english bulgarian

14:59 Mon, Feb 17, 2020

R. Union

R. Union

Info

Founded
1915
Country
Spain
Leagues
Spain Segunda Division B - Group 2
Estadio Gal

Venue

Name
Estadio Gal
City
Irún
Capacity
6344
Address
Calle Patricio Arabolaza 2

R. Union Matches

Date Match Result League
24.02.19 R. Sociedad B - R. Union R. Sociedad B - R. Union 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
03.03.19 R. Union - Mirandes R. Union - Mirandes 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
24.03.19 Racing Santander - R. Union Racing Santander - R. Union 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
07.04.19 Barakaldo - R. Union Barakaldo - R. Union 3 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
13.04.19 R. Union - Langreo R. Union - Langreo 4 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
19.04.19 Gijon B - R. Union Gijon B - R. Union 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
28.04.19 R. Union - Calahorra R. Union - Calahorra 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
04.05.19 R. Union - CD Vitoria R. Union - CD Vitoria 2 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
19.05.19 R. Union - Tudelano R. Union - Tudelano 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
26.05.19 Jumilla - R. Union Jumilla - R. Union 2 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
02.06.19 R. Union - Jumilla R. Union - Jumilla 2 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
27.07.19 R. Union - CD Vitoria R. Union - CD Vitoria 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
03.08.19 R. Sociedad B - R. Union R. Sociedad B - R. Union 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
16.08.19 R. Union - Lagun Onak R. Union - Lagun Onak 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
17.08.19 Amorebieta - R. Union Amorebieta - R. Union 3 - 2 World World Club Friendly
24.08.19 Calahorra - R. Union Calahorra - R. Union 2 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
01.09.19 R. Union - Leonesa R. Union - Leonesa 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.09.19 Salamanca - R. Union Salamanca - R. Union 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
21.09.19 Osasuna B - R. Union Osasuna B - R. Union 4 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
28.09.19 R. Union - Arenas Club R. Union - Arenas Club 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
05.10.19 Amorebieta - R. Union Amorebieta - R. Union 1 - 4 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
12.10.19 R. Union - Valladolid Promesas R. Union - Valladolid Promesas 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
19.10.19 R. Union - Ath Bilbao B R. Union - Ath Bilbao B 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
26.10.19 UD Logrones - R. Union UD Logrones - R. Union 3 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
03.11.19 R. Union - Burgos CF R. Union - Burgos CF 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
09.11.19 Unionistas - R. Union Unionistas - R. Union 0 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
17.11.19 R. Union - Guijuelo R. Union - Guijuelo 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
24.11.19 Izarra - R. Union Izarra - R. Union 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
01.12.19 R. Union - Leioa R. Union - Leioa 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.12.19 Barakaldo - R. Union Barakaldo - R. Union 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
15.12.19 R. Union - R. Sociedad B R. Union - R. Sociedad B 2 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
21.12.19 Alaves B - R. Union Alaves B - R. Union 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
04.01.20 R. Union - Haro Deportivo R. Union - Haro Deportivo 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
11.01.20 R. Union - Calahorra R. Union - Calahorra 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
19.01.20 Leonesa - R. Union Leonesa - R. Union 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
26.01.20 R. Union - Salamanca R. Union - Salamanca 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
02.02.20 Tudelano - R. Union Tudelano - R. Union 2 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
09.02.20 R. Union - Osasuna B R. Union - Osasuna B 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
15.02.20 Arenas Club - R. Union Arenas Club - R. Union 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
22.02.20 R. Union - Amorebieta R. Union - Amorebieta Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
29.02.20 Valladolid Promesas - R. Union Valladolid Promesas - R. Union Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
07.03.20 Ath Bilbao B - R. Union Ath Bilbao B - R. Union Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
14.03.20 R. Union - UD Logrones R. Union - UD Logrones Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
21.03.20 Burgos CF - R. Union Burgos CF - R. Union Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
28.03.20 R. Union - Unionistas R. Union - Unionistas Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
04.04.20 Guijuelo - R. Union Guijuelo - R. Union Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
11.04.20 R. Union - Izarra R. Union - Izarra Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
18.04.20 Leioa - R. Union Leioa - R. Union Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
25.04.20 R. Union - Barakaldo R. Union - Barakaldo Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
02.05.20 R. Sociedad B - R. Union R. Sociedad B - R. Union Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
09.05.20 R. Union - Alaves B R. Union - Alaves B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
16.05.20 - R. Union  - R. Union Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
Txusta G 1260 14 14 0 0 10 0 0 0 0
P. Sequeira G 900 10 10 0 0 14 0 2 0 0
Defenders
Mikel Azkoiti D 862 11 9 2 0 12 0 5 0 0
Borda D 1145 13 13 0 1 1 0 4 0 0
Mikel Celihueta D 14 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Dani Estrada D 1923 22 22 0 3 0 3 7 0 0
Endika Galarza D 890 13 10 3 2 11 0 3 0 0
Javier Garrido D 1377 16 15 1 0 6 0 2 0 0
Txete González D 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Iñaki Recio D 666 9 8 1 3 9 1 6 0 0
Ekhi Senar D 1729 21 20 1 4 3 0 8 0 0
Midfielders
Tomás Abad M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aitor Aranzabe M 1032 19 11 8 7 13 1 2 0 0
Beobide M 224 3 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0
Xabi Cárdenas M 1596 20 19 1 5 2 2 8 1 0
Alain Eizmendi M 734 12 8 4 4 11 1 1 0 0
Eneko Eizmendi M 637 17 7 10 7 16 2 1 0 0
Asier Etxaburu M 1414 20 16 4 7 8 3 2 0 0
Gorka Larrucea M 1534 19 17 2 4 5 0 6 0 0
Á. Télis M 1596 18 18 0 0 1 2 9 2 0
Attackers
Mario Capelete A 319 11 1 10 1 12 0 0 0 0
Jorge Galán A 1602 23 18 5 9 5 8 5 0 0
Javi Martínez A 31 3 0 3 0 5 0 1 0 0
Mikel Orbegozo A 240 10 1 9 0 9 0 0 0 0
Viguera A 192 3 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
Coach
Alberto Iturralde

