english bulgarian

23:50 Fri, Dec 9, 2022

Slavia Prague

Eden Aréna

Venue

Name
Eden Aréna
City
Praha
Capacity
21000
Address
Vladivostocká 1460/10

Slavia Prague Matches

Date Match Result League
12.12.21 Slavia Prague - Mlada Boleslav Slavia Prague - Mlada Boleslav 2 - 0 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
15.12.21 Slavia Prague - Zlin Slavia Prague - Zlin 3 - 1 Czech Republic Czech Republic Mol Cup
19.12.21 Ostrava - Slavia Prague Ostrava - Slavia Prague 3 - 3 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
05.02.22 Slavia Prague - Karvina Slavia Prague - Karvina 0 - 1 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
09.02.22 Slavia Prague - Sparta Prague Slavia Prague - Sparta Prague 0 - 2 Czech Republic Czech Republic Mol Cup
13.02.22 Slovacko - Slavia Prague Slovacko - Slavia Prague 0 - 1 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
17.02.22 Fenerbahce - Slavia Prague Fenerbahce - Slavia Prague 2 - 3 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
20.02.22 Slavia Prague - Bohemians Slavia Prague - Bohemians 1 - 0 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
24.02.22 Slavia Prague - Fenerbahce Slavia Prague - Fenerbahce 3 - 2 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
27.02.22 Hradec Kralove - Slavia Prague Hradec Kralove - Slavia Prague 1 - 5 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
06.03.22 Slavia Prague - Sparta Prague Slavia Prague - Sparta Prague 2 - 0 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
10.03.22 Slavia Prague - LASK Slavia Prague - LASK 4 - 1 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
13.03.22 Liberec - Slavia Prague Liberec - Slavia Prague 1 - 0 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
17.03.22 LASK - Slavia Prague LASK - Slavia Prague 4 - 3 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
20.03.22 Slavia Prague - Ceske Budejovice Slavia Prague - Ceske Budejovice 1 - 0 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
03.04.22 Plzen - Slavia Prague Plzen - Slavia Prague 1 - 1 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
07.04.22 Feyenoord - Slavia Prague Feyenoord - Slavia Prague 3 - 3 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
10.04.22 Slavia Prague - FK Pardubice Slavia Prague - FK Pardubice 4 - 0 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
14.04.22 Slavia Prague - Feyenoord Slavia Prague - Feyenoord 1 - 3 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
17.04.22 Jablonec - Slavia Prague Jablonec - Slavia Prague 1 - 2 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
20.04.22 Slavia Prague - Zlin Slavia Prague - Zlin 3 - 0 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
24.04.22 Hradec Kralove - Slavia Prague Hradec Kralove - Slavia Prague 4 - 3 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
01.05.22 Slavia Prague - Plzen Slavia Prague - Plzen 1 - 1 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
08.05.22 Slavia Prague - Slovacko Slavia Prague - Slovacko 3 - 0 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
11.05.22 Ostrava - Slavia Prague Ostrava - Slavia Prague 1 - 1 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
15.05.22 Slavia Prague - Sparta Prague Slavia Prague - Sparta Prague 1 - 2 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
21.07.22 St Josephs - Slavia Prague St Josephs - Slavia Prague 0 - 4 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
28.07.22 Slavia Prague - St Josephs Slavia Prague - St Josephs 7 - 0 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
31.07.22 Hradec Kralove - Slavia Prague Hradec Kralove - Slavia Prague 1 - 0 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
04.08.22 Slavia Prague - Panathinaikos Slavia Prague - Panathinaikos 2 - 0 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
07.08.22 Slavia Prague - Zlin Slavia Prague - Zlin 4 - 1 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
11.08.22 Panathinaikos - Slavia Prague Panathinaikos - Slavia Prague 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
14.08.22 Jablonec - Slavia Prague Jablonec - Slavia Prague 2 - 3 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
18.08.22 Rakow - Slavia Prague Rakow - Slavia Prague 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
21.08.22 Slavia Prague - FK Pardubice Slavia Prague - FK Pardubice 7 - 0 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
25.08.22 Slavia Prague - Rakow Slavia Prague - Rakow 2 - 0 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
28.08.22 Brno - Slavia Prague Brno - Slavia Prague 0 - 4 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
31.08.22 Slavia Prague - Teplice Slavia Prague - Teplice 6 - 0 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
04.09.22 Slovacko - Slavia Prague Slovacko - Slavia Prague 1 - 1 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
08.09.22 Sivasspor - Slavia Prague Sivasspor - Slavia Prague 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
11.09.22 Slavia Prague - Ceske Budejovice Slavia Prague - Ceske Budejovice 6 - 1 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
15.09.22 Slavia Prague - FC Ballkani Slavia Prague - FC Ballkani 3 - 2 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
18.09.22 Plzen - Slavia Prague Plzen - Slavia Prague 3 - 0 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
02.10.22 Slavia Prague - Liberec Slavia Prague - Liberec 3 - 0 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
06.10.22 Slavia Prague - CFR Cluj Slavia Prague - CFR Cluj 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
09.10.22 Sigma Olomouc - Slavia Prague Sigma Olomouc - Slavia Prague 2 - 0 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
13.10.22 CFR Cluj - Slavia Prague CFR Cluj - Slavia Prague 2 - 0 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
16.10.22 Slavia Prague - Mlada Boleslav Slavia Prague - Mlada Boleslav 2 - 1 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
19.10.22 Dukla Prague - Slavia Prague Dukla Prague - Slavia Prague 0 - 4 Czech Republic Czech Republic Mol Cup
23.10.22 Slavia Prague - Sparta Prague Slavia Prague - Sparta Prague 4 - 0 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
27.10.22 FC Ballkani - Slavia Prague FC Ballkani - Slavia Prague 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
30.10.22 Bohemians - Slavia Prague Bohemians - Slavia Prague 1 - 4 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
03.11.22 Slavia Prague - Sivasspor Slavia Prague - Sivasspor 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa Conference Leagu
06.11.22 Slavia Prague - Ostrava Slavia Prague - Ostrava 3 - 1 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
13.11.22 Zlin - Slavia Prague Zlin - Slavia Prague 0 - 4 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1. Liga
18.11.22 Karvina - Slavia Prague Karvina - Slavia Prague 0 - 2 Czech Republic Czech Republic Mol Cup

