english bulgarian

9:13 Thu, Jun 20, 2019

Nordsjaelland

Right to Dream Park

Venue

Name
Right to Dream Park
City
Farum
Capacity
10300
Address
Idrætsvænget 2

Nordsjaelland Matches

Date Match Result League
23.06.18 Nordsjaelland - Nykobing Nordsjaelland - Nykobing 4 - 0 World World Club Friendly
27.06.18 Norrkoping - Nordsjaelland Norrkoping - Nordsjaelland 1 - 3 World World Club Friendly
02.07.18 PAOK - Nordsjaelland PAOK - Nordsjaelland 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
03.07.18 Nordsjaelland - Beerschot Wilrijk Nordsjaelland - Beerschot Wilrijk 3 - 2 World World Club Friendly
07.07.18 Ajax - Nordsjaelland Ajax - Nordsjaelland 1 - 3 World World Club Friendly
12.07.18 Cliftonville - Nordsjaelland Cliftonville - Nordsjaelland 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
15.07.18 Nordsjaelland - Esbjerg Nordsjaelland - Esbjerg 1 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
19.07.18 Nordsjaelland - Cliftonville Nordsjaelland - Cliftonville 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
22.07.18 Aarhus - Nordsjaelland Aarhus - Nordsjaelland 1 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
26.07.18 Nordsjaelland - AIK Nordsjaelland - AIK 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
29.07.18 Nordsjaelland - Vendsyssel Nordsjaelland - Vendsyssel 3 - 0 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
02.08.18 AIK - Nordsjaelland AIK - Nordsjaelland 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
05.08.18 Brondby - Nordsjaelland Brondby - Nordsjaelland 2 - 0 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
09.08.18 Nordsjaelland - Partizan Nordsjaelland - Partizan 1 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
12.08.18 Aalborg - Nordsjaelland Aalborg - Nordsjaelland 1 - 0 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
16.08.18 Partizan - Nordsjaelland Partizan - Nordsjaelland 3 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
19.08.18 Nordsjaelland - Vejle Nordsjaelland - Vejle 2 - 0 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
26.08.18 Nordsjaelland - Horsens Nordsjaelland - Horsens 0 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
02.09.18 Odense - Nordsjaelland Odense - Nordsjaelland 0 - 0 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
15.09.18 Nordsjaelland - Randers FC Nordsjaelland - Randers FC 4 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
23.09.18 FC Copenhagen - Nordsjaelland FC Copenhagen - Nordsjaelland 2 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
01.10.18 Nordsjaelland - Sonderjyske Nordsjaelland - Sonderjyske 4 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
07.10.18 Hobro - Nordsjaelland Hobro - Nordsjaelland 3 - 2 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
20.10.18 Nordsjaelland - Midtjylland Nordsjaelland - Midtjylland 1 - 4 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
27.10.18 Horsens - Nordsjaelland Horsens - Nordsjaelland 3 - 3 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
11.11.18 Randers FC - Nordsjaelland Randers FC - Nordsjaelland 1 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
25.11.18 Nordsjaelland - Odense Nordsjaelland - Odense 1 - 3 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
02.12.18 Sonderjyske - Nordsjaelland Sonderjyske - Nordsjaelland 1 - 2 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
05.12.18 Nordsjaelland - Vendsyssel Nordsjaelland - Vendsyssel 0 - 1 Denmark Denmark Landspokal Cup
10.12.18 Nordsjaelland - Aarhus Nordsjaelland - Aarhus 1 - 0 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
16.12.18 Esbjerg - Nordsjaelland Esbjerg - Nordsjaelland 3 - 0 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
19.01.19 Nordsjaelland - Aarhus Nordsjaelland - Aarhus 2 - 4 World World Club Friendly
23.01.19 Nordsjaelland - Tianjin Teda Nordsjaelland - Tianjin Teda Cancl. World World Club Friendly
23.01.19 Almeria - Nordsjaelland Almeria - Nordsjaelland 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
24.01.19 Nordsjaelland - Ventspils Nordsjaelland - Ventspils 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
29.01.19 CSKA Moscow - Nordsjaelland CSKA Moscow - Nordsjaelland 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
03.02.19 Nordsjaelland - Molde Nordsjaelland - Molde 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
10.02.19 Nordsjaelland - Brondby Nordsjaelland - Brondby 3 - 3 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
16.02.19 Nordsjaelland - Hobro Nordsjaelland - Hobro 2 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
23.02.19 Vejle - Nordsjaelland Vejle - Nordsjaelland 1 - 3 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
04.03.19 Midtjylland - Nordsjaelland Midtjylland - Nordsjaelland 3 - 3 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
10.03.19 Nordsjaelland - FC Copenhagen Nordsjaelland - FC Copenhagen 2 - 2 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
17.03.19 Vendsyssel - Nordsjaelland Vendsyssel - Nordsjaelland 0 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
30.03.19 Midtjylland - Nordsjaelland Midtjylland - Nordsjaelland 0 - 0 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
08.04.19 Nordsjaelland - Brondby Nordsjaelland - Brondby 1 - 1 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
14.04.19 Nordsjaelland - Esbjerg Nordsjaelland - Esbjerg 1 - 2 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
19.04.19 Odense - Nordsjaelland Odense - Nordsjaelland 2 - 2 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
22.04.19 Nordsjaelland - FC Copenhagen Nordsjaelland - FC Copenhagen 0 - 3 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
29.04.19 Nordsjaelland - Midtjylland Nordsjaelland - Midtjylland 1 - 2 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
06.05.19 Esbjerg - Nordsjaelland Esbjerg - Nordsjaelland 0 - 0 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
13.05.19 Brondby - Nordsjaelland Brondby - Nordsjaelland 2 - 0 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
19.05.19 Nordsjaelland - Odense Nordsjaelland - Odense 2 - 2 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
25.05.19 FC Copenhagen - Nordsjaelland FC Copenhagen - Nordsjaelland 1 - 3 Denmark Denmark Superliga - Relegation
25.06.19 Nordsjaelland - Kalmar Nordsjaelland - Kalmar World World Club Friendly

