9:55 Sat, Jul 21, 2018

Real Sociedad

Estadio Municipal de Anoeta

Venue

Name
Estadio Municipal de Anoeta
City
Donostia-San Sebastián
Capacity
32076
Address
Paseo de Anoeta 1

Real Sociedad Matches

Date Match Result League
22.07.17 Real Sociedad - St Etienne Real Sociedad - St Etienne 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
25.07.17 Real Sociedad - Genclerbirligi Real Sociedad - Genclerbirligi 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
27.07.17 Venlo - Real Sociedad Venlo - Real Sociedad 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
29.07.17 Feyenoord - Real Sociedad Feyenoord - Real Sociedad 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
02.08.17 Groningen - Real Sociedad Groningen - Real Sociedad 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
05.08.17 Watford - Real Sociedad Watford - Real Sociedad 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
09.08.17 Burgos - Real Sociedad Burgos - Real Sociedad 2 - 3 World World Club Friendly
12.08.17 Real Sociedad - Gijon Real Sociedad - Gijon 2 - 2 World World Club Friendly
19.08.17 Celta Vigo - Real Sociedad Celta Vigo - Real Sociedad 2 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
25.08.17 Real Sociedad - Villarreal Real Sociedad - Villarreal 3 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
01.09.17 Real Sociedad - Alaves Real Sociedad - Alaves 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
10.09.17 Dep. La Coruna - Real Sociedad Dep. La Coruna - Real Sociedad 2 - 4 Spain Spain Laliga
14.09.17 Real Sociedad - Rosenborg Real Sociedad - Rosenborg 4 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
17.09.17 Real Sociedad - Real Madrid Real Sociedad - Real Madrid 1 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
21.09.17 Levante - Real Sociedad Levante - Real Sociedad 3 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
24.09.17 Real Sociedad - Valencia (Esp) Real Sociedad - Valencia (Esp) 2 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
28.09.17 Zenit Petersburg - Real Sociedad Zenit Petersburg - Real Sociedad 3 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
01.10.17 Real Sociedad - Betis Real Sociedad - Betis 4 - 4 Spain Spain Laliga
14.10.17 Alaves - Real Sociedad Alaves - Real Sociedad Spain Spain Laliga
14.10.17 Alaves - Real Sociedad Alaves - Real Sociedad 0 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
19.10.17 Vardar - Real Sociedad Vardar - Real Sociedad 0 - 6 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
23.10.17 Real Sociedad - Espanyol Real Sociedad - Espanyol 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
26.10.17 Lleida - Real Sociedad Lleida - Real Sociedad 0 - 1 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
28.10.17 Getafe (Esp) - Real Sociedad Getafe (Esp) - Real Sociedad Spain Spain Laliga
29.10.17 Getafe (Esp) - Real Sociedad Getafe (Esp) - Real Sociedad 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
02.11.17 Real Sociedad - Vardar Real Sociedad - Vardar 3 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
05.11.17 Real Sociedad - Eibar Real Sociedad - Eibar 3 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
17.11.17 Girona (Esp) - Real Sociedad Girona (Esp) - Real Sociedad 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
23.11.17 Rosenborg - Real Sociedad Rosenborg - Real Sociedad 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
26.11.17 Real Sociedad - Las Palmas Real Sociedad - Las Palmas 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
29.11.17 Real Sociedad - Lleida Real Sociedad - Lleida 2 - 3 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
02.12.17 Atl. Madrid - Real Sociedad Atl. Madrid - Real Sociedad 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
07.12.17 Real Sociedad - Zenit Petersburg Real Sociedad - Zenit Petersburg 1 - 3 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
10.12.17 Real Sociedad - Malaga Real Sociedad - Malaga 0 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
16.12.17 Ath Bilbao - Real Sociedad Ath Bilbao - Real Sociedad 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
20.12.17 Real Sociedad - Sevilla Real Sociedad - Sevilla 3 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
07.01.18 Leganes - Real Sociedad Leganes - Real Sociedad 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
14.01.18 Real Sociedad - Barcelona Real Sociedad - Barcelona 2 - 4 Spain Spain Laliga
21.01.18 Real Sociedad - Celta Vigo Real Sociedad - Celta Vigo 1 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
27.01.18 Villarreal - Real Sociedad Villarreal - Real Sociedad 4 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
02.02.18 Real Sociedad - Dep. La Coruna Real Sociedad - Dep. La Coruna 5 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
10.02.18 Real Madrid - Real Sociedad Real Madrid - Real Sociedad 5 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
15.02.18 Real Sociedad - Salzburg Real Sociedad - Salzburg 2 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
18.02.18 Real Sociedad - Levante Real Sociedad - Levante 3 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
22.02.18 Salzburg - Real Sociedad Salzburg - Real Sociedad 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
25.02.18 Valencia (Esp) - Real Sociedad Valencia (Esp) - Real Sociedad 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
01.03.18 Betis - Real Sociedad Betis - Real Sociedad 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
04.03.18 Real Sociedad - Alaves Real Sociedad - Alaves 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
11.03.18 Espanyol - Real Sociedad Espanyol - Real Sociedad 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
17.03.18 Real Sociedad - Getafe (Esp) Real Sociedad - Getafe (Esp) 1 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
01.04.18 Eibar - Real Sociedad Eibar - Real Sociedad 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
08.04.18 Real Sociedad - Girona (Esp) Real Sociedad - Girona (Esp) 5 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
14.04.18 Las Palmas - Real Sociedad Las Palmas - Real Sociedad 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
19.04.18 Real Sociedad - Atl. Madrid Real Sociedad - Atl. Madrid 3 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
22.04.18 Malaga - Real Sociedad Malaga - Real Sociedad 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
28.04.18 Real Sociedad - Ath Bilbao Real Sociedad - Ath Bilbao 3 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
04.05.18 Sevilla - Real Sociedad Sevilla - Real Sociedad 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
12.05.18 Real Sociedad - Leganes Real Sociedad - Leganes 3 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
20.05.18 Barcelona - Real Sociedad Barcelona - Real Sociedad 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
14.07.18 Real Sociedad - R. Sociedad B (Esp) Real Sociedad - R. Sociedad B (Esp) 4 - 0 World World Club Friendly
20.07.18 Eibar - Real Sociedad Eibar - Real Sociedad 2 - 3 World World Club Friendly

