english bulgarian

2:27 Thu, Jul 9, 2020

Slovan Bratislava

Štadión Pasienky

Venue

Name
Štadión Pasienky
City
Bratislava
Capacity
13295
Address
Junácka 10

Slovan Bratislava Matches

Date Match Result League
10.07.19 Slovan Bratislava - Sutjeska Slovan Bratislava - Sutjeska 1 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Play
24.07.19 Slovan Bratislava - KF Feronikeli Slovan Bratislava - KF Feronikeli 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
27.07.19 Slovan Bratislava - Michalovce Slovan Bratislava - Michalovce 3 - 0 Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega
30.07.19 KF Feronikeli - Slovan Bratislava KF Feronikeli - Slovan Bratislava 0 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
03.08.19 Senica - Slovan Bratislava Senica - Slovan Bratislava 0 - 3 Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega
10.08.19 Slovan Bratislava - Z. Moravce Slovan Bratislava - Z. Moravce 4 - 0 Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega
17.08.19 Sered - Slovan Bratislava Sered - Slovan Bratislava 0 - 4 Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega
22.08.19 Slovan Bratislava - PAOK Slovan Bratislava - PAOK 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
25.08.19 Slovan Bratislava - Zilina Slovan Bratislava - Zilina 1 - 1 Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega
29.08.19 PAOK - Slovan Bratislava PAOK - Slovan Bratislava 3 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
15.09.19 Slovan Bratislava - Trnava Slovan Bratislava - Trnava 2 - 0 Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega
19.09.19 Slovan Bratislava - Besiktas Slovan Bratislava - Besiktas 4 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
28.09.19 Slovan Bratislava - Nitra Slovan Bratislava - Nitra 5 - 0 Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega
03.10.19 Braga - Slovan Bratislava Braga - Slovan Bratislava 2 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
09.10.19 Lip. Stiavnica - Slovan Bratislava Lip. Stiavnica - Slovan Bratislava 0 - 4 Slovakia Slovakia Slovak Cup
12.10.19 Oravska Poruba - Slovan Bratislava Oravska Poruba - Slovan Bratislava 0 - 7 Slovakia Slovakia Slovak Cup
19.10.19 Slovan Bratislava - Pohronie Slovan Bratislava - Pohronie 2 - 1 Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega
24.10.19 Slovan Bratislava - Wolves Slovan Bratislava - Wolves 1 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
27.10.19 Michalovce - Slovan Bratislava Michalovce - Slovan Bratislava 0 - 1 Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega
02.11.19 Slovan Bratislava - Senica Slovan Bratislava - Senica 2 - 0 Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega
07.11.19 Wolves - Slovan Bratislava Wolves - Slovan Bratislava 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
10.11.19 Z. Moravce - Slovan Bratislava Z. Moravce - Slovan Bratislava 0 - 1 Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega
16.11.19 Bardejov - Slovan Bratislava Bardejov - Slovan Bratislava 2 - 5 Slovakia Slovakia Slovak Cup
23.11.19 Slovan Bratislava - Sered Slovan Bratislava - Sered 2 - 0 Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega
28.11.19 Besiktas - Slovan Bratislava Besiktas - Slovan Bratislava 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
01.12.19 Zilina - Slovan Bratislava Zilina - Slovan Bratislava 0 - 0 Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega
04.12.19 Slovan Bratislava - Zilina Slovan Bratislava - Zilina 2 - 0 Slovakia Slovakia Slovak Cup
07.12.19 Slovan Bratislava - Dun. Streda Slovan Bratislava - Dun. Streda 2 - 0 Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega
12.12.19 Slovan Bratislava - Braga Slovan Bratislava - Braga 2 - 4 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
18.01.20 Orenburg - Slovan Bratislava Orenburg - Slovan Bratislava 0 - 1 World World Club Friendly
22.01.20 Wisla Plock - Slovan Bratislava Wisla Plock - Slovan Bratislava 0 - 3 World World Club Friendly
25.01.20 Rubin Kazan - Slovan Bratislava Rubin Kazan - Slovan Bratislava 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
29.01.20 Karpaty - Slovan Bratislava Karpaty - Slovan Bratislava 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
29.01.20 Brest - Slovan Bratislava Brest - Slovan Bratislava 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
01.02.20 Slovan Bratislava - Zhetysu Taldykorgan Slovan Bratislava - Zhetysu Taldykorgan 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
01.02.20 Shakhtyor Soligorsk - Slovan Bratislava Shakhtyor Soligorsk - Slovan Bratislava Cancl. World World Club Friendly
01.02.20 Lok. Plovdiv - Slovan Bratislava Lok. Plovdiv - Slovan Bratislava Cancl. World World Club Friendly
01.02.20 O. Ljubljana - Slovan Bratislava O. Ljubljana - Slovan Bratislava 3 - 2 World World Club Friendly
07.02.20 Freiburger - Slovan Bratislava Freiburger - Slovan Bratislava 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
07.02.20 Ludogorets - Slovan Bratislava Ludogorets - Slovan Bratislava 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
16.02.20 Trnava - Slovan Bratislava Trnava - Slovan Bratislava 0 - 0 Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega
22.02.20 Slovan Bratislava - Trencin Slovan Bratislava - Trencin 2 - 0 Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega
01.03.20 Nitra - Slovan Bratislava Nitra - Slovan Bratislava 0 - 1 Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega
04.03.20 Trencin - Slovan Bratislava Trencin - Slovan Bratislava 2 - 3 Slovakia Slovakia Slovak Cup
07.03.20 Slovan Bratislava - Ruzomberok Slovan Bratislava - Ruzomberok 1 - 0 Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega
14.03.20 Ruzomberok - Slovan Bratislava Ruzomberok - Slovan Bratislava Postp. Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega
23.05.20 Slovan Bratislava - Senica Slovan Bratislava - Senica 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
29.05.20 Slovan Bratislava - Sered Slovan Bratislava - Sered 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
03.06.20 Slovan Bratislava - Nitra Slovan Bratislava - Nitra 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
06.06.20 Slovan Bratislava - Pohronie Slovan Bratislava - Pohronie 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
13.06.20 Slovan Bratislava - Ruzomberok Slovan Bratislava - Ruzomberok 1 - 0 Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega
16.06.20 Slovan Bratislava - Z. Moravce Slovan Bratislava - Z. Moravce 4 - 1 Slovakia Slovakia Slovak Cup
20.06.20 Zilina - Slovan Bratislava Zilina - Slovan Bratislava 2 - 3 Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega
23.06.20 Z. Moravce - Slovan Bratislava Z. Moravce - Slovan Bratislava 0 - 2 Slovakia Slovakia Slovak Cup
01.07.20 Dun. Streda - Slovan Bratislava Dun. Streda - Slovan Bratislava 1 - 3 Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega
04.07.20 Slovan Bratislava - Michalovce Slovan Bratislava - Michalovce 4 - 0 Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega
08.07.20 Slovan Bratislava - Ruzomberok Slovan Bratislava - Ruzomberok 1 - 0 Slovakia Slovakia Slovak Cup
11.07.20 Slovan Bratislava - Trnava Slovan Bratislava - Trnava Slovakia Slovakia Fortuna Liga - Relega

