english bulgarian

18:39 Sat, Jul 20, 2019

Villarreal

Villarreal

Info

Founded
1923
Country
Spain
Leagues
Spain Copa Del Rey
Spain Laliga
World Club Friendly
Camp El Madrigal

Venue

Name
Camp El Madrigal
City
Villarreal
Capacity
24500
Address
Plaza Labrador

Villarreal Matches

Date Match Result League
21.07.18 Marseille - Villarreal Marseille - Villarreal 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
25.07.18 Montpellier - Villarreal Montpellier - Villarreal 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
28.07.18 Sheffield Wed - Villarreal Sheffield Wed - Villarreal 1 - 3 World World Club Friendly
01.08.18 Angers - Villarreal Angers - Villarreal 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
04.08.18 Wolves - Villarreal Wolves - Villarreal 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
08.08.18 Villarreal - Zaragoza Villarreal - Zaragoza 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
11.08.18 Werder Bremen - Villarreal Werder Bremen - Villarreal 2 - 3 World World Club Friendly
18.08.18 Villarreal - Real Sociedad Villarreal - Real Sociedad 1 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
26.08.18 Sevilla - Villarreal Sevilla - Villarreal 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
31.08.18 Villarreal - Girona Villarreal - Girona 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
16.09.18 Leganes - Villarreal Leganes - Villarreal 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
20.09.18 Villarreal - Rangers Villarreal - Rangers 2 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
23.09.18 Villarreal - Valencia Villarreal - Valencia 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
26.09.18 Ath Bilbao - Villarreal Ath Bilbao - Villarreal 0 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
30.09.18 Villarreal - Valladolid Villarreal - Valladolid 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
04.10.18 Spartak Moscow - Villarreal Spartak Moscow - Villarreal 3 - 3 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
07.10.18 Espanyol - Villarreal Espanyol - Villarreal 3 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
25.10.18 Villarreal - Rapid Vienna Villarreal - Rapid Vienna 5 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
28.10.18 Alaves - Villarreal Alaves - Villarreal 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
01.11.18 Almeria - Villarreal Almeria - Villarreal 3 - 3 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
08.11.18 Rapid Vienna - Villarreal Rapid Vienna - Villarreal 0 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
11.11.18 Rayo Vallecano - Villarreal Rayo Vallecano - Villarreal 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
29.11.18 Rangers - Villarreal Rangers - Villarreal 0 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
05.12.18 Villarreal - Almeria Villarreal - Almeria 8 - 0 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
08.12.18 Villarreal - Celta Vigo Villarreal - Celta Vigo 2 - 3 Spain Spain Laliga
13.12.18 Villarreal - Spartak Moscow Villarreal - Spartak Moscow 2 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
16.12.18 Huesca - Villarreal Huesca - Villarreal 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
03.01.19 Villarreal - Real Madrid Villarreal - Real Madrid 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
06.01.19 Eibar - Villarreal Eibar - Villarreal 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
09.01.19 Villarreal - Espanyol Villarreal - Espanyol 2 - 2 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
12.01.19 Villarreal - Getafe Villarreal - Getafe 1 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
17.01.19 Espanyol - Villarreal Espanyol - Villarreal 3 - 1 Spain Spain Copa Del Rey
20.01.19 Villarreal - Ath Bilbao Villarreal - Ath Bilbao 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
26.01.19 Valencia - Villarreal Valencia - Villarreal 3 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
03.02.19 Villarreal - Espanyol Villarreal - Espanyol 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
08.02.19 Valladolid - Villarreal Valladolid - Villarreal 0 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
14.02.19 Sporting - Villarreal Sporting - Villarreal 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
17.02.19 Villarreal - Sevilla Villarreal - Sevilla 3 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
21.02.19 Villarreal - Sporting Villarreal - Sporting 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
24.02.19 Atl. Madrid - Villarreal Atl. Madrid - Villarreal 2 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
02.03.19 Villarreal - Alaves Villarreal - Alaves 1 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
07.03.19 Zenit Petersburg - Villarreal Zenit Petersburg - Villarreal 1 - 3 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
10.03.19 Levante - Villarreal Levante - Villarreal 0 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
14.03.19 Villarreal - Zenit Petersburg Villarreal - Zenit Petersburg 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
17.03.19 Villarreal - Rayo Vallecano Villarreal - Rayo Vallecano 3 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
30.03.19 Celta Vigo - Villarreal Celta Vigo - Villarreal 3 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
02.04.19 Villarreal - Barcelona Villarreal - Barcelona 4 - 4 Spain Spain Laliga
07.04.19 Betis - Villarreal Betis - Villarreal 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
11.04.19 Villarreal - Valencia Villarreal - Valencia 1 - 3 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
14.04.19 Girona - Villarreal Girona - Villarreal 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
18.04.19 Valencia - Villarreal Valencia - Villarreal 2 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
21.04.19 Villarreal - Leganes Villarreal - Leganes 2 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
25.04.19 Real Sociedad - Villarreal Real Sociedad - Villarreal 0 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
28.04.19 Villarreal - Huesca Villarreal - Huesca 1 - 1 Spain Spain Laliga
05.05.19 Real Madrid - Villarreal Real Madrid - Villarreal 3 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
12.05.19 Villarreal - Eibar Villarreal - Eibar 1 - 0 Spain Spain Laliga
18.05.19 Getafe - Villarreal Getafe - Villarreal 2 - 2 Spain Spain Laliga
13.07.19 Villarreal - West Brom Villarreal - West Brom 3 - 0 World World Club Friendly
20.07.19 Villarreal - Levante Villarreal - Levante World World Club Friendly

