3:33 Sat, Jul 21, 2018

QPR

QPR

Info

Founded
1885
Country
England
Leagues
England Fa Cup
England Efl Cup
England Championship - Play Offs
Loftus Road Stadium

Venue

Name
Loftus Road Stadium
City
London
Capacity
18360
Address
South Africa Road, Shepherd's Bush

QPR Matches

Date Match Result League
23.07.17 Lokomotive Leipzig (Ger) - QPR Lokomotive Leipzig (Ger) - QPR 3 - 2 World World Club Friendly
24.07.17 Union Berlin - QPR Union Berlin - QPR 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
29.07.17 QPR - Bournemouth QPR - Bournemouth 0 - 1 World World Club Friendly
05.08.17 QPR - Reading QPR - Reading 2 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
08.08.17 QPR - Northampton QPR - Northampton 1 - 0 England England Efl Cup
12.08.17 Sheffield Wed (Eng) - QPR Sheffield Wed (Eng) - QPR 1 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
16.08.17 Norwich - QPR Norwich - QPR 2 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
19.08.17 QPR - Hull City (Eng) QPR - Hull City (Eng) 2 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
22.08.17 QPR - Brentford QPR - Brentford 1 - 4 England England Efl Cup
26.08.17 Cardiff - QPR Cardiff - QPR 2 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
29.08.17 QPR - Bournemouth QPR - Bournemouth World World Club Friendly
09.09.17 QPR - Ipswich (Eng) QPR - Ipswich (Eng) 2 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
12.09.17 QPR - Millwall (Eng) QPR - Millwall (Eng) 2 - 2 England England Championship - Play Of
16.09.17 Middlesbrough (Eng) - QPR Middlesbrough (Eng) - QPR 3 - 2 England England Championship - Play Of
23.09.17 QPR - Burton QPR - Burton 0 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
26.09.17 Barnsley (Eng) - QPR Barnsley (Eng) - QPR 1 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
29.09.17 QPR - Fulham QPR - Fulham 1 - 2 England England Championship - Play Of
14.10.17 Sunderland - QPR Sunderland - QPR England England Championship - Play Of
14.10.17 Sunderland - QPR Sunderland - QPR 1 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
21.10.17 Bolton (Eng) - QPR Bolton (Eng) - QPR 1 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
28.10.17 QPR - Wolves QPR - Wolves 2 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
28.10.17 QPR - Wolves QPR - Wolves England England Championship - Play Of
31.10.17 QPR - Sheffield Utd (Eng) QPR - Sheffield Utd (Eng) 1 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
04.11.17 Nottingham - QPR Nottingham - QPR 4 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
18.11.17 QPR - Aston Villa QPR - Aston Villa 1 - 2 England England Championship - Play Of
21.11.17 Derby - QPR Derby - QPR 2 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
27.11.17 QPR - Brentford QPR - Brentford 2 - 2 England England Championship - Play Of
02.12.17 Preston (Eng) - QPR Preston (Eng) - QPR 1 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
09.12.17 QPR - Leeds QPR - Leeds 1 - 3 England England Championship - Play Of
16.12.17 Birmingham - QPR Birmingham - QPR 1 - 2 England England Championship - Play Of
23.12.17 QPR - Bristol City QPR - Bristol City 1 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
26.12.17 Ipswich (Eng) - QPR Ipswich (Eng) - QPR 0 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
29.12.17 Millwall (Eng) - QPR Millwall (Eng) - QPR 1 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
01.01.18 QPR - Cardiff QPR - Cardiff 2 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
06.01.18 QPR - Milton Keynes Dons QPR - Milton Keynes Dons 0 - 1 England England Fa Cup
13.01.18 Burton - QPR Burton - QPR 1 - 3 England England Championship - Play Of
20.01.18 QPR - Middlesbrough (Eng) QPR - Middlesbrough (Eng) 0 - 3 England England Championship - Play Of
27.01.18 Bristol City - QPR Bristol City - QPR 2 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
03.02.18 QPR - Barnsley (Eng) QPR - Barnsley (Eng) 1 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
10.02.18 Wolves - QPR Wolves - QPR 2 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
17.02.18 QPR - Bolton (Eng) QPR - Bolton (Eng) 2 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
20.02.18 Sheffield Utd (Eng) - QPR Sheffield Utd (Eng) - QPR 2 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
24.02.18 QPR - Nottingham QPR - Nottingham 2 - 5 England England Championship - Play Of
06.03.18 QPR - Derby QPR - Derby 1 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
10.03.18 QPR - Sunderland QPR - Sunderland 1 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
13.03.18 Aston Villa - QPR Aston Villa - QPR 1 - 3 England England Championship - Play Of
17.03.18 Fulham - QPR Fulham - QPR 2 - 2 England England Championship - Play Of
30.03.18 Reading - QPR Reading - QPR 1 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
02.04.18 QPR - Norwich QPR - Norwich 4 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
07.04.18 Hull City (Eng) - QPR Hull City (Eng) - QPR 4 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
10.04.18 QPR - Sheffield Wed (Eng) QPR - Sheffield Wed (Eng) 4 - 2 England England Championship - Play Of
14.04.18 QPR - Preston (Eng) QPR - Preston (Eng) 1 - 2 England England Championship - Play Of
21.04.18 Brentford - QPR Brentford - QPR 2 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
28.04.18 QPR - Birmingham QPR - Birmingham 3 - 1 England England Championship - Play Of
06.05.18 Leeds - QPR Leeds - QPR 2 - 0 England England Championship - Play Of
07.07.18 QPR - Charlton (Eng) QPR - Charlton (Eng) 3 - 3 World World Club Friendly
13.07.18 Staines - QPR Staines - QPR 0 - 7 World World Club Friendly
14.07.18 AFC Wimbledon - QPR AFC Wimbledon - QPR 0 - 1 World World Club Friendly
21.07.18 Hoffenheim - QPR Hoffenheim - QPR World World Club Friendly

