english bulgarian

18:07 Sat, Jul 20, 2019

Rio Ave

Estádio do Rio Ave Futebol Clube

Venue

Name
Estádio do Rio Ave Futebol Clube
City
Vila do Conde
Capacity
12815
Address
Rua Dona Maria Pães Ribeiro

Rio Ave Matches

Date Match Result League
26.07.18 Jagiellonia - Rio Ave Jagiellonia - Rio Ave 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
02.08.18 Rio Ave - Jagiellonia Rio Ave - Jagiellonia 4 - 4 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
05.08.18 Portimonense - Rio Ave Portimonense - Rio Ave 0 - 2 Portugal Portugal League Cup - Play Off
12.08.18 Feirense - Rio Ave Feirense - Rio Ave 2 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
19.08.18 Rio Ave - Maritimo Rio Ave - Maritimo 3 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
26.08.18 Tondela - Rio Ave Tondela - Rio Ave 1 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
02.09.18 Rio Ave - Portimonense Rio Ave - Portimonense 2 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
15.09.18 Benfica - Rio Ave Benfica - Rio Ave 2 - 1 Portugal Portugal League Cup - Play Off
22.09.18 Santa Clara - Rio Ave Santa Clara - Rio Ave 1 - 3 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
29.09.18 Rio Ave - Boavista Rio Ave - Boavista 2 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
06.10.18 Braga - Rio Ave Braga - Rio Ave 1 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
13.10.18 Aves - Rio Ave Aves - Rio Ave 3 - 0 Portugal Portugal League Cup - Play Off
21.10.18 Torreense - Rio Ave Torreense - Rio Ave 1 - 5 Portugal Portugal Taça De Portugal
05.11.18 Rio Ave - Nacional Rio Ave - Nacional 3 - 3 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
25.11.18 Rio Ave - Silves FC Rio Ave - Silves FC 7 - 0 Portugal Portugal Taça De Portugal
16.12.18 Rio Ave - Belenenses Rio Ave - Belenenses 2 - 2 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
23.12.18 FC Porto - Rio Ave FC Porto - Rio Ave 2 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
28.12.18 Rio Ave - Ferreira Rio Ave - Ferreira 1 - 1 Portugal Portugal League Cup - Play Off
02.01.19 Rio Ave - Moreirense Rio Ave - Moreirense 1 - 2 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
06.01.19 Benfica - Rio Ave Benfica - Rio Ave 4 - 2 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
13.01.19 Rio Ave - Setubal Rio Ave - Setubal 1 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
20.01.19 Rio Ave - Feirense Rio Ave - Feirense 0 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
28.01.19 Maritimo - Rio Ave Maritimo - Rio Ave 0 - 2 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
01.02.19 Rio Ave - Tondela Rio Ave - Tondela 2 - 2 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
09.02.19 Portimonense - Rio Ave Portimonense - Rio Ave 0 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
15.02.19 Rio Ave - Santa Clara Rio Ave - Santa Clara 1 - 2 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
24.02.19 Boavista - Rio Ave Boavista - Rio Ave 1 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
03.03.19 Rio Ave - Braga Rio Ave - Braga 1 - 2 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
08.03.19 Chaves - Rio Ave Chaves - Rio Ave 1 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
17.03.19 Nacional - Rio Ave Nacional - Rio Ave 0 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
31.03.19 Rio Ave - Aves Rio Ave - Aves 0 - 2 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
07.04.19 Sporting - Rio Ave Sporting - Rio Ave 3 - 0 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
14.04.19 Rio Ave - Guimaraes Rio Ave - Guimaraes 2 - 1 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
20.04.19 Belenenses - Rio Ave Belenenses - Rio Ave 1 - 3 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
26.04.19 Rio Ave - FC Porto Rio Ave - FC Porto 2 - 2 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
03.05.19 Moreirense - Rio Ave Moreirense - Rio Ave 1 - 2 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
12.05.19 Rio Ave - Benfica Rio Ave - Benfica 2 - 3 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
18.05.19 Setubal - Rio Ave Setubal - Rio Ave 1 - 3 Portugal Portugal Primeira Liga
10.07.19 Rio Ave - Penafiel Rio Ave - Penafiel 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
13.07.19 Rio Ave - Boavista Rio Ave - Boavista 3 - 0 World World Club Friendly
17.07.19 Rio Ave - Guimaraes Rio Ave - Guimaraes 0 - 1 World World Club Friendly
20.07.19 Rio Ave - Santa Clara Rio Ave - Santa Clara World World Club Friendly
24.07.19 Chaves - Rio Ave Chaves - Rio Ave World World Club Friendly

