english bulgarian

18:23 Sat, Jul 20, 2019

Sevilla

Sevilla

Info

Founded
1890
Country
Spain
Leagues
Spain Copa Del Rey
Spain Laliga
World Club Friendly
Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán

Venue

Name
Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán
City
Sevilla
Capacity
48649
Address
Avenida de Eduardo Dato

Sevilla Matches

Date Match Result League
21.07.18 Sevilla - Benfica Sevilla - Benfica 0 - 1 World World Club Friendly
25.07.18 Chelsea - Sevilla Chelsea - Sevilla Cancl. World World Club Friendly
26.07.18 Sevilla - Ujpest Sevilla - Ujpest 4 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
02.08.18 Ujpest - Sevilla Ujpest - Sevilla 1 - 3 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
04.08.18 Arsenal - Sevilla Arsenal - Sevilla Cancl. World World Club Friendly
04.08.18 Sevilla - Extremadura UD Sevilla - Extremadura UD 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
07.08.18 Inter - Sevilla Inter - Sevilla World World Club Friendly
09.08.18 Sevilla - Zalgiris Sevilla - Zalgiris 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
12.08.18 Barcelona - Sevilla Barcelona - Sevilla 2 - 1 Spain Spain Super Cup
16.08.18 Zalgiris - Sevilla Zalgiris - Sevilla 0 - 5 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
19.08.18 Rayo Vallecano - Sevilla Rayo Vallecano - Sevilla 1 - 4 Spain Spain Laliga
26.08.18 Sevilla - Villarreal Sevilla - Villarreal 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
02.09.18 Betis - Sevilla Betis - Sevilla 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
16.09.18 Sevilla - Getafe Sevilla - Getafe 0 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
20.09.18 Sevilla - St. Liege Sevilla - St. Liege 5 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
23.09.18 Levante - Sevilla Levante - Sevilla 2 - 6 Spain Spain Laliga
29.09.18 Eibar - Sevilla Eibar - Sevilla 1 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
04.10.18 Krasnodar - Sevilla Krasnodar - Sevilla 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
07.10.18 Sevilla - Celta Vigo Sevilla - Celta Vigo 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
20.10.18 Barcelona - Sevilla Barcelona - Sevilla 4 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
25.10.18 Sevilla - Akhisarspor Sevilla - Akhisarspor 6 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
01.11.18 Villanovense - Sevilla Villanovense - Sevilla 0 - 0 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
04.11.18 Real Sociedad - Sevilla Real Sociedad - Sevilla 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
08.11.18 Akhisarspor - Sevilla Akhisarspor - Sevilla 2 - 3 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
11.11.18 Sevilla - Espanyol Sevilla - Espanyol 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
29.11.18 St. Liege - Sevilla St. Liege - Sevilla 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
05.12.18 Sevilla - Villanovense Sevilla - Villanovense 1 - 0 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
08.12.18 Valencia - Sevilla Valencia - Sevilla 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
13.12.18 Sevilla - Krasnodar Sevilla - Krasnodar 3 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
16.12.18 Sevilla - Girona Sevilla - Girona 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
23.12.18 Leganes - Sevilla Leganes - Sevilla 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
06.01.19 Sevilla - Atl. Madrid Sevilla - Atl. Madrid 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
10.01.19 Ath Bilbao - Sevilla Ath Bilbao - Sevilla 1 - 3 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
13.01.19 Ath Bilbao - Sevilla Ath Bilbao - Sevilla 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
16.01.19 Sevilla - Ath Bilbao Sevilla - Ath Bilbao 0 - 1 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
19.01.19 Real Madrid - Sevilla Real Madrid - Sevilla 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
23.01.19 Sevilla - Barcelona Sevilla - Barcelona 2 - 0 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
26.01.19 Sevilla - Levante Sevilla - Levante 5 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
30.01.19 Barcelona - Sevilla Barcelona - Sevilla 6 - 1 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
02.02.19 Celta Vigo - Sevilla Celta Vigo - Sevilla 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
10.02.19 Sevilla - Eibar Sevilla - Eibar 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
14.02.19 Lazio - Sevilla Lazio - Sevilla 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
17.02.19 Villarreal - Sevilla Villarreal - Sevilla 3 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
20.02.19 Sevilla - Lazio Sevilla - Lazio 2 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
23.02.19 Sevilla - Barcelona Sevilla - Barcelona 2 - 4 Spain Spain Laliga
02.03.19 Huesca - Sevilla Huesca - Sevilla 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
07.03.19 Sevilla - Slavia Prague Sevilla - Slavia Prague 2 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
10.03.19 Sevilla - Real Sociedad Sevilla - Real Sociedad 5 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
14.03.19 Slavia Prague - Sevilla Slavia Prague - Sevilla 4 - 3 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
17.03.19 Espanyol - Sevilla Espanyol - Sevilla 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
22.03.19 Sevilla - Schalke Sevilla - Schalke 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
31.03.19 Sevilla - Valencia Sevilla - Valencia 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
04.04.19 Sevilla - Alaves Sevilla - Alaves 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
07.04.19 Valladolid - Sevilla Valladolid - Sevilla 0 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
13.04.19 Sevilla - Betis Sevilla - Betis 3 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
21.04.19 Getafe - Sevilla Getafe - Sevilla 3 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
25.04.19 Sevilla - Rayo Vallecano Sevilla - Rayo Vallecano 5 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
28.04.19 Girona - Sevilla Girona - Sevilla 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
03.05.19 Sevilla - Leganes Sevilla - Leganes 0 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
12.05.19 Atl. Madrid - Sevilla Atl. Madrid - Sevilla 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
18.05.19 Sevilla - Ath Bilbao Sevilla - Ath Bilbao 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
23.05.19 Simba - Sevilla Simba - Sevilla 4 - 5 World World Club Friendly
13.07.19 Sevilla - Reading Sevilla - Reading 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
18.07.19 FC Dallas - Sevilla FC Dallas - Sevilla 1 - 3 World World Club Friendly
21.07.19 Sevilla - Liverpool Sevilla - Liverpool World World Club Friendly