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
25 Moyà 34 G 675 8 8 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
13 Toño 31 G 315 4 3 1 0 30 0 0 0 0 0
1 G. Rulli 25 G 2340 26 26 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 0
38 Andoni Zubiaurre 21 G 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
24 De La Bella 32 D 1439 16 16 0 1 17 0 1 4 0 0
15 Aritz Elustondo 24 D 1527 18 17 1 2 15 3 2 1 0 0
27 Andoni Gorosabel 21 D 76 2 1 1 1 7 0 0 0 0 0
3 Diego Llorente 24 D 2238 26 25 1 2 9 3 0 9 1 0
2 Carlos Martínez 32 D 2 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
6 H. Moreno 30 D 720 8 8 0 0 4 1 0 1 0 0
19 Álvaro Odriozola 22 D 2899 34 32 2 2 3 0 4 3 1 0
20 Kévin Rodrigues 24 D 1633 20 18 2 0 11 1 2 2 0 0
22 Raúl Navas 30 D 1702 19 19 0 1 4 0 1 3 0 0
Midfielders
16 Canales 27 M 1894 35 20 15 10 16 4 5 4 0 0
David Concha 21 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 Ander Guevara 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
23 Jon Guridi 23 M 50 4 0 4 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
4 Illarramendi 28 M 3074 35 34 1 1 1 7 5 9 1 0
8 A. Januzaj 23 M 1516 27 17 10 15 13 3 5 3 0 0
14 Rubén Pardo 25 M 222 6 3 3 3 12 0 1 0 0 1
10 Xabi Prieto 34 M 1939 25 24 1 13 1 3 5 1 0 0
5 Igor Zubeldía 21 M 1576 25 16 9 2 18 1 2 3 1 0
17 Zurutuza 31 M 2159 30 25 5 10 6 0 2 2 0 0
Attackers
9 Agirretxe 31 A 224 11 2 9 1 14 0 0 0 0 0
21 Jon Bautista 22 A 172 11 1 10 1 21 1 0 0 0 0
12 Willian José 26 A 2689 33 31 2 11 2 15 4 4 0 0
7 Juanmi 24 A 1401 29 17 12 14 20 8 2 3 0 0
18 Mikel Oyarzabal 21 A 2691 34 30 4 12 4 12 5 4 0 0
Coach
Imanol Alguacil