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
29 Paulo Vitor 30 G 90 1 1 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0
98 Carlos Alves 21 G 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
6 T. Borevković 22 D 1658 19 19 0 1 4 1 0 3 0 0
5 Jonathan Buatu 25 D 1733 21 19 2 0 4 0 0 3 0 0
17 Fábio Coentrão 31 D 1790 21 20 1 5 1 0 4 11 2 0
4 Nélson Monte 23 D 996 13 11 2 2 4 0 0 4 0 0
25 Afonso Figueiredo 26 D 675 10 8 2 4 16 0 0 0 0 0
22 Nadjack 25 D 2082 24 24 0 1 0 0 1 5 0 1
3 Miguel Rodrigues 26 D 1 2 0 2 0 15 0 0 0 0 0
2 Matheus Reis 24 D 1609 22 18 4 3 9 0 4 5 1 0
33 Messias 24 D 494 7 5 2 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
8 Tarantini 35 M 1792 24 22 2 13 8 1 1 8 0 0
81 Vitó 21 M 16 3 0 3 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
18 Filipe Augusto 25 M 968 12 12 0 1 0 1 0 5 2 0
21 Leandrinho 25 M 646 11 7 4 4 10 0 0 0 0 0
10 Diego Lopes 25 M 1518 19 17 2 5 2 2 3 5 0 1
30 Joca 23 M 85 3 1 2 1 4 0 0 0 0 0
23 N. Jambor 23 M 1353 24 13 11 5 14 0 1 3 2 0
99 André 22 M 54 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Attackers
13 Carlos 23 A 257 7 3 4 3 7 1 0 1 0 0
9 Bruno Moreira 31 A 1711 30 19 11 7 14 9 3 2 0 0
26 Gabrielzinho 23 A 1462 27 17 10 14 15 3 2 2 0 0
77 Ricardo Schutte 21 A 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
91 D. Furtado 22 A 56 5 0 5 0 8 1 0 0 0 0
11 Nuno Santos 24 A 594 8 6 2 1 2 3 1 0 0 0
19 Ronan 24 A 345 9 3 6 3 11 3 1 2 0 0
14 S. Said 26 A 101 4 1 3 1 5 1 0 1 0 0
Coach
Daniel Ramos

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
02.07.19 Leonardo Grêmio € 1M
01.07.19 D. Furtado Famalicão Unknown
16.01.19 T. Štrkalj Osijek Unknown
01.07.19 Miguel Rodrigues Estoril Unknown
31.01.19 Messias América MG Loan
31.01.19 S. Said Hajduk € 400K
29.01.19 Rúben Semedo Villarreal Loan
Transfers Out
01.07.19 Leonardo Grêmio Unknown
01.07.19 Murilo Mirassol Unknown
01.07.19 Galeno Porto Unknown
01.07.19 Junio Internacional Unknown
01.07.19 Rúben Semedo Villarreal Unknown
15.02.19 Rafa Farul Free
30.01.19 Miguel Rodrigues Estoril Loan
23.01.19 D. Furtado Famalicão Loan
17.01.19 T. Štrkalj Rudeš Loan
15.01.19 G. Makaridze Setúbal Free