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 Sergio Asenjo 30 G 2880 32 32 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
25 M. Barbosa 34 G 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
13 Andrés Fernández 32 G 540 6 6 0 0 32 0 0 2 0 0
Defenders
23 D. Bonera 38 D 233 5 4 1 3 5 0 0 1 0 0
11 Jaume Costa 31 D 1498 21 18 3 6 14 1 0 6 0 0
4 Ramiro Funes Mori 28 D 2627 31 29 2 2 7 2 1 15 0 0
2 Mario Gaspar 28 D 2602 31 30 1 3 4 1 2 16 1 0
6 Víctor Ruíz 30 D 1976 22 22 0 1 11 0 0 10 0 0
Midfielders
5 S. Cáseres 22 M 1589 23 17 6 7 12 0 1 10 0 0
19 Santi Cazorla 34 M 2651 35 30 5 9 8 4 10 2 0 0
30 S. Chukwueze 20 M 1709 26 19 7 11 9 5 2 2 0 0
10 Vicente Iborra 31 M 1667 19 19 0 2 0 3 1 7 0 0
28 Manu Morlanes 20 M 611 10 7 3 6 15 0 3 2 0 0
14 Trigueros 27 M 1548 24 18 6 7 10 0 0 3 0 0
Attackers
9 C. Bacca 32 A 1260 33 12 21 11 23 6 1 3 0 0
7 Gerard Moreno 27 A 2315 35 25 10 9 11 8 1 3 0 0
22 Dani Raba 23 A 186 8 2 6 1 14 0 1 0 0 0
17 K. Toko Ekambi 26 A 2147 34 24 10 13 13 10 1 5 0 0
Coach
Javi Calleja

Sidelined

Name Start Date End Date
Bruno Knee Injury 09.11.17

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
18.07.19 Moi Gómez Gijón € 2M
04.07.19 Rubén Peña Eibar Unknown
04.07.19 Albiol Napoli € 4M
01.07.19 R. Guerra Tarragona Unknown
01.07.19 L. Suárez Mallorca Unknown
01.07.19 Rúben Semedo Rio Ave Unknown
01.07.19 D. Cheryshev Valencia Unknown
01.07.19 A. N'Diaye Málaga Unknown
30.06.19 N. Sansone Bologna Unknown
03.01.19 R. Soriano Torino Unknown
31.01.19 Rubén Mesa SS Reyes Unknown
17.01.19 Migue Leal Murcia Unknown
07.01.19 Vicente Iborra Leicester € 9M
Transfers Out
19.07.19 Álvaro González Marseille Loan
16.07.19 Alfonso Pedraza Betis Loan
12.07.19 D. Cheryshev Valencia € 6M
11.07.19 Miguelón Huesca Loan
29.01.19 Rúben Semedo Rio Ave Loan
02.07.19 Rubén Mesa Majadahonda Unknown
04.01.19 N. Sansone Bologna Loan
04.01.19 R. Soriano Bologna Loan
01.07.19 Javi Fuego Gijón Unknown
30.06.19 Akram Afif Villarreal Unknown
14.06.19 Pablo Fornals West Ham € 24M
31.01.19 L. Suárez Mallorca Loan
30.01.19 M. Layún Monterrey Unknown
30.01.19 M. Iturra M Haifa Free
23.01.19 Pedro Martínez UD Logroñés Unknown
12.01.19 F. Acosta Plaza Colonia Loan
02.01.19 C. Espinoza Earthquakes Loan

