english bulgarian

6:50 Mon, Sep 16, 2019

FC United

Venue

Name
Broadhurst Park
City
Manchester
Capacity
4400
Address
310 Lightbowne Road. Moston

FC United Matches

Date Match Result League
29.09.18 Nuneaton - FC United Nuneaton - FC United 1 - 0 England England National League South
20.10.18 Kidderminster - FC United Kidderminster - FC United 1 - 2 England England National League South
27.10.18 FC United - Brackley Town FC United - Brackley Town 1 - 1 England England National League South
30.10.18 FC United - Alfreton FC United - Alfreton England England National League South
03.11.18 Blyth - FC United Blyth - FC United 0 - 3 England England National League South
10.11.18 Hereford - FC United Hereford - FC United 1 - 3 England England National League South
26.12.18 FC United - Chorley FC United - Chorley 1 - 4 England England National League South
01.01.19 Chorley - FC United Chorley - FC United 4 - 0 England England National League South
12.01.19 Bradford PA - FC United Bradford PA - FC United 2 - 3 England England National League South
23.02.19 Southport - FC United Southport - FC United 0 - 0 England England National League South
02.03.19 FC United - Hereford FC United - Hereford 2 - 2 England England National League South
09.03.19 AFC Telford - FC United AFC Telford - FC United 1 - 3 England England National League South
23.03.19 Curzon Ashton - FC United Curzon Ashton - FC United 3 - 1 England England National League South
30.03.19 FC United - Nuneaton FC United - Nuneaton 0 - 4 England England National League South
06.04.19 Darlington - FC United Darlington - FC United 2 - 0 England England National League South
13.04.19 FC United - Kidderminster FC United - Kidderminster 0 - 1 England England National League South
20.04.19 Alfreton - FC United Alfreton - FC United 2 - 3 England England National League South
09.07.19 FC United - Morecambe FC United - Morecambe 3 - 0 World World Club Friendly
27.07.19 Chorley - FC United Chorley - FC United 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
30.07.19 FC United - Chester FC United - Chester 4 - 1 World World Club Friendly
03.08.19 FC United - Runcorn Linnets FC United - Runcorn Linnets 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
06.08.19 Ossett United - FC United Ossett United - FC United 2 - 3 World World Club Friendly
17.08.19 Grantham - FC United Grantham - FC United 3 - 2 England England Isthmian League Premie
20.08.19 FC United - Hyde FC United - Hyde 1 - 2 England England Isthmian League Premie
24.08.19 FC United - Scarborough FC United - Scarborough 0 - 1 England England Isthmian League Premie
26.08.19 Radcliffe - FC United Radcliffe - FC United 1 - 1 England England Isthmian League Premie
31.08.19 FC United - Morpeth FC United - Morpeth 4 - 2 England England Isthmian League Premie
03.09.19 Lancaster - FC United Lancaster - FC United 0 - 0 England England Isthmian League Premie
07.09.19 FC United - Atherton FC United - Atherton 2 - 2 England England Fa Cup - Qualification
10.09.19 Atherton - FC United Atherton - FC United 0 - 1 England England Fa Cup - Qualification
10.09.19 FC United - Whitby FC United - Whitby Postp. England England Isthmian League Premie
14.09.19 Stafford - FC United Stafford - FC United 0 - 0 England England Isthmian League Premie
21.09.19 FC United - Warrington FC United - Warrington England England Fa Cup - Qualification
24.09.19 Warrington - FC United Warrington - FC United England England Isthmian League Premie
28.09.19 FC United - Bamber Bridge FC United - Bamber Bridge England England Isthmian League Premie
01.10.19 FC United - South Shields FC United - South Shields England England Isthmian League Premie
05.10.19 Stalybridge - FC United Stalybridge - FC United England England Isthmian League Premie
08.10.19 Mickleover - FC United Mickleover - FC United England England Isthmian League Premie
12.10.19 FC United - Buxton FC United - Buxton England England Isthmian League Premie
15.10.19 FC United - Basford FC United - Basford England England Isthmian League Premie
19.10.19 Atherton - FC United Atherton - FC United England England Isthmian League Premie
02.11.19 FC United - Gainsborough FC United - Gainsborough England England Isthmian League Premie
16.11.19 Witton - FC United Witton - FC United England England Isthmian League Premie
23.11.19 Morpeth - FC United Morpeth - FC United England England Isthmian League Premie
30.11.19 FC United - Lancaster FC United - Lancaster England England Isthmian League Premie
07.12.19 FC United - Matlock FC United - Matlock England England Isthmian League Premie
14.12.19 Nantwich - FC United Nantwich - FC United England England Isthmian League Premie
21.12.19 FC United - Grantham FC United - Grantham England England Isthmian League Premie
26.12.19 Ashton Utd - FC United Ashton Utd - FC United England England Isthmian League Premie
01.01.20 FC United - Radcliffe FC United - Radcliffe England England Isthmian League Premie
04.01.20 Hyde - FC United Hyde - FC United England England Isthmian League Premie
11.01.20 FC United - FC United - England England Isthmian League Premie
18.01.20 Whitby - FC United Whitby - FC United England England Isthmian League Premie
25.01.20 Buxton - FC United Buxton - FC United England England Isthmian League Premie
01.02.20 FC United - Mickleover FC United - Mickleover England England Isthmian League Premie
08.02.20 Basford - FC United Basford - FC United England England Isthmian League Premie
15.02.20 FC United - Atherton FC United - Atherton England England Isthmian League Premie
22.02.20 Bamber Bridge - FC United Bamber Bridge - FC United England England Isthmian League Premie
29.02.20 FC United - Warrington FC United - Warrington England England Isthmian League Premie
14.03.20 South Shields - FC United South Shields - FC United England England Isthmian League Premie
21.03.20 FC United - Stalybridge FC United - Stalybridge England England Isthmian League Premie
28.03.20 Matlock - FC United Matlock - FC United England England Isthmian League Premie
04.04.20 FC United - Nantwich FC United - Nantwich England England Isthmian League Premie
11.04.20 Scarborough Athletic - FC United Scarborough Athletic - FC United England England Isthmian League Premie
13.04.20 FC United - Ashton Utd FC United - Ashton Utd England England Isthmian League Premie
18.04.20 Gainsborough - FC United Gainsborough - FC United England England Isthmian League Premie
25.04.20 FC United - Witton FC United - Witton England England Isthmian League Premie

