english bulgarian

1:56 Thu, Feb 9, 2023

OLS Oulu

Info

Founded
1880
Country
Finland
Leagues
Finland Kakkonen Group C - Winners Stage

Venue

Name
Oulu-lehti Areena
City
Oulu
Capacity
4717
Address
Paulaharjuntie 43, Välivainio

OLS Oulu Matches

Date Match Result League
30.04.22 GBK Kokkola - OLS Oulu GBK Kokkola - OLS Oulu 0 - 3 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
08.05.22 OLS Oulu - VIFK OLS Oulu - VIFK 0 - 1 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
15.05.22 Narpes Kraft - OLS Oulu Narpes Kraft - OLS Oulu 1 - 1 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
22.05.22 OLS Oulu - Rovaniemi OLS Oulu - Rovaniemi 3 - 2 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
29.05.22 JBK - OLS Oulu JBK - OLS Oulu 1 - 2 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
05.06.22 OLS Oulu - Vaajakoski OLS Oulu - Vaajakoski 1 - 3 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
11.06.22 Kajaanin Haka - OLS Oulu Kajaanin Haka - OLS Oulu 0 - 4 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
19.06.22 OLS Oulu - JJK Jyvaskyla OLS Oulu - JJK Jyvaskyla 1 - 2 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
22.06.22 Komeetat - OLS Oulu Komeetat - OLS Oulu 3 - 2 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
09.07.22 OLS Oulu - Hercules OLS Oulu - Hercules 1 - 0 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
15.07.22 OTP - OLS Oulu OTP - OLS Oulu 1 - 3 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
24.07.22 VIFK - OLS Oulu VIFK - OLS Oulu 1 - 1 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
30.07.22 OLS Oulu - Narpes Kraft OLS Oulu - Narpes Kraft 3 - 0 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
06.08.22 Rovaniemi - OLS Oulu Rovaniemi - OLS Oulu 0 - 1 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
14.08.22 OLS Oulu - JBK OLS Oulu - JBK 0 - 1 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
20.08.22 Vaajakoski - OLS Oulu Vaajakoski - OLS Oulu 0 - 1 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
28.08.22 OLS Oulu - Kajaanin Haka OLS Oulu - Kajaanin Haka 1 - 1 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
03.09.22 JJK Jyvaskyla - OLS Oulu JJK Jyvaskyla - OLS Oulu 1 - 0 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
10.09.22 OLS Oulu - Komeetat OLS Oulu - Komeetat 4 - 0 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
18.09.22 OLS Oulu - GBK Kokkola OLS Oulu - GBK Kokkola 2 - 3 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
25.09.22 Hercules - OLS Oulu Hercules - OLS Oulu 1 - 1 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
01.10.22 OLS Oulu - OTP OLS Oulu - OTP 1 - 2 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
09.10.22 VIFK - OLS Oulu VIFK - OLS Oulu 2 - 1 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
15.10.22 OLS Oulu - JJK Jyvaskyla OLS Oulu - JJK Jyvaskyla 0 - 1 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win
22.10.22 Hercules - OLS Oulu Hercules - OLS Oulu 0 - 0 Finland Finland Kakkonen Group C - Win

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 J. Pennanen 29 G 180 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 N. Kaikkonen 19 G 1530 17 17 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
56 J. Laakso G 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
57 A. Palviainen G 90 1 1 0 0 11 0 0 0 0
58 J. Saarikoski G 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
Defenders
3 M. Koskela 19 D 180 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
13 J. Lohela 18 D 446 10 6 4 6 4 0 2 0 0
31 N. Sarkkinen 18 D 1131 15 13 2 5 3 0 1 0 0
38 E. Karjalainen 18 D 501 11 5 6 5 10 1 0 0 0
45 J. Bohui D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
47 A. Isohanni 21 D 273 7 3 4 3 12 0 0 0 0
49 A. Suorsa D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
61 A. Kantola 21 D 995 14 11 3 2 3 0 1 0 0
E. Kantola 22 D 90 2 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
8 M. Könkkölä 18 M 211 3 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0
14 N. Jokelainen 22 M 46 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
15 J. Kallinen 20 M 46 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
17 S. Anini Jr 20 M 136 2 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 0
18 R. Nogha 18 M 625 8 8 0 4 0 2 3 0 0
20 O. Liimatta 18 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 N. Kekonen 19 M 1353 16 16 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
29 V. Saarikoski 21 M 1077 13 12 1 4 2 0 7 0 0
32 J. Mattila M 998 15 13 2 11 3 0 1 0 0
33 B. Simsek 17 M 437 16 3 13 3 14 2 0 0 0
41 S. Seppänen 19 M 1274 20 17 3 13 3 4 2 0 0
42 E. Suka M 15 3 0 3 0 6 0 0 0 0
46 L. Pekkala 21 M 1459 18 16 2 4 2 7 2 0 0
48 J. Ylikunnari M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
52 A. Torniainen 21 M 18 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 0
53 K. Matila 21 M 1707 19 19 0 1 0 5 5 0 0
62 K. Kemilä 20 M 1077 15 11 4 1 4 0 1 0 0
Attackers
34 O. Sassi A 274 5 2 3 2 5 0 0 0 0
43 J. Kurvinen 21 A 489 19 3 16 3 17 4 2 0 0
51 J. Kemppainen 26 A 1206 15 15 0 3 0 1 1 0 1
99 H. Seikkala 23 A 823 14 9 5 7 5 0 0 0 0
Coach

