0:35 Tue, Dec 11, 2018

Sheriff Tiraspol

Bolshaya Sportivnaya Arena

Venue

Name
Bolshaya Sportivnaya Arena
City
Tiraspol
Capacity
13460
Address
ul. K. Libnekhta 1/2

Sheriff Tiraspol Matches

Date Match Result League
01.04.18 Sheriff Tiraspol - Petrocub Sheriff Tiraspol - Petrocub 3 - 0 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
07.04.18 Sheriff Tiraspol - Speranta Nisporeni Sheriff Tiraspol - Speranta Nisporeni 3 - 0 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
14.04.18 Milsami - Sheriff Tiraspol Milsami - Sheriff Tiraspol 0 - 1 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
18.04.18 Milsami - Sheriff Tiraspol Milsami - Sheriff Tiraspol 2 - 0 Moldova Moldova Moldovan Cup
22.04.18 Sheriff Tiraspol - Dinamo-Auto Sheriff Tiraspol - Dinamo-Auto 5 - 2 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
29.04.18 Sfintul - Sheriff Tiraspol Sfintul - Sheriff Tiraspol 2 - 2 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
05.05.18 Sheriff Tiraspol - Zimbru Chisinau Sheriff Tiraspol - Zimbru Chisinau 3 - 1 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
13.05.18 Zaria Balti - Sheriff Tiraspol Zaria Balti - Sheriff Tiraspol 0 - 1 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
19.05.18 Petrocub - Sheriff Tiraspol Petrocub - Sheriff Tiraspol 1 - 0 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
27.05.18 Speranta Nisporeni - Sheriff Tiraspol Speranta Nisporeni - Sheriff Tiraspol 0 - 0 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
10.06.18 Dinamo-Auto - Sheriff Tiraspol Dinamo-Auto - Sheriff Tiraspol 0 - 5 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
16.06.18 Sheriff Tiraspol - Sfintul Sheriff Tiraspol - Sfintul 4 - 0 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
20.06.18 Sheriff Tiraspol - Iskra Ribnita Sheriff Tiraspol - Iskra Ribnita 7 - 0 Moldova Moldova Moldovan Cup
24.06.18 Zimbru Chisinau - Sheriff Tiraspol Zimbru Chisinau - Sheriff Tiraspol 0 - 1 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
27.06.18 Sheriff Tiraspol - Milsami Sheriff Tiraspol - Milsami 0 - 0 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
01.07.18 Sheriff Tiraspol - Zaria Balti Sheriff Tiraspol - Zaria Balti 5 - 1 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
05.07.18 Iskra Ribnita - Sheriff Tiraspol Iskra Ribnita - Sheriff Tiraspol 1 - 9 Moldova Moldova Moldovan Cup
10.07.18 Torpedo Kutaisi - Sheriff Tiraspol Torpedo Kutaisi - Sheriff Tiraspol 2 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
18.07.18 Sheriff Tiraspol - Torpedo Kutaisi Sheriff Tiraspol - Torpedo Kutaisi 3 - 0 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
24.07.18 Shkendija - Sheriff Tiraspol Shkendija - Sheriff Tiraspol 1 - 0 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
31.07.18 Sheriff Tiraspol - Shkendija Sheriff Tiraspol - Shkendija 0 - 0 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
05.08.18 Petrocub - Sheriff Tiraspol Petrocub - Sheriff Tiraspol 1 - 0 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
09.08.18 Sheriff Tiraspol - Valur Sheriff Tiraspol - Valur 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
12.08.18 Sheriff Tiraspol - Speranta Nisporeni Sheriff Tiraspol - Speranta Nisporeni 2 - 0 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
16.08.18 Valur - Sheriff Tiraspol Valur - Sheriff Tiraspol 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
20.08.18 Milsami - Sheriff Tiraspol Milsami - Sheriff Tiraspol 0 - 2 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
26.08.18 Sheriff Tiraspol - Dinamo-Auto Sheriff Tiraspol - Dinamo-Auto 2 - 0 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
02.09.18 Sfintul - Sheriff Tiraspol Sfintul - Sheriff Tiraspol 1 - 3 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
16.09.18 Sheriff Tiraspol - Zimbru Chisinau Sheriff Tiraspol - Zimbru Chisinau 3 - 0 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
22.09.18 Sheriff Tiraspol - Zaria Balti Sheriff Tiraspol - Zaria Balti 5 - 2 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
26.09.18 Sheriff Tiraspol - Speranta Nisporeni Sheriff Tiraspol - Speranta Nisporeni 3 - 0 Moldova Moldova Moldovan Cup
06.10.18 Speranta Nisporeni - Sheriff Tiraspol Speranta Nisporeni - Sheriff Tiraspol 0 - 0 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
21.10.18 Sheriff Tiraspol - Milsami Sheriff Tiraspol - Milsami 1 - 1 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
27.10.18 Dinamo-Auto - Sheriff Tiraspol Dinamo-Auto - Sheriff Tiraspol 0 - 1 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
31.10.18 Speranta Nisporeni - Sheriff Tiraspol Speranta Nisporeni - Sheriff Tiraspol 0 - 3 Moldova Moldova Moldovan Cup
04.11.18 Sheriff Tiraspol - Sfintul Sheriff Tiraspol - Sfintul 4 - 1 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
10.11.18 Zimbru Chisinau - Sheriff Tiraspol Zimbru Chisinau - Sheriff Tiraspol 1 - 0 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala
24.11.18 Zaria Balti - Sheriff Tiraspol Zaria Balti - Sheriff Tiraspol 0 - 2 Moldova Moldova Divizia Nationala

