english bulgarian

10:00 Sat, Jul 11, 2020

St. Liege

Stade Maurice Dufrasne

Venue

Name
Stade Maurice Dufrasne
City
Luik
Capacity
29388
Address
Rue de la Centrale 2, Sclessin

St. Liege Matches

Date Match Result League
27.07.19 Cercle Brugge KSV - St. Liege Cercle Brugge KSV - St. Liege 0 - 2 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
03.08.19 St. Liege - Waregem St. Liege - Waregem 4 - 0 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
11.08.19 St. Truiden - St. Liege St. Truiden - St. Liege 2 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
25.08.19 St. Liege - Kortrijk St. Liege - Kortrijk 2 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
01.09.19 Anderlecht - St. Liege Anderlecht - St. Liege 1 - 0 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
14.09.19 Oostende - St. Liege Oostende - St. Liege 1 - 4 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
19.09.19 St. Liege - Vitoria Guimaraes St. Liege - Vitoria Guimaraes 2 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
22.09.19 St. Liege - Eupen St. Liege - Eupen 3 - 0 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
26.09.19 St. Liege - Lommel SK St. Liege - Lommel SK 2 - 1 Belgium Belgium Belgian Cup
03.10.19 Arsenal - St. Liege Arsenal - St. Liege 4 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
06.10.19 Antwerp - St. Liege Antwerp - St. Liege 2 - 2 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
24.10.19 Eintracht Frankfurt - St. Liege Eintracht Frankfurt - St. Liege 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
27.10.19 Club Brugge KV - St. Liege Club Brugge KV - St. Liege 1 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
30.10.19 St. Liege - Waasland-Beveren St. Liege - Waasland-Beveren 2 - 0 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
03.11.19 Gent - St. Liege Gent - St. Liege 3 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
07.11.19 St. Liege - Eintracht Frankfurt St. Liege - Eintracht Frankfurt 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
10.11.19 St. Liege - KV Mechelen St. Liege - KV Mechelen 1 - 2 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
23.11.19 Eupen - St. Liege Eupen - St. Liege 1 - 2 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
28.11.19 Vitoria Guimaraes - St. Liege Vitoria Guimaraes - St. Liege 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
01.12.19 St. Liege - Cercle Brugge KSV St. Liege - Cercle Brugge KSV 2 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
04.12.19 St. Liege - Rebecquoise St. Liege - Rebecquoise 3 - 0 Belgium Belgium Belgian Cup
08.12.19 Mouscron - St. Liege Mouscron - St. Liege 2 - 2 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
12.12.19 St. Liege - Arsenal St. Liege - Arsenal 2 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
15.12.19 St. Liege - Anderlecht St. Liege - Anderlecht 1 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
18.12.19 St. Liege - Antwerp St. Liege - Antwerp 1 - 3 Belgium Belgium Belgian Cup
21.12.19 Waasland-Beveren - St. Liege Waasland-Beveren - St. Liege 2 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
26.12.19 St. Liege - Gent St. Liege - Gent 0 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
07.01.20 St. Liege - Dortmund St. Liege - Dortmund 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
10.01.20 Zwolle - St. Liege Zwolle - St. Liege 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
17.01.20 KV Mechelen - St. Liege KV Mechelen - St. Liege 2 - 3 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
24.01.20 St. Liege - Oostende St. Liege - Oostende 2 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
31.01.20 Kortrijk - St. Liege Kortrijk - St. Liege 3 - 1 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
12.02.20 St. Liege - Club Brugge KV St. Liege - Club Brugge KV 0 - 0 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
16.02.20 Genk - St. Liege Genk - St. Liege 1 - 3 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
22.02.20 St. Liege - Antwerp St. Liege - Antwerp 1 - 0 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
01.03.20 Charleroi - St. Liege Charleroi - St. Liege 2 - 0 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
07.03.20 St. Liege - St. Truiden St. Liege - St. Truiden 0 - 0 Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
15.03.20 Waregem - St. Liege Waregem - St. Liege Postp. Belgium Belgium Jupiler League
04.07.20 St. Liege - Kortrijk St. Liege - Kortrijk 3 - 2 World World Club Friendly
11.07.20 St. Liege - Leuven St. Liege - Leuven World World Club Friendly