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 O. Kolář 28 G 450 5 5 0 0 9 0 0 1 0 0
28 A. Mandous 30 G 810 9 9 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
31 P. Kovář 37 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 J. Sirotník 20 G 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
A. Dvořák 18 G 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
2 D. Hovorka 29 D 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 A. Ousou 22 D 777 9 9 0 0 3 1 1 1 0 1
6 M. Nikl 20 D 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
12 Eduardo Santos 24 D 406 6 6 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1
18 J. Bořil 31 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 O. Dorley 24 D 466 8 6 2 3 3 0 1 1 0 1
30 T. Kacharaba 27 D 1061 13 12 1 2 2 1 0 1 0 0
33 D. Jurásek 22 D 1050 13 11 2 1 2 2 5 0 0 0
O. Kričfaluši 18 D 22 3 0 3 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
A. Labík 18 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
3 T. Holeš 29 M 368 7 4 3 2 4 0 2 1 0 0
5 C. Tiéhi 24 M 632 12 6 6 1 7 1 0 3 0 0
8 L. Masopust 29 M 711 10 8 2 3 4 2 2 2 0 0
9 P. Olayinka 26 M 584 8 7 1 3 6 4 2 1 0 0
17 L. Provod 26 M 419 7 4 3 3 4 2 0 0 0 0
20 Y. Sor 22 M 77 3 0 3 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
21 D. Douděra 24 M 845 11 11 0 7 3 2 1 1 0 0
22 Ewerton 25 M 417 10 5 5 3 7 1 0 0 0 0
23 P. Ševčík 28 M 538 8 7 1 5 2 0 5 0 0 0
25 J. Hromada 26 M 572 9 7 2 6 6 1 0 0 0 0
27 I. Traoré 34 M 321 6 4 2 3 6 1 0 0 0 0
32 O. Lingr 24 M 614 12 6 6 5 7 5 3 0 0 0
35 M. Jurásek 19 M 284 5 3 2 1 10 1 2 0 0 0
J. Kopáček 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
11 S. Tecl 32 A 778 13 10 3 8 4 9 2 0 0 0
15 V. Jurečka 28 A 498 9 6 3 4 3 3 2 0 0 0
16 M. Usor 20 A 445 13 3 10 3 11 4 0 3 0 0
26 I. Schranz 29 A 303 6 4 2 3 4 2 2 2 0 0
E. Biegon 18 A 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
D. Šmiga 18 A 44 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
J. Trpišovský