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
M. Ingram 24 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Lumley 23 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
A. Baptiste 32 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Bidwell 25 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Furlong 22 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G. Hall 26 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N. Hamalainen 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
O. Kakay 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T. Leistner 27 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Lynch 30 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
I. Chair 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Cousins 24 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E. Eze 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Goss 22 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Luongo 25 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R. Manning 22 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B. Osayi-Samuel 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Owens 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Scowen 25 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Idrissa Sylla 27 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Tilt 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Wheeler 27 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P. Wszołek 26 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
L. Freeman 26 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Oteh 19 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
O. Shodipo 21 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Smith 29 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P. Smyth 20 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Washington 26 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
S. McClaren

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.18 B. Adams Linfield Unknown
01.07.18 O. Shodipo Colchester Unknown
01.07.18 S. Goss Rangers Unknown
26.04.18 J. Lumley Blackpool Unknown
09.01.18 M. Ingram Northampton Unknown
03.01.18 E. Eze Wycombe Unknown
Transfers Out
01.07.18 J. Robinson Nottm Forest Free
28.06.18 A. Smithies Cardiff Unknown
22.01.18 A. Finney Maidstone Utd Loan
23.03.18 J. Wallen Chelmsford Loan
16.03.18 T. Dieng Hampton Richm Loan
08.02.18 S. Caulker Dundee Free
31.01.18 O. Shodipo Colchester Loan
26.01.18 A. Borysiuk Lechia Free
18.01.18 M. Petrasso Montreal Unknown
17.01.18 B. Comley Colchester Unknown
12.01.18 R. Grego-Cox Woking Free
08.01.18 J. Lumley Blackpool Loan
03.01.18 S. Goss Rangers Loan

