Delkin 28 A 2031 32 23 9 16 10 3 0 2 0 0
77 A. Salugin 30 A 442 8 5 3 4 8 2 0 0 0 0
14 V. Sergeev 26 A 703 25 6 19 6 30 0 0 2 0 0
83 A. Shmykov 17 A 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
78 D. Vorobyev 21 A 258 10 1 9 1 13 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
D. Cheryshev

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.19 A. Semeykin Chayka Unknown
01.07.19 A. Bocharov Syzran Unknown
27.02.19 D. Vorobyev Králové Free
27.02.19 D. Davydov Spartak M Free
27.02.19 A. Salugin Torpedo BelAZ Free
27.02.19 P. Golyshev Luch Free
07.02.19 A. Nosov Luch Free
Transfers Out
01.07.19 D. Fomin Krasnodar Unknown
14.06.19 D. Davydov CSKA Free
01.03.19 R. Zaerko Lida Unknown
20.02.19 A. Bocharov Syzran Loan
20.02.19 A. Nezhelev Urozhay Free
14.02.19 A. Semeykin Chayka Loan
13.02.19 S. Karetnik Palanga Unknown
09.02.19 D. Spătaru Liepāja Free
01.02.19 M. Borodko Kaluga Unknown
01.02.19 M. Sorochkin Gorodeya Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Division 1

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
FNL
1FC Tambov38211075535+2073
2Sochi38191276334+2969
3Tomsk38171384025+1564
4Nizhny Novgorod38188124131+1062
5Chertanovo M.381710116553+1261
6Shinnik Yaroslavl381612104231+1160
7SKA Khabarovsk381513104641+558
8Kursk38168144842+656
9FK Chimki Moskovska oblast381411134749-253
10Krasnodar 2381215114552-751
11R. Volgograd381214123436-250
12M. Saransk381211153746-947
13Luch381017112928+147
14Spartak Moscow 2381210164547-246
15Armavir381014143244-1244
16Baltika381012163852-1442
17F. Voronezh38914153640-441
18Sibir38813172845-1737
19Zenit Petersburg 23877243357-2428
20Tyumen38516173046-1625

Standings Premier League - Relegation

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Premier League
1Zenit Petersburg3020465729+2864
2Lokomotiv Moscow3016864528+1756
3Krasnodar3016865523+3256
4CSKA Moscow3014974623+2351
5Spartak Moscow3014793631+549
6Arsenal Tula30121084033+746
7Orenburg30127113934+543
8Akhmat Grozny30119102830-242
9FK Rostov30101192523+241
10Ural30108123345-1238
11Rubin Kazan3071582430-636
12Dynamo Moscow3061592828033
13FK Krylya Sovetov Samara3084182546-2128
14Ufa30511142434-1026
15FK Anzi Makhackala3056191350-3721
16Yenisey3048182455-3120

Nizhny Novgorod at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD

Nizhny Novgorod Away

MP W D L GF GA GD

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 4
Win 18 11 7
Draw 8 4 4
Lost 12 4 8
Goals for 41 22 19
Goals against 31 12 19
Clean sheet 15 9 6
Avg goals per game scored 1.08 1.16 1.00
Avg goals per game conceded 0.82 0.63 1.00
Avg first goal scored 34m 31m 38m
Avg first goal conceded 50m 47m 52m
Failed to score 12 6 6

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 22.0% 9
15-30' 12.2% 5
30-45' 12.2% 5
45-60' 12.2% 5
60-75' 14.6% 6
75-90' 26.8% 11

 

Back to Top