english bulgarian

15:36 Wed, Jul 17, 2019

Southend

Roots Hall Stadium

Venue

Name
Roots Hall Stadium
City
Southend-on-Sea, Essex
Capacity
12392
Address
Victoria Avenue, Prittlewell

Southend Matches

Date Match Result League
22.07.18 Southend - Leeds Southend - Leeds 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
28.07.18 Leyton Orient - Southend Leyton Orient - Southend 2 - 2 World World Club Friendly
04.08.18 Southend - Doncaster Southend - Doncaster 2 - 3 England England League One - Play Offs
11.08.18 Plymouth - Southend Plymouth - Southend 1 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
14.08.18 Southend - Brentford Southend - Brentford 2 - 4 England England Efl Cup
18.08.18 Southend - Bradford City Southend - Bradford City 2 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
21.08.18 Luton - Southend Luton - Southend 2 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
25.08.18 Bristol Rovers - Southend Bristol Rovers - Southend 0 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
01.09.18 Southend - Charlton Southend - Charlton 1 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
04.09.18 Southend - Cambridge Utd Southend - Cambridge Utd 3 - 1 England England Efl Trophy - Play Offs
08.09.18 Southend - Peterborough Southend - Peterborough 2 - 3 England England League One - Play Offs
15.09.18 Shrewsbury - Southend Shrewsbury - Southend 2 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
22.09.18 Southend - Fleetwood Southend - Fleetwood 1 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
29.09.18 Wycombe - Southend Wycombe - Southend 2 - 3 England England League One - Play Offs
02.10.18 Burton - Southend Burton - Southend 1 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
06.10.18 Southend - Oxford Utd Southend - Oxford Utd 0 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
09.10.18 Colchester - Southend Colchester - Southend 2 - 0 England England Efl Trophy - Play Offs
13.10.18 Gillingham - Southend Gillingham - Southend 0 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
20.10.18 Southend - Coventry Southend - Coventry 1 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
23.10.18 Southend - Walsall Southend - Walsall 3 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
27.10.18 Sunderland - Southend Sunderland - Southend 3 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
03.11.18 Barnsley - Southend Barnsley - Southend 1 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
10.11.18 Southend - Crawley Southend - Crawley 1 - 1 England England Fa Cup
14.11.18 Southend - Southampton U21 Southend - Southampton U21 3 - 0 England England Efl Trophy - Play Offs
27.11.18 Southend - Scunthorpe Southend - Scunthorpe 2 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
01.12.18 Southend - Barnsley Southend - Barnsley 2 - 4 England England Fa Cup
05.12.18 Luton - Southend Luton - Southend 1 - 1 England England Efl Trophy - Play Offs
15.12.18 Southend - Accrington Southend - Accrington 3 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
22.12.18 Southend - Rochdale Southend - Rochdale 1 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
26.12.18 Oxford Utd - Southend Oxford Utd - Southend 0 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
29.12.18 Coventry - Southend Coventry - Southend 1 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
01.01.19 Southend - Gillingham Southend - Gillingham 2 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
08.01.19 Southend - Portsmouth Southend - Portsmouth 0 - 2 England England Efl Trophy - Play Offs
12.01.19 Southend - Plymouth Southend - Plymouth 2 - 3 England England League One - Play Offs
19.01.19 Bradford City - Southend Bradford City - Southend 0 - 4 England England League One - Play Offs
26.01.19 Southend - Luton Southend - Luton 0 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
02.02.19 Southend - Bristol Rovers Southend - Bristol Rovers 1 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
09.02.19 Charlton - Southend Charlton - Southend 1 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
12.02.19 Doncaster - Southend Doncaster - Southend 3 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
16.02.19 Southend - Portsmouth Southend - Portsmouth 3 - 3 England England League One - Play Offs
23.02.19 Accrington - Southend Accrington - Southend 1 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
02.03.19 Southend - Barnsley Southend - Barnsley 0 - 3 England England League One - Play Offs
09.03.19 Blackpool - Southend Blackpool - Southend 2 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
12.03.19 Scunthorpe - Southend Scunthorpe - Southend 4 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
16.03.19 Southend - AFC Wimbledon Southend - AFC Wimbledon 0 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
23.03.19 Peterborough - Southend Peterborough - Southend 2 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
30.03.19 Southend - Shrewsbury Southend - Shrewsbury 0 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
06.04.19 Fleetwood - Southend Fleetwood - Southend 2 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
13.04.19 Southend - Wycombe Southend - Wycombe 0 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
19.04.19 Walsall - Southend Walsall - Southend 1 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
22.04.19 Southend - Burton Southend - Burton 3 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
27.04.19 Rochdale - Southend Rochdale - Southend 1 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
04.05.19 Southend - Sunderland Southend - Sunderland 2 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
06.07.19 Reading - Southend Reading - Southend 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
09.07.19 Billericay - Southend Billericay - Southend 2 - 3 World World Club Friendly
12.07.19 Southend - Weymouth Southend - Weymouth 2 - 2 World World Club Friendly
20.07.19 Dag & Red - Southend Dag & Red - Southend World World Club Friendly
22.07.19 Southend - Leeds Southend - Leeds World World Club Friendly

