english bulgarian

23:29 Sun, Dec 8, 2019

Rathenow

Rathenow

Info

Founded
1991
Country
Germany
Leagues
Germany Regionalliga West
Stadion Vogelgesang

Venue

Name
Stadion Vogelgesang
City
Rathenow
Capacity
5000
Address
Birkenweg 45

Rathenow Matches

Date Match Result League
16.02.19 Rathenow - Bischofswerdaer Rathenow - Bischofswerdaer 1 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
01.03.19 Rathenow - Babelsberg Rathenow - Babelsberg 0 - 3 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
09.03.19 BFC Dynamo - Rathenow BFC Dynamo - Rathenow 1 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
13.03.19 Viktoria Berlin - Rathenow Viktoria Berlin - Rathenow 2 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
16.03.19 Rathenow - Erfurt Rathenow - Erfurt 2 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
22.03.19 Auerbach - Rathenow Auerbach - Rathenow 2 - 3 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
29.03.19 Rathenow - Halberstadt Rathenow - Halberstadt 0 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
03.04.19 Oberlausitz - Rathenow Oberlausitz - Rathenow 4 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
06.04.19 Chemnitzer - Rathenow Chemnitzer - Rathenow 3 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
12.04.19 Rathenow - Berliner AK 07 Rathenow - Berliner AK 07 0 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
20.04.19 Bautzen - Rathenow Bautzen - Rathenow 0 - 4 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
28.04.19 Rathenow - Lokomotive Leipzig Rathenow - Lokomotive Leipzig 4 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
03.05.19 Rathenow - Altglienicke Rathenow - Altglienicke 2 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
12.05.19 Nordhausen - Rathenow Nordhausen - Rathenow 3 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
18.05.19 Rathenow - Hertha Berlin II Rathenow - Hertha Berlin II 2 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
29.06.19 Viktoria Berlin - Rathenow Viktoria Berlin - Rathenow 10 - 2 World World Club Friendly
06.07.19 Rathenow - Berliner AK 07 Rathenow - Berliner AK 07 2 - 7 World World Club Friendly
10.07.19 Rathenow - Hertha U19 Rathenow - Hertha U19 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
27.07.19 Rathenow - Halberstadt Rathenow - Halberstadt 1 - 3 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
03.08.19 Rathenow - Altglienicke Rathenow - Altglienicke 1 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
18.08.19 Hertha Berlin II - Rathenow Hertha Berlin II - Rathenow 6 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
23.08.19 Lokomotive Leipzig - Rathenow Lokomotive Leipzig - Rathenow 2 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
28.08.19 Rathenow - Erfurt Rathenow - Erfurt 0 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
02.09.19 Rathenow - Energie Cottbus Rathenow - Energie Cottbus 1 - 4 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
10.09.19 Lichtenberg - Rathenow Lichtenberg - Rathenow 0 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
14.09.19 Auerbach - Rathenow Auerbach - Rathenow 5 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
21.09.19 Viktoria Berlin - Rathenow Viktoria Berlin - Rathenow 0 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
28.09.19 Rathenow - Meuselwitz Rathenow - Meuselwitz 1 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
06.10.19 Berliner AK 07 - Rathenow Berliner AK 07 - Rathenow 1 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
19.10.19 Rathenow - BFC Dynamo Rathenow - BFC Dynamo 2 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
25.10.19 Nordhausen - Rathenow Nordhausen - Rathenow 4 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
02.11.19 Rathenow - Chemie Leipzig Rathenow - Chemie Leipzig 0 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
08.11.19 Babelsberg - Rathenow Babelsberg - Rathenow 3 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
23.11.19 Rathenow - Bischofswerdaer Rathenow - Bischofswerdaer 1 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
01.12.19 Furstenwalde - Rathenow Furstenwalde - Rathenow 3 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
08.12.19 Halberstadt - Rathenow Halberstadt - Rathenow 1 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
14.12.19 Rathenow - Lichtenberg Rathenow - Lichtenberg Germany Germany Regionalliga West
02.02.20 Altglienicke - Rathenow Altglienicke - Rathenow Germany Germany Regionalliga West
09.02.20 Rathenow - Hertha Berlin II Rathenow - Hertha Berlin II Germany Germany Regionalliga West
16.02.20 Erfurt - Rathenow Erfurt - Rathenow Germany Germany Regionalliga West
23.02.20 Rathenow - Lokomotive Leipzig Rathenow - Lokomotive Leipzig Germany Germany Regionalliga West
01.03.20 Energie Cottbus - Rathenow Energie Cottbus - Rathenow Germany Germany Regionalliga West
08.03.20 Rathenow - Auerbach Rathenow - Auerbach Germany Germany Regionalliga West
15.03.20 Rathenow - Rathenow - Germany Germany Regionalliga West
22.03.20 Meuselwitz - Rathenow Meuselwitz - Rathenow Germany Germany Regionalliga West
05.04.20 Rathenow - Rathenow - Germany Germany Regionalliga West
12.04.20 BFC Dynamo - Rathenow BFC Dynamo - Rathenow Germany Germany Regionalliga West
19.04.20 Rathenow - Nordhausen Rathenow - Nordhausen Germany Germany Regionalliga West
26.04.20 Chemie Leipzig - Rathenow Chemie Leipzig - Rathenow Germany Germany Regionalliga West
03.05.20 Rathenow - Babelsberg Rathenow - Babelsberg Germany Germany Regionalliga West
10.05.20 Bischofswerdaer - Rathenow Bischofswerdaer - Rathenow Germany Germany Regionalliga West
16.05.20 Rathenow - Furstenwalde Rathenow - Furstenwalde Germany Germany Regionalliga West