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
12 M. Bardîș 21 G 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
21 N. Cebotari 21 G 45 1 1 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 1
V. Liharev 18 G 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
20 Z. Mikulić 28 G 945 11 10 1 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
33 S. Paşcenco 35 G 1440 16 16 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
15 Cristiano 25 D 1922 22 21 1 1 3 1 0 5 0 0
V. Dijinari 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 V. Kovačević 26 D 542 8 5 3 0 10 0 0 2 0 0
35 A. Kulusic 32 D 1696 22 19 3 1 5 2 0 5 0 0
90 V. Posmac 28 D 2211 25 25 0 2 0 1 0 4 0 0
4 P. Racu 31 D 1450 21 16 5 2 5 0 0 2 0 0
55 M. Sušić 27 D 1900 22 21 1 0 4 2 0 3 1 0
26 I. Voropai 20 D 90 1 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
18 G. Anton 25 M 1306 16 15 1 3 6 1 0 7 0 0
14 W. Balima 33 M 788 14 9 5 5 10 0 0 0 0 0
17 A. Belousov 20 M 521 10 6 4 3 8 1 0 0 0 0
37 A. Bilinschii 21 M 69 2 1 1 1 7 0 0 0 0 0
16 A. Cobeţ 21 M 519 11 5 6 3 8 2 0 0 0 0
8 J. de Nooijer 26 M 602 9 7 2 3 6 1 0 1 0 0
88 R. Kapič 23 M 756 13 8 5 4 6 4 0 0 0 0
77 J. Kendysh 28 M 1196 17 14 3 5 6 2 0 2 0 0
27 V. Nihaev 19 M 24 2 0 2 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
32 E. Oancea 22 M 1649 23 18 5 9 7 5 0 4 0 0
19 A. Palić 30 M 744 9 9 0 3 2 2 0 1 0 0
Attackers
39 Z. Badibanga 26 A 1474 18 17 1 5 3 8 0 3 0 0
97 A. Boiciuc 21 A 503 8 5 3 3 4 1 0 0 0 0
11 A. Gafar 19 A 511 13 4 9 3 14 1 0 0 0 1
45 Al-Hadji Kamara 24 A 1095 14 13 1 7 5 9 0 1 0 0
7 G. Rodrigues 23 A 1558 21 17 4 3 6 7 0 2 0 0
9 Joálisson 27 A 208 3 3 0 3 1 1 0 1 0 0
6 Itallo 20 A 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
G. Sablić