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
N. Bishop 19 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Oxley 28 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
H. Seaden 18 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
E. Bwomono 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T. Clifford 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T. Dieng 27 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R. Kiernan 28 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
H. Lennon 24 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. White 32 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
J. Demetriou 31 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L. Gard 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R. Howard 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
I. Hutchinson 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L. Hyam 27 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Kightly 33 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Klass 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
H. Kyprianou 22 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Mantom 27 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. McLaughlin 29 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Yearwood 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
E. Acauah A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Barratt 23 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Cox 32 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B. Goodship 24 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T. Hopper 24 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Humphrys 21 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Kelman 18 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T. Robinson 30 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
K. Bond

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.19 B. Goodship Weymouth Free
01.07.19 T. Robinson Swindon Unknown
19.01.19 S. Humphrys Fulham Unknown
01.01.19 N. Wabo Braintree Unknown
Transfers Out
01.07.19 T. Moore Bristol City Unknown
31.01.19 T. Robinson Swindon Loan
24.01.19 T. Curran Swindon Unknown
18.01.19 N. Cotton Eastbourne B. Unknown

Livescores

FT Poli Timisoara - Municipal Lugoj 1-3
FT Komaromi VSE - Gyor 3-1
FT Varzim - Lusitania FC 2-2
FT Podbeskidzie - Mieszko 3-0
FT Bielsko-Biala - Podhale Nowy Targ 1-0
FT Gyirmot - Ajka 2-0
FT Mafra - CD Cova da Piedade 0-0
FT Puszcza - Sandecja Nowy S. 2-1
FT Manchester Utd - Leeds 4-0
FT Gaziantep - FC Rapid Bucuresti 1-2
In Progress Regensburg - Hoffenheim 2-1
14:00 Triglav - Mezokovesd-Zsory ?-?
58' Suwalki - Zambrow 0-1
34' Sandhausen - Saarbrucken 3-0
34' Fiorentina U19 - Bari 0-0
38' MTK Budapest - DVTK 1-0
15:00 Sochaux - Dijon ?-?
32' Spal - ND Gorica 0-0
33' Mainz - Rayo Vallecano 1-0
33' Politehnica Timisoara - Dumbravita 1-0
33' Hodonin - Znojmo 1-1
38' Hranice - Sigma Olomouc B 1-0
33' NK Krka - Bravo 0-1
35' Ripensia Timisoara - CSM Scolar Resita 0-0
32' Pogon Siedlce - Hapoel Kfar-Saba 0-0
35' Bekescsaba 1912 - Fuzesgyarmati SK 0-0
31' Caen - Quevilly Rouen 1-1
39' Honved II - Cegledi 0-0
22' Kisvarda - Kaposvar 0-0
32' Gloria Buzau - Hapoel Haifa 0-0
32' Adana Demirspor - Concordia 0-0
33' BKV Elore - Ivancsa 0-2
31' Renova - Trayal Krusevac 0-0
3' Cagliari - Real Vicenza 0-0
1' Sampdoria - Sellero Novelle 0-0
15:30 Besiktas - Pendikspor ?-?
15:30 Shmona - Szolnoki MAV ?-?
2' Chievo - Virtus Verona 0-0
3' Kozlovice - Vyskov 0-0
5' Leoben - Csakvari 0-0
16:00 Aue - Hertha Berlin ?-?
16:00 Basaksehir - B. Monchengladbach ?-?
16:00 Gabcikovo - Gyor ?-?
16:00 Grasshoppers - Baden ?-?
16:00 Rio Ave - Guimaraes ?-?
Cancl. Feirense - Moreirense ?-?
16:00 Covilha - Sertanense ?-?
