13:33 Sat, Jul 21, 2018

Stumbras

Nacionalinės futbolo akademijos stadionas

Venue

Name
Nacionalinės futbolo akademijos stadionas
City
Kaunas
Capacity
1500
Address
Aušros gatvė 42 / Aukštaičių gatvė 51

Stumbras Matches

Date Match Result League
22.07.17 Zalgiris - Stumbras Zalgiris - Stumbras 1 - 0 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
28.07.17 Stumbras - Jonava Stumbras - Jonava 0 - 0 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
06.08.17 Suduva (Ltu) - Stumbras Suduva (Ltu) - Stumbras 4 - 2 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
10.08.17 Utenis - Stumbras Utenis - Stumbras 1 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
13.08.17 Stumbras - Atlantas Stumbras - Atlantas 0 - 3 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
17.08.17 Kauno Zalgiris - Stumbras Kauno Zalgiris - Stumbras 0 - 2 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
22.08.17 Stumbras - Zalgiris Stumbras - Zalgiris 1 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
27.08.17 Jonava - Stumbras Jonava - Stumbras 3 - 5 Lithuania Lithuania Lithuanian Cup
09.09.17 Vilniaus Vytis - Stumbras Vilniaus Vytis - Stumbras 1 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania Lithuanian Cup
13.09.17 Jonava - Stumbras Jonava - Stumbras 1 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
20.09.17 Stumbras - Suduva (Ltu) Stumbras - Suduva (Ltu) 1 - 3 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
24.09.17 Stumbras - Zalgiris Stumbras - Zalgiris 1 - 0 Lithuania Lithuania Lithuanian Cup
27.09.17 Trakai - Stumbras Trakai - Stumbras 1 - 0 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
12.10.17 Atlantas - Stumbras Atlantas - Stumbras 3 - 2 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
22.10.17 Stumbras - Utenis Stumbras - Utenis 0 - 3 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
28.10.17 Banga - Stumbras Banga - Stumbras 1 - 2 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
04.11.17 Stumbras - Banga Stumbras - Banga 3 - 0 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
23.01.18 Dynamo Moscow - Stumbras Dynamo Moscow - Stumbras 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
24.02.18 Suduva (Ltu) - Stumbras Suduva (Ltu) - Stumbras 2 - 0 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
04.03.18 Stumbras - Zalgiris Stumbras - Zalgiris 0 - 0 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
07.03.18 Trakai - Stumbras Trakai - Stumbras 1 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
14.03.18 Stumbras - Atlantas Stumbras - Atlantas 0 - 2 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
31.03.18 Kauno Zalgiris - Stumbras Kauno Zalgiris - Stumbras 0 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
04.04.18 Stumbras - Jonava Stumbras - Jonava 4 - 0 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
11.04.18 Stumbras - Palanga Stumbras - Palanga 0 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
17.04.18 Stumbras - Suduva (Ltu) Stumbras - Suduva (Ltu) 0 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
22.04.18 Zalgiris - Stumbras Zalgiris - Stumbras 1 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
29.04.18 Stumbras - Trakai Stumbras - Trakai 0 - 2 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
03.05.18 Atlantas - Stumbras Atlantas - Stumbras 0 - 0 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
08.05.18 Stumbras - Kauno Zalgiris Stumbras - Kauno Zalgiris 0 - 2 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
13.05.18 Jonava - Stumbras Jonava - Stumbras 0 - 2 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
16.05.18 Palanga - Stumbras Palanga - Stumbras 0 - 2 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
22.05.18 Suduva (Ltu) - Stumbras Suduva (Ltu) - Stumbras 3 - 0 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
26.05.18 Kedainiai - Stumbras Kedainiai - Stumbras 0 - 6 Lithuania Lithuania Lithuanian Cup
16.06.18 Zalgiris - Stumbras Zalgiris - Stumbras 0 - 1 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
19.06.18 Stumbras - Trakai Stumbras - Trakai 1 - 0 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
26.06.18 Stumbras - Atlantas Stumbras - Atlantas Postp. Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
30.06.18 Atlantas - Stumbras Atlantas - Stumbras Postp. Lithuania Lithuania Lithuanian Cup
03.07.18 Stumbras - Palanga Stumbras - Palanga 2 - 0 Lithuania Lithuania A Lyga
12.07.18 Stumbras - Apollon Stumbras - Apollon 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
19.07.18 Apollon - Stumbras Apollon - Stumbras 2 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
91 G. Kvedaras 26 G 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0
1 Rodrigo Josviaki 23 G 1530 17 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
3 Matheus 27 D 134 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
12 L. Čerkauskas 24 D 1395 17 17 0 7 0 0 0 1 0 0
4 André Almeida 23 D 1413 16 16 0 1 0 0 0 4 0 0
2 R. Rasimavičius 16 D 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jardel Nazaré 23 D 1530 17 17 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
18 R. Sadauskas 21 D 1508 17 17 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 0
24 V. Žemaitis 22 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
77 M. Adomėnas 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
19 Agostinho Cá 24 M 1091 13 13 0 4 2 0 0 3 0 0
22 Amran Al Jassasi 22 M 47 4 0 4 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
6 V. Armalas 17 M 12 1 0 1 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
8 V. Armanavičius 23 M 555 10 7 3 5 10 0 0 2 0 0
80 Miguel Sousa 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
88 D. Galkevičius 31 M 759 12 10 2 8 7 1 0 1 0 0
9 L. Matcharashvili 21 M 331 13 1 12 1 16 0 0 2 0 0
23 Marcos 24 M 771 12 9 3 5 5 4 0 1 0 0
38 I. Soumah 20 M 13 1 0 1 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
99 A. Bah 23 A 111 7 0 7 0 10 0 0 0 0 0
17 António Belo 23 A 44 3 0 3 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
55 N. Bouchareb 24 A 1356 17 15 2 4 2 3 0 3 0 0
26 K. Sekgota 21 A 1150 17 12 5 4 5 1 0 2 0 0
7 Lucas Villela 24 A 1159 17 12 5 4 5 1 0 1 0 0
Coach
Mariano Barreto