Livescores

FT Curzon - Burnley 2-5
FT Macclesfield - Burnley 0-2
FT Altrincham - Crewe 0-3
FT Maidstone - Billericay 1-3
FT Aberdeen - West Brom 1-1
FT FC Porto - Lille 1-2
08:00 Dragovoljac - Kustosija ?-?
08:00 Roskilde - B.93 ?-?
08:00 Sesvete - Lucko ?-?
08:30 Dep. La Coruna - Dep. La Coruna B ?-?
09:00 Santa Clara (Por) - Braga ?-?
09:30 Feirense - Chaves ?-?
09:30 Oliveirense - Academico Viseu ?-?
10:00 Sheffield Wed (Eng) - Breda ?-?
Cancl. Union Berlin - West Brom ?-?
10:00 CSKA Moscow - Yenisey ?-?
10:00 Gijon - Pontevedra ?-?
10:00 Louletano - Peterborough ?-?
11:00 Degerfors - Norrby ?-?
11:00 Nantwich - Blackpool (Eng) ?-?
11:00 Varnamo - Falkenbergs ?-?
11:00 Wuppertaler (Ger) - TSV Steinbach ?-?
12:00 Heracles - Preussen Munster ?-?
12:00 Kolding IF - Ringkobing ?-?
12:00 B. Monchengladbach II - Fortuna Koln ?-?
12:00 FC Gutersloh - Wiedenbruck ?-?
12:00 Genoa - Swansea (Wal) ?-?
12:00 Ingolstadt - Karlsruher ?-?
12:00 Regensburg - Unterhaching ?-?
12:00 Saarbrucken - Wattenscheid ?-?
12:00 Union Berlin - Sparta Lichtenberg ?-?
12:00 VfL Osnabruck - St. Gilloise ?-?
12:00 Westfalia Rhynern - Kaan-Marienborn ?-?
12:00 Hamburger SV - Stoke ?-?
12:30 Den Haag - Oss ?-?
12:30 Gemert - Helmond ?-?
13:00 Betis (Esp) - Huddersfield (Eng) ?-?
13:00 Genk (Bel) - Olympiakos Piraeus (Gre) ?-?
13:00 Groningen (Ned) - FC Emmen ?-?
13:00 Meppen - Stoke ?-?
13:00 Siegen - Bayer Leverkusen (Ger) ?-?
13:00 Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Stuttgart ?-?
13:00 BFC Dynamo - Jena ?-?
13:00 Kaiserslautern - SG Dynamo Dresden ?-?
13:00 KSV Roeselare - Knokke ?-?
13:00 Limavady - Coleraine ?-?
13:00 Nuneaton - Chesterfield ?-?
13:00 Stevenage - Coventry ?-?
13:15 Magdeburg - Swansea (Wal) ?-?
13:30 Dusseldorf - Watford ?-?
13:30 Hansa Rostock - Hvidovre ?-?
14:00 Accrington - Middlesbrough (Eng) ?-?
14:00 AFC Wimbledon - Brighton (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Barnet - Ipswich (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Bolton (Eng) - Girona (Esp) ?-?
14:00 Burton - Aston Villa ?-?
14:00 Cambridge Utd - Millwall (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Cercle Brugge KSV - Reims ?-?
14:00 Cheltenham - Birmingham ?-?
14:00 Derby - Southampton ?-?
14:00 De Treffers - Venlo ?-?
Cancl. Heerenveen - Panathinaikos ?-?
14:00 Mansfield (Eng) - Sheffield Utd (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Notts County - Leicester ?-?
14:00 Oldham (Eng) - Nottingham ?-?
Cancl. Oostende - OFI Crete ?-?
14:00 Oxford Utd (Eng) - Crystal Palace ?-?
14:00 Paderborn - Monaco ?-?
14:00 Preston (Eng) - West Ham ?-?
14:00 Rochdale (Eng) - Hull City (Eng) ?-?
14:00 RW Essen - Werder Bremen ?-?
14:00 Scarborough Athletic - United of Manchester (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Shrewsbury - Brentford ?-?
14:00 Spal - Campodarsego ?-?
14:00 St. Albans - Luton ?-?
14:00 St. Mirren - Sunderland ?-?
14:00 Swindon - Portsmouth ?-?
14:00 Waasland-Beveren - KV Mechelen ?-?
14:00 Wehen - Eintracht Frankfurt ?-?
14:00 Bromley - Dulwich Hamlet ?-?
14:00 Chester - Bury ?-?
14:00 Concord - Leyton Orient ?-?
14:00 C. Rangers - Ballymena (Nir) ?-?
14:00 Crawley Town - Charlton (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Dartford - Colchester (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Dover Ath. - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Dundela - Warrenpoint ?-?
