english bulgarian

2:34 Thu, Feb 9, 2023

NJS

Info

Country
Finland
Leagues
Finland Kakkonen Group C - Winners Stage

Venue

Name
Klaukkala nurmi
City
Nurmijärvi
Capacity
1000
Address
Kuntotie

NJS Matches

Date Match Result League
30.04.22 NJS - Atlantis NJS - Atlantis 2 - 0 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
10.05.22 Kiffen - NJS Kiffen - NJS 3 - 0 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
14.05.22 NJS - Lahden Reipas NJS - Lahden Reipas 0 - 2 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
21.05.22 Keski-Uusimaa - NJS Keski-Uusimaa - NJS 2 - 3 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
29.05.22 NJS - KuPS Akatemia NJS - KuPS Akatemia 2 - 1 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
05.06.22 NJS - PPJ NJS - PPJ 1 - 2 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
12.06.22 PeKa - NJS PeKa - NJS 1 - 2 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
18.06.22 NJS - KaPa NJS - KaPa 3 - 4 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
23.06.22 JIPPO - NJS JIPPO - NJS 4 - 0 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
02.07.22 Futura - NJS Futura - NJS 0 - 3 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
09.07.22 NJS - LaPa NJS - LaPa 5 - 0 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
23.07.22 NJS - Kiffen NJS - Kiffen 1 - 1 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
30.07.22 Lahden Reipas - NJS Lahden Reipas - NJS 3 - 2 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
06.08.22 NJS - Keski-Uusimaa NJS - Keski-Uusimaa 3 - 3 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
14.08.22 KuPS Akatemia - NJS KuPS Akatemia - NJS 1 - 1 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
19.08.22 PPJ - NJS PPJ - NJS 3 - 0 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
27.08.22 NJS - PeKa NJS - PeKa 1 - 2 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
04.09.22 KaPa - NJS KaPa - NJS 5 - 1 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
10.09.22 NJS - JIPPO NJS - JIPPO 0 - 2 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
18.09.22 Atlantis - NJS Atlantis - NJS 2 - 0 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
24.09.22 NJS - Futura NJS - Futura 3 - 3 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
01.10.22 LaPa - NJS LaPa - NJS 0 - 2 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 A. Reiniluoto 22 G 630 7 7 0 0 11 0 0 0 0
30 T. Niemelä G 810 9 9 0 0 10 0 0 0 0
43 R. Karvinen 20 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
2 B. Urgenc D 1779 20 20 0 3 0 0 5 0 0
3 A. Liljaniemi D 1890 21 21 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
4 A. Kilpeläinen 23 D 1285 16 15 1 4 3 0 4 0 0
5 A. Bhar 29 D 119 5 1 4 0 10 0 0 0 0
13 J. Härkänen 22 D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
19 V. Kangasniemi 21 D 836 12 10 2 4 3 1 1 0 0
22 M. Oinonen 22 D 1183 15 13 2 0 2 0 1 0 0
26 J. Ndongala 25 D 268 8 3 5 2 10 0 1 0 0
33 D. Bäckström D 388 5 4 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
7 M. Lassoued 19 M 1074 20 13 7 13 7 3 4 0 0
8 J. Manninen M 1436 20 15 5 5 5 10 4 0 0
9 R. Räsänen 21 M 968 21 12 9 11 9 5 0 0 0
15 J. Georg 19 M 778 12 9 3 7 3 2 3 0 0
18 V. Salminen M 561 10 4 6 1 6 1 1 0 0
21 H. Nguyen 24 M 1529 18 17 1 2 1 0 4 0 0
23 L. Saikkonen 27 M 11 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
25 N. Pyykölä M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 H. Lassoued M 77 5 0 5 1 6 0 1 1 0
29 S. Leppälä M 818 14 9 5 5 10 0 3 0 0
35 L. Pastinen M 367 14 4 10 4 14 0 0 0 0
75 T. Grönthal M 65 3 0 3 0 4 0 0 0 0
Attackers
11 T. Lehtimäki 25 A 524 9 6 3 4 3 0 0 0 0
14 E. Sankkinen 22 A 929 14 11 3 7 4 3 3 0 0
17 A. Lehtojuuri 21 A 744 20 7 13 7 13 3 2 0 0
20 M. Kaipio 24 A 1228 20 16 4 15 4 3 2 0 0
Coach
T. Savukoski

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
28.07.22 T. Lehtimäki JäPS Loan
01.04.22 Ramilson HIFK Loan
02.01.22 A. Reiniluoto Atlantis Free
01.01.22 M. Lassoued Atlantis Free
01.01.22 A. Lehtojuuri Gnistan Free
01.01.22 L. Saikkonen Kiffen Free
Transfers Out
01.09.22 M. Laihanen Vaajakoski Free
08.07.22 Ramilson HIFK Unknown
17.01.22 O. Knuuttila PK-35 Free
01.01.22 J. Europaeus Oulu Free
01.01.22 O. Soiniemi RoPS Free
01.01.22 S. Tammivuori Honka Akatemia Free
01.01.22 V. Meriläinen JäPS Unknown
01.01.22 A. Ahmed VJS Free
01.01.22 A. Eerola VIFK Free
01.01.22 J. Tukiainen Kiffen Unknown