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 T. Vaclík 30 G 2970 33 33 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Defenders
23 Guilherme Arana 22 D 632 9 8 1 4 15 0 0 3 0 0
18 Sergio Escudero 29 D 1549 21 18 3 6 5 0 1 7 1 0
24 J. Gnagnon 22 D 444 7 4 3 1 16 0 0 2 0 0
3 Sergi Gómez 27 D 2766 32 31 1 2 7 0 0 1 0 0
6 Daniel Carriço 30 D 2132 24 24 0 2 2 1 1 10 0 0
4 S. Kjær 30 D 2016 26 25 1 9 5 0 0 5 0 0
11 Aleix Vidal 29 D 525 11 5 6 3 18 0 0 3 0 0
14 M. Wöber 21 D 536 7 6 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 0
Midfielders
5 I. Amadou 26 M 755 17 7 10 3 20 0 0 2 0 0
10 É. Banega 31 M 2681 32 32 0 12 0 3 4 16 1 1
7 Roque Mesa 30 M 1744 31 20 11 8 15 2 2 10 1 0
16 Jesús Navas 33 M 2714 32 31 1 3 1 1 5 8 0 0
22 F. Vázquez 30 M 2285 34 26 8 12 9 3 4 8 0 1
Attackers
8 Nolito 32 A 74 4 1 3 1 15 0 0 0 0 0
9 W. Ben Yedder 28 A 2818 35 31 4 10 6 18 9 4 0 0
19 Munir 23 A 1044 16 12 4 6 6 5 1 2 0 0
Coach
Lopetegui

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
15.07.19 Óliver Torres Porto € 12M
12.07.19 Pedro Chacón Coria Unknown
12.07.19 Fernando Galatasaray € 4.5M
10.07.19 Pau Miguélez Peralada Unknown
05.07.19 Pedro Ortiz Baleares Unknown
03.07.19 J. Koundé Bordeaux € 25M
03.07.19 L. Ocampos Marseille € 15M
16.01.19 M. Wöber Ajax Loan
01.07.19 David Soria Getafe € 4M
01.07.19 Diego Carlos Nantes € 15M
01.07.19 Joan Jordán Eibar € 14M
01.07.19 M. Dabour Salzburg € 15M
01.07.19 Sergio Rico Fulham Unknown
01.07.19 S. Corchia Benfica Unknown
01.07.19 L. de Jong PSV € 12.5M
31.01.19 T. Djakaridja Huelva Loan
29.01.19 M. Rog Napoli Loan
11.01.19 Munir Barcelona € 1.1M
03.01.19 J. Maleck Porto Unknown
Transfers Out
16.07.19 Curro Sánchez Numancia Free
05.07.19 Juan Soriano Leganés Loan
02.07.19 Pablo Sarabia PSG € 18M
01.07.19 Marc Gual Girona Loan
01.07.19 M. Rog Napoli Unknown
01.07.19 André Silva Milan Unknown
01.07.19 Q. Promes Ajax Unknown
01.07.19 M. Gonalons Roma Unknown
03.01.19 L. Muriel Fiorentina Loan
01.07.19 G. Mercado Rayyan Unknown
01.02.19 Ganso Fluminense Unknown
31.01.19 Viedma Granada Unknown
31.01.19 M. Konyk Sabadell Loan
18.01.19 F. Carballo Nacional Loan
09.01.19 Borja Lasso Tenerife Free

