english bulgarian

16:23 Tue, Jul 16, 2019

Real Sociedad

Real Sociedad

Info

Founded
1909
Country
Spain
Leagues
Spain Copa Del Rey
Spain Laliga
World Club Friendly
Estadio Municipal de Anoeta

Venue

Name
Estadio Municipal de Anoeta
City
Donostia-San Sebastián
Capacity
32076
Address
Paseo de Anoeta 1

Real Sociedad Matches

Date Match Result League
20.07.18 Eibar - Real Sociedad Eibar - Real Sociedad 2 - 3 World World Club Friendly
25.07.18 R. Union - Real Sociedad R. Union - Real Sociedad 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
28.07.18 Osasuna - Real Sociedad Osasuna - Real Sociedad 2 - 3 World World Club Friendly
01.08.18 Zaragoza - Real Sociedad Zaragoza - Real Sociedad 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
04.08.18 Real Sociedad - Ath Bilbao Real Sociedad - Ath Bilbao 0 - 1 World World Club Friendly
08.08.18 Real Sociedad - Alaves Real Sociedad - Alaves 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
11.08.18 Stuttgart - Real Sociedad Stuttgart - Real Sociedad 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
12.08.18 Freiburg - Real Sociedad Freiburg - Real Sociedad 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
18.08.18 Villarreal - Real Sociedad Villarreal - Real Sociedad 1 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
24.08.18 Leganes - Real Sociedad Leganes - Real Sociedad 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
31.08.18 Eibar - Real Sociedad Eibar - Real Sociedad 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
07.09.18 Alaves - Real Sociedad Alaves - Real Sociedad 0 - 1 World World Club Friendly
07.09.18 Real Sociedad - Sochaux Real Sociedad - Sochaux 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
15.09.18 Real Sociedad - Barcelona Real Sociedad - Barcelona 1 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
21.09.18 Huesca - Real Sociedad Huesca - Real Sociedad 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
25.09.18 Real Sociedad - Rayo Vallecano Real Sociedad - Rayo Vallecano 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
29.09.18 Real Sociedad - Valencia Real Sociedad - Valencia 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
05.10.18 Ath Bilbao - Real Sociedad Ath Bilbao - Real Sociedad 1 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
22.10.18 Real Sociedad - Girona Real Sociedad - Girona 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
27.10.18 Atl. Madrid - Real Sociedad Atl. Madrid - Real Sociedad 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
01.11.18 Celta Vigo - Real Sociedad Celta Vigo - Real Sociedad 1 - 1 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
04.11.18 Real Sociedad - Sevilla Real Sociedad - Sevilla 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
09.11.18 Levante - Real Sociedad Levante - Real Sociedad 1 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
15.11.18 Toulouse - Real Sociedad Toulouse - Real Sociedad 2 - 2 World World Club Friendly
05.12.18 Real Sociedad - Celta Vigo Real Sociedad - Celta Vigo 2 - 0 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
09.12.18 Real Sociedad - Valladolid Real Sociedad - Valladolid 1 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
15.12.18 Getafe - Real Sociedad Getafe - Real Sociedad 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
21.12.18 Real Sociedad - Alaves Real Sociedad - Alaves 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
06.01.19 Real Madrid - Real Sociedad Real Madrid - Real Sociedad 0 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
10.01.19 Betis - Real Sociedad Betis - Real Sociedad 0 - 0 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
14.01.19 Real Sociedad - Espanyol Real Sociedad - Espanyol 3 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
17.01.19 Real Sociedad - Betis Real Sociedad - Betis 2 - 2 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
20.01.19 Rayo Vallecano - Real Sociedad Rayo Vallecano - Real Sociedad 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
27.01.19 Real Sociedad - Huesca Real Sociedad - Huesca 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
02.02.19 Real Sociedad - Ath Bilbao Real Sociedad - Ath Bilbao 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
10.02.19 Valencia - Real Sociedad Valencia - Real Sociedad 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
16.02.19 Real Sociedad - Leganes Real Sociedad - Leganes 3 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
25.02.19 Girona - Real Sociedad Girona - Real Sociedad 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
03.03.19 Real Sociedad - Atl. Madrid Real Sociedad - Atl. Madrid 0 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
10.03.19 Sevilla - Real Sociedad Sevilla - Real Sociedad 5 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
15.03.19 Real Sociedad - Levante Real Sociedad - Levante 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
31.03.19 Valladolid - Real Sociedad Valladolid - Real Sociedad 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
04.04.19 Real Sociedad - Betis Real Sociedad - Betis 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
07.04.19 Celta Vigo - Real Sociedad Celta Vigo - Real Sociedad 3 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
14.04.19 Real Sociedad - Eibar Real Sociedad - Eibar 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
20.04.19 Barcelona - Real Sociedad Barcelona - Real Sociedad 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
25.04.19 Real Sociedad - Villarreal Real Sociedad - Villarreal 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
28.04.19 Real Sociedad - Getafe Real Sociedad - Getafe 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
04.05.19 Alaves - Real Sociedad Alaves - Real Sociedad 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
12.05.19 Real Sociedad - Real Madrid Real Sociedad - Real Madrid 3 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
18.05.19 Espanyol - Real Sociedad Espanyol - Real Sociedad 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
13.07.19 Lagun Onak - Real Sociedad Lagun Onak - Real Sociedad 0 - 5 World World Club Friendly
20.07.19 Santander - Real Sociedad Santander - Real Sociedad World World Club Friendly