Livescores

FT Famalicao - Feirense 4-0
FT Penafiel - SC Vila Real 3-0
FT Maccabi Petah Tikva - Puskas Academy 2-0
FT Tondela - Academico Viseu 3-4
FT Nijmegen - Almere City 2-2
FT Arenas Club - Ath Bilbao 1-6
FT Gil Vicente - Chaves 0-1
FT GKS Belchatow - Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski 2-0
FT FC Porto B - Portimonense 0-1
FT Lech Poznan 2 - Olsztyn 0-1
FT Sintrense - Marinhense 1-4
FT S. Wola - Hapoel Katamon 0-1
FT Oriental - Caldas 2-1
FT Hearts - Cambridge Utd 2-3
FT BK Frem - Roskilde 0-3
FT Grimsby - Doncaster 1-0
FT Nykobing - Hvidovre 3-0
FT Schalke II - St. Pauli II 0-0
FT Sparta Rotterdam - Breda 3-0
FT Viborg - Skive 1-0
FT Gran Tarajal - Las Palmas 0-4
FT Radomiak Radom - Leczna 0-0
FT Tychy - Sandecja Nowy S. 3-0
FT Evesham - Gloucester 1-7
FT BFC Dynamo - Blau Weiss Berlin 3-1
FT Hamburger SV - Anderlecht 2-2
FT Lokomotive Leipzig - Wuppertaler 1-3
FT Hayes & Yeading - Slough 0-2
FT Bristol Rovers - Birmingham 1-2
FT Elversberg - B. Monchengladbach II 1-0
FT FC 08 Homburg - Fola 1-0
FT FSV Frankfurt - Flieden 5-2
FT Oss - Graafschap 1-3
FT Wolfsburg II - Rodinghausen 3-4
FT VfL Osnabruck - FC Koln 0-3
FT Berliner AK 07 - Union Berlin 1-0
FT Ahlen - TuS Haltern 0-2
12:00 Alzenau - Friedberg ?-?
FT Cham - Freiburg II 2-5
FT Lichtenberg - Oranienburg 6-1
FT Telstar - Jong AZ 3-2
FT York - Scarborough FC 2-1
FT Erfurt - Steinbach Haiger 2-3
FT Stuttgart II - Aalen 1-1
FT Meuselwitz - Nordhausen II 3-1
FT Hertha Zehlendorf - Furstenwalde 1-1
12:30 Amriswil - Bruhl ?-?
FT Twente - Leuven 0-0
FT FC Volendam - Heracles 2-1
FT Germania Ratingen - Oberhausen 1-5
FT Bayer Leverkusen - Watford 1-2
13:00 Fernwald - Giessen ?-?
FT Gillingham - Charlton 3-1
FT Hannover - Groningen 0-1
FT Heerenveen - St. Pauli 1-1
13:00 Pirmasens - Hassia Bingen ?-?
FT Waregem - Willem II 1-1
FT Dusseldorf - Basaksehir 1-1
13:00 Baumberg - Bergisch Gladbach ?-?
13:00 BSV Rehden - Wattenscheid ?-?
FT Cappellen - Lommel SK 2-1
13:00 Drochtersen/Assel - Oberneuland ?-?
FT Fortuna Koln - Kassel 2-1
13:00 Fredericia - Hamburger SV II ?-?
FT Hornchurch - Chelmsford 0-2
FT Alanyaspor - Konyaspor 1-0
FT Darmstadt - Vitesse 0-1
FT Kortrijk - Excelsior 4-0
Aban. AZ Alkmaar - Oostende 0-0
FT Dundela - Linfield 1-2
FT Coleraine - Institute 4-0
FT VfL Osnabruck - Werder Bremen 1-0
FT Arminia Bielefeld - Barnsley 2-3
FT SC Weiche-08 - Kolding IF 1-2
13:30 Wegberg-Beeck - Roda ?-?
FT Barrow - Blackpool 0-3
FT Oxford Utd - QPR 1-2
FT Peterborough - Barnet 3-1
FT Chesterfield - Rotherham 1-2
Cancl. Hemel Hempstead - Dover ?-?
FT Horsham FC - Crawley 3-1
FT Carlisle - Fleetwood 1-3
FT Northampton - Sheffield Utd 0-2
FT Havant & W - Sutton 2-0
FT Bala - Accrington 1-0