14:00 Erzurum BB - Ankaragucu ?-?
14:00 Forest Green - Bristol Rovers ?-?
14:00 Fylde (Eng) - Carlisle ?-?
14:00 Glentoran - Sligo Rovers ?-?
14:00 Harrogate - Bradford ?-?
14:00 Havant & Waterlooville - Wycombe (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Heerenveen - Kayserispor (Tur) ?-?
14:00 Hendon - Haringey Borough ?-?
14:00 Lokomotiv Moscow - Akhisar Genclik Spor ?-?
14:00 Loughgall - Dungannon ?-?
14:00 Lyngby - Landskrona ?-?
14:00 Magdeburg - Genoa ?-?
14:00 Newry City - Ballinamallard ?-?
14:00 Port Vale - Blackpool (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Southport - Barrow ?-?
14:00 Spennymoor - Hartlepool ?-?
14:00 Telford - Wrexham (Wal) ?-?
14:00 Tranmere - Fleetwood Town ?-?
14:00 Wealdstone - Aldershot ?-?
14:00 Woking - Salford ?-?
14:00 Yeovil - Plymouth ?-?
15:00 Amora - Nacional ?-?
15:00 Hannover - Zwolle ?-?
15:00 Hoffenheim - QPR ?-?
15:00 Pro Patria - Torino (Ita) ?-?
15:00 Wurzburger Kickers - Nurnberg ?-?
15:00 Afjet Afyonspor - Bursaspor ?-?
15:00 Empoli - Pro Vercelli ?-?
15:00 Garching - Munich 1860 ?-?
15:00 Nitra - Dorogi ?-?
15:00 Parma - Foggia ?-?
15:00 SW Essen - Schalke ?-?
15:30 Galatasaray - Valencia (Esp) ?-?
15:30 Fiorentina - Venezia ?-?
15:30 Sampdoria - FeralpiSalo ?-?
15:30 Istra 1961 - Rizespor ?-?
15:30 OFI Crete - Smyrnis ?-?
16:00 Anderlecht - Rennes ?-?
16:00 Charleroi - Nice ?-?
16:00 Leuven - Gent (Bel) ?-?
16:00 Sevilla - Benfica ?-?
16:00 Al Ain - Zapresic ?-?
16:00 Kortrijk - Metz ?-?
16:00 Pirmasens - Worms ?-?
16:00 Spartak Moscow - Moadon Sport Ashdod ?-?
16:00 Union Berlin - Bordeaux ?-?
16:30 Angers - Lorient ?-?
16:30 Sochaux - Dijon ?-?
16:30 Brest - Guingamp ?-?
16:30 Merstham - Hampton & Richmond ?-?
17:00 Agueda - Tondela (Por) ?-?
17:00 Atromitos - AEK Athens FC ?-?
17:00 Leganes - Alcorcon ?-?
17:00 Lens - St Etienne ?-?
17:00 Marseille - Villarreal ?-?
17:00 Moreirense (Por) - Boavista (Por) ?-?
17:00 UD Logrones - Alaves ?-?
17:00 UNFP - Toulouse ?-?
17:00 Nantes - Avranches ?-?
17:00 Ontinyent - FC Porto B ?-?
17:00 Zalaegerszegi - Al Arabi ?-?
17:30 Eupen - Tubize (Bel) ?-?
18:00 Fenerbahce - Feyenoord ?-?
18:00 Lleida - Huesca ?-?
18:00 Rayo Vallecano - Bristol City ?-?
18:15 Inter (Ita) - Zenit Petersburg ?-?
18:30 Atalanta - Hertha Berlin ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet $100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Check out Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review

Standings Championship - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Championship
1Aston Villa00000000
2Birmingham00000000
3Blackburn00000000
4Bolton00000000
5Derby00000000
6Middlesbrough00000000
7Reading00000000
8Wigan00000000
9Bristol City00000000
10Hull City00000000
11Ipswich00000000
12Norwich00000000
13Preston00000000
14QPR00000000
15Sheffield Utd00000000
16Sheffield Wed00000000
17Stoke00000000
18West Brom00000000
19Leeds00000000
20Millwall00000000
21Nottingham00000000
22Swansea00000000
23Brentford00000000
24Rotherham00000000

QPR at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

QPR Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 16
Win 0 0 0
Draw 0 0 0
Lost 0 0 0
Goals for 0 0 0
Goals against 0 0 0
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 0 0 0
Avg goals per game conceded 0 0 0
Avg first goal scored - - -
Avg first goal conceded - - -
Failed to score 0 0 0
Biggest victory - - -
Biggest defeat - - -

 

Back to Top