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
13 Moyà 35 G 990 11 11 0 0 21 0 0 1 0 0
1 G. Rulli 26 G 2340 26 26 0 0 11 0 0 3 0 0
30 Andoni Zubiaurre 22 G 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
15 Aritz Elustondo 25 D 2163 26 23 3 2 6 1 0 4 0 0
18 Andoni Gorosabel 22 D 456 7 6 1 2 7 0 0 0 0 0
19 T. Hernández 21 D 1977 24 22 2 2 5 1 2 5 0 1
27 R. Le Normand 22 D 283 4 3 1 0 5 0 1 1 0 0
3 Diego Llorente 25 D 1689 20 19 1 2 4 0 0 4 0 0
6 H. Moreno 31 D 1839 24 20 4 0 11 1 0 2 0 0
29 Ahien Muñoz 21 D 864 10 10 0 3 9 0 0 0 0 0
20 Kévin Rodrigues 25 D 482 7 5 2 0 11 0 0 1 0 0
22 Raúl Navas 31 D 1311 16 15 1 2 11 0 0 4 0 0
35 Alex Sola 19 D 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Joseba Zaldúa 26 D 2142 26 25 1 4 4 1 2 7 0 0
Midfielders
31 N. Djouahra 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
26 Ander Guevara 21 M 90 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
4 Illarramendi 29 M 1797 22 20 2 4 3 1 1 8 0 0
11 A. Januzaj 24 M 1227 19 13 6 5 6 1 3 1 0 0
8 Mikel Merino 22 M 1970 28 23 5 9 6 3 3 9 1 0
14 Rubén Pardo 26 M 1308 23 15 8 12 15 1 2 3 0 0
23 Luca Sangalli 24 M 1000 18 12 6 9 16 1 3 0 0 0
5 Igor Zubeldía 22 M 2461 32 28 4 6 6 0 1 7 0 0
36 Martín Zubimendi 20 M 6 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
17 Zurutuza 32 M 1222 21 13 8 7 11 2 0 2 0 0
Attackers
34 Ander Barrenetxea 17 A 326 8 4 4 4 7 1 0 0 0 0
21 Jon Bautista 23 A 585 18 4 14 2 27 1 0 1 0 0
12 Willian José 27 A 2284 30 27 3 9 5 11 5 5 0 1
7 Juanmi 25 A 1503 29 16 13 9 18 5 2 4 1 0
28 Roberto López 19 A 28 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
16 Martín Merquelanz 23 A 5 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
10 Mikel Oyarzabal 22 A 3070 36 35 1 8 1 13 2 2 0 0
24 Sandro Ramírez 23 A 1048 24 10 14 6 18 0 0 4 0 0
38 Z. Thior 21 A 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
Imanol Alguacil

Sidelined

Name Start Date End Date
Aritz Elustondo Knee Injury 05.05.19
Luca Sangalli Thigh Muscle Strain 05.05.19
Zurutuza Thigh Muscle Strain 27.03.19