Livescores

FT Famalicao - Feirense 4-0
FT Penafiel - SC Vila Real 3-0
FT Maccabi Petah Tikva - Puskas Academy 2-0
FT Tondela - Academico Viseu 3-4
FT Nijmegen - Almere City 2-2
FT Arenas Club - Ath Bilbao 1-6
FT Gil Vicente - Chaves 0-1
FT GKS Belchatow - Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski 2-0
FT FC Porto B - Portimonense 0-1
FT Lech Poznan 2 - Olsztyn 0-1
FT Sintrense - Marinhense 1-4
FT S. Wola - Hapoel Katamon 0-1
FT Oriental - Caldas 2-1
FT Hearts - Cambridge Utd 2-3
FT BK Frem - Roskilde 0-3
FT Grimsby - Doncaster 1-0
FT Nykobing - Hvidovre 3-0
FT Schalke II - St. Pauli II 0-0
FT Sparta Rotterdam - Breda 3-0
FT Viborg - Skive 1-0
FT Gran Tarajal - Las Palmas 0-4
FT Radomiak Radom - Leczna 0-0
FT Tychy - Sandecja Nowy S. 3-0
FT Evesham - Gloucester 1-7
FT BFC Dynamo - Blau Weiss Berlin 3-1
FT Hamburger SV - Anderlecht 2-2
FT Lokomotive Leipzig - Wuppertaler 1-3
FT Hayes & Yeading - Slough 0-2
FT Bristol Rovers - Birmingham 1-2
FT Elversberg - B. Monchengladbach II 1-0
FT FC 08 Homburg - Fola 1-0
FT FSV Frankfurt - Flieden 5-2
FT Oss - Graafschap 1-3
FT Wolfsburg II - Rodinghausen 3-4
FT VfL Osnabruck - FC Koln 0-3
FT Berliner AK 07 - Union Berlin 1-0
FT Ahlen - TuS Haltern 0-2
12:00 Alzenau - Friedberg ?-?
FT Cham - Freiburg II 2-5
FT Lichtenberg - Oranienburg 6-1
FT Telstar - Jong AZ 3-2
FT York - Scarborough FC 2-1
FT Erfurt - Steinbach Haiger 2-3
FT Stuttgart II - Aalen 1-1
FT Meuselwitz - Nordhausen II 3-1
FT Hertha Zehlendorf - Furstenwalde 1-1
FT Amriswil - Bruhl 0-3
FT Twente - Leuven 0-0
FT FC Volendam - Heracles 2-1
FT Germania Ratingen - Oberhausen 1-5
FT Bayer Leverkusen - Watford 1-2
FT Fernwald - Giessen 0-7
FT Gillingham - Charlton 3-1
FT Hannover - Groningen 0-1
FT Heerenveen - St. Pauli 1-1
13:00 Pirmasens - Hassia Bingen ?-?
FT Waregem - Willem II 1-1
FT Dusseldorf - Basaksehir 1-1
13:00 Baumberg - Bergisch Gladbach ?-?
FT BSV Rehden - Wattenscheid 1-0
FT Cappellen - Lommel SK 2-1
FT Drochtersen/Assel - Oberneuland 4-0
FT Fortuna Koln - Kassel 2-1
FT Fredericia - Hamburger SV II 0-1
FT Hornchurch - Chelmsford 0-2
FT Alanyaspor - Konyaspor 1-0
FT Darmstadt - Vitesse 0-1
FT Kortrijk - Excelsior 4-0
Aban. AZ Alkmaar - Oostende 0-0
FT Dundela - Linfield 1-2
FT Coleraine - Institute 4-0
FT VfL Osnabruck - Werder Bremen 1-0
FT Arminia Bielefeld - Barnsley 2-3
FT SC Weiche-08 - Kolding IF 1-2
13:30 Wegberg-Beeck - Roda ?-?
FT Barrow - Blackpool 0-3
FT Oxford Utd - QPR 1-2
FT Peterborough - Barnet 3-1
FT Chesterfield - Rotherham 1-2
Cancl. Hemel Hempstead - Dover ?-?
FT Horsham FC - Crawley 3-1
FT Carlisle - Fleetwood 1-3
FT Northampton - Sheffield Utd 0-2
FT Havant & W - Sutton 2-0
FT Bala - Accrington 1-0
FT Curzon Ashton - Wrexham 0-2
FT Fulham - Brighton 2-1