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
15.06.18 Matheus Slavia Sofia Free
21.05.18 Miguel Sousa Pinhalnovense Free
23.02.18 T. Meziani Paradou Free
10.02.18 Kuagica Recreativo Unknown
01.01.18 A. Bah Coruchense Free
01.01.18 G. Kvedaras Jonava Free
Transfers Out
01.06.18 Sheriff Deo Mohammed Kupiškis Free
01.01.18 M. Radžiukynas Palanga Unknown
01.01.18 D. Konikas Palanga Free
01.01.18 K. Janonis Trakai Free
01.01.18 D. Barauskas Žalgiris Unknown
01.01.18 N. Bjelan Jonava Unknown
01.01.18 I. Driomovas Banga Free
01.01.18 L. Artimavičius Atlantas Free
01.01.18 T. Snapkauskas Kauno Žalgiris Free

Livescores

FT Dragovoljac - Kustosija 3-0
FT Roskilde - B.93 3-2
FT Sesvete - Lucko 3-0
FT Monori - Erdi 3-2
FT Sebis - UTA Arad 1-5
FT Dep. La Coruna - Dep. La Coruna B 3-1
FT Ebro - Teruel 0-0
FT Santa Clara - Braga 1-2
FT Amarante - Guimaraes B 0-4
FT Hertha Berlin II - St. Pauli II 1-1
FT Feirense - Chaves 0-0
FT Oliveirense - Academico Viseu 1-1
FT Gil Vicente - SC Espinho 1-1
FT Trofense - Ferreira 0-1
Cancl. Union Berlin - West Brom ?-?
FT CSKA Moscow - Yenisey 1-1
FT Gijon - Pontevedra 1-1
FT Louletano - Peterborough 2-5
FT Naestved - Hellerup 1-0
FT Aalen - Holstein Kiel 0-1
FT Polonia Bytom - Brzeg 1-0
FT Warta Poznan - Unia Swarzedz 3-0
FT Sheffield Wed - Breda 1-0
11:00 Degerfors - Norrby ?-?
FT Nantwich - Blackpool 1-2
FT Varnamo - Falkenbergs 2-1
FT Wuppertaler - TSV Steinbach 2-1
76' Heracles - Preussen Munster 1-2
FT Meppen - Stoke 1-0
12:00 Kolding IF - Ringkobing ?-?
82' B. Monchengladbach II - Fortuna Koln 0-1
72' FC Gutersloh - Wiedenbruck 2-3
Pen. Genoa - Swansea 1-1
71' Ingolstadt - Karlsruher 2-1
70' Regensburg - Unterhaching 1-0
67' Saarbrucken - Wattenscheid 1-0
12:00 Union Berlin - Sparta Lichtenberg ?-?
73' VfL Osnabruck - St. Gilloise 0-0
80' Westfalia Rhynern - Kaan-Marienborn 1-0
69' Frej - Taby 0-2
78' Halmstad - Varbergs 0-1
80' Kaiserslautern II - Morlautern 2-0
73' Kickers Offenbach - Viktoria Koln 0-1
79' Rodinghausen - SV Werder Bremen II 3-0
HT Den Haag - Oss 0-1
HT Gemert - Helmond 0-2
32' Genk - Olympiakos Piraeus 1-0
32' Groningen - FC Emmen 0-0
32' Siegen - Bayer Leverkusen 0-3
24' Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Stuttgart 0-1
29' BFC Dynamo - Jena 1-0
31' Kaiserslautern - SG Dynamo Dresden 1-0
13:00 KSV Roeselare - Knokke ?-?
32' Limavady - Coleraine 0-0
32' Nuneaton - Chesterfield 0-3
34' Stevenage - Coventry 1-0
27' Hamburger SV - Stoke 0-1
13:00 Alemannia Aachen - Stadtallendorf ?-?
33' Braunschweig - Mannheim 1-2
6' Magdeburg - Swansea 0-0
13:30 Dusseldorf - Watford ?-?
13:30 Hansa Rostock - Hvidovre ?-?
14:00 Accrington - Middlesbrough ?-?
14:00 AFC Wimbledon - Brighton ?-?
14:00 Barnet - Ipswich ?-?
14:00 Bolton - Girona ?-?
