english bulgarian

1:05 Wed, Jan 29, 2020

Ulm

Ulm

Info

Founded
1846
Country
Germany
Leagues
Germany Dfb Pokal
Germany Regionalliga West
World Club Friendly
Donaustadion

Venue

Name
Donaustadion
City
Ulm
Capacity
19500
Address
Stadionstraße 17

Ulm Matches

Date Match Result League
23.02.19 Kickers Offenbach - Ulm Kickers Offenbach - Ulm 3 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
08.03.19 FC 08 Homburg - Ulm FC 08 Homburg - Ulm 2 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
12.03.19 Ulm - Elversberg Ulm - Elversberg 1 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
16.03.19 Walldorf - Ulm Walldorf - Ulm 2 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
23.03.19 Ulm - Mainz II Ulm - Mainz II 1 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
06.04.19 Hoffenheim II - Ulm Hoffenheim II - Ulm 0 - 4 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
13.04.19 Ulm - Hessen Dreieich Ulm - Hessen Dreieich 5 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
27.04.19 Ulm - Freiburg II Ulm - Freiburg II 0 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
04.05.19 Saarbrucken - Ulm Saarbrucken - Ulm 2 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
11.05.19 Ulm - Stadtallendorf Ulm - Stadtallendorf 2 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
18.05.19 Steinbach Haiger - Ulm Steinbach Haiger - Ulm 5 - 4 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
22.06.19 Kottern-St. Mang - Ulm Kottern-St. Mang - Ulm 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
26.06.19 Wurzburger Kickers - Ulm Wurzburger Kickers - Ulm 4 - 1 World World Club Friendly
29.06.19 Unterhaching - Ulm Unterhaching - Ulm 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
06.07.19 Ulm - Augsburg II Ulm - Augsburg II 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
29.07.19 Offenbach - Ulm Offenbach - Ulm 2 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
03.08.19 Ulm - Elversberg Ulm - Elversberg 1 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
10.08.19 Ulm - Heidenheim Ulm - Heidenheim 0 - 2 Germany Germany Dfb Pokal
24.08.19 Ulm - TuS RW Koblenz Ulm - TuS RW Koblenz 4 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
28.08.19 FC 08 Homburg - Ulm FC 08 Homburg - Ulm 1 - 5 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
31.08.19 FSV Frankfurt - Ulm FSV Frankfurt - Ulm 0 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
06.09.19 Ulm - Balingen Ulm - Balingen 1 - 3 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
13.09.19 Walldorf - Ulm Walldorf - Ulm 3 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
22.09.19 Ulm - Mainz II Ulm - Mainz II 0 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
28.09.19 Saarbrucken - Ulm Saarbrucken - Ulm 2 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
03.10.19 Ulm - Alzenau Ulm - Alzenau 2 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
13.10.19 Giessen - Ulm Giessen - Ulm 0 - 3 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
19.10.19 Ulm - Hoffenheim II Ulm - Hoffenheim II 3 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
26.10.19 Ulm - Freiburg II Ulm - Freiburg II 1 - 3 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
02.11.19 Aalen - Ulm Aalen - Ulm 2 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
09.11.19 Ulm - Bahlinger Ulm - Bahlinger 5 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
25.11.19 Ulm - Offenbach Ulm - Offenbach 1 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
30.11.19 Elversberg - Ulm Elversberg - Ulm 1 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
07.12.19 Ulm - FC 08 Homburg Ulm - FC 08 Homburg 2 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
15.01.20 Bayern II - Ulm Bayern II - Ulm 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
18.01.20 Ulm - Grossaspach Ulm - Grossaspach 1 - 3 World World Club Friendly
22.01.20 Ulm - Turkgucu Munchen Ulm - Turkgucu Munchen 3 - 1 World World Club Friendly
31.01.20 Ulm - Nurnberg II Ulm - Nurnberg II World World Club Friendly
22.02.20 Pirmasens - Ulm Pirmasens - Ulm Germany Germany Regionalliga West
29.02.20 Ulm - Steinbach Haiger Ulm - Steinbach Haiger Germany Germany Regionalliga West
07.03.20 TuS RW Koblenz - Ulm TuS RW Koblenz - Ulm Germany Germany Regionalliga West
14.03.20 Ulm - FSV Frankfurt Ulm - FSV Frankfurt Germany Germany Regionalliga West
21.03.20 Balingen - Ulm Balingen - Ulm Germany Germany Regionalliga West
28.03.20 Ulm - Walldorf Ulm - Walldorf Germany Germany Regionalliga West
31.03.20 Mainz II - Ulm Mainz II - Ulm Germany Germany Regionalliga West
04.04.20 Ulm - Saarbrucken Ulm - Saarbrucken Germany Germany Regionalliga West
11.04.20 Alzenau - Ulm Alzenau - Ulm Germany Germany Regionalliga West
18.04.20 Ulm - Watzenborn Ulm - Watzenborn Germany Germany Regionalliga West
25.04.20 Hoffenheim II - Ulm Hoffenheim II - Ulm Germany Germany Regionalliga West
02.05.20 Freiburg II - Ulm Freiburg II - Ulm Germany Germany Regionalliga West
09.05.20 Ulm - Aalen Ulm - Aalen Germany Germany Regionalliga West
16.05.20 Bahlinger - Ulm Bahlinger - Ulm Germany Germany Regionalliga West