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
02.07.22 M. Valenta Dynamo CB Unknown
05.01.22 M. Icha Táborsko Unknown
01.01.22 M. Jurásek Karviná Unknown
01.07.22 J. Křišťan Vlašim Unknown
01.07.22 A. Kinský Vyškov Unknown
01.07.22 M. Tijani Teplice Unknown
01.07.22 Eduardo Santos Karviná Unknown
01.07.22 D. Kosek Zbrojovka Unknown
01.07.22 T. Vlček Vysočina Unknown
01.07.22 D. Douděra Mladá Boleslav Free
01.07.22 Ewerton Mladá Boleslav Unknown
01.07.22 C. Tiéhi Slovan Free
01.07.22 U. Ekpai Baník Unknown
01.07.22 J. Stejskal Sigma Unknown
01.07.22 V. Jurečka Slovacko Free
01.07.22 M. van Buren Dynamo CB Unknown
22.06.22 Abdulla Yusuf Helal Slovan Unknown
21.06.22 D. Alijagić Olympiakos Unknown
21.06.22 L. Červ Pardubice Unknown
09.04.22 D. Šmiga Baník Free
10.02.22 D. Fila Mladá Boleslav Unknown
10.02.22 D. Jurásek Mladá Boleslav Unknown
01.02.22 P. Hellebrand Dynamo CB Unknown
21.01.22 Y. Sor Baník Unknown
05.01.22 M. Talovierov Dynamo CB Unknown
05.01.22 F. Blecha Bohemians 1905 Unknown
01.01.22 M. Beran Pardubice Unknown
Transfers Out
06.01.22 M. Icha Vlašim Loan
08.09.22 S. Plavšić Baník Loan
02.09.22 D. Fila Teplice Loan
01.09.22 M. Valenta Slovan Unknown
21.01.22 U. Ekpai Baník Loan
30.07.22 D. Samek Lecce € 2M
20.07.22 M. Talovierov Slovan Loan
19.07.22 Abdulla Yusuf Helal Persija Free
19.07.22 M. van Buren Slovan Loan
15.07.22 J. Stejskal Slovan Loan
01.02.22 A. Kinský Vyškov Loan
05.01.22 D. Kosek Táborsko Loan
02.07.22 T. Vlček Pardubice Free
01.07.22 J. Trédl Slavia II Free
01.07.22 D. Beránek Slavia II Free
01.07.22 J. Křišťan Teplice Free
01.01.22 M. Tijani Teplice Loan
01.07.22 M. Emil Madsen AGF Free
01.07.22 A. Bah Benfica Unknown
01.07.22 P. Musa Benfica Unknown
22.02.22 L. Takács Baník Loan
01.07.22 M. Krmenčík Club Brugge Unknown
01.07.22 O. Kúdela Persija Free
01.02.22 D. Alijagić Slovan Loan
22.06.22 L. Červ Slovan Unknown
15.03.22 N. Stanciu Three Towns Unknown
22.02.22 D. Šmiga Slavia II Free
19.02.22 F. Horský Mladá Boleslav Loan
18.02.22 M. Jurásek Vlašim Loan
11.02.22 F. Blecha Zbrojovka Loan
10.02.22 K. Obadal Mladá Boleslav Unknown
08.02.22 P. Hellebrand Dynamo CB Free
04.02.22 M. Beran Bohemians 1905 Loan
01.02.22 F. Matys Vyškov Loan
31.01.22 D. Višinský Slovan Unknown
12.01.22 J. Kuchta Lokomotiv M € 5M
01.01.22 E. Biegon Slavia II Free
01.01.22 T. Kacharaba Slovan Unknown