Sidelined

Name Description Start Date End Date
A. Januzaj Virus 10.05.18
Jon Guridi Knock 10.05.18
Aritz Elustondo Hamstring 03.05.18
Agirretxe Achilles tendonitis 26.04.18
Igor Zubeldía Thigh Muscle Rupture 09.05.18 30.05.18

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.18 Jon Ceberio Peña Sport Unknown
01.07.18 Ander El Haddadi Real Unión Unknown
01.07.18 Ekaitz Jiménez Gernika Unknown
01.07.18 Ignacio Otaño Real Unión Unknown
01.07.18 Litri Alavés Unknown
01.07.18 Joseba Zaldúa Leganés Unknown
01.07.18 Bergara Getafe Unknown
27.02.18 Moyà Atlético Unknown
31.01.18 David Concha Barcelona II Unknown
31.01.18 H. Moreno Roma 6M €
Transfers Out
01.02.18 Ekaitz Jiménez Gernika Loan
30.01.18 Íñigo Martínez Athletic Club 32M €
29.01.18 Eneko Jauregi Cádiz Unknown
01.01.18 C. Vela Los Angeles FC 5M €

Livescores

FT Dragovoljac - Kustosija 3-0
FT Roskilde - B.93 3-2
FT Sesvete - Lucko 3-0
FT Monori (Hun) - Erdi (Hun) 3-2
80' Sebis (Rou) - UTA Arad 1-5
57' Dep. La Coruna - Dep. La Coruna B 3-1
71' Ebro - Teruel 0-0
HT Santa Clara - Braga 1-1
HT Amarante - Guimaraes B 0-2
HT Hertha Berlin II - St. Pauli II 1-0
22' Feirense - Chaves 0-0
21' Oliveirense (Por) - Academico Viseu 0-0
19' Gil Vicente (Por) - SC Espinho (Por) 0-0
22' Trofense - Ferreira 0-0
Cancl. Union Berlin - West Brom ?-?
10:00 CSKA Moscow - Yenisey ?-?
10:00 Gijon - Pontevedra ?-?
10:00 Louletano - Peterborough ?-?
10:00 Naestved - Hellerup ?-?
10:00 Aalen - Holstein Kiel ?-?
10:00 Polonia Bytom (Pol) - Brzeg (Pol) ?-?
11:00 Sheffield Wed (Eng) - Breda ?-?
11:00 Degerfors - Norrby ?-?
11:00 Nantwich - Blackpool (Eng) ?-?
11:00 Varnamo - Falkenbergs ?-?
11:00 Wuppertaler (Ger) - TSV Steinbach ?-?
12:00 Heracles - Preussen Munster ?-?
12:00 Kolding IF - Ringkobing ?-?
12:00 B. Monchengladbach II - Fortuna Koln ?-?
12:00 FC Gutersloh - Wiedenbruck ?-?
12:00 Genoa - Swansea (Wal) ?-?
12:00 Ingolstadt - Karlsruher ?-?
12:00 Regensburg - Unterhaching ?-?
12:00 Saarbrucken - Wattenscheid ?-?
12:00 Union Berlin - Sparta Lichtenberg ?-?
12:00 VfL Osnabruck - St. Gilloise ?-?
12:00 Westfalia Rhynern - Kaan-Marienborn ?-?
12:00 Hamburger SV - Stoke ?-?
12:00 Frej - Taby ?-?
12:00 Halmstad - Varbergs ?-?
12:00 Kaiserslautern II - Morlautern ?-?
12:00 Kickers Offenbach - Viktoria Koln ?-?
12:00 Rodinghausen (Ger) - SV Werder Bremen II (Ger) ?-?
12:30 Den Haag - Oss ?-?
12:30 Gemert - Helmond ?-?
13:00 Betis - Huddersfield ?-?
13:00 Genk (Bel) - Olympiakos Piraeus ?-?
13:00 Groningen - FC Emmen ?-?
13:00 Meppen - Stoke ?-?
13:00 Siegen - Bayer Leverkusen ?-?
13:00 Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Stuttgart ?-?
13:00 BFC Dynamo - Jena ?-?
13:00 Kaiserslautern - SG Dynamo Dresden ?-?
13:00 KSV Roeselare - Knokke ?-?
13:00 Limavady - Coleraine ?-?
13:00 Nuneaton - Chesterfield ?-?
13:00 Stevenage - Coventry ?-?
13:00 Alemannia Aachen (Ger) - Stadtallendorf ?-?
13:15 Magdeburg - Swansea (Wal) ?-?
13:30 Dusseldorf - Watford ?-?
13:30 Hansa Rostock - Hvidovre ?-?
14:00 Accrington - Middlesbrough ?-?
14:00 AFC Wimbledon - Brighton (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Barnet - Ipswich (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Bolton (Eng) - Girona (Esp) ?-?
14:00 Burton - Aston Villa ?-?
14:00 Cambridge Utd - Millwall (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Cercle Brugge KSV - Reims ?-?
14:00 Cheltenham - Birmingham ?-?
14:00 Derby - Southampton ?-?
14:00 De Treffers - Venlo ?-?
Cancl. Heerenveen - Panathinaikos ?-?
14:00 Mansfield - Sheffield Utd (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Notts County - Leicester ?-?
14:00 Oldham (Eng) - Nottingham ?-?
Cancl. Oostende - OFI Crete ?-?
14:00 Oxford Utd - Crystal Palace ?-?
14:00 Paderborn - Monaco ?-?
14:00 Preston (Eng) - West Ham ?-?
14:00 Rochdale (Eng) - Hull City (Eng) ?-?
14:00 RW Essen - Werder Bremen ?-?