16:00 Oliveirense - Tondela ?-?
16:00 Swit - Polonia Warszawa ?-?
16:00 Hutnik Krakow - Bochenski ?-?
16:00 Olesnik - Sparta Prague B ?-?
Cancl. Academico Viseu - Arouca ?-?
16:00 Einheit Rudolstadt - Meuselwitz ?-?
16:00 Schalke II - Schermbeck ?-?
16:00 Skierniewice - Blonianka Blonie ?-?
16:00 Olsztyn - Sroda ?-?
16:00 Kluczbork - Brzeg ?-?
16:00 Lisen - Lanzhot ?-?
16:00 Iskra - Krupa ?-?
16:00 Feirense - Arouca ?-?
16:30 Brest - Lorient ?-?
16:30 Oberhausen - Heracles ?-?
16:30 Willem II - Sparta Rotterdam ?-?
16:30 Hsc Hannover - Hannover ?-?
16:30 Ginsheim - Wehen ?-?
16:30 Lichtenberg - Mahlsdorf ?-?
16:30 Rsv Eintracht - Babelsberg ?-?
16:30 Kamenz - Oberlausitz ?-?
16:30 Chiasso - Paradiso ?-?
16:30 Dortmund II - Eindhoven FC ?-?
16:30 Bergerac - Pau ?-?
16:30 Kapellen-Erft - Dusseldorf-West ?-?
16:30 Mezokovesd-Zsory - U. Cluj ?-?
17:00 Amorebieta - Eibar ?-?
17:00 Bochum - Barnsley ?-?
17:00 Breda - Lokeren ?-?
17:00 First Vienna - Union Berlin ?-?
17:00 Orleans - Angers ?-?
17:00 St. Truiden - Lommel SK ?-?
17:00 PSV - Wolfsburg ?-?
17:00 Kolding IF - Thisted FC ?-?
17:00 Ferreira - Penafiel ?-?
17:00 Beerschot VA - Panachaiki ?-?
17:00 Krieschow - Energie Cottbus ?-?
17:00 SSVg Velbert - Fortuna Koln ?-?
17:00 Stockerau - Stammersdorf ?-?
17:00 SU Tillmitsch - Su Rebenland ?-?
17:00 Waasland-Beveren - Lens ?-?
17:00 Dusseldorf II - Bocholt ?-?
17:00 Avranches - Saint-Malo ?-?
17:00 WAF Brigittenau - Nussdorfer ?-?
17:30 Heist - Westerlo ?-?
17:30 Meerbusch - Homberg ?-?
17:30 TuRU Dusseldorf - B. Monchengladbach II ?-?
17:30 Hilden - Ennepetal ?-?
17:30 Barmbek-Uhlenhorst - Norderstedt ?-?
17:30 KSV Roeselare - Mouscron ?-?
17:30 Gijon Industrial - Gijon ?-?
17:30 Guarnizo - Santander ?-?
17:30 Waldgirmes - Erndtebruck ?-?
18:00 Wrexham - Stoke ?-?
18:00 Feyenoord - Panathinaikos ?-?
18:00 York - Hartlepool ?-?
18:00 Shrewsbury - Newport Co ?-?
18:00 Barbate - Cadiz CF ?-?
18:00 Vasas - Rakosmenti KSK ?-?
18:00 Llanelli - Port Talbot ?-?
18:30 Port Vale - Fleetwood ?-?
18:30 Mansfield - Blackburn ?-?
18:30 AZ Alkmaar - Gent ?-?
18:30 Bradford PA - Rotherham ?-?
18:30 Dag & Red - Charlton ?-?
18:30 Yate Town - Forest Green ?-?
18:30 Chaves - Compostela ?-?
18:30 Fabril do Barreiro - Lusitano GC ?-?
18:30 Anapolis - Brasiliense ?-?
18:45 Hornchurch - Leyton Orient ?-?
18:45 Rochdale - Huddersfield ?-?
18:45 Bala - Southport ?-?
18:45 Grays - Billericay ?-?
18:45 Stalybridge - Burnley ?-?
18:45 Hereford - Cheltenham ?-?
00:00 Minnesota United - Aston Villa ?-?
00:00 FC Dallas - Sevilla ?-?
01:00 Marseille - Bordeaux ?-?
02:30 Seattle Sounders - Dortmund ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings League One - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
League One: Regular Season
1AFC Wimbledon000000+00
2Accrington Stanley000000+00
3Blackpool000000+00
4Bolton Wanderers000000+00
5Bristol Rovers000000+00
6Burton Albion000000+00
7Bury000000+00
8Coventry City000000+00
9Doncaster Rovers000000+00
10Fleetwood Town000000+00
11Gillingham000000+00
12Ipswich Town000000+00
13Lincoln City000000+00
14Milton Keynes Dons000000+00
15Oxford United000000+00
16Peterborough United000000+00
17Portsmouth000000+00
18Rochdale000000+00
19Rotherham United000000+00
20Shrewsbury Town000000+00
21Southend United000000+00
22Sunderland000000+00
23Tranmere Rovers000000+00
24Wycombe Wanderers000000+00

Southend at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Southend Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 21
Win 0 0 0
Draw 0 0 0
Lost 0 0 0
Goals for 0 0 0
Goals against 0 0 0
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 0 0 0
Avg goals per game conceded 0 0 0
Avg first goal scored - - -
Avg first goal conceded - - -
Failed to score 0 0 0
Biggest victory - - -
Biggest defeat - - -

 

Back to Top