english bulgarian

9:04 Tue, Jul 14, 2020

Olot

Camp Municipal d'Olot

Venue

Name
Camp Municipal d'Olot
City
Olot
Capacity
2000
Address
Carrer de l'Estadi

Olot Matches

Date Match Result League
24.07.19 Olot - Al-Sadd Olot - Al-Sadd 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
08.08.19 Olot - Huesca Olot - Huesca 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
25.08.19 Olot - Ebro Olot - Ebro 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
31.08.19 Cornella - Olot Cornella - Olot 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
07.09.19 Olot - Lleida Olot - Lleida 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
22.09.19 Olot - Valencia B Olot - Valencia B 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
29.09.19 La Nucia - Olot La Nucia - Olot 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
06.10.19 Sabadell - Olot Sabadell - Olot 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
13.10.19 Olot - Espanyol B Olot - Espanyol B 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
20.10.19 Badalona - Olot Badalona - Olot 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
27.10.19 Olot - Gimnastic Olot - Gimnastic 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
03.11.19 Ejea - Olot Ejea - Olot 0 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
10.11.19 Olot - Prat Olot - Prat 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
16.11.19 Villarreal B - Olot Villarreal B - Olot 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
24.11.19 Olot - Levante B Olot - Levante B 3 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
01.12.19 Hercules - Olot Hercules - Olot 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
08.12.19 Olot - Orihuela Olot - Orihuela 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
14.12.19 Llagostera - Olot Llagostera - Olot 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
19.12.19 Gimnastic - Olot Gimnastic - Olot 3 - 1 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
22.12.19 Olot - Barcelona B Olot - Barcelona B 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
05.01.20 Andorra - Olot Andorra - Olot 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
15.01.20 Ebro - Olot Ebro - Olot 1 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
19.01.20 Olot - Cornella Olot - Cornella 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
25.01.20 Lleida - Olot Lleida - Olot 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
02.02.20 Olot - Castellon Olot - Castellon 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
09.02.20 Valencia B - Olot Valencia B - Olot 2 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
16.02.20 Olot - La Nucia Olot - La Nucia 4 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
23.02.20 Olot - Sabadell Olot - Sabadell 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
29.02.20 Espanyol B - Olot Espanyol B - Olot 1 - 5 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
08.03.20 Olot - Badalona Olot - Badalona 2 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
15.03.20 Gimnastic - Olot Gimnastic - Olot Postp. Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
09.05.20 Barcelona B - Olot Barcelona B - Olot Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
16.05.20 Olot - Olot - Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser
17.05.20 Olot - Reus Deportiu Olot - Reus Deportiu Cancl. Spain Spain Segunda Division B Loser

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
Pol Ballesté G 2430 27 27 0 0 1 0 3 0 0
Marc Vito G 90 1 1 0 0 27 0 0 0 0
Defenders
Lluís Aspar D 1069 14 13 1 3 10 0 2 0 0
Baró D 2520 28 28 0 0 0 2 3 0 0
Albert Blázquez D 979 11 11 0 1 4 0 3 0 0
Pep Chavarría D 2234 25 25 0 1 0 1 5 0 0
Arnau Comas D 1351 16 15 1 1 4 0 7 1 0
Carles Mas D 1666 20 19 1 3 4 1 3 0 0
Jordi Masó D 1766 22 20 2 6 4 2 8 0 0
Midfielders
Eloi Amagat M 1093 19 12 7 7 12 0 4 0 0
Arnau Barnadas M 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Roger Barnils M 3 1 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0
Pedro Del Campo M 1813 22 20 2 1 3 1 2 0 0
Albert Julià M 11 1 0 1 0 9 0 0 0 0
Héctor Simón M 2164 26 25 1 14 3 5 3 0 0
José Soler M 1753 24 20 4 7 5 1 2 0 1
Vivancos M 967 18 9 9 0 14 0 5 0 0
Xumetra M 1839 27 22 5 11 5 7 2 0 1
Attackers
Moha Chabboura A 96 5 0 5 0 6 2 0 0 0
Kilian Grant A 1280 22 13 9 4 10 2 4 0 0
Peque A 626 18 6 12 4 18 1 2 0 0
Álvaro Salinas A 950 20 12 8 11 14 7 4 0 0
Coach
Raúl Garrido

