9:55 Sat, Jul 21, 2018

Villarreal

Villarreal

Info

Founded
1923
Country
Spain
Leagues
Spain Copa Del Rey
Spain Laliga
Camp El Madrigal

Venue

Name
Camp El Madrigal
City
Villarreal
Capacity
24500
Address
Plaza Labrador

Villarreal Matches

Date Match Result League
22.07.17 Gimnastic - Villarreal Gimnastic - Villarreal 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
26.07.17 Reus Deportiu - Villarreal Reus Deportiu - Villarreal 0 - 1 World World Club Friendly
30.07.17 Villarreal - Levante Villarreal - Levante 3 - 1 World World Club Friendly
02.08.17 Zaragoza - Villarreal Zaragoza - Villarreal World World Club Friendly
03.08.17 Boca Juniors - Villarreal Boca Juniors - Villarreal 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
06.08.17 Inter - Villarreal Inter - Villarreal 3 - 1 World World Club Friendly
11.08.17 Malaga - Villarreal Malaga - Villarreal 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
12.08.17 Cadiz CF - Villarreal Cadiz CF - Villarreal 0 - 3 World World Club Friendly
21.08.17 Levante - Villarreal Levante - Villarreal 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
25.08.17 Real Sociedad - Villarreal Real Sociedad - Villarreal 3 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
10.09.17 Villarreal - Betis Villarreal - Betis 3 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
14.09.17 Villarreal - FC Astana Villarreal - FC Astana 3 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
17.09.17 Alaves - Villarreal Alaves - Villarreal 0 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
21.09.17 Villarreal - Espanyol Villarreal - Espanyol 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
24.09.17 Getafe (Esp) - Villarreal Getafe (Esp) - Villarreal 4 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
28.09.17 Maccabi Tel Aviv - Villarreal Maccabi Tel Aviv - Villarreal 0 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
01.10.17 Villarreal - Eibar Villarreal - Eibar 3 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
15.10.17 Girona (Esp) - Villarreal Girona (Esp) - Villarreal Spain Spain Laliga
15.10.17 Girona (Esp) - Villarreal Girona (Esp) - Villarreal 1 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
19.10.17 Villarreal - Slavia Prague Villarreal - Slavia Prague 2 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
22.10.17 Villarreal - Las Palmas Villarreal - Las Palmas 4 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
25.10.17 Ponferradina - Villarreal Ponferradina - Villarreal 1 - 0 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
28.10.17 Atl. Madrid - Villarreal Atl. Madrid - Villarreal Spain Spain Laliga
28.10.17 Atl. Madrid - Villarreal Atl. Madrid - Villarreal 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
02.11.17 Slavia Prague - Villarreal Slavia Prague - Villarreal 0 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
05.11.17 Villarreal - Malaga Villarreal - Malaga 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
19.11.17 Ath Bilbao - Villarreal Ath Bilbao - Villarreal 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
23.11.17 FC Astana - Villarreal FC Astana - Villarreal 2 - 3 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
26.11.17 Villarreal - Sevilla Villarreal - Sevilla 2 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
30.11.17 Villarreal - Ponferradina Villarreal - Ponferradina 3 - 0 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
03.12.17 Leganes - Villarreal Leganes - Villarreal 3 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
07.12.17 Villarreal - Maccabi Tel Aviv Villarreal - Maccabi Tel Aviv 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
10.12.17 Villarreal - Barcelona Villarreal - Barcelona 0 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
17.12.17 Celta Vigo - Villarreal Celta Vigo - Villarreal 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
23.12.17 Valencia (Esp) - Villarreal Valencia (Esp) - Villarreal 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
04.01.18 Leganes - Villarreal Leganes - Villarreal 1 - 0 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
07.01.18 Villarreal - Dep. La Coruna Villarreal - Dep. La Coruna 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
10.01.18 Villarreal - Leganes Villarreal - Leganes 2 - 1 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
13.01.18 Real Madrid - Villarreal Real Madrid - Villarreal 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
20.01.18 Villarreal - Levante Villarreal - Levante 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
27.01.18 Villarreal - Real Sociedad Villarreal - Real Sociedad 4 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
03.02.18 Betis - Villarreal Betis - Villarreal 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
10.02.18 Villarreal - Alaves Villarreal - Alaves 1 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
15.02.18 Lyon - Villarreal Lyon - Villarreal 3 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
18.02.18 Espanyol - Villarreal Espanyol - Villarreal 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
22.02.18 Villarreal - Lyon Villarreal - Lyon 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
25.02.18 Villarreal - Getafe (Esp) Villarreal - Getafe (Esp) 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
28.02.18 Eibar - Villarreal Eibar - Villarreal 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
03.03.18 Villarreal - Girona (Esp) Villarreal - Girona (Esp) 0 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
11.03.18 Las Palmas - Villarreal Las Palmas - Villarreal 0 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
18.03.18 Villarreal - Atl. Madrid Villarreal - Atl. Madrid 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
01.04.18 Malaga - Villarreal Malaga - Villarreal 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
09.04.18 Villarreal - Ath Bilbao Villarreal - Ath Bilbao 1 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
14.04.18 Sevilla - Villarreal Sevilla - Villarreal 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
17.04.18 Villarreal - Leganes Villarreal - Leganes 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
28.04.18 Villarreal - Celta Vigo Villarreal - Celta Vigo 4 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
05.05.18 Villarreal - Valencia (Esp) Villarreal - Valencia (Esp) 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
09.05.18 Barcelona - Villarreal Barcelona - Villarreal 5 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
12.05.18 Dep. La Coruna - Villarreal Dep. La Coruna - Villarreal 2 - 4 Spain Spain Laliga
19.05.18 Villarreal - Real Madrid Villarreal - Real Madrid 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
17.07.18 Villarreal - Hercules Villarreal - Hercules 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
21.07.18 Marseille - Villarreal Marseille - Villarreal World World Club Friendly