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 D. Greif 23 G 1710 19 19 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
22 M. Ružinský 28 G 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
30 M. Šulla 28 G 540 6 6 0 0 17 0 1 0 0
31 M. Trnovský 20 G 90 1 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 0
B. Chudík 18 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
2 M. Apau 30 D 855 11 11 0 2 1 0 2 0 0
14 M. Abena 25 D 1520 18 17 1 1 3 2 4 0 0
17 J. Medvedev 24 D 739 10 7 3 2 10 0 1 0 0
25 L. Pauschek 27 D 631 9 7 2 1 3 0 0 0 0
29 V. Bozhikov 32 D 1440 16 16 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
36 Lucas 23 D 308 4 4 0 1 2 1 0 0 0
81 Vernon 27 D 1270 17 13 4 0 12 1 2 0 0
Midfielders
4 A. Mustafić 21 M 180 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
6 J. de Kamps 28 M 907 18 10 8 4 12 0 4 0 1
7 Mohammed Rharsalla 26 M 1401 22 14 8 1 8 6 1 0 0
8 M. Ljubičić 32 M 1230 16 13 3 0 4 0 4 0 0
10 I. Rabiu 29 M 1308 17 15 2 7 6 1 5 0 0
15 D. Strelec 19 M 702 11 8 3 3 6 4 0 0 0
20 E. Daniel 28 M 1557 24 17 7 6 9 1 1 0 0
24 Nono Delgado 27 M 1389 20 16 4 8 10 4 1 0 0
26 F. Lichý 19 M 187 3 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 0
27 D. Holman 27 M 972 18 11 7 9 10 5 2 0 0
66 K. Bajrič 25 M 1440 16 16 0 0 7 3 0 0 0
D. Hrnčár 22 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Lavrinčík 18 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
9 E. Henty 27 A 309 5 4 1 3 1 0 0 0 0
12 A. Ožbolt 24 A 338 6 4 2 3 2 1 0 0 0
21 Rafael Ratão 24 A 349 6 4 2 3 2 4 1 0 0
55 Ž. Medved 21 A 105 4 1 3 1 5 2 0 0 0
77 A. Čavrić 26 A 353 6 4 2 3 5 2 0 0 0
79 V. Weiss 30 A 46 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0
99 G. Tzovaras 20 A 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Coach
J. Kozák