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 L. Hiemann 20 G 1080 12 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 V. Serdcevs 19 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 D. Güven 19 G 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0
Defenders
3 A. Bilbija 21 D 764 9 8 1 0 2 0 2 0 0
4 R. Techie-Menson 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0
5 Y. Sakran 20 D 332 12 3 9 2 9 0 0 0 0
11 G. Zingu 25 D 966 11 11 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
18 K. Adewumi 23 D 670 12 7 5 4 5 1 2 0 0
19 J. Techie-Menson 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
20 O. Matur 20 D 134 5 1 4 1 11 0 2 0 0
24 E. Turan 28 D 683 8 8 0 2 0 1 1 0 0
27 B. Wilcke 30 D 872 10 10 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
28 Y. Aydoğdu 21 D 886 11 9 2 0 3 1 1 0 0
Midfielders
6 L. Hellwig 28 M 1004 12 12 0 2 0 0 3 0 0
9 M. Langner 28 M 1075 12 12 0 2 0 1 2 0 0
10 S. Kapan 28 M 951 12 11 1 4 1 2 2 0 0
13 Kim Seongkye 23 M 0 1 0 1 0 6 0 0 0 0
16 J. Leroy 29 M 1034 12 12 0 2 0 0 2 0 0
17 G. Karupovic 21 M 32 3 0 3 0 9 0 1 0 0
22 I. Ševčuks 21 M 68 3 1 2 1 6 0 0 0 0
Attackers
7 L. Dippert 23 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 N. Jürgens 21 A 383 6 4 2 2 2 0 2 0 0
26 C. Özcin 25 A 946 12 11 1 6 1 4 3 0 0
Coach
I. Kahlisch

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
17.07.19 L. Hiemann Chemnitz Free
09.07.19 G. Zingu Erfurt Unknown
01.07.19 N. Jürgens Jena Unknown
01.07.19 Y. Sakran BAK Unknown
01.07.19 V. Serdcevs Spartaks Unknown
24.01.19 L. Dippert Lübeck Unknown
Transfers Out
01.07.19 L. Schack Bischofswerda Free
01.07.19 C. Top BAK Unknown
01.07.19 L. Zwick Schweinfurt Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Regionalliga West