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
Sergio Asenjo 29 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Barbosa 33 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ander Cantero 23 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andrés Fernández 31 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
D. Bonera 37 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rúben Semedo 24 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pepe Castaño 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jaume Costa 30 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pau Torres 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ramiro Funes Mori 27 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Álvaro González 28 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Adrián Marín 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mario Gaspar 27 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Víctor Ruíz 29 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Rukavina 34 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
Samu Castillejo 23 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Cheryshev 27 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pablo Fornals 22 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Javi Fuego 34 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Imanol García 22 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mario González 22 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R. Guerra 21 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rodri Hernández 22 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sergio Lozano 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pedro Martínez 22 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Manu Morlanes 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chuca 21 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R. Soriano 27 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bruno 34 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L. Suárez 22 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Trigueros 26 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
Darío Poveda 21 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dani Raba 22 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N. Sansone 26 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E. Ünal 21 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
Javi Calleja

Sidelined

Name Description Start Date End Date
Bruno Knee Injury 09.11.17
R. Guerra Knee Injury 07.03.18 07.07.18

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
02.07.18 K. Toko Ekambi Angers 18M €
02.07.18 Gerard Moreno Espanyol 20M €
02.07.18 Ramiro Funes Mori Everton Unknown
02.07.18 Santi Cazorla Arsenal Free
01.07.18 Alfonso Pedraza Alavés Unknown
01.07.18 Akram Afif Eupen Unknown
01.07.18 F. Acosta Santander Unknown
01.07.18 Matías Nahuel Barcelona Unknown
01.07.18 C. Espinoza Boca Unknown
01.07.18 A. N'Diaye Wolverhampton Unknown
31.01.18 Rubén Mesa SS Reyes Unknown
30.01.18 Javi Fuego Espanyol 1.7M €
21.01.18 Salem Al Dawsari Hilal Loan
07.01.18 R. Martínez Jiangsu Loan
01.01.18 E. Ünal Levante Unknown
Transfers Out
02.07.18 Rodri Hernández Atlético 20M €
01.07.18 R. Martínez Jiangsu Unknown
01.07.18 Adrián Dalmau Heracles Free
01.07.18 Salem Al Dawsari Hilal Unknown
01.07.18 C. Bacca Milan Unknown
31.01.18 Akram Afif Sadd Loan
29.01.18 Matías Nahuel Barcelona Loan
18.01.18 C. Bakambu Guoan Unknown
16.01.18 F. Acosta Santander Loan