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.08.20 D. Potoma Sereď Unknown
15.07.20 A. Sukhotskyi Dinamo Minsk Unknown
01.01.20 D. Hrnčár Pohronie Unknown
26.02.20 B. Cmiljanić Admira Unknown
24.02.20 A. Mustafić Sarajevo Loan
24.02.20 V. Weiss Gharafa Unknown
12.02.20 Lucas Trnava Unknown
24.01.20 E. Henty Puskás Free
10.01.20 Ž. Medved Olimpija Unknown
10.01.20 A. Ožbolt Lok Plovdiv Unknown
07.01.20 Rafael Ratão Zorya Unknown
Transfers Out
01.08.20 A. Mustafić Sarajevo Unknown
26.02.20 B. Cmiljanić Zlaté Moravce Loan
13.03.20 A. Sukhotskyi Dinamo Minsk Loan
28.02.20 D. Dražić Zagłębie Loan
18.02.20 S. Kozlovský Petržalka Loan
12.02.20 D. Potoma Sereď Loan
05.02.20 L. de Sa AFC Eskilstuna Free
23.01.20 A. Šporar Sporting CP € 6M
16.01.20 D. Hrnčár Zlaté Moravce Loan
01.01.20 R. Guzmics MZSE Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Champions League - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1PSG6510172+1516
2Real Madrid6321148+611
3Club Brugge6033412-83
4Galatasaray6024114-132
Group B
1Bayern Munich6600245+1918
2Tottenham Hotspur63121814+410
3Olympiakos Piraeus6114814-64
4Crvena Zvezda6105320-173
Group C
1Manchester City6420164+1214
2Atalanta6213812-47
3Shakhtar Donetsk6132813-56
4Dinamo Zagreb61231013-35
Group D
1Juventus6510124+816
2Atletico Madrid631285+310
3Bayer Leverkusen620459-46
4Lokomotiv Moscow6105411-73
Group E
1Liverpool6411138+513
2Napoli6330114+712
3Salzburg62131613+37
4Genk6015520-151
Group F
1Barcelona642094+514
2Borussia Dortmund631288+010
3Internazionale6213109+17
4Slavia Praha6024410-62
Group G
1RB Leipzig6321108+211
2Olympique Lyonnais622298+18
3Benfica62131011-17
4Zenit621379-27
Group H
1Valencia632197+211
2Chelsea6321119+211
3Ajax6312126+610
4Lille6015414-101

Standings Europa League - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Sevilla6501143+1115
2APOEL6312108+210
3Qarabag6123811-35
4F91 Dudelange6114818-104
Group B
1Malmö FF632186+211
2Copenhagen623154+19
3Dynamo Kyiv614177+07
4Lugano603325-33
Group C
1Basel6411124+813
2Getafe640284+412
3Krasnodar6303711-49
4Trabzonspor6015311-81
Group D
1LASK6411114+713
2Sporting CP6402117+412
3PSV6222912-38
4Rosenborg6015311-81
Group E
1Celtic6411106+413
2CFR Cluj640264+212
3Lazio620469-36
4Rennes611458-34
Group F
1Arsenal6321147+711
2Eintracht Frankfurt6303810-29
3Standard Liège6222810-28
4Vitoria Guimaraes6123710-35
Group G
1Porto631289-110
2Rangers623186+29
3Young Boys622287+18
4Feyenoord612379-25
Group H
1Espanyol6321124+811
2Ludogorets62221010+08
3Ferencvaros614157-27
4CSKA Moscow612339-65
Group I
1Gent6330117+412
2Wolfsburg632197+211
3Saint-Etienne604268-24
4Oleksandria6033610-43
Group J
1Istanbul Basaksehir631279-210
2Roma6231126+69
3Borussia M'gladbach622269-38
4Wolfsberger AC612378-15
Group K
1Sporting Braga6420159+614
2Wolverhampton Wanderers6411115+613
3Slovan Bratislava61141013-34
4Besiktas6105615-93
Group L
1Manchester United6411102+813
2AZ6231158+79
3Partizan62221010+08
4Astana6105419-153

Standings Fortuna Liga - Relegation Group

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Super Liga: Championship Round
1Slovan Bratislava2621415714+4367
2Zilina2614664325+1848
3DAC2614574128+1347
4Spartak Trnava26104123032-234
5Ruzomberok2671182832-432
6Zemplin Michalovce2688103144-1332
Super Liga: Relegation Round
1Trencin2611695240+1239
2Zlate Moravce2679102633-730
3Sered2669112940-1127
4Senica2668122639-1326
5Pohronie2658132444-2023
6Nitra2664162036-1622
Super Liga: Regular Season
1Slovan Bratislava2217414611+3555
2Zilina2213633817+2145
3DAC2211563125+638
4Zemplin Michalovce228682832-430
5Spartak Trnava2293102526-130
6Ruzomberok2261062527-228
7Trencin227693935+427
8Zlate Moravce226882228-626
9Senica2266102433-924
10Sered2257102334-1122
11Nitra2254131731-1419
12Pohronie2237121938-1916

Slovan Bratislava at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
1110 1026 2+24

Slovan Bratislava Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
117 3120 9+11

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 1
Win 21 12 9
Draw 4 1 3
Lost 1 0 1
Goals for 57 31 26
Goals against 14 2 12
Clean sheet 18 11 7
Avg goals per game scored 2.19 2.38 2.00
Avg goals per game conceded 0.54 0.15 0.92
Avg first goal scored 38m 43m 31m
Avg first goal conceded 49m 80m 39m
Failed to score 2 0 2
Biggest defeat - -

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 7.0% 4
15-30' 15.8% 9
30-45' 19.3% 11
45-60' 17.5% 10
60-75' 17.5% 10
75-90' 22.8% 13

 

Back to Top