FT Aue - Union Berlin 1-1
FT AFC Telford - Coventry 1-1
FT Bradford City - Wigan 1-1
FT Bradford PA - Sheffield Wed U23 3-1
FT Bromley - Crystal Palace 1-0
FT Burton - Derby 2-5
FT Cheltenham - Leicester 1-2
FT Dag & Red - Southend 1-1
FT Dartford - Leyton Orient 0-2
FT Dorchester - Yeovil 1-1
FT Exeter - Swansea 1-3
FT FC United - Bangor 1876 12-1
FT Guiseley - Stockport 2-2
FT Hampton & Richmond - Maidenhead 2-3
FT Haringey - Boreham Wood 0-2
FT Heidenheim - Middlesbrough 5-1
FT Hull - Mansfield 2-2
FT Morecambe - Everton U23 3-1
FT Notts Co - Walsall 2-1
FT Ossett United - AFC Fylde 1-3
FT Port Vale - Burnley 1-3
FT Preston - Southampton 1-3
FT Scunthorpe - West Brom 0-4
FT Stevenage - Portsmouth 0-1
FT Tiverton - Torquay 0-1
FT Tranmere - Stoke 0-2
14:00 Ulm - Freiburg ?-?
FT Venlo - Eindhoven FC 2-0
FT Wycombe - Brentford 2-2
FT Beauvais - Rouen 1-2
FT Abbey Hey - Stalybridge 0-1
FT Dungannon - H&W Welders 3-2
FT Hemel Hempstead - Ebbsfleet 1-1
FT Oldham - Rochdale 2-3
FT St. Truiden - PAOK 0-4
FT Welling - Dover 1-2
FT Altrincham - Blackpool 2-1
FT Harrogate - Farsley 3-1
FT Alvechurch - Leamington 1-4
FT Ashton Utd - Droylsden 4-2
FT Cirencester - Chippenham 0-4
FT Darlington - FC Halifax 1-2
FT Frickley - Matlock 2-2
FT Halesowen - Stourbridge 1-2
FT Lewes - Eastbourne Boro 3-1
FT Oxford City - AFC Rushden & Diamonds 3-1
FT Colne - Chester 2-1
FT Brackley Town - Banbury 0-0
FT Crewe - Burnley 1-0
FT Dorking - Leatherhead 2-1
FT Kidderminster - Bromsgrove 0-1
FT Waasland-Beveren - St. Gilloise 1-3
FT Annagh - Carrick Rangers 4-3
FT Ballyclare - Glentoran 0-1
FT Warrenpoint - Ballinamallard 0-1
FT RW Essen - Offenbach 2-2
14:00 Victoria Rosport - TuS RW Koblenz ?-?
FT Poole - Chelsea U23 0-2
FT Salisbury - Forest Green 0-4
FT Rizespor - Tractor 0-1
FT Bedworth United - Loughborough Dyn. 2-0
FT St. Neots - Cambridge Utd 6-0
FT Bishop's Stortford - Enfield 1893 0-0
FT Hartlepool - Sheffield Utd U23 4-2
FT Dulwich Hamlet - Tottenham U23 1-1
FT Hastings - Millwall 1-2
FT Sampdoria - Real Vicenza 3-0
FT Werder Bremen - FC Koln 1-0
FT Angers - Le Havre 3-2
FT Lokeren - Panachaiki 0-0
FT Beerschot VA - Panathinaikos 2-1
FT Den Bosch - Dordrecht 0-1
FT Valencia - Monaco 0-1
Cancl. Burgos Promesas - Osasuna ?-?
FT Fiorentina U19 - Benevento 0-3
Cancl. GKS Katowice - Rozwoj Katowice ?-?
Cancl. Gyor - Shmona ?-?
FT Lecce - FC Gherdeina 8-0
FT Legnica - Mieszko 4-1
FT Reims - Gent 1-1
FT Tikves - Din. Vranje 1-1
FT Bologna - Virtus Bolzano 5-0
FT Mioveni - Hapoel Haifa 0-2
FT GKS Katowice - Bielsko-Biala 2-2
FT Shakhtar Donetsk - Olimpik Donetsk 3-0
FT AEL Limassol - Nes Tziona 1-0
15:00 Mezokovesd-Zsory - Moadon Sport Ashdod ?-?
FT Vasas - Kisvarda 2-1
FT B. Monchengladbach - Rayo Vallecano 2-1