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
18 N. Larsen 28 G 2610 29 29 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
28 P. Vindahl-Jensen 21 G 540 6 6 0 0 29 0 0 1 0 0
Defenders
38 C. Antwi 19 D 232 3 2 1 0 11 0 0 0 0 0
2 K. Bartolec 24 D 3060 34 34 0 0 0 2 3 8 0 0
25 E. Damgaard 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 M. Gudmann 19 D 29 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
30 A. Mumin 20 D 1186 14 13 1 0 7 0 0 3 0 1
4 V. Nelsson 20 D 2955 33 33 0 1 0 0 1 9 0 0
5 M. Pedersen 22 D 1702 22 20 2 7 3 0 1 5 0 0
20 L. Talbro 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
32 V. Tranberg 22 D 62 1 1 0 1 8 0 0 0 0 0
3 U. Jenssen 22 D 2343 30 26 4 3 5 4 1 7 0 0
Midfielders
8 M. Andersen 20 M 2453 30 28 2 7 5 0 3 0 0 0
42 O. Antman 17 M 103 5 1 4 1 7 0 0 0 0 0
22 J. Christensen 17 M 1256 21 13 8 4 17 0 1 5 0 0
27 M. Damsgaard 18 M 2383 31 27 4 11 5 1 5 1 0 0
34 M. Frese 21 M 23 2 0 2 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
19 N. Jakobsen 19 M 883 19 9 10 4 14 2 0 1 0 0
39 M. Kudus 18 M 1525 25 18 7 12 9 2 2 2 0 0
7 M. Rygaard Jensen 28 M 1698 26 19 7 9 8 2 5 4 0 0
Attackers
24 J. Amon 20 A 1236 24 14 10 10 13 4 2 1 0 0
35 I. Atanga 18 A 17 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
11 G. Donyoh 24 A 1824 27 23 4 18 5 10 3 1 0 0
21 A. Olsen 19 A 2972 35 32 3 2 3 21 3 3 0 0
14 M. Rasmussen 21 A 1466 30 15 15 7 20 0 3 1 0 0
29 J. Rothmann 18 A 141 5 1 4 1 14 0 0 0 0 0
37 I. Sadiq 19 A 181 7 1 6 1 16 0 0 1 0 0
Coach
F. Pedersen

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.19 M. Wørts HB Køge Unknown
01.07.19 M. Aaquist Randers Unknown
01.01.19 V. Tranberg Örebro Unknown
Transfers Out
19.03.19 B. Tiedemann Haugesund Unknown
29.01.19 A. Skovgaard Heerenveen Free
29.01.19 N. Bertrams De Graafschap Loan
21.01.19 M. Wørts HB Køge Loan

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Europa League - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Bayer Leverkusen6411169+713
2Zurich631276+110
3AEK Larnaca6123612-65
4Ludogorets604257-24
Group B
1Salzburg6600176+1118
2Celtic630368-29
3RB Leipzig621398+17
4Rosenborg6015414-101
Group C
1Zenit Petersburg632165+111
2Slavia Prague631243+110
3Bordeaux62136607
4FC Copenhagen612335-25
Group D
1D. Zagreb6420113+814
2Fenerbahce62227708
3Trnava621347-37
4Anderlecht603327-53
Group E
1Arsenal6510122+1016
2Sporting6411133+1013
3Vorskla Poltava6105413-93
4Qarabag6105213-113
Group F
1Betis633072+512
2Olympiakos Piraeus6312116+510
3AC Milan6312129+310
4Dudelange6015316-131
Group G
1Villarreal6240125+710
2Rapid Vienna631269-310
3Rangers61328806
4Spartak Moscow6123812-45
Group H
1Eintracht Frankfurt6600175+1218
2Lazio6303911-29
3Apollon6213101007
4Marseille6015616-101
Group I
1Genk6321148+611
2Malmo FF623176+19
3Besiktas6213911-27
4Sarpsborg 086123813-55
Group J
1Sevilla6402186+1212
2Krasnodar640288012
3St. Liege631279-210
4Akhisarspor6015414-101
Group K
1Dyn. Kyiv6321107+311
2Rennes630378-19
3FC Astana62227708
4Jablonec612368-25
Group L
1Chelsea6510123+916
2BATE63039909
3MOL Vidi621357-27
4PAOK6105512-73

Standings Superliga - Relegation - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
Group B
Superliga: Championship Round
Superliga: Regular Season
1AGF000000+00
2AaB000000+00
3Brondby000000+00
4Esbjerg000000+00
5Hobro000000+00
6Horsens000000+00
7Kobenhavn000000+00
8Lyngby000000+00
9Midtjylland000000+00
10Nordsjaelland000000+00
11OB000000+00
12Randers000000+00
13Silkeborg000000+00
14SonderjyskE000000+00

Nordsjaelland at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Nordsjaelland Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 6
Win 9 6 3
Draw 14 6 8
Lost 12 6 6
Goals for 49 30 19
Goals against 53 28 25
Clean sheet 7 3 4
Avg goals per game scored 1.4 1.67 1.12
Avg goals per game conceded 1.51 1.56 1.47
Avg first goal scored 28m 28m 29m
Avg first goal conceded 46m 47m 45m
Failed to score 9 2 7

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 20.4% 10
15-30' 10.2% 5
30-45' 18.4% 9
45-60' 20.4% 10
60-75' 8.2% 4
75-90' 22.4% 11

 

Back to Top