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
28.01.20 Moha Chabboura Prat Unknown
Transfers Out
01.07.20 José Soler Leonesa Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Segunda Division B Losers Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Segunda B: Group 1
1Atletico Baleares2818464422+2258
2Ibiza2817564118+2356
3Atletico Madrid II2816575227+2553
4Pena Deportiva2813694341+245
5Coruxo2811893230+241
6Rayo Majadahonda2811893129+241
7Real Madrid II28101084235+740
8Internacional de Madrid28101083937+240
9Pontevedra28115123840-238
10Langreo28108102833-538
11Racing Ferrol28107113333+037
12Real Oviedo II28107113138-737
13Melilla2899102937-836
14Celta de Vigo II28105134145-435
15Sporting Gijon II28104143631+534
16Las Palmas II28104142035-1534
17Las Rozas2871293229+333
18Marino de Luanco2895142637-1132
19Getafe II2884162537-1228
20SS Reyes2854192453-2919
Segunda B: Group 2
1UD Logrones2818824919+3062
2Cultural Leonesa2814774528+1749
3Athletic Club II2814775535+2049
4Real Valladolid II28121154328+1547
5Real Sociedad II2812884735+1244
6Amorebieta2811983838+042
7Osasuna II28117103535+040
8Burgos2810993137-639
9Guijuelo28107113026+437
10Haro Deportivo2899102933-436
11Deportivo Alaves II28810102831-334
12Calahorra2861662832-434
13Salamanca UDS2897123039-934
14Barakaldo2895143342-932
15Leioa28710113538-331
16Unionistas de Salamanca2887133943-431
17Real Union28611112933-429
18Arenas Getxo28610122743-1628
19Izarra28610122947-1828
20Tudelano28412122644-1824
Segunda B: Group 3
1Castellon2814864024+1650
2Barcelona II28131054027+1349
3Sabadell2814773825+1349
4Cornella28131053425+949
5Lleida Esportiu28121063422+1246
6Villarreal II2813783632+446
7Olot28111163419+1544
8Espanyol II2811984437+742
9FC Andorra28101173128+341
10La Nucia2810993029+139
11Ebro2881372931-237
12Levante II28105132934-535
13Llagostera2871292833-533
14Gimnastic Tarragona28710113338-531
15Ejea2869132736-927
16Valencia II28414102733-626
17Prat28511122540-1526
18Hercules28510132735-825
19Badalona2859141734-1724
20Orihuela28411132647-2123
Segunda B: Group 4
1FC Cartagena2815943319+1454
2Marbella28131413920+1953
3Badajoz2814773722+1549
4Yeclano2813874233+947
5Cordoba2812973327+645
6San Fernando CD2812883925+1444
7Linense28101172726+141
8Real Murcia2810993326+739
9Sevilla II2899103133-236
10UCAM Murcia2899102933-436
11Cadiz II2899102327-436
12Villarrubia2881193433+135
13Recreativo Huelva2889113031-133
14Don Benito2888123235-332
15Sanluqueno2879122028-830
16Algeciras28611113140-929
17Talavera2878132333-1029
18Granada II2878132135-1429
19Merida2841592837-927
20Villarrobledo2857162345-2222

Olot at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
148 4218 6+12

Olot Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
143 7416 13+3

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 7
Win 11 8 3
Draw 11 4 7
Lost 6 2 4
Goals for 34 18 16
Goals against 19 6 13
Clean sheet 11 8 3
Avg goals per game scored 1.21 1.29 1.14
Avg goals per game conceded 0.68 0.43 0.93
Avg first goal scored 41m 45m 36m
Avg first goal conceded 48m 53m 45m
Failed to score 8 3 5

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 11.8% 4
15-30' 23.5% 8
30-45' 8.8% 3
45-60' 17.6% 6
60-75' 11.8% 4
75-90' 26.5% 9

 

Back to Top