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
02.07.18 A. Boiciuc Vejle Unknown
02.07.18 A. Palić Dinamo Free
01.07.18 Joálisson Iaşi Unknown
22.06.18 R. Kapič Grasshopper Loan
20.06.18 V. Kovačević Kortrijk Unknown
07.06.18 G. Sablić Široki Brijeg Unknown
13.02.18 Z. Mikulić Osijek Unknown
08.02.18 A. Özbiliz Beşiktaş Loan
02.02.18 Al-Hadji Kamara Taawon Unknown
01.02.18 N. Cebotari Sf. Gheorghe Free
30.01.18 G. Rodrigues Telstar Unknown
25.01.18 A. Gafar Tambov Free
25.01.18 D. Kovačić Lugano Free
18.01.18 V. Damaşcan Torino Loan
15.01.18 S. Paşcenco Zaria Free
01.01.18 A. Rozgoniuc Petrocub Unknown
Transfers Out
30.03.18 S. Svinarenco Zaria Loan
17.01.18 V. Damaşcan Torino 1.5M €
01.07.18 G. Coșcodan Petrocub Unknown
01.07.18 D. Kovačić Široki Brijeg Free
01.07.18 A. Özbiliz Beşiktaş Unknown
25.06.18 A. Rozgoniuc Sf. Gheorghe Loan
01.04.18 V. Bordian Dinamo-Auto Unknown
02.03.18 J. Guera Petrocub Loan
21.02.18 M. Caimacov Osijek Unknown
21.02.18 Z. Tripić Viking Free
02.02.18 I. Jardan Zimbru Free
01.02.18 J. Brezovec Slaven Unknown
01.01.18 Victor Tombense Unknown
01.01.18 S. Mugoša Incheon Utd Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Champions League - Group Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Atl. Madrid540196+312
2Dortmund531182+610
3Club Brugge KV512265+15
4Monaco5014212-101
Group B
1Barcelona5410134+913
2Tottenham521289-17
3Inter521256-17
4PSV5014512-71
Group C
1Napoli523074+39
2Paris SG5221138+58
3Liverpool520387+16
4FK Crvena zvezda5113413-94
Group D
1FC Porto5410124+813
2Schalke522154+18
3Galatasaray511335-24
4Lokomotiv Moscow5104411-73
Group E
1Bayern Munich5410122+1013
2Ajax532082+611
3Benfica5113511-64
4AEK Athens FC5005212-100
Group F
1Manchester City5311145+910
2Lyon51401110+17
3Shakhtar Donetsk5122715-85
4Hoffenheim50321012-23
Group G
1Real Madrid5401122+1012
2AS Roma5302106+49
3Plzen5113515-104
4CSKA Moscow511359-44
Group H
1Juventus540182+612
2Manchester Utd531162+410
3Valencia512245-15
4Young Boys5014211-91

Standings Europa League - Group Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Bayer Leverkusen5311118+310
2Zurich530265+19
3AEK Larnaca512257-25
4Ludogorets503246-23
Group B
1Salzburg5500155+1015
2Celtic530256-19
3RB Leipzig520387+16
4Rosenborg5005313-100
Group C
1Zenit Petersburg532063+311
2Slavia Prague521223-17
3FC Copenhagen512234-15
4Bordeaux511356-14
Group D
1D. Zagreb5410113+813
2Fenerbahce522176+18
3Trnava511337-44
4Anderlecht502327-52
Group E
1Arsenal5410112+913
2Sporting5311103+710
3Vorskla Poltava5104410-63
4Qarabag5104212-103
Group F
1Betis532072+511
2AC Milan5311116+510
3Olympiakos Piraeus521285+37
4Dudelange5005316-130
Group G
1Villarreal5140105+57
2Rapid Vienna521259-47
3Rangers513187+16
4Spartak Moscow5122810-25
Group H
1Eintracht Frankfurt5500154+1115
2Lazio530289-19
3Apollon511379-24
4Marseille5014513-81
Group I
1Genk5221108+28
2Besiktas5212910-17
3Malmo FF51316606
4Sarpsborg 08512289-15
Group J
1Krasnodar540185+312
2Sevilla5302156+99
3St. Liege530279-29
4Akhisarspor5005414-100
Group K
1Dyn. Kyiv5320106+411
2FC Astana522175+28
3Rennes520358-36
4Jablonec502358-32
Group L
1Chelsea5500101+915
2BATE520368-26
3MOL Vidi520335-26
4PAOK510449-53

Standings Divizia Nationala

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Divizia Na?ionala
1Sheriff2819635814+4463
2Milsami2813693624+1245
3Petrocub2812973828+1045
4Speranta Nisporeni2891182726+138
5Zimbru2899102837-936
6Dinamo-Auto2877142543-1828
7Sfintul Gheorghe2868143050-2026
8Zaria28410142646-2022

Sheriff Tiraspol at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
1411 3040 8+32

Sheriff Tiraspol Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
148 3318 6+12

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 1
Win 18 11 7
Draw 6 3 3
Lost 3 0 3
Goals for 56 40 16
Goals against 14 8 6
Clean sheet 16 8 8
Avg goals per game scored 2.07 2.86 1.23
Avg goals per game conceded 0.52 0.57 0.46
Avg first goal scored 29m 26m 33m
Avg first goal conceded 45m 51m 38m
Failed to score 7 2 5
Biggest defeat - -

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 8.9% 5
15-30' 19.6% 11
30-45' 12.5% 7
45-60' 23.2% 13
60-75' 12.5% 7
75-90' 23.2% 13

 

Back to Top