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 J. Gillet 41 G 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0
16 A. Bodart 22 G 2610 29 29 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
33 T. Galjé 19 G 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
3 Z. Vanheusden 20 D 1742 20 20 0 0 1 1 2 4 1 1
13 J. Nekadio 18 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 C. Fai 27 D 509 8 5 3 0 20 0 2 1 0 0
24 N. Gavory 25 D 2551 29 29 0 3 0 0 2 2 0 0
27 M. Vojvoda 25 D 2110 25 24 1 4 5 1 1 3 0 0
29 L. Cavanda 30 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 K. Laifis 27 D 2520 28 28 0 1 1 3 2 2 0 0
36 N. Dussenne 28 D 90 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
37 H. Sangare 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
J. Dianganga 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N. Frenoy 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
8 G. Cimirot 27 M 2356 27 27 0 3 1 1 3 3 0 0
10 M. Carcela 31 M 1632 26 17 9 9 10 3 6 4 1 0
15 E. Shamir 25 M 184 3 2 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
18 A. Boljević 24 M 624 21 7 14 6 16 3 0 0 0 0
19 S. Amallah 23 M 1735 25 21 4 10 4 7 5 7 0 0
20 M. Bokadi 24 M 469 6 5 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
22 M. Lestienne 28 M 2044 27 24 3 17 3 7 5 3 1 0
26 N. Raskin 19 M 88 2 1 1 1 9 0 0 0 0 0
28 S. Bastien 23 M 2269 26 26 0 4 0 4 4 1 0 0
32 J. Carcela-Gonzalez 20 M 0 1 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
12 D. Drăguş 21 A 5 2 0 2 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
17 O. Oularé 24 A 785 14 9 5 7 5 2 0 5 0 0
25 F. Avenatti 27 A 632 18 5 13 2 16 2 0 0 0 0
35 D. Čop 30 A 425 12 5 7 5 12 1 0 0 0 0
31 W. Balikwisha 21 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Orlando Sá 32 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R. Mmaee 22 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Tapsoba 18 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
P. Montanier

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
04.08.20 U. Agbo La Coruña Unknown
03.08.20 Carlinhos Setúbal Unknown
01.07.20 W. Balikwisha MVV Unknown
21.01.20 N. Frenoy MVV Unknown
01.07.20 R. Mmaee AEL Unknown
16.01.20 E. Shamir H Be'er Sheva Unknown
01.01.20 A. Tapsoba ASEC Unknown
Transfers Out
01.07.20 D. Lavalée Mainz 05 Free
01.07.20 V. Savić Torino Unknown
22.01.20 N. Frenoy Liège Loan
21.01.20 W. Balikwisha MVV Loan
21.01.20 U. Agbo La Coruña Loan
21.01.20 P. M'Poku Al Wahda Unknown
09.01.20 R. Emond Nantes € 4M
08.01.20 S. Pocognoli Saint-Gilloise Free
01.01.20 A. Limbombe Nantes Unknown