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 D. Hundertmark 22 G 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0
39 C. Ortag 25 G 1800 20 20 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
J. Weisheit 20 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
4 F. Krebs 31 D 1350 15 15 0 0 2 1 4 0 0
5 J. Reichert 28 D 1772 20 20 0 1 0 1 3 0 0
6 T. Geyer 28 D 1447 19 16 3 1 4 0 1 0 0
25 L. Hoffmann 22 D 520 6 6 0 1 10 2 2 0 1
27 A. Rinaldi 22 D 511 7 6 1 1 14 0 2 0 0
30 M. Heilig 21 D 8 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
7 A. Gashi 25 M 1559 18 18 0 4 2 5 2 0 0
14 L. Lämmel 22 M 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
15 M. Schmidts 25 M 1304 16 14 2 1 4 0 3 0 0
18 L. Stoll 23 M 1710 19 19 0 0 0 2 7 0 0
20 A. Abruscia 29 M 292 7 3 4 2 10 0 0 0 0
21 N. Jann 27 M 769 14 8 6 2 11 0 1 0 0
22 V. Sapina 24 M 1116 16 12 4 5 6 1 2 0 0
24 F. Higl 23 M 952 18 10 8 8 9 5 0 0 0
28 G. Kilic 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
31 N. Gutjahr 26 M 909 17 11 6 8 8 1 2 0 0
Attackers
9 B. Coban 25 A 1521 19 17 2 5 2 7 3 0 0
10 A. Morina 26 A 1032 17 13 4 10 5 8 2 0 0
11 D. Braig 28 A 57 2 0 2 0 5 0 0 0 0
17 H. Hyseni 27 A 683 14 9 5 9 6 2 1 0 0
23 S. Kienle 25 A 194 9 0 9 0 12 0 0 0 0
29 V. Lux 30 A 194 4 2 2 1 2 0 0 0 0
A. Viventi 22 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
H. Bachthaler

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers Out
01.07.20 G. Kilic Heidenheim Unknown

