english bulgarian

0:39 Wed, Nov 13, 2019

UD Logrones

Info

Founded
1967
Country
Spain
Leagues
Spain Segunda Division B - Group 4
Estadio Nuevo Municipal Las Gaunas

Venue

Name
Estadio Nuevo Municipal Las Gaunas
City
Logroño
Capacity
16000
Address
Avenida de la Sierra

UD Logrones Matches

Date Match Result League
09.12.18 Mirandes - UD Logrones Mirandes - UD Logrones 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
22.12.18 Izarra - UD Logrones Izarra - UD Logrones 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
12.01.19 UD Logrones - Durango UD Logrones - Durango 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
20.01.19 Barakaldo - UD Logrones Barakaldo - UD Logrones 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
27.01.19 UD Logrones - Langreo UD Logrones - Langreo 1 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
10.02.19 UD Logrones - Calahorra UD Logrones - Calahorra 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
23.02.19 UD Logrones - Ath Bilbao B UD Logrones - Ath Bilbao B 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
03.03.19 Tudelano - UD Logrones Tudelano - UD Logrones 2 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
16.03.19 Amorebieta - UD Logrones Amorebieta - UD Logrones 1 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
24.03.19 UD Logrones - Leioa UD Logrones - Leioa 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
31.03.19 Gernika - UD Logrones Gernika - UD Logrones 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
14.04.19 CD Vitoria - UD Logrones CD Vitoria - UD Logrones 0 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
20.04.19 R. Sociedad B - UD Logrones R. Sociedad B - UD Logrones 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
27.04.19 UD Logrones - Mirandes UD Logrones - Mirandes 3 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
04.05.19 Arenas Club - UD Logrones Arenas Club - UD Logrones 1 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
19.05.19 Racing Santander - UD Logrones Racing Santander - UD Logrones 2 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
25.05.19 CD Badajoz - UD Logrones CD Badajoz - UD Logrones 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
02.06.19 UD Logrones - CD Badajoz UD Logrones - CD Badajoz 3 - 3 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
09.06.19 Hercules - UD Logrones Hercules - UD Logrones 3 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
15.06.19 UD Logrones - Hercules UD Logrones - Hercules 0 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
27.07.19 River Ebro - UD Logrones River Ebro - UD Logrones 0 - 4 World World Club Friendly
10.08.19 UD Logrones - Racing Santander UD Logrones - Racing Santander 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
14.08.19 R. Sociedad B - UD Logrones R. Sociedad B - UD Logrones 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
17.08.19 UD Logrones - Ejea UD Logrones - Ejea 4 - 0 World World Club Friendly
25.08.19 Alaves B - UD Logrones Alaves B - UD Logrones 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
01.09.19 UD Logrones - Haro Deportivo UD Logrones - Haro Deportivo 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.09.19 Calahorra - UD Logrones Calahorra - UD Logrones 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
15.09.19 UD Logrones - Leonesa UD Logrones - Leonesa 3 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
22.09.19 Salamanca - UD Logrones Salamanca - UD Logrones 0 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
29.09.19 UD Logrones - Tudelano UD Logrones - Tudelano 4 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
06.10.19 Osasuna B - UD Logrones Osasuna B - UD Logrones 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
12.10.19 UD Logrones - Arenas Club UD Logrones - Arenas Club 4 - 0 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
19.10.19 Amorebieta - UD Logrones Amorebieta - UD Logrones 0 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
26.10.19 UD Logrones - R. Union UD Logrones - R. Union 3 - 2 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
03.11.19 Ath Bilbao B - UD Logrones Ath Bilbao B - UD Logrones 3 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
09.11.19 UD Logrones - Valladolid Promesas UD Logrones - Valladolid Promesas 1 - 1 Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
17.11.19 UD Logrones - Burgos CF UD Logrones - Burgos CF Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
23.11.19 Unionistas - UD Logrones Unionistas - UD Logrones Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
30.11.19 UD Logrones - Guijuelo UD Logrones - Guijuelo Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
07.12.19 Izarra - UD Logrones Izarra - UD Logrones Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
14.12.19 UD Logrones - Leioa UD Logrones - Leioa Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
21.12.19 Barakaldo - UD Logrones Barakaldo - UD Logrones Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
04.01.20 UD Logrones - R. Sociedad B UD Logrones - R. Sociedad B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
11.01.20 UD Logrones - Alaves B UD Logrones - Alaves B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
18.01.20 - UD Logrones  - UD Logrones Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
25.01.20 UD Logrones - Calahorra UD Logrones - Calahorra Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
01.02.20 Leonesa - UD Logrones Leonesa - UD Logrones Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
08.02.20 UD Logrones - Salmantino UD Logrones - Salmantino Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
15.02.20 Tudelano - UD Logrones Tudelano - UD Logrones Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
22.02.20 UD Logrones - Osasuna B UD Logrones - Osasuna B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
29.02.20 Arenas Club - UD Logrones Arenas Club - UD Logrones Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
07.03.20 UD Logrones - Amorebieta UD Logrones - Amorebieta Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
14.03.20 R. Union - UD Logrones R. Union - UD Logrones Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
21.03.20 UD Logrones - Ath Bilbao B UD Logrones - Ath Bilbao B Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
28.03.20 Valladolid Promesas - UD Logrones Valladolid Promesas - UD Logrones Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
04.04.20 Burgos CF - UD Logrones Burgos CF - UD Logrones Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
11.04.20 UD Logrones - Unionistas UD Logrones - Unionistas Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
18.04.20 Guijuelo - UD Logrones Guijuelo - UD Logrones Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
25.04.20 UD Logrones - Izarra UD Logrones - Izarra Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
02.05.20 Leioa - UD Logrones Leioa - UD Logrones Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
09.05.20 UD Logrones - Barakaldo UD Logrones - Barakaldo Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro
16.05.20 R. Sociedad B - UD Logrones R. Sociedad B - UD Logrones Spain Spain Segunda Division B - Gro