14:00 Scarborough Athletic - United of Manchester (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Shrewsbury - Brentford ?-?
14:00 Spal - Campodarsego ?-?
14:00 St. Albans - Luton ?-?
14:00 St. Mirren - Sunderland ?-?
14:00 Swindon - Portsmouth ?-?
14:00 Waasland-Beveren - KV Mechelen ?-?
14:00 Wehen - Eintracht Frankfurt ?-?
14:00 Bromley - Dulwich Hamlet ?-?
14:00 Chester - Bury ?-?
14:00 Concord - Leyton Orient ?-?
14:00 C. Rangers - Ballymena (Nir) ?-?
14:00 Crawley Town - Charlton ?-?
14:00 Dartford - Colchester (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Dover Ath. - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Dundela - Warrenpoint ?-?
14:00 Erzurum BB - Ankaragucu ?-?
14:00 Forest Green - Bristol Rovers ?-?
14:00 Fylde (Eng) - Carlisle (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Glentoran - Sligo Rovers ?-?
14:00 Harrogate - Bradford ?-?
14:00 Havant & Waterlooville - Wycombe (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Heerenveen - Kayserispor (Tur) ?-?
14:00 Hendon - Haringey Borough ?-?
14:00 Lokomotiv Moscow - Akhisar Genclik Spor ?-?
14:00 Loughgall - Dungannon ?-?
14:00 Lyngby - Landskrona ?-?
14:00 Magdeburg - Genoa ?-?
14:00 Newry City - Ballinamallard ?-?
14:00 Port Vale - Blackpool (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Southport - Barrow ?-?
14:00 Spennymoor - Hartlepool ?-?
14:00 Telford - Wrexham (Wal) ?-?
14:00 Tranmere - Fleetwood Town ?-?
14:00 Wealdstone - Aldershot ?-?
14:00 Woking - Salford ?-?
14:00 Yeovil - Plymouth ?-?
14:00 Harrow - Potters Bar ?-?
14:00 Kidderminster - Birmingham U23 ?-?
14:00 Leatherhead (Eng) - Eastleigh ?-?
14:00 Stockport - Everton U23 ?-?
14:00 Sutton - Chelsea U23 ?-?
14:00 Jeddeloh - Oldenburg ?-?
15:00 Amora - Nacional ?-?
15:00 Hannover - Zwolle ?-?
15:00 Hoffenheim - QPR ?-?
15:00 Pro Patria - Torino (Ita) ?-?
15:00 Wurzburger Kickers - Nurnberg ?-?
15:00 Empoli - Pro Vercelli ?-?
15:00 Garching - Munich 1860 ?-?
15:00 Nitra - Dorogi ?-?
15:00 Parma - Foggia ?-?
15:00 SW Essen - Schalke ?-?
15:00 Panionios - Hapoel Tel Aviv ?-?
15:00 Vac (Hun) - Vasas ?-?
15:00 - Wohlen ?-?
15:30 Galatasaray - Valencia (Esp) ?-?
15:30 Fiorentina - Venezia ?-?
15:30 Sampdoria - FeralpiSalo ?-?
15:30 Istra 1961 - Rizespor ?-?
15:30 OFI Crete - Smyrnis ?-?
16:00 Anderlecht - Rennes ?-?
16:00 Charleroi - Nice ?-?
16:00 Leuven - Gent (Bel) ?-?
16:00 Sevilla - Benfica ?-?
16:00 Afjet Afyonspor - Bursaspor ?-?
16:00 Al Ain - Zapresic ?-?
16:00 Kortrijk - Metz ?-?
16:00 Pirmasens - Worms ?-?
16:00 Spartak Moscow - Moadon Sport Ashdod ?-?
16:00 Union Berlin - Bordeaux ?-?
16:00 NK Krka - Tabor Sezana (Slo) ?-?
16:00 Nyiregyhaza - Tiszaujvaros ?-?
16:30 Angers - Lorient ?-?
16:30 Sochaux - Dijon ?-?
16:30 Brest - Guingamp ?-?
16:30 Merstham - Hampton & Richmond ?-?
17:00 Agueda - Tondela ?-?
17:00 Atromitos - AEK Athens FC ?-?
17:00 Leganes - Alcorcon ?-?
17:00 Lens - St Etienne ?-?
17:00 Marseille - Villarreal ?-?
17:00 Moreirense (Por) - Boavista ?-?
17:00 UD Logrones - Alaves ?-?
17:00 UNFP - Toulouse ?-?
17:00 Nantes - Avranches ?-?
17:00 Ontinyent - FC Porto B ?-?
17:00 Zalaegerszegi - Al Arabi ?-?
17:00 Albacete - Valencia B ?-?
17:00 Gimnastic - Peralada ?-?
17:00 Hercules - Rayo Ibense ?-?
17:00 Tudelano - Zaragoza ?-?
17:30 Eupen - Tubize ?-?
17:30 Arenas Club - Osasuna ?-?
17:30 R. Oviedo - San Sebastian Reyes (Esp) ?-?
17:30 Nijmegen (Ned) - Dordrecht ?-?
18:00 Fenerbahce - Feyenoord ?-?
18:00 Lleida - Huesca ?-?
18:00 Rayo Vallecano - Bristol City ?-?
18:15 Inter - Zenit Petersburg ?-?
18:30 Atalanta - Hertha Berlin ?-?
19:00 Everton - Lille ?-?
19:00 Lyon - Fulham ?-?
19:30 Las Palmas - Tenerife ?-?
20:15 Espanyol B - Reus Deportiu ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet $100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Check out Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review