Livescores

FT Hammarby - Midtjylland 0-4
FT Bardejov - Lipany 0-2
FT Kustosija - Vinogradar 5-1
FT Amstetten - ASK St.Valentin 0-0
FT First Vienna - Marchfeld 2-0
FT Stripfing - Favoritner 4-0
FT Rathenow - Premnitz 4-1
FT Vellmar - Kassel 4-1
FT Gratkorn - Stadtwerke Trofaiach 2-5
FT Slovan H. - Simmeringer 6-2
FT Halmstad - Tvaakers 2-1
FT Dornbirn - Alberschwende 3-1
FT Floridsdorf - SV Spillern 0-7
18:30 Eimsbutteler - Altona ?-?
FT Koln II - Frechen 7-1
ESV St.Michael - Kalsdorf 0-0
FT Dudenhofen - Schifferstadt 3-2
FT Drogheda - Bohemians 2-4
FT Ballinamallard - Sligo Rovers 1-5
FT Derry City - Institute 3-2
FT Shelbourne - Longford 1-0
FT DC United - Montreal Impact 1-3
FT Columbus Crew - Vancouver Whitecaps 1-1
02:00 G-Osaka - Sagan Tosu ?-?
07:45 Shakhtar Donetsk - Proleter ?-?
08:00 Zhodino - Slutsk ?-?
08:00 Krylya Sovetov Samara 2 - Akron Togliatti ?-?
09:15 Melbourne Knights - Heidelberg Utd ?-?
10:00 Gzira - Dun. Streda ?-?
10:00 Mlada Boleslav B - Varnsdorf ?-?
10:00 Zaglebie Sosnowiec - Podbrezova ?-?
10:00 Pohronie - Komarno ?-?
10:00 Sokolov - Vltavin ?-?
10:30 Vitebsk - Isloch Minsk ?-?
11:00 Riga FC - Zilina ?-?
11:00 Radnik - Tambov ?-?
11:00 Senica - Banska Bystrica ?-?
11:00 R. Rzeszow - Leczna ?-?
11:00 S. Rzeszow - Lublin ?-?
12:00 GKS Belchatow - Tychy ?-?
12:00 Jihlava - Pohronie ?-?
12:00 Randers FC - Vejle ?-?
12:00 Karpaty - Slovan Bratislava ?-?
12:00 Rapid Vienna - Odense ?-?
12:00 Belasica - Plackovica ?-?
12:00 Rabotnicki - Pirin Blagoevgrad ?-?
12:30 Hibernians - Mlada Boleslav ?-?
13:00 Mas Taborsko - Dukla Prague ?-?
13:00 O. Ljubljana - Radomlje ?-?
13:00 Piast Gliwice - Shakhtyor Soligorsk ?-?
13:00 Slavia Sofia - Sered ?-?
13:00 Sp. Subotica - Akademija Pandev ?-?
13:00 Teplice - Trencin ?-?
13:00 Wisla Pulawy - Chelmianka Chelm ?-?
13:00 Celik Zenica - Shkupi ?-?
13:00 Rudar - FK Indjija ?-?
13:00 Vitosha Bistritsa - Sileks ?-?
13:00 Polkowice - Slask Wroclaw 2 ?-?
13:30 Johor DT - Zilina ?-?
13:30 Ried - Nitra ?-?
14:00 LASK - Silkeborg ?-?
14:00 CSKA Sofia - Jeonbuk ?-?
14:00 Ludogorets - K. Almaty ?-?
14:00 Triglav - FK Indjija ?-?
14:00 Cracovia - Sochi ?-?
14:00 Sesvete - Dugo Selo ?-?
14:30 Tirol - Viking ?-?
14:30 Vardar - FK Crvena zvezda ?-?
14:30 Brest - Slovan Bratislava ?-?
14:30 FK Vozdovac - FK Zorya Luhansk ?-?
14:30 Levski Sofia - Pyunik Yerevan ?-?
14:30 Vojvodina - Rapid Vienna ?-?
15:00 Jablonec - Shonan ?-?
15:00 GKS Katowice - Sleza Wroclaw ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Regionalliga West