FT Curzon Ashton - Wrexham 0-2
FT Fulham - Brighton 2-1
FT Aue - Union Berlin 1-1
FT AFC Telford - Coventry 1-1
FT Bradford City - Wigan 1-1
FT Bradford PA - Sheffield Wed U23 3-1
FT Bromley - Crystal Palace 1-0
FT Burton - Derby 2-5
FT Cheltenham - Leicester 1-2
FT Dag & Red - Southend 1-1
FT Dartford - Leyton Orient 0-2
FT Dorchester - Yeovil 1-1
FT Exeter - Swansea 1-3
FT FC United - Bangor 1876 12-1
FT Guiseley - Stockport 2-2
FT Hampton & Richmond - Maidenhead 2-3
FT Haringey - Boreham Wood 0-2
FT Heidenheim - Middlesbrough 5-1
FT Hull - Mansfield 2-2
FT Morecambe - Everton U23 3-1
FT Notts Co - Walsall 2-1
FT Ossett United - AFC Fylde 1-3
FT Port Vale - Burnley 1-3
FT Preston - Southampton 1-3
FT Scunthorpe - West Brom 0-4
FT Stevenage - Portsmouth 0-1
FT Tiverton - Torquay 0-1
FT Tranmere - Stoke 0-2
14:00 Ulm - Freiburg ?-?
FT Venlo - Eindhoven FC 2-0
FT Wycombe - Brentford 2-2
FT Beauvais - Rouen 1-2
FT Abbey Hey - Stalybridge 0-1
FT Dungannon - H&W Welders 3-2
FT Hemel Hempstead - Ebbsfleet 1-1
FT Oldham - Rochdale 2-3
FT St. Truiden - PAOK 0-4
FT Welling - Dover 1-2
FT Altrincham - Blackpool 2-1
FT Harrogate - Farsley 3-1
FT Alvechurch - Leamington 1-4
FT Ashton Utd - Droylsden 4-2
FT Cirencester - Chippenham 0-4
FT Darlington - FC Halifax 1-2
FT Frickley - Matlock 2-2
FT Halesowen - Stourbridge 1-2
FT Lewes - Eastbourne Boro 3-1
FT Oxford City - AFC Rushden & Diamonds 3-1
FT Colne - Chester 2-1
FT Brackley Town - Banbury 0-0
FT Crewe - Burnley 1-0
FT Dorking - Leatherhead 2-1
FT Kidderminster - Bromsgrove 0-1
FT Waasland-Beveren - St. Gilloise 1-3
FT Annagh - Carrick Rangers 4-3
FT Ballyclare - Glentoran 0-1
FT Warrenpoint - Ballinamallard 0-1
FT RW Essen - Offenbach 2-2
14:00 Victoria Rosport - TuS RW Koblenz ?-?
FT Poole - Chelsea U23 0-2
FT Salisbury - Forest Green 0-4
FT Rizespor - Tractor 0-1
FT Bedworth United - Loughborough Dyn. 2-0
FT St. Neots - Cambridge Utd 6-0
FT Bishop's Stortford - Enfield 1893 0-0
FT Hartlepool - Sheffield Utd U23 4-2
FT Dulwich Hamlet - Tottenham U23 1-1
FT Hastings - Millwall 1-2
FT Sampdoria - Real Vicenza 3-0
FT Werder Bremen - FC Koln 1-0
FT Angers - Le Havre 3-2
FT Lokeren - Panachaiki 0-0
FT Beerschot VA - Panathinaikos 2-1
FT Den Bosch - Dordrecht 0-1
FT Valencia - Monaco 0-1
Cancl. Burgos Promesas - Osasuna ?-?
FT Fiorentina U19 - Benevento 0-3
Cancl. GKS Katowice - Rozwoj Katowice ?-?
Cancl. Gyor - Shmona ?-?
FT Lecce - FC Gherdeina 8-0
FT Legnica - Mieszko 4-1
FT Reims - Gent 1-1
FT Tikves - Din. Vranje 1-1
FT Bologna - Virtus Bolzano 5-0
FT Mioveni - Hapoel Haifa 0-2
FT GKS Katowice - Bielsko-Biala 2-2
FT Shakhtar Donetsk - Olimpik Donetsk 3-0
FT AEL Limassol - Nes Tziona 1-0
15:00 Mezokovesd-Zsory - Moadon Sport Ashdod ?-?