14:00 Burton - Aston Villa ?-?
14:00 Cambridge Utd - Millwall ?-?
14:00 Cheltenham - Birmingham ?-?
14:00 Derby - Southampton ?-?
14:00 De Treffers - Venlo ?-?
Cancl. Heerenveen - Panathinaikos ?-?
14:00 Mansfield - Sheffield Utd ?-?
14:00 Notts County - Leicester ?-?
14:00 Oldham - Nottingham ?-?
Cancl. Oostende - OFI Crete ?-?
14:00 Oxford Utd - Crystal Palace ?-?
14:00 Paderborn - Monaco ?-?
14:00 Preston - West Ham ?-?
14:00 Rochdale - Hull City ?-?
14:00 RW Essen - Werder Bremen ?-?
14:00 Scarborough Athletic - United of Manchester ?-?
14:00 Shrewsbury - Brentford ?-?
14:00 Spal - Campodarsego ?-?
14:00 St. Albans - Luton ?-?
14:00 St. Mirren - Sunderland ?-?
14:00 Swindon - Portsmouth ?-?
14:00 Waasland-Beveren - KV Mechelen ?-?
14:00 Wehen - Eintracht Frankfurt ?-?
14:00 Bromley - Dulwich Hamlet ?-?
14:00 Chester - Bury ?-?
14:00 Concord - Leyton Orient ?-?
14:00 C. Rangers - Ballymena ?-?
14:00 Crawley Town - Charlton ?-?
14:00 Dartford - Colchester ?-?
14:00 Dover Ath. - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Dundela - Warrenpoint ?-?
14:00 Erzurum BB - Ankaragucu ?-?
14:00 Forest Green - Bristol Rovers ?-?
14:00 Fylde - Carlisle ?-?
14:00 Glentoran - Sligo Rovers ?-?
14:00 Harrogate - Bradford ?-?
14:00 Havant & Waterlooville - Wycombe ?-?
14:00 Heerenveen - Kayserispor ?-?
14:00 Hendon - Haringey Borough ?-?
14:00 Lokomotiv Moscow - Akhisar Genclik Spor ?-?
14:00 Loughgall - Dungannon ?-?
14:00 Lyngby - Landskrona ?-?
14:00 Newry City - Ballinamallard ?-?
14:00 Port Vale - Blackpool ?-?
14:00 Southport - Barrow ?-?
14:00 Spennymoor - Hartlepool ?-?
14:00 Telford - Wrexham ?-?
14:00 Tranmere - Fleetwood Town ?-?
14:00 Wealdstone - Aldershot ?-?
14:00 Woking - Salford ?-?
14:00 Yeovil - Plymouth ?-?
14:00 Harrow - Potters Bar ?-?
14:00 Kidderminster - Birmingham U23 ?-?
14:00 Leatherhead - Eastleigh ?-?
14:00 Stockport - Everton U23 ?-?
14:00 Sutton - Chelsea U23 ?-?
14:00 Jeddeloh - Oldenburg ?-?
14:00 Hastings - Kingstonian ?-?
14:00 Ebbsfleet - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Meppen - Hamburger SV ?-?
14:30 Magdeburg - Genoa ?-?
15:00 Betis - Huddersfield ?-?
15:00 Amora - Nacional ?-?
15:00 Hannover - Zwolle ?-?
15:00 Hoffenheim - QPR ?-?
15:00 Pro Patria - Torino ?-?
15:00 Wurzburger Kickers - Nurnberg ?-?
15:00 Empoli - Pro Vercelli ?-?
15:00 Garching - Munich 1860 ?-?
15:00 Nitra - Dorogi ?-?
15:00 Parma - Foggia ?-?
15:00 SW Essen - Schalke ?-?
15:00 Panionios - Hapoel Tel Aviv ?-?
15:00 Vac - Vasas ?-?
15:00 Zofingen - Wohlen ?-?
15:30 Galatasaray - Valencia ?-?
15:30 Cercle Brugge KSV - Reims ?-?
15:30 Fiorentina - Venezia ?-?
15:30 Sampdoria - FeralpiSalo ?-?
15:30 Istra 1961 - Rizespor ?-?
15:30 OFI Crete - Smyrnis ?-?