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
Pablo Fid G 90 1 1 0 0 7 0 0 0 0
Y. Meykher G 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Rubén Miño G 720 8 8 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Defenders
Pablo Bobadilla D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
César Caneda D 810 9 9 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Iago López D 630 7 7 0 0 1 0 2 0 0
Jaime Paredes D 267 3 3 0 1 1 0 2 0 0
Gorka Pérez D 418 5 4 1 1 3 0 2 0 0
Iñaki D 780 9 9 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Míchel Zabaco D 392 6 5 1 1 2 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
Javi Álamo M 192 4 3 1 3 6 0 0 0 0
Álvaro Arnedo M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ander Dulce M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jon Errasti M 671 8 8 0 3 1 0 3 0 0
Rubén Martínez M 712 9 8 1 3 1 3 2 0 0
Olaetxea M 810 9 9 0 0 0 5 3 0 0
Andy M 750 9 8 1 1 1 3 0 0 0
Miguel Santos M 180 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Jaime Sierra M 10 2 0 2 0 5 0 0 0 0
Attackers
Ñoño A 210 4 3 1 3 5 3 0 0 0
Rayco García A 283 7 2 5 1 7 0 0 0 0
Roni A 258 9 2 7 2 7 1 1 0 0
O. Siddiki A 124 5 1 4 1 5 0 1 0 0
Víctor Socorro A 19 1 0 1 0 6 0 0 0 0
Ander Vitoria A 584 9 7 2 6 2 2 0 0 0
Coach
Sergio Rodríguez

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
02.10.19 Ander Dulce Zamudio Unknown
18.09.19 Jaime Sierra Leganés Unknown
30.08.19 Pablo Fid Arenas Getxo Unknown
23.08.19 Míchel Zabaco Ponferradina Unknown
14.08.19 Martín Lapeña Valencia Unknown
13.08.19 Rubén Miño Iaşi Unknown
01.08.19 Iago López Peralada Loan
18.07.19 Y. Meykher L'Hospitalet Unknown
11.07.19 Jon Errasti Elana Unknown
08.07.19 Javi Álamo Extremadura Free
02.07.19 Gorka Pérez Athletic Club Unknown
02.07.19 Roni Langreo Unknown
13.05.19 Unai Etxebarría Athletic Club Loan
31.01.19 Borja García Extremadura Loan
23.01.19 Pedro Martínez Villarreal Unknown
07.01.19 Iñaki Tenerife Free
Transfers Out
27.08.19 Pedro Martínez Zemplín Free
06.08.19 J. Bijimine Alcorcón Unknown
30.07.19 Edu Medrano Haro Deportivo Loan
22.07.19 A. Radjel Numancia Unknown
18.07.19 Juan Iglesias Getafe Unknown
09.07.19 Maranhão Guaratinguetá Unknown
02.07.19 Carles Salvador Castellón Unknown
01.07.19 Víctor Fernández Cayón Unknown
01.07.19 Borja García Extremadura Unknown
08.01.19 Borja Sánchez Burgos Unknown
02.01.19 Ramiro Mayor Gimnástica Free