Livescores

Cancl. Strasbourg - Vitesse ?-?
FT Guingamp - Always Ready 4-0
FT St Etienne - Grenoble 3-1
FT Wiener Neustadt - First Vienna 1-7
FT Benesov - Motorlet Prague 4-2
FT Rapid Vienna - Schalke 2-2
Pen. Atalanta - Eintracht Frankfurt 2-3
01:00 Cancun - Monterrey ?-?
09:30 Genk - Elche ?-?
09:30 Ankaragucu - Sivasspor ?-?
10:00 Widzew Lodz - Rukh Lviv ?-?
10:00 Nice - Girona ?-?
10:00 Rennes - Celtic ?-?
10:00 Spezia - Sampdoria U19 ?-?
10:30 GKS Jastrzebie - Skra ?-?
10:30 Lille - Valladolid ?-?
11:00 FC Rapid Bucuresti - Dortmund ?-?
11:00 Jelenia Gora - Jablonec ?-?
11:00 PSV - Rakow ?-?
11:30 Korona Kielce - GKS Katowice ?-?
11:30 Arka Gdynia - Chojniczanka ?-?
12:00 Club Brugge KV - Excelsior ?-?
12:00 Feyenoord - Oostende ?-?
12:00 Paderborn - VfL Osnabruck ?-?
12:00 Legia - Motor Lublin ?-?
12:00 Osasuna - Lorient ?-?
12:00 Bochum - Karlsruher SC ?-?
12:00 Darmstadt - Morlautern ?-?
12:30 Dortmund - Fiorentina ?-?
13:00 Augsburg - Grasshoppers ?-?
13:00 Bayer Leverkusen - Rangers ?-?
13:00 Dundee Utd - Ayr ?-?
13:00 Gornik Z. - Legnica ?-?
13:00 St. Polten - LASK ?-?
13:00 Wil - Freiburg II ?-?
13:00 Wolfsburg - Nordsjaelland ?-?
13:00 Fenerbahce - Salernitana ?-?
13:00 Panetolikos - Asteras Tripolis ?-?
13:00 Olimpia Elblag - Jaguar Gdansk ?-?
13:00 Leicester - Troyes ?-?
13:00 Lugano - Monza ?-?
13:00 Gorica - Aluminij ?-?
13:30 Basel - Mannheim ?-?
13:30 Konyaspor - Gaziantep ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
bwin €100 bonus! Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings 1. Liga

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Czech Liga: Regular Season
1Viktoria Plzen1612313410+2439
2Slavia Prague1612135114+3737
3Sparta Prague169523015+1532
4Sigma Olomouc167362518+724
5Hradec Kralove167271919+023
6Mlada Boleslav166462624+222
7Bohemians 1905166462729-222
8Slovacko166462027-722
9Slovan Liberec166372121+021
10Banik Ostrava165562624+220
11Zbrojovka Brno166282734-720
12Teplice165472335-1219
13Ceske Budejovice165381730-1318
14Jablonec164482227-516
15Zlin162681530-1512
16Pardubice1631121339-2610

Standings Europa Conference League - Group Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Basaksehir6411143+1113
2Fiorentina6411146+813
3Hearts6204616-106
4RFS6024211-92
Group B
1West Ham6600134+918
2Anderlecht622265+18
3Silkeborg6204127+56
4FCSB6024318-152
Group C
1Villarreal6411149+513
2Lech Poznan6231127+59
3H. Beer Sheva614185+37
4Austria Vienna6024215-132
Group D
1Nice623187+19
2Partizan623197+29
3FC Koln62228808
4Slovacko6123811-35
Group E
1AZ Alkmaar6501126+615
2Dnipro-1631297+210
3Apollon621357-27
4Vaduz6024511-62
Group F
1Djurgarden6510126+616
2Gent6222106+48
3Molde6213910-17
4Shamrock Rovers6024110-92
Group G
1Sivasspor6321117+411
2CFR Cluj631255010
3Slavia Prague622267-18
4FC Ballkani6114811-34
Group H
1Slovan Bratislava632197+211
2Basel6321119+211
3Pyunik Yerevan620489-16
4Zalgiris612358-35

Slavia Prague at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
31 114 4+0

Slavia Prague Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
31 112 3-1

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 2
Win 10 7 3
Draw 1 0 1
Lost 3 0 3
Goals for 44 32 12
Goals against 13 3 10
Clean sheet 5 4 1
Avg goals per game scored 3.14 4.57 1.71
Avg goals per game conceded 0.93 0.43 1.43
Avg first goal scored 18m 15m 25m
Avg first goal conceded 27m 38m 22m
Failed to score 3 0 3
Biggest defeat - -

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 13.6% 6
15-30' 20.5% 9
30-45' 13.6% 6
45-60' 18.2% 8
60-75' 13.6% 6
75-90' 20.5% 9

 

Back to Top