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
29.01.19 M. Sagnan Lens Unknown
01.07.19 Jon Guridi Mirandés Unknown
Transfers Out
01.07.19 T. Hernández Real Madrid Unknown
09.03.19 David Concha Gamba Loan
30.01.19 M. Sagnan Lens Loan
30.01.19 Jon Guridi Mirandés Loan
29.01.19 Ander Sáenz Gernika Loan
28.01.19 Xiker Ozerinjauregi Cornellà Free €
10.01.19 Xeber Alkain Arenas Getxo Loan

Livescores

FT AEK Athens FC - S. Wola 1-1
FT Malaga B - Reading 0-0
FT Penafiel - Santa Clara 2-2
FT Adelaide United - NE Metrostars 3-1
FT Bechem United - Aduana Stars 0-2
FT AEL Limassol - Oleksandriya 2-0
FT Balkany - Desna 0-1
FT Metalist 1925 - Kremin 3-1
FT Kramatorsk - Olimpik Donetsk 2-1
FT Genclerbirligi - Antalyaspor 1-1
FT MFC Metalurh - Nikopol 5-1
FT Jena - Halberstadt 4-2
Cancl. Braga - Al-Duhail ?-?
62' Oss - Waalwijk 0-0
72' Hapoel Tel Aviv - Chrobry Glogow 3-1
63' FC Kosice - West Ham U23 1-2
67' Minaj - Ahrobiznes Volochysk 1-2
26' Paris FC - Dijon 0-0
68' Kolos Kovalyovka - Karpaty 1-0
50' Roskilde - Bronshoj 4-0
HT Quevilly Rouen - Boulogne 2-0
HT Neustadt - Freiburg II 0-3
Cancl. Paderborn - Norwich ?-?
22' Guingamp - Cholet 0-1
16' Maritimo - SC Farense 0-0
25' Metz - Charleroi 1-0
21' Pinkafeld - Rapid Vienna 0-1
19' Belisce - Osijek 2 0-0
24' Slaven Belupo - Siofok 0-0
23' Velvary - Bohemians 1905 1-0
16:30 Alemannia Aachen - Elversberg ?-?
16:30 Eintracht Northeim - Paderborn ?-?
16:30 Nancy - Troyes ?-?
16:30 1980 Wien - Favoritner ?-?
16:30 Galanta - Blava Jaslovske Bohunice ?-?
16:30 Liefering - Grodig ?-?
16:30 Sele Zell - KAC 1909 ?-?
16:30 Kottingbrunn - Traiskirchen ?-?
17:00 Hvidovre - BK Frem ?-?
17:00 Groningen - FC Emmen ?-?
17:00 Straelen - Venlo ?-?
17:00 Waregem - Oostende ?-?
17:00 RFC Raeren - Eupen ?-?
17:00 Yverdon - Grenoble ?-?
17:00 Aves - Agueda ?-?
17:00 Heracles - Excelsior ?-?
17:00 Kriens - Cham ?-?
17:00 Drochtersen/Assel - Holstein Kiel U19 ?-?
17:00 St. Pauli - SC Weiche-08 ?-?
17:00 Wiener Sportklub - Margarethen ?-?
17:00 Heiligenkreuz - Pachern ?-?
17:00 Langenrohr - Wiener Linien ?-?
17:00 Lebring - SU Straden ?-?
17:00 Usv Hengsberg - Unterpremstatten ?-?
17:00 VFB Dillingen - Elversberg II ?-?
17:00 Bruck Leitha - Kittsee ?-?
17:00 Asko Gmund - SC Landskron ?-?
17:00 Cigand SE - Gesztely ?-?
17:00 Uphusen - BSV Rehden ?-?
17:30 Extremadura UD - Reading ?-?
17:30 Koln II - Hurth ?-?
17:30 Peralada - Espanyol ?-?
17:30 Leithaprodersdorf - UFC Tadten ?-?
17:30 Simmeringer - ASK Elektra ?-?
18:00 Millwall - Braga ?-?
18:00 Chorley - Preston ?-?
18:00 Undy - Newport Co ?-?
18:00 AFC Wimbledon - Bournemouth ?-?
18:20 SG Dynamo Dresden - Paris SG ?-?
18:30 Matlock - Chesterfield ?-?
18:30 Chester - Carlisle ?-?
18:30 Basingstoke - Luton ?-?
18:30 Boreham Wood - QPR ?-?
18:30 AFC Telford - Solihull Moors ?-?
18:30 Ebbsfleet - Charlton ?-?
18:30 Olympiakos Piraeus - Nottingham ?-?
18:30 Scunthorpe - Leicester ?-?
18:30 Farsley - Rotherham ?-?
18:30 Weston-super-Mare - Exeter ?-?
18:30 Torquay - Plymouth ?-?
18:30 Harrogate - Guiseley ?-?
18:30 Hungerford - Swindon ?-?
18:30 Northampton - Sheffield Wed ?-?
18:30 Wealdstone - Colchester ?-?
18:30 Eccleshill - Bradford City ?-?
18:30 Blyth - Morpeth ?-?
18:30 Carrick Rangers - Lisburn ?-?
18:30 Eastbourne Boro - Millwall U23 ?-?
18:30 Loughgall - Glenavon ?-?
18:45 Dover - Maidstone ?-?
18:45 Woking - Wycombe ?-?
18:45 Bath - Bristol Rovers ?-?
18:45 Burton - Sheffield Utd ?-?
18:45 Curzon Ashton - Crewe ?-?
18:45 Witton - Crewe ?-?
18:45 Barrow - Morecambe ?-?
18:45 Dartford - Gillingham ?-?
18:45 Brackley Town - MK Dons ?-?
18:45 Tonbridge - Sutton ?-?
18:45 Dulwich Hamlet - Bromley ?-?
18:45 Salisbury - Swindon ?-?
18:45 Barnet - Crystal Palace ?-?
18:45 Blackpool - AFC Fylde ?-?
18:45 Bognor Regis - Portsmouth ?-?
18:45 Eastleigh - Oxford Utd ?-?
18:45 FC Halifax - Doncaster ?-?
18:45 Stevenage - Peterborough ?-?
18:45 Yeovil - Swansea ?-?
18:45 Herne Bay - Hemel Hempstead ?-?
18:45 Atherton - Altrincham ?-?
18:45 Longford - Warrenpoint ?-?
18:45 Bedford - Kettering ?-?
18:45 Biggleswade Town - St. Albans ?-?
18:45 Hampton & Richmond - Chesham ?-?
18:45 Hamworthy - Winchester ?-?
18:45 Lincoln Utd. - Alfreton ?-?
18:45 Shildon - Spennymoor ?-?
18:45 Dungannon - Portadown ?-?
19:30 FC Porto - Fulham ?-?
02:15 San Jose Earthquakes - Valladolid ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Laliga