Livescores

FT Brandys n. Labem - Caslav 2-1
FT First Vienna - Donaufeld Wien 4-1
FT Varberg - Tvaaker 1-2
FT Chlumec nad Cidlinou - Hostoun 5-2
FT Brage - Kvarnsveden 3-0
FT Nurnberg II - Gebenbach 6-2
Cancl. Admira - Kottingbrunn ?-?
FT Stutt. Kickers - Normannia Gmund 2-0
FT Bahlinger - Freiburger 0-0
FT Hadamar - TuS Koblenz 3-5
FT Paradiso - Mendrisio 4-1
FT Unter-Flockenbach - Weinheim 0-1
Cancl. Engers - VFB Wissen ?-?
FT St. Louis City - Los Angeles Galaxy 1-4
19:00 Brighton U23 - Sparta Prague B ?-?
19:00 Bettembourg - Syra Mensdorf ?-?
FT Sporting Kansas City - Real Salt Lake 2-2
FT Toronto FC - Vancouver Whitecaps 0-3
FT Phoenix Rising - Colorado Springs 1-2
68' Chicago Fire - Sacramento Republic 2-0
71' Guayaquil City - Barcelona SC 1-1
08:00 Akron Togliatti - Buxoro ?-?
08:00 FK Zorya Luhansk - Alashkert ?-?
10:00 Prijedor - Sloboda ?-?
10:00 Rudar - Jarun ?-?
11:00 Alania Vladikavkaz - FK Chayka ?-?
11:00 Warta Poznan - KKS Kalisz ?-?
11:30 Hammarby - FC Dallas ?-?
12:00 Makedonija GP - Inhulets ?-?
12:00 Shkendija - Valmiera ?-?
12:00 Sogdiana - Sileks ?-?
12:00 FC Gomel - D. Bryansk ?-?
12:00 Minaj - Velez Mostar ?-?
13:00 Baltika - Pyunik Yerevan ?-?
13:00 Odd - Hammarby ?-?
13:00 Urartu - Zenit ?-?
13:00 Stromsgodset - Raufoss ?-?
13:00 Zeleznicar Pancevo - Akron Togliatti ?-?
13:00 Inhulets - Petrocub ?-?
13:00 Krasnodar 2 - Neftekhimik ?-?
13:00 Kryvbas - Neftchi Fargona ?-?
13:00 Auda - Borac Banja Luka ?-?
13:00 Kamaz - Kaspij Aktau ?-?
13:00 Akademija Pandev - Kozuf Gevgelija ?-?
13:30 Dinamo Batumi - FK Liepaja ?-?
14:00 Alania Vladikavkaz - Kyzylzhar ?-?
14:00 Koge - AB Copenhagen ?-?
14:00 Oleksandriya - Tobol ?-?
14:30 Rodina Moscow - FK Chayka ?-?
14:30 Ulm - Otelul ?-?
15:00 Bodo/Glimt - Silkeborg ?-?
15:00 Odd - Linense ?-?
15:30 Riga FC - Dinamo Tbilisi ?-?
16:00 Brann - Aalesund ?-?
16:00 GAIS - Degerfors ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
bwin €100 bonus! Review

Standings Kakkonen Group C - Winners Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Kakkonen: Group C
1GBK000000+00
2JBK000000+00
3JS Hercules000000+00
4Kraft000000+00
5KuPS Akatemia000000+00
6Kuopion Elo000000+00
7OLS000000+00
8OTP000000+00
9RoPS000000+00
10TP-47000000+00
11VIFK000000+00
12Vaajakoski000000+00
Kakkonen: Group A
1Atlantis II000000+00
2Futura000000+00
3JIPPO000000+00
4Kiffen000000+00
5Klubi-04000000+00
6NJS000000+00
7PEPO000000+00
8PK-35000000+00
9PKKU000000+00
10PPJ000000+00
11Reipas000000+00
12TiPS000000+00
Kakkonen: Group B
1Atlantis000000+00
2EPS000000+00
3GrIFK000000+00
4HJS Akatemia000000+00
5Honka Akatemia000000+00
6I-Kissat000000+00
7Ilves II000000+00
8Jazz000000+00
9P-Iirot000000+00
10PIF000000+00
11SexyPoxyt000000+00
12Tampere United000000+00

NJS at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

NJS Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 10
Win 7 4 3
Draw 3 2 1
Lost 11 5 6
Goals for 33 21 12
Goals against 41 17 24
Clean sheet 4 3 1
Avg goals per game scored 1.57 1.91 1.20
Avg goals per game conceded 1.95 1.55 2.40
Avg first goal scored 34m 30m 38m
Avg first goal conceded 31m 31m 31m
Failed to score 6 2 4

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 15.2% 5
15-30' 6.1% 2
30-45' 12.1% 4
45-60' 24.2% 8
60-75' 15.2% 5
75-90' 27.3% 9

 

Back to Top