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Regionalliga: Nord
1Wolfsburg II2217236723+4453
2Lubeck2116145421+3349
3Weiche Flensburg2013253220+1241
4Eintracht Norderstedt2212283829+938
5Drochtersen / Assel2212283530+538
6Werder Bremen II2210573735+235
7Holstein Kiel II2110383940-133
8Schwarz-WeiY Rehden219573523+1232
9Havelse229583838+032
10VfB Oldenburg229493741-431
11LSK Hansa2283113340-727
12Hamburger SV II206593631+523
13Hannover 96 II2072112739-1223
14St. Pauli II215793031-122
15Jeddeloh2137113747-1016
16Altona 932044122544-1916
17Heider SV2143142163-4215
18HSC Hannover2018111743-2611
Regionalliga: Nordost
1Energie Cottbus1913334727+2042
2Lokomotive Leipzig1911713521+1440
3Altglienicke1912344924+2539
4Hertha BSC II1910364930+1933
5BFC Dynamo199552721+632
6Wacker Nordhausen189363827+1130
7Union Furstenwalde197663730+727
8Viktoria Berlin196941914+527
9Lichtenberg197572423+126
10ZFC Meuselwitz196673032-224
11Auerbach1972103241-923
12BAK '07195773332+122
13Chemie Leipzig194961821-321
14Rot-WeiY Erfurt194781827-919
15Optik Rathenow194691836-1818
16Germania Halberstadt193792133-1216
17Babelsberg181891735-1811
18Bischofswerdaer FV1924131654-3810
Regionalliga: Südwest
1Saarbrucken2016134717+3049
2Elversberg2014334722+2545
3TSV Steinbach1913333514+2142
4Homburg2011453428+637
5Ulm2010193623+1331
6Mainz 05 II209472826+231
7Hoffenheim II208573427+729
8Astoria Walldorf207763629+728
9Bahlinger SC208393233-127
10Kickers Offenbach197572425-126
11Freiburg II207492632-625
12FSV Frankfurt206772329-625
13Bayern Alzenau196672527-224
14Aalen195862321+223
15FC GieYen204791836-1819
16Pirmasens203891932-1317
17Balingen2032152246-2411
18Rot-WeiY Koblenz2004161153-424
Regionalliga: West
1Rodinghausen2015234914+3547
2Rot-Weiss Essen1913243520+1541
3Verl1712414212+3040
4Rot-WeiY Oberhausen1811523517+1838
5Koln II209473224+831
6Alemannia Aachen208573227+529
7Borussia M'gladbach II199284239+329
8Borussia Dortmund II208483129+228
9Sportfreunde Lotte198383028+227
10Fortuna Koln187471619-325
11Schalke 04 II196492423+122
12Bonner SC186392430-621
13Fortuna Dusseldorf II1963102734-721
14TuS Haltern175392234-1218
15Wuppertaler SV1945102241-1917
16Lippstadt 08174491836-1816
17Homberg1943121836-1815
18Bergisch Gladbach2032151450-3611
19Wattenscheid 09000000+00
Regionalliga: Bayern
1Turkgucu-Ataspor2217235019+3153
2Schweinfurt2214354826+2245
3Nurnberg II2211744725+2240
4Bayreuth2210844426+1838
5Viktoria Aschaffenburg2211564427+1738
6Eichstatt2210663921+1836
7Greuther Furth II2210482925+434
8Buchbach229672729-233
9Aubstadt219573734+332
10Augsburg II227783733+428
11Illertissen2274113244-1225
12Rain / Lech2273122440-1624
13Wacker Burghausen2265112632-623
14Schalding-Heining2265112647-2123
151860 Rosenheim2263132752-2521
16Heimstetten2262143551-1620
17Memmingen2146112236-1418
18Garching2043132350-2715

Ulm at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
117 0422 11+11

Ulm Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
93 1514 12+2

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 5
Win 10 7 3
Draw 1 0 1
Lost 9 4 5
Goals for 36 22 14
Goals against 23 11 12
Clean sheet 7 5 2
Avg goals per game scored 1.8 2.00 1.56
Avg goals per game conceded 1.15 1.00 1.33
Avg first goal scored 35m 31m 40m
Avg first goal conceded 42m 50m 35m
Failed to score 4 1 3

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 8.3% 3
15-30' 16.7% 6
30-45' 22.2% 8
45-60' 22.2% 8
60-75' 16.7% 6
75-90' 13.9% 5

 

Back to Top