16:00 Anderlecht - Rennes ?-?
16:00 Charleroi - Nice ?-?
16:00 Leuven - Gent ?-?
16:00 Sevilla - Benfica ?-?
16:00 Afjet Afyonspor - Bursaspor ?-?
16:00 Al Ain - Zapresic ?-?
16:00 Kortrijk - Metz ?-?
16:00 Pirmasens - Worms ?-?
16:00 Spartak Moscow - Moadon Sport Ashdod ?-?
16:00 Union Berlin - Bordeaux ?-?
16:00 NK Krka - Tabor Sezana ?-?
16:00 Nyiregyhaza - Tiszaujvaros ?-?
16:00 Sassuolo - Real Vicenza ?-?
16:30 Angers - Lorient ?-?
16:30 Sochaux - Dijon ?-?
16:30 Brest - Guingamp ?-?
16:30 Merstham - Hampton & Richmond ?-?
16:30 Creteil - Tours ?-?
16:30 Gorica - Umm-Salal ?-?
17:00 Agueda - Tondela ?-?
17:00 Atromitos - AEK Athens FC ?-?
17:00 Leganes - Alcorcon ?-?
17:00 Lens - St Etienne ?-?
17:00 Marseille - Villarreal ?-?
17:00 Moreirense - Boavista ?-?
17:00 UD Logrones - Alaves ?-?
17:00 UNFP - Toulouse ?-?
17:00 Nantes - Avranches ?-?
17:00 Ontinyent - FC Porto B ?-?
17:00 Zalaegerszegi - Al Arabi ?-?
17:00 Albacete - Valencia B ?-?
17:00 Gimnastic - Peralada ?-?
17:00 Hercules - Rayo Ibense ?-?
17:00 Tudelano - Zaragoza ?-?
17:00 Lommel SK - Patro Eisden ?-?
17:30 Eupen - Tubize ?-?
17:30 Arenas Club - Osasuna ?-?
17:30 R. Oviedo - San Sebastian Reyes ?-?
17:30 Nijmegen - Dordrecht ?-?
17:30 Malaga - Extremadura UD ?-?
18:00 Fenerbahce - Feyenoord ?-?
18:00 Lleida - Huesca ?-?
18:00 Rayo Vallecano - Bristol City ?-?
18:00 Celta Vigo - Cordoba ?-?
18:00 - Ponferradina ?-?
18:15 Inter - Zenit Petersburg ?-?
18:30 Atalanta - Hertha Berlin ?-?
19:00 Everton - Lille ?-?
19:00 Lyon - Fulham ?-?
19:00 Aves - Braga ?-?
19:30 Las Palmas - Tenerife ?-?
20:15 Espanyol B - Reus Deportiu ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet $100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Check out Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review

Standings A Lyga

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
A Lyga: Championship Round
A Lyga: Regular Season
1Suduva1914323910+2945
2Zalgiris1811433014+1637
3Stumbras187471515+025
4Trakai196672219+324
5Atlantas166371823-521
6Kauno Zalgiris186391322-921
7Palanga1944111233-2116
8Jonava1935111528-1314

Stumbras at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
93 157 8-1

Stumbras Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
94 328 7+1

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 4
Win 6 2 4
Draw 4 1 3
Lost 7 5 2
Goals for 13 5 8
Goals against 15 8 7
Clean sheet 8 3 5
Avg goals per game scored 0.76 0.62 0.89
Avg goals per game conceded 0.88 1.00 0.78
Avg first goal scored 48m 19m 59m
Avg first goal conceded 42m 35m 51m
Failed to score 9 6 3

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 7.7% 1
15-30' 7.7% 1
30-45' 23.1% 3
45-60' 30.8% 4
60-75' 15.4% 2
75-90' 15.4% 2

 

Back to Top