Livescores

FT Dragovoljac - Kustosija 3-0
FT Roskilde - B.93 3-2
FT Sesvete - Lucko 3-0
FT Monori (Hun) - Erdi (Hun) 3-2
80' Sebis (Rou) - UTA Arad 1-5
57' Dep. La Coruna - Dep. La Coruna B 3-1
71' Ebro - Teruel 0-0
HT Santa Clara - Braga 1-1
HT Amarante - Guimaraes B 0-2
HT Hertha Berlin II - St. Pauli II 1-0
22' Feirense - Chaves 0-0
21' Oliveirense (Por) - Academico Viseu 0-0
19' Gil Vicente (Por) - SC Espinho (Por) 0-0
22' Trofense - Ferreira 0-0
Cancl. Union Berlin - West Brom ?-?
10:00 CSKA Moscow - Yenisey ?-?
10:00 Gijon - Pontevedra ?-?
10:00 Louletano - Peterborough ?-?
10:00 Naestved - Hellerup ?-?
10:00 Aalen - Holstein Kiel ?-?
10:00 Polonia Bytom (Pol) - Brzeg (Pol) ?-?
11:00 Sheffield Wed (Eng) - Breda ?-?
11:00 Degerfors - Norrby ?-?
11:00 Nantwich - Blackpool (Eng) ?-?
11:00 Varnamo - Falkenbergs ?-?
11:00 Wuppertaler (Ger) - TSV Steinbach ?-?
12:00 Heracles - Preussen Munster ?-?
12:00 Kolding IF - Ringkobing ?-?
12:00 B. Monchengladbach II - Fortuna Koln ?-?
12:00 FC Gutersloh - Wiedenbruck ?-?
12:00 Genoa - Swansea (Wal) ?-?
12:00 Ingolstadt - Karlsruher ?-?
12:00 Regensburg - Unterhaching ?-?
12:00 Saarbrucken - Wattenscheid ?-?
12:00 Union Berlin - Sparta Lichtenberg ?-?
12:00 VfL Osnabruck - St. Gilloise ?-?
12:00 Westfalia Rhynern - Kaan-Marienborn ?-?
12:00 Hamburger SV - Stoke ?-?
12:00 Frej - Taby ?-?
12:00 Halmstad - Varbergs ?-?
12:00 Kaiserslautern II - Morlautern ?-?
12:00 Kickers Offenbach - Viktoria Koln ?-?
12:00 Rodinghausen (Ger) - SV Werder Bremen II (Ger) ?-?
12:30 Den Haag - Oss ?-?
12:30 Gemert - Helmond ?-?
13:00 Betis - Huddersfield ?-?
13:00 Genk (Bel) - Olympiakos Piraeus ?-?
13:00 Groningen - FC Emmen ?-?
13:00 Meppen - Stoke ?-?
13:00 Siegen - Bayer Leverkusen ?-?
13:00 Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Stuttgart ?-?
13:00 BFC Dynamo - Jena ?-?
13:00 Kaiserslautern - SG Dynamo Dresden ?-?
13:00 KSV Roeselare - Knokke ?-?
13:00 Limavady - Coleraine ?-?
13:00 Nuneaton - Chesterfield ?-?
13:00 Stevenage - Coventry ?-?
13:00 Alemannia Aachen (Ger) - Stadtallendorf ?-?
13:15 Magdeburg - Swansea (Wal) ?-?
13:30 Dusseldorf - Watford ?-?
13:30 Hansa Rostock - Hvidovre ?-?
14:00 Accrington - Middlesbrough ?-?
14:00 AFC Wimbledon - Brighton (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Barnet - Ipswich (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Bolton (Eng) - Girona (Esp) ?-?
14:00 Burton - Aston Villa ?-?
14:00 Cambridge Utd - Millwall (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Cercle Brugge KSV - Reims ?-?
14:00 Cheltenham - Birmingham ?-?
14:00 Derby - Southampton ?-?
14:00 De Treffers - Venlo ?-?
Cancl. Heerenveen - Panathinaikos ?-?
14:00 Mansfield - Sheffield Utd (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Notts County - Leicester ?-?
14:00 Oldham (Eng) - Nottingham ?-?
Cancl. Oostende - OFI Crete ?-?
14:00 Oxford Utd - Crystal Palace ?-?
14:00 Paderborn - Monaco ?-?
14:00 Preston (Eng) - West Ham ?-?
14:00 Rochdale (Eng) - Hull City (Eng) ?-?
14:00 RW Essen - Werder Bremen ?-?
14:00 Scarborough Athletic - United of Manchester (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Shrewsbury - Brentford ?-?
14:00 Spal - Campodarsego ?-?
14:00 St. Albans - Luton ?-?
14:00 St. Mirren - Sunderland ?-?
14:00 Swindon - Portsmouth ?-?
14:00 Waasland-Beveren - KV Mechelen ?-?
14:00 Wehen - Eintracht Frankfurt ?-?
14:00 Bromley - Dulwich Hamlet ?-?
14:00 Chester - Bury ?-?
14:00 Concord - Leyton Orient ?-?