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
D. Carnell G 360 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
S. Affleck D 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
S. Baird D 971 12 11 1 1 7 1 0 0 0
M. Dempsey D 84 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
R. Harris D 305 4 4 0 2 2 0 0 0 0
C. Lynch D 2770 32 31 1 4 3 1 0 0 0
D. Morton D 1025 12 12 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
S. O'Halloran D 3646 41 41 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
J. Palinkas D 272 5 3 2 2 12 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
B. Barnes M 6 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
L. Egan M 37 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
J. Grimshaw M 186 4 2 2 0 6 0 0 0 0
L. Healey M 66 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
S. Jallow M 183 5 1 4 1 5 0 0 0 0
M. Jones M 381 5 5 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
J. Logan M 376 8 3 5 2 9 0 0 0 0
D. McGiveron M 33 3 0 3 0 4 0 0 0 0
J. Milligan M 4 1 0 1 0 8 0 0 0 0
W. Ozono M 72 2 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 0
M. Potts M 1409 17 16 1 2 2 2 0 0 0
M. West M 101 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
R. White M 176 6 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 0
H. Winter M 1602 20 17 3 4 4 1 0 0 0
Attackers
T. Brierley A 254 6 3 3 2 7 1 0 0 0
L. Dickinson A 401 7 4 3 2 5 1 0 0 0
M. Donohue A 2192 33 24 9 14 9 0 0 0 0
H. Limpitshi-Bongwanga A 39 3 0 3 0 4 0 0 0 0
B. Litchfield A 287 7 3 4 2 8 1 0 0 0
L. Myers A 587 10 7 3 4 3 1 0 0 0
C. Sharp A 1102 18 12 6 7 11 3 0 0 0
Coach
N. Reynolds