15:00 Vasas - Kisvarda ?-?
FT B. Monchengladbach - Rayo Vallecano 2-1
FT Shmona - MTK Budapest 0-3
FT Legionowo - Hapoel Kfar-Saba 1-3
FT Goztepe - Eskisehirspor 1-1
FT Bochum - Hertha Berlin 1-1
FT Elana Torun - KKS Kalisz 1-2
FT Guingamp - Brest 1-2
FT Lorient - Laval 1-0
16:00 Covilha - Ferreira ?-?
FT Lens - Espanyol 1-3
FT Beziers - Le Puy 0-1
FT Caen - Le Mans 0-0
FT Varzim - Al-Duhail 4-1
FT Villefranche - Yverdon 3-1
FT Croatia Zmijavci - Sibenik 2-2
FT Radomlje - Rudes 2-2
FT Taksony - Fuzesgyarmati SK 1-2
FT Medjimurje Cakovec - Siofok 0-1
79' Nurnberg - Paris SG 1-1
80' Bayer Leverkusen - Eibar 1-2
79' Udinese - Ravenna 1-2
83' Avranches - Concarneau 0-3
HT Oliveirense - Moreirense 0-1
50' Nancy - Dijon 1-1
HT Lyon - Genoa 1-1
47' Numancia - Atl. Madrid 0-0
49' Santander - Real Sociedad 1-0
HT Villarreal - Levante 1-0
47' Spouwen-Mopertingen - Maastricht 0-2
48' U.D. Ilicitana - Elche 1-6
HT AEK Athens FC - Volos NFC 1-0
56' Myjava - Uhersky Brod 1-0
HT Suwalki - Palanga 2-0
HT Lealtad - Gijon 0-2
34' Granada CF - Reading 0-0
17:30 Rio Ave - Santa Clara ?-?
37' Alcorcon - Rayo Majadahonda 1-0
38' R. Oviedo - Unionistas 0-0
35' Cacereno - Extremadura UD 0-1
8' Girona - Bournemouth 0-0
7' Calahorra - Huesca 0-0
4' Chiclana - Cadiz CF 0-0
3' El Ejido - Almeria 0-0
18:30 Celta Vigo - Lugo ?-?
18:30 Sunderland - Belenenses ?-?
18:30 La Roda - Albacete ?-?
19:00 Maritimo - Lille ?-?
19:30 Portimonense - Getafe ?-?
01:00 Cardiff - Valladolid ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Ladbrokes £50 Free Bets Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Unibet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Primeira Liga

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Primeira Liga
1Benfica34283310331+7287
2FC Porto3427437420+5485
3Sporting3423567233+3974
4Braga3421495637+1967
5Guimaraes34157124634+1252
6Moreirense34164143944-552
7Rio Ave34129135052-245
8Boavista34135163440-644
9Belenenses341013114251-943
10Santa Clara34119144345-242
11Portimonense34116174459-1539
12Maritimo34123192644-1839
13Setubal34812142839-1136
14Aves34106183549-1436
15Tondela3498174054-1435
16Chaves3488183457-2332
17Nacional3477203373-4028
18Feirense34311202764-3720

Rio Ave at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
175 6626 28-2

Rio Ave Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
177 3724 24+0

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 12
Win 0 0 0
Draw 0 0 0
Lost 0 0 0
Goals for 0 0 0
Goals against 0 0 0
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 0 0 0
Avg goals per game conceded 0 0 0
Avg first goal scored - - -
Avg first goal conceded - - -
Failed to score 0 0 0
Biggest victory - - -
Biggest defeat - - -

 

Back to Top