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
02.08.22 N. Jokelainen Oulu Free
11.04.22 V. Saarikoski RoPS Free
01.01.22 K. Matila Hercules Free
01.01.22 K. Kemilä Hercules Free
Transfers Out
01.09.22 L. Pentti Ilves II Free
13.07.22 S. Alanko VPS Free
01.07.22 O. Väänänen RoPS Unknown
01.01.22 M. Kiljunen RoPS Free
01.01.22 H. Ölander Gnistan Free

Livescores

FT Cruz Azul - Atlanta Utd 3-3
FT Granicar Zupanja - Zrinski Jurjevac 1-4
FT Brabrand - Young Boys FD 2-0
FT Brandys n. Labem - Caslav 2-1
FT First Vienna - Donaufeld Wien 4-1
FT Varberg - Tvaaker 1-2
FT Chlumec nad Cidlinou - Hostoun 5-2
FT Brage - Kvarnsveden 3-0
FT Nurnberg II - Gebenbach 6-2
Cancl. Admira - Kottingbrunn ?-?
FT Stutt. Kickers - Normannia Gmund 2-0
FT Bahlinger - Freiburger 0-0
FT Hadamar - TuS Koblenz 3-5
FT Paradiso - Mendrisio 4-1
FT Unter-Flockenbach - Weinheim 0-1
Cancl. Engers - VFB Wissen ?-?
FT St. Louis City - Los Angeles Galaxy 1-4
19:00 Brighton U23 - Sparta Prague B ?-?
19:00 Bettembourg - Syra Mensdorf ?-?
FT Sporting Kansas City - Real Salt Lake 2-2
FT Toronto FC - Vancouver Whitecaps 0-3
FT Phoenix Rising - Colorado Springs 1-2
45' Chicago Fire - Sacramento Republic 1-0
HT Guayaquil City - Barcelona SC 1-1
08:00 Akron Togliatti - Buxoro ?-?
08:00 FK Zorya Luhansk - Alashkert ?-?
10:00 Prijedor - Sloboda ?-?
10:00 Rudar - Jarun ?-?
11:00 Alania Vladikavkaz - FK Chayka ?-?
11:00 Warta Poznan - KKS Kalisz ?-?
11:30 Hammarby - FC Dallas ?-?
12:00 Makedonija GP - Inhulets ?-?
12:00 Shkendija - Valmiera ?-?
12:00 Sogdiana - Sileks ?-?
12:00 FC Gomel - D. Bryansk ?-?
12:00 Minaj - Velez Mostar ?-?
13:00 Baltika - Pyunik Yerevan ?-?
13:00 Odd - Hammarby ?-?
13:00 Urartu - Zenit ?-?
13:00 Stromsgodset - Raufoss ?-?
13:00 Zeleznicar Pancevo - Akron Togliatti ?-?
13:00 Inhulets - Petrocub ?-?
13:00 Krasnodar 2 - Neftekhimik ?-?
13:00 Kryvbas - Neftchi Fargona ?-?
13:00 Auda - Borac Banja Luka ?-?
13:00 Kamaz - Kaspij Aktau ?-?
13:00 Akademija Pandev - Kozuf Gevgelija ?-?
13:30 Dinamo Batumi - FK Liepaja ?-?
14:00 Alania Vladikavkaz - Kyzylzhar ?-?
14:00 Koge - AB Copenhagen ?-?
14:00 Oleksandriya - Tobol ?-?
14:30 Rodina Moscow - FK Chayka ?-?
14:30 Ulm - Otelul ?-?
15:00 Bodo/Glimt - Silkeborg ?-?
15:00 Odd - Linense ?-?
15:30 Riga FC - Dinamo Tbilisi ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
bwin €100 bonus! Review

Standings Kakkonen Group C - Winners Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Kakkonen: Group C
1GBK000000+00
2JBK000000+00
3JS Hercules000000+00
4Kraft000000+00
5KuPS Akatemia000000+00
6Kuopion Elo000000+00
7OLS000000+00
8OTP000000+00
9RoPS000000+00
10TP-47000000+00
11VIFK000000+00
12Vaajakoski000000+00
Kakkonen: Group A
1Atlantis II000000+00
2Futura000000+00
3JIPPO000000+00
4Kiffen000000+00
5Klubi-04000000+00
6NJS000000+00
7PEPO000000+00
8PK-35000000+00
9PKKU000000+00
10PPJ000000+00
11Reipas000000+00
12TiPS000000+00
Kakkonen: Group B
1Atlantis000000+00
2EPS000000+00
3GrIFK000000+00
4HJS Akatemia000000+00
5Honka Akatemia000000+00
6I-Kissat000000+00
7Ilves II000000+00
8Jazz000000+00
9P-Iirot000000+00
10PIF000000+00
11SexyPoxyt000000+00
12Tampere United000000+00

OLS Oulu at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

OLS Oulu Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 3
Win 10 4 6
Draw 3 1 2
Lost 7 5 2
Goals for 34 16 18
Goals against 21 13 8
Clean sheet 7 3 4
Avg goals per game scored 1.7 1.60 1.80
Avg goals per game conceded 1.05 1.30 0.80
Avg first goal scored 39m 35m 43m
Avg first goal conceded 44m 41m 47m
Failed to score 3 2 1

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 17.6% 6
15-30' 14.7% 5
30-45' 8.8% 3
45-60' 14.7% 5
60-75' 20.6% 7
75-90' 23.5% 8

 

Back to Top