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Primera División
1Barcelona3826939036+5487
2Atl. Madrid38221065529+2676
3Real Madrid38215126346+1768
4Valencia38151675135+1661
5Getafe38151494835+1359
6Sevilla38178136247+1559
7Espanyol381411134850-253
8Ath Bilbao381314114145-453
9Real Sociedad381311144546-150
10Betis38148164452-850
11Alaves381311143950-1150
12Eibar381114134650-447
13Leganes381112153743-645
14Villarreal381014144952-344
15Levante381111165966-744
16Valladolid381011173251-1941
17Celta Vigo381011175362-941
18Girona38910193753-1637
19Huesca38712194365-2233
20Rayo Vallecano3888224170-2932

Real Sociedad at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
197 6623 20+3

Real Sociedad Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
196 5822 26-4

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 8
Win 13 7 6
Draw 11 6 5
Lost 13 6 7
Goals for 45 23 22
Goals against 44 20 24
Clean sheet 9 4 5
Avg goals per game scored 1.22 1.21 1.22
Avg goals per game conceded 1.19 1.05 1.33
Avg first goal scored 31m 23m 39m
Avg first goal conceded 41m 52m 28m
Failed to score 12 7 5

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 15.6% 7
15-30' 20.0% 9
30-45' 11.1% 5
45-60' 15.6% 7
60-75' 17.8% 8
75-90' 20.0% 9

 

Back to Top