Livescores

08:00 Lok. Sofia - Nadezhda Dobroslavci ?-?
FT Pniowek - Gornik Z. 2 1-1
FT Snina - Vranov 3-2
Cancl. Unicov - Zbrojovka Brno B ?-?
FT Sesvete - Dubrava 2-3
08:30 Reichenau - U. Innsbruck ?-?
73' L. Mikulas - Presov 3-1
75' Debreceni EAC - Bekescsaba 1912 0-0
82' Karlovy Vary - Dukla Prague B 2-4
82' Szeged - Kecskemeti TE 4-1
84' Nove Sady - Rymarov 4-4
75' Czaniec - Bielsko-Biala 1-2
48' Rosice - Blansko 1-2
HT Vasas - Csakvari 3-0
46' Bzenec - Znojmo 1-1
52' Kluczbork - Radomsko 0-3
09:00 - Bron Radom ?-?
09:00 Pelikan - Grodzisk M. ?-?
48' Ruch Chorzow - Brzeg 1-1
HT Gyirmot - Ajka 1-0
50' Gyor - Budafoki 0-1
HT Honved - Siofok 0-0
In Progress Hutnik Krakow - Siarka Tarnobrzeg 1-1
50' Puchov - Uhersky Brod 1-0
52' Vyskov - Hodonin 2-0
47' I. Bratislava - Povazska Bystrica 2-2
10:00 Anderlecht - St. Truiden ?-?
11:00 Sandersdorf - Chemie Leipzig ?-?
11:00 Motherwell - Dundee Utd ?-?
12:00 Atom Novovoronezh - Kursk ?-?
12:00 Borac Banja Luka - Sp. Subotica ?-?
12:00 Krupa - Napredak ?-?
12:00 Altglienicke - TB Berlin ?-?
12:30 Spijkenisse - ASWH ?-?
12:30 Gwarek Tarnowskie Gory - Brzeg ?-?
13:00 Borec - Pelister ?-?
13:00 Kortrijk - Cercle Brugge KSV ?-?
13:00 Khimki - Lokomotiv-Kazanka ?-?
13:00 St. Liege - Leuven ?-?
14:00 Kozlovice - Kromeriz ?-?
14:00 Proleter - Sp. Subotica ?-?
14:00 - KS Proch ?-?
14:00 Waregem - Waasland-Beveren ?-?
14:30 ESMTK Budapest - Soproni VSE ?-?
Cancl. Rabotnicki - Makedonija GP ?-?
15:00 Chambly - Boulogne ?-?
15:30 Krasnodar 2 - Akron Togliatti ?-?
15:30 Nedelisce - Medjimurje Cakovec ?-?
16:00 Club Brugge KV - KV Mechelen ?-?
16:00 Backa Topola - Backa ?-?
16:00 Cukaricki - Zvezdara ?-?
16:00 Bischofshofen - Stadl Paura ?-?
16:00 Puch - SAK 1914 ?-?
17:00 Schwaz - SV Innsbruck ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Europa League - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Sevilla6501143+1115
2APOEL6312108+210
3Qarabag6123811-35
4F91 Dudelange6114818-104
Group B
1Malmö FF632186+211
2Copenhagen623154+19
3Dynamo Kyiv614177+07
4Lugano603325-33
Group C
1Basel6411124+813
2Getafe640284+412
3Krasnodar6303711-49
4Trabzonspor6015311-81
Group D
1LASK6411114+713
2Sporting CP6402117+412
3PSV6222912-38
4Rosenborg6015311-81
Group E
1Celtic6411106+413
2CFR Cluj640264+212
3Lazio620469-36
4Rennes611458-34
Group F
1Arsenal6321147+711
2Eintracht Frankfurt6303810-29
3Standard Liège6222810-28
4Vitoria Guimaraes6123710-35
Group G
1Porto631289-110
2Rangers623186+29
3Young Boys622287+18
4Feyenoord612379-25
Group H
1Espanyol6321124+811
2Ludogorets62221010+08
3Ferencvaros614157-27
4CSKA Moscow612339-65
Group I
1Gent6330117+412
2Wolfsburg632197+211
3Saint-Etienne604268-24
4Oleksandria6033610-43
Group J
1Istanbul Basaksehir631279-210
2Roma6231126+69
3Borussia M'gladbach622269-38
4Wolfsberger AC612378-15
Group K
1Sporting Braga6420159+614
2Wolverhampton Wanderers6411115+613
3Slovan Bratislava61141013-34
4Besiktas6105615-93
Group L
1Manchester United6411102+813
2AZ6231158+79
3Partizan62221010+08
4Astana6105419-153

Standings Jupiler League

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
First Division A: Championship Round
First Division A: Europa League Play-off Group
First Division A: Regular Season
1AS Eupen000000+00
2Anderlecht000000+00
3Antwerp000000+00
4Cercle Brugge000000+00
5Club Brugge000000+00
6Excel Mouscron000000+00
7Genk000000+00
8Gent000000+00
9KV Oostende000000+00
10Kortrijk000000+00
11Mechelen000000+00
12Sint-Truiden000000+00
13Sporting Charleroi000000+00
14Standard Liege000000+00
15Zulte-Waregem000000+00

St. Liege at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

St. Liege Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 5
Win 14 9 5
Draw 7 4 3
Lost 8 2 6
Goals for 47 24 23
Goals against 32 9 23
Clean sheet 8 7 1
Avg goals per game scored 1.62 1.60 1.64
Avg goals per game conceded 1.1 0.60 1.64
Avg first goal scored 44m 49m 39m
Avg first goal conceded 48m 53m 45m
Failed to score 5 3 2

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 14.9% 7
15-30' 8.5% 4
30-45' 12.8% 6
45-60' 12.8% 6
60-75' 12.8% 6
75-90' 38.3% 18

 

Back to Top