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Regionalliga: Nord
1Wolfsburg II2217236723+4453
2Lubeck1914144721+2643
3Weiche Flensburg2013253220+1241
4Eintracht Norderstedt2212283829+938
5Drochtersen / Assel2212283530+538
6Werder Bremen II2210573735+235
7Holstein Kiel II2010373935+433
8Schwarz-WeiY Rehden219573523+1232
9Havelse229583838+032
10VfB Oldenburg229493741-431
11LSK Hansa2283113340-727
12Hannover 96 II2072112739-1223
13Hamburger SV II196493530+522
14St. Pauli II205692930-121
15Jeddeloh2137113747-1016
16Altona 931944112542-1716
17Heider SV2143142163-4215
18HSC Hannover2018111743-2611
Regionalliga: Nordost
1Energie Cottbus1812334426+1839
2Lokomotive Leipzig1810713320+1337
3Altglienicke1811344424+2036
4Hertha BSC II1810354827+2133
5Wacker Nordhausen189363827+1130
6BFC Dynamo178452321+228
7Union Furstenwalde187563427+726
8Lichtenberg187562420+426
9Viktoria Berlin185941814+424
10Auerbach187293236-423
11BAK '07185673029+121
12ZFC Meuselwitz185672832-421
13Chemie Leipzig174851820-220
14Rot-WeiY Erfurt184771725-819
15Germania Halberstadt183782131-1016
16Optik Rathenow183691536-2115
17Babelsberg181891735-1811
18Bischofswerdaer FV1824121650-3410
Regionalliga: Südwest
1Saarbrucken2016134717+3049
2Elversberg2014334722+2545
3TSV Steinbach1913333514+2142
4Homburg2011453428+637
5Ulm2010193623+1331
6Mainz 05 II209472826+231
7Hoffenheim II208573427+729
8Astoria Walldorf207763629+728
9Bahlinger SC208393233-127
10Kickers Offenbach197572425-126
11Freiburg II207492632-625
12FSV Frankfurt206772329-625
13Bayern Alzenau196672527-224
14Aalen195862321+223
15FC GieYen204791836-1819
16Pirmasens203891932-1317
17Balingen2032152246-2411
18TuS RW Koblenz2004161153-424
Regionalliga: West
1Rodinghausen1813234613+3341
2Verl1712414212+3040
3Rot-Weiss Essen1712233418+1638
4Rot-WeiY Oberhausen1710523217+1535
5Koln II189363122+930
6Borussia M'gladbach II189274236+629
7Alemannia Aachen187562823+526
8Fortuna Koln177461618-225
9Borussia Dortmund II187382727+024
10Sportfreunde Lotte177282627-123
11Schalke 04 II186482421+322
12Fortuna Dusseldorf II176292329-620
13Bonner SC176292228-620
14Wuppertaler SV184592138-1717
15TuS Haltern164392033-1315
16Lippstadt 08163491636-2013
17Homberg1733111633-1712
18Bergisch Gladbach1831141247-3510
19Wattenscheid 09000000+00
Regionalliga: Bayern
1Turkgucu-Ataspor2217235019+3153
2Schweinfurt2214354826+2245
3Nurnberg II2211744725+2240
4Bayreuth2210844426+1838
5Viktoria Aschaffenburg2211564427+1738
6Eichstatt2210663921+1836
7Greuther Furth II2210482925+434
8Buchbach229672729-233
9Aubstadt219573734+332
10Augsburg II227783733+428
11Illertissen2274113244-1225
12Rain / Lech2273122440-1624
13Wacker Burghausen2265112632-623
14Schalding-Heining2265112647-2123
151860 Rosenheim2263132752-2521
16Heimstetten2262143551-1620
17Memmingen2146112236-1418
18Garching2043132350-2715

Rathenow at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
82 337 11-4

Rathenow Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
101 368 25-17

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 16
Win 2 1 1
Draw 5 3 2
Lost 6 2 4
Goals for 10 6 4
Goals against 28 10 18
Clean sheet 3 1 2
Avg goals per game scored 0.77 1.00 0.57
Avg goals per game conceded 2.15 1.67 2.57
Avg first goal scored 53m 51m 57m
Avg first goal conceded 35m 41m 29m
Failed to score 5 1 4

 

Back to Top