14:00 C. Rangers - Ballymena (Nir) ?-?
14:00 Crawley Town - Charlton ?-?
14:00 Dartford - Colchester (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Dover Ath. - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Dundela - Warrenpoint ?-?
14:00 Erzurum BB - Ankaragucu ?-?
14:00 Forest Green - Bristol Rovers ?-?
14:00 Fylde (Eng) - Carlisle (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Glentoran - Sligo Rovers ?-?
14:00 Harrogate - Bradford ?-?
14:00 Havant & Waterlooville - Wycombe (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Heerenveen - Kayserispor (Tur) ?-?
14:00 Hendon - Haringey Borough ?-?
14:00 Lokomotiv Moscow - Akhisar Genclik Spor ?-?
14:00 Loughgall - Dungannon ?-?
14:00 Lyngby - Landskrona ?-?
14:00 Magdeburg - Genoa ?-?
14:00 Newry City - Ballinamallard ?-?
14:00 Port Vale - Blackpool (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Southport - Barrow ?-?
14:00 Spennymoor - Hartlepool ?-?
14:00 Telford - Wrexham (Wal) ?-?
14:00 Tranmere - Fleetwood Town ?-?
14:00 Wealdstone - Aldershot ?-?
14:00 Woking - Salford ?-?
14:00 Yeovil - Plymouth ?-?
14:00 Harrow - Potters Bar ?-?
14:00 Kidderminster - Birmingham U23 ?-?
14:00 Leatherhead (Eng) - Eastleigh ?-?
14:00 Stockport - Everton U23 ?-?
14:00 Sutton - Chelsea U23 ?-?
14:00 Jeddeloh - Oldenburg ?-?
15:00 Amora - Nacional ?-?
15:00 Hannover - Zwolle ?-?
15:00 Hoffenheim - QPR ?-?
15:00 Pro Patria - Torino (Ita) ?-?
15:00 Wurzburger Kickers - Nurnberg ?-?
15:00 Empoli - Pro Vercelli ?-?
15:00 Garching - Munich 1860 ?-?
15:00 Nitra - Dorogi ?-?
15:00 Parma - Foggia ?-?
15:00 SW Essen - Schalke ?-?
15:00 Panionios - Hapoel Tel Aviv ?-?
15:00 Vac (Hun) - Vasas ?-?
15:00 - Wohlen ?-?
15:30 Galatasaray - Valencia (Esp) ?-?
15:30 Fiorentina - Venezia ?-?
15:30 Sampdoria - FeralpiSalo ?-?
15:30 Istra 1961 - Rizespor ?-?
15:30 OFI Crete - Smyrnis ?-?
16:00 Anderlecht - Rennes ?-?
16:00 Charleroi - Nice ?-?
16:00 Leuven - Gent (Bel) ?-?
16:00 Sevilla - Benfica ?-?
16:00 Afjet Afyonspor - Bursaspor ?-?
16:00 Al Ain - Zapresic ?-?
16:00 Kortrijk - Metz ?-?
16:00 Pirmasens - Worms ?-?
16:00 Spartak Moscow - Moadon Sport Ashdod ?-?
16:00 Union Berlin - Bordeaux ?-?
16:00 NK Krka - Tabor Sezana (Slo) ?-?
16:00 Nyiregyhaza - Tiszaujvaros ?-?
16:30 Angers - Lorient ?-?
16:30 Sochaux - Dijon ?-?
16:30 Brest - Guingamp ?-?
16:30 Merstham - Hampton & Richmond ?-?
17:00 Agueda - Tondela ?-?
17:00 Atromitos - AEK Athens FC ?-?
17:00 Leganes - Alcorcon ?-?
17:00 Lens - St Etienne ?-?
17:00 Marseille - Villarreal ?-?
17:00 Moreirense (Por) - Boavista ?-?
17:00 UD Logrones - Alaves ?-?
17:00 UNFP - Toulouse ?-?
17:00 Nantes - Avranches ?-?
17:00 Ontinyent - FC Porto B ?-?
17:00 Zalaegerszegi - Al Arabi ?-?
17:00 Albacete - Valencia B ?-?
17:00 Gimnastic - Peralada ?-?
17:00 Hercules - Rayo Ibense ?-?
17:00 Tudelano - Zaragoza ?-?
17:30 Eupen - Tubize ?-?
17:30 Arenas Club - Osasuna ?-?
17:30 R. Oviedo - San Sebastian Reyes (Esp) ?-?
17:30 Nijmegen (Ned) - Dordrecht ?-?
18:00 Fenerbahce - Feyenoord ?-?
18:00 Lleida - Huesca ?-?
18:00 Rayo Vallecano - Bristol City ?-?
18:15 Inter - Zenit Petersburg ?-?
18:30 Atalanta - Hertha Berlin ?-?
19:00 Everton - Lille ?-?
19:00 Lyon - Fulham ?-?
19:30 Las Palmas - Tenerife ?-?
20:15 Espanyol B - Reus Deportiu ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet $100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Check out Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review