Standings Laliga

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Primera División
1Barcelona3828919929+7093
2Atl. Madrid38231055822+3679
3Real Madrid38221069444+5076
4Valencia3822796538+2773
5Villarreal38187135750+761
6Betis38186146061-160
7Sevilla38177144958-958
8Getafe381510134233+955
9Eibar38149154450-651
10Girona38149155059-951
11Espanyol381213133642-649
12Real Sociedad38147176659+749
13Celta Vigo381310155960-149
14Alaves38152214050-1047
15Levante381113144458-1446
16Ath Bilbao381013154149-843
17Leganes38127193451-1743
18Dep. La Coruna38611213876-3829
19Las Palmas3857262474-5022
20Malaga3855282461-3720

Real Sociedad at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
1910 3647 29+18

Real Sociedad Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
194 41119 30-11

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 10
Win 14 10 4
Draw 7 3 4
Lost 16 6 10
Goals for 66 47 19
Goals against 58 29 29
Clean sheet 10 5 5
Avg goals per game scored 1.78 2.47 1.06
Avg goals per game conceded 1.57 1.53 1.61
Avg first goal scored 26m 22m 33m
Avg first goal conceded 35m 32m 40m
Failed to score 8 1 7

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 18.2% 12
15-30' 19.7% 13
30-45' 15.2% 10
45-60' 12.1% 8
60-75' 7.6% 5
75-90' 27.3% 18

 

Back to Top