FT Shmona - MTK Budapest 0-3
FT Legionowo - Hapoel Kfar-Saba 1-3
FT Goztepe - Eskisehirspor 1-1
FT Bochum - Hertha Berlin 1-1
FT Elana Torun - KKS Kalisz 1-2
FT Guingamp - Brest 1-2
FT Lorient - Laval 1-0
16:00 Covilha - Ferreira ?-?
FT Lens - Espanyol 1-3
FT Beziers - Le Puy 0-1
FT Caen - Le Mans 0-0
FT Varzim - Al-Duhail 4-1
FT Villefranche - Yverdon 3-1
FT Croatia Zmijavci - Sibenik 2-2
FT Radomlje - Rudes 2-2
FT Taksony - Fuzesgyarmati SK 1-2
FT Medjimurje Cakovec - Siofok 0-1
FT Nurnberg - Paris SG 1-1
FT Bayer Leverkusen - Eibar 2-2
90' Udinese - Ravenna 1-2
FT Avranches - Concarneau 0-3
55' Oliveirense - Moreirense 0-1
64' Nancy - Dijon 2-1
52' Lyon - Genoa 2-1
61' Numancia - Atl. Madrid 0-0
63' Santander - Real Sociedad 1-0
59' Villarreal - Levante 1-0
61' Spouwen-Mopertingen - Maastricht 0-3
62' U.D. Ilicitana - Elche 1-6
57' AEK Athens FC - Volos NFC 2-0
70' Myjava - Uhersky Brod 1-0
52' Suwalki - Palanga 2-0
HT Lealtad - Gijon 0-2
HT Granada CF - Reading 0-0
17:30 Rio Ave - Santa Clara ?-?
HT Alcorcon - Rayo Majadahonda 1-0
HT R. Oviedo - Unionistas 1-0
HT Cacereno - Extremadura UD 0-1
22' Girona - Bournemouth 0-0
20' Calahorra - Huesca 0-0
18' Chiclana - Cadiz CF 0-1
16' El Ejido - Almeria 0-1
18:30 Celta Vigo - Lugo ?-?
18:30 Sunderland - Belenenses ?-?
18:30 La Roda - Albacete ?-?
19:00 Maritimo - Lille ?-?
19:30 Portimonense - Getafe ?-?
01:00 Cardiff - Valladolid ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Ladbrokes £50 Free Bets Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Unibet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Laliga

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Primera División
1Barcelona3826939036+5487
2Atl. Madrid38221065529+2676
3Real Madrid38215126346+1768
4Valencia38151675135+1661
5Getafe38151494835+1359
6Sevilla38178136247+1559
7Espanyol381411134850-253
8Ath Bilbao381314114145-453
9Real Sociedad381311144546-150
10Betis38148164452-850
11Alaves381311143950-1150
12Eibar381114134650-447
13Leganes381112153743-645
14Villarreal381014144952-344
15Levante381111165966-744
16Valladolid381011173251-1941
17Celta Vigo381011175362-941
18Girona38910193753-1637
19Huesca38712194365-2233
20Rayo Vallecano3888224170-2932

Sevilla at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
1912 3439 20+19

Sevilla Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
195 5923 27-4

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 18
Win 0 0 0
Draw 0 0 0
Lost 0 0 0
Goals for 0 0 0
Goals against 0 0 0
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 0 0 0
Avg goals per game conceded 0 0 0
Avg first goal scored - - -
Avg first goal conceded - - -
Failed to score 0 0 0
Biggest victory - - -
Biggest defeat - - -

 

Back to Top