Standings Laliga

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Primera División
1Barcelona3828919929+7093
2Atl. Madrid38231055822+3679
3Real Madrid38221069444+5076
4Valencia3822796538+2773
5Villarreal38187135750+761
6Betis38186146061-160
7Sevilla38177144958-958
8Getafe381510134233+955
9Eibar38149154450-651
10Girona38149155059-951
11Espanyol381213133642-649
12Real Sociedad38147176659+749
13Celta Vigo381310155960-149
14Alaves38152214050-1047
15Levante381113144458-1446
16Ath Bilbao381013154149-843
17Leganes38127193451-1743
18Dep. La Coruna38611213876-3829
19Las Palmas3857262474-5022
20Malaga3855282461-3720

Villarreal at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
1911 3535 22+13

Villarreal Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
197 4822 28-6

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 5
Win 18 11 7
Draw 7 3 4
Lost 13 5 8
Goals for 57 35 22
Goals against 50 22 28
Clean sheet 11 6 5
Avg goals per game scored 1.5 1.84 1.16
Avg goals per game conceded 1.32 1.16 1.47
Avg first goal scored 43m 43m 44m
Avg first goal conceded 47m 41m 53m
Failed to score 8 3 5

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 8.8% 5
15-30' 15.8% 9
30-45' 17.5% 10
45-60' 14.0% 8
60-75' 17.5% 10
75-90' 26.3% 15

 

Back to Top