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
09.03.19 D. McHale Southport Unknown
09.02.19 L. Myers Chorley Unknown
09.02.19 R. Harris Telford Utd Unknown
08.02.19 A. Fisher Blackburn Loan
19.01.19 J. Hmami TNS Loan
17.01.19 D. Whitham Chorley Loan
11.01.19 B. Sass-Davies Crewe Loan
11.01.19 Z. Mohammed Accrington Loan
04.01.19 D. Morton Curzon Ashton Unknown
04.01.19 S. Jallow Glentoran Unknown
Transfers Out
30.08.19 D. McHale Oldham Unknown
09.08.19 J. Wallen Hempstead Free
03.08.19 L. Allinson Guiseley Free
01.07.19 K. Willoughby Fylde Free
01.07.19 J. Bannister Curzon Ashton Unknown
01.07.19 J. Hmami TNS Unknown
01.07.19 A. Fisher Blackburn Unknown
01.07.19 T. Peers Altrincham Unknown
13.04.19 J. Crawford Chester Unknown
06.04.19 D. Whitham Chorley Unknown
01.03.19 C. Richards Tampa Bay Unknown
28.02.19 J. Senior Curzon Ashton Unknown
21.01.19 Elliot Simões Barnsley Unknown
04.01.19 C. Lindfield Curzon Ashton Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Isthmian League Premier Division - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Non League Premier: Northern
1Whitby Town7511157+816
2Basford United8512146+816
3Hyde United8503149+515
4Warrington Town7421138+514
5Matlock Town742196+314
6South Shields6411103+713
7Nantwich Town74031212+012
8Witton Albion632154+111
9Lancaster City73221313+011
10Mickleover Sports731376+110
11Grantham Town72411113-210
12Morpeth Town53021110+19
13Stalybridge Celtic621387+17
14Atherton Collieries6213912-37
15Bamber Bridge72141014-47
16United of Manchester713389-16
17Scarborough Athletic7133511-66
18Ashton United6123611-55
19Gainsborough Trinity611469-34
20Buxton80351017-73
21Stafford Rangers703429-73
22Radcliffe Borough402224-22
Non League Premier: Isthmian
1Folkestone Invicta7610155+1019
2AFC Hornchurch7511195+1416
3Haringey Borough7511135+816
4Enfield Town7421159+614
5East Thurrock United74031410+412
6Carshalton Athletic74031212+012
7Horsham6321124+811
8Merstham731397+210
9Worthing63121314-110
10Margate72321111+09
11Potters Bar Town72321213-19
12Bishop's Stortford63031113-29
13Bowers & Pitsea622287+18
14Brightlingsea Regent7223513-88
15Cray Wanderers614177+07
16Kingstonian7142510-57
17Lewes7124914-55
18Wingate & Finchley6123313-105
19Cheshunt6114711-44
20Bognor Regis Town6114712-54
21Leatherhead70341117-63
22Corinthian-Casuals7025410-62
Non League Premier: Southern Central
1Rushall Olympic7511219+1216
2Stourbridge7511169+716
3Hednesford Town7502124+815
4Banbury United8431115+615
5Royston Town7421135+814
6AFC Rushden & Diamonds7421136+714
7Tamworth7412137+613
8Coalville Town73401410+413
9Barwell73131413+110
10Biggleswade Town7313813-510
11Redditch United72321112-19
12Needham Market7223109+18
13Kings Langley62221111+08
14Bromsgrove Sporting622288+08
15Alvechurch72231113-28
16Stratford Town72231215-38
17Peterborough Sports71421213-17
18Nuneaton Borough7214914-57
19Lowestoft Town7205915-66
20Hitchin Town6024313-102
21St Ives Town7016513-81
22Leiston7016524-191
Non League Premier: Southern South
1Poole Town7511166+1016
2Truro City7502104+615
3Chesham United75021510+515
4Tiverton Town74212112+914
5Blackfield & Langley6402138+512
6Weston-super-Mare7331107+312
7Salisbury73221413+111
8Harrow Borough632198+111
9Taunton Town73221112-111
10Metropolitan Police73131111+010
11Merthyr Town731388+010
12Hartley Wintney723279-29
13Farnborough7304711-49
14Hayes & Yeading United6222109+18
15Wimborne Town7223109+18
16Gosport Borough722354+18
17Swindon Supermarine7223911-28
18Hendon71421011-17
19Dorchester Town6204813-56
20Yate Town61141014-44
21Walton Casuals6105715-83
22Beaconsfield Town7007420-160

FC United at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
31 025 5+0

FC United Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
40 313 4-1

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 15
Win 1 1 0
Draw 1 0 1
Lost 3 2 1
Goals for 8 5 3
Goals against 9 5 4
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 1.6 1.67 1.50
Avg goals per game conceded 1.8 1.67 2.00
Avg first goal scored - - -
Avg first goal conceded - - -
Failed to score 1 1 0

 

Back to Top