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
22.01.20 Viguera Numancia Unknown
22.01.20 Beobide RoPS Unknown
Transfers Out
21.01.20 Niko Kata Delfin Unknown
08.01.20 Yoel Sola Izarra Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Segunda Division B - Group 2

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Segunda B: Group 1
1Atletico Baleares2517444318+2555
2Atletico Madrid II2516364921+2851
3Ibiza2515553716+2150
4Pena Deportiva2512493840-240
5Coruxo2510872925+438
6Rayo Majadahonda2510872724+338
7Internacional de Madrid259883736+135
8Real Madrid II2581073631+534
9Racing Ferrol2596102930-133
10Melilla258982733-633
11Langreo258892530-532
12Sporting Gijon II2594123227+531
13Marino de Luanco2594122531-631
14Pontevedra2594123037-731
15Real Oviedo II2587102734-731
16Las Palmas II2594121932-1331
17Las Rozas2561182927+229
18Celta de Vigo II2575133643-726
19Getafe II2573151933-1424
20SS Reyes2553172248-2618
Segunda B: Group 2
1UD Logrones2516724416+2855
2Athletic Club II2514565029+2147
3Cultural Leonesa2513663922+1745
4Real Valladolid II2511954026+1442
5Real Sociedad II2512674330+1342
6Osasuna II2511683429+539
7Amorebieta259883436-235
8Burgos259792635-934
9Haro Deportivo2596102630-433
10Guijuelo2595112725+232
11Calahorra2561362630-431
12Salamanca UDS2594122837-931
13Leioa2578103132-129
14Deportivo Alaves II2578102327-429
15Barakaldo2592143140-929
16Real Union2561092628-228
17Unionistas de Salamanca2576123339-627
18Arenas Getxo2568112338-1526
19Izarra2567122644-1825
20Tudelano25311112340-1720
Segunda B: Group 3
1Sabadell2514563419+1547
2Villarreal II2513663527+845
3Castellon2512853519+1644
4Barcelona II2512853725+1244
5Cornella2512853325+844
6Lleida Esportiu2510962922+739
7Espanyol II2510963928+1139
8Olot2591062617+937
9FC Andorra2591062926+337
10La Nucia258892427-332
11Levante II2595112731-432
12Llagostera2571082428-431
13Ebro2561272529-430
14Gimnastic Tarragona2561092932-328
15Ejea2568112632-626
16Valencia II2541292530-524
17Hercules2557132735-822
18Badalona2557131530-1522
19Prat2549122239-1721
20Orihuela2549122444-2021
Segunda B: Group 4
1Marbella25131113920+1950
2FC Cartagena2514743018+1249
3Cordoba2512853223+944
4Yeclano2512763828+1043
5San Fernando CD2511773623+1340
6Badajoz2511773020+1040
7Linense259972626+036
8Real Murcia258982823+533
9UCAM Murcia258982427-333
10Sevilla II258892830-232
11Cadiz II258892124-332
12Sanluqueno257992023-330
13Villarrubia2561182827+129
14Recreativo Huelva2578102830-229
15Don Benito2578102632-629
16Talavera2568112230-826
17Algeciras2559112838-1024
18Merida2531482430-623
19Granada II2557131835-1722
20Villarrobledo2556142039-1921

R. Union at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
133 6411 12-1

R. Union Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
123 4515 16-1

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 15
Win 6 3 3
Draw 9 6 3
Lost 9 4 5
Goals for 26 11 15
Goals against 28 12 16
Clean sheet 6 3 3
Avg goals per game scored 1.08 0.85 1.36
Avg goals per game conceded 1.17 0.92 1.45
Avg first goal scored 36m 35m 37m
Avg first goal conceded 40m 45m 34m
Failed to score 8 5 3

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 23.1% 6
15-30' 15.4% 4
30-45' 11.5% 3
45-60' 11.5% 3
60-75' 11.5% 3
75-90' 26.9% 7

 

Back to Top