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Segunda Division B - Group 4

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Segunda B: Group 1
1Atletico Baleares121011226+1631
2Atletico Madrid II128222711+1626
3Ibiza12723199+1023
4Rayo Majadahonda126421512+322
5Pena Deportiva126332117+421
6Internacional de Madrid125431813+519
7Racing Ferrol125341414+018
8Pontevedra126061921-218
9Las Palmas II125251011-117
10Real Oviedo II124351517-215
11Las Rozas123541310+314
12Real Madrid II123541516-114
13Marino de Luanco124261213-114
14Sporting Gijon II124171414+013
15Melilla113441117-613
16Celta de Vigo II123361620-412
17Coruxo11335714-712
18Getafe II12327915-611
19Langreo12246613-710
20SS Reyes12219929-207
Segunda B: Group 2
1Athletic Club II128223114+1726
2Cultural Leonesa127412510+1525
3UD Logrones127322211+1124
4Real Sociedad II127232514+1123
5Real Valladolid II126242015+520
6Osasuna II126151716+119
7Burgos125431514+119
8Calahorra123811412+217
9Salamanca UDS125251718-117
10Barakaldo125251722-517
11Deportivo Alaves II124441312+116
12Haro Deportivo124441213-116
13Amorebieta124441417-316
14Izarra124261117-614
15Tudelano123541219-714
16Real Union123361618-212
17Leioa122371421-79
18Guijuelo12237714-79
19Unionistas de Salamanca122281221-98
20Arenas Getxo12147925-167
Segunda B: Group 3
1Lleida Esportiu12741177+1025
2Castellon12651168+823
3Sabadell12642149+522
4FC Andorra12561168+821
5Villarreal II126331511+421
6Barcelona II125521611+520
7La Nucia12543149+519
8Llagostera125341715+218
9Olot12453108+217
10Cornella124441516-116
11Espanyol II123631615+115
12Ejea123541415-114
13Valencia II123541213-114
14Ebro123541113-214
15Levante II123361117-612
16Hercules123271416-211
17Gimnastic Tarragona122551520-511
18Badalona12237816-89
19Prat12156917-88
20Orihuela12147925-167
Segunda B: Group 4
1FC Cartagena12831112+927
2San Fernando CD12723147+723
3Badajoz12642179+822
4Marbella125701912+722
5Yeclano125521912+720
6Cadiz II126241311+220
7Cordoba125431412+219
8Linense124531212+017
9Don Benito124441516-116
10Recreativo Huelva124351514+115
11Sevilla II124351314-115
12Sanluqueno123541010+014
13UCAM Murcia12354912-314
14Real Murcia123451313+013
15Talavera123361318-512
16Villarrubia122551216-411
17Algeciras122551419-511
18Villarrobledo123271321-811
19Granada II123271019-911
20Merida121561118-78

UD Logrones at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
64 1115 6+9

UD Logrones Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
63 217 5+2

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 3
Win 6 3 3
Draw 2 0 2
Lost 1 1 0
Goals for 17 11 6
Goals against 5 3 2
Clean sheet 5 2 3
Avg goals per game scored 1.89 2.75 1.20
Avg goals per game conceded 0.56 0.75 0.40
Avg first goal scored 26m 19m 30m
Avg first goal conceded 46m 34m 57m
Failed to score 1 1 0
Biggest defeat - -

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 11.8% 2
15-30' 23.5% 4
30-45' 17.6% 3
45-60' 23.5% 4
60-75' 5.9% 1
75-90' 17.6% 3

 

Back to Top