Livescores

FT Nijmegen - Almere City 2-2
FT Arenas Club - Ath Bilbao 1-6
FT Gil Vicente - Chaves 0-1
FT GKS Belchatow - Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski 2-0
FT FC Porto B - Portimonense 0-1
FT Lech Poznan 2 - Olsztyn 0-1
FT Sintrense - Marinhense 1-4
FT S. Wola - Hapoel Katamon 0-1
FT Oriental - Caldas 2-1
FT Hearts - Cambridge Utd 2-3
FT BK Frem - Roskilde 0-3
FT Grimsby - Doncaster 1-0
FT Nykobing - Hvidovre 3-0
FT Schalke II - St. Pauli II 0-0
FT Sparta Rotterdam - Breda 3-0
FT Viborg - Skive 1-0
FT Gran Tarajal - Las Palmas 0-4
FT Radomiak Radom - Leczna 0-0
FT Tychy - Sandecja Nowy S. 3-0
FT Evesham - Gloucester 1-7
FT BFC Dynamo - Blau Weiss Berlin 3-1
FT Hamburger SV - Anderlecht 2-2
FT Lokomotive Leipzig - Wuppertaler 1-3
FT Hayes & Yeading - Slough 0-2
FT Bristol Rovers - Birmingham 1-2
FT Elversberg - B. Monchengladbach II 1-0
FT FC 08 Homburg - Fola 1-0
FT FSV Frankfurt - Flieden 5-2
FT Oss - Graafschap 1-3
FT Wolfsburg II - Rodinghausen 3-4
FT VfL Osnabruck - FC Koln 0-3
FT Berliner AK 07 - Union Berlin 1-0
FT Ahlen - TuS Haltern 0-2
12:00 Alzenau - Friedberg ?-?
FT Cham - Freiburg II 2-5
FT Lichtenberg - Oranienburg 6-1
FT Telstar - Jong AZ 3-2
FT York - Scarborough FC 2-1
FT Erfurt - Steinbach Haiger 2-3
FT Stuttgart II - Aalen 1-1
FT Meuselwitz - Nordhausen II 3-1
FT Hertha Zehlendorf - Furstenwalde 1-1
FT Amriswil - Bruhl 0-3
FT Twente - Leuven 0-0
FT FC Volendam - Heracles 2-1
FT Germania Ratingen - Oberhausen 1-5
FT Bayer Leverkusen - Watford 1-2
FT Fernwald - Giessen 0-7
FT Gillingham - Charlton 3-1
FT Hannover - Groningen 0-1
FT Heerenveen - St. Pauli 1-1
13:00 Pirmasens - Hassia Bingen ?-?
FT Waregem - Willem II 1-1
FT Dusseldorf - Basaksehir 1-1
FT Baumberg - Bergisch Gladbach 1-4
FT BSV Rehden - Wattenscheid 1-0
FT Cappellen - Lommel SK 2-1
FT Drochtersen/Assel - Oberneuland 4-0
FT Fortuna Koln - Kassel 2-1
FT Fredericia - Hamburger SV II 0-1
FT Hornchurch - Chelmsford 0-2
FT Alanyaspor - Konyaspor 1-0
FT Darmstadt - Vitesse 0-1
FT Kortrijk - Excelsior 4-0
Aban. AZ Alkmaar - Oostende 0-0
FT Dundela - Linfield 1-2
FT Coleraine - Institute 4-0
FT VfL Osnabruck - Werder Bremen 1-0
FT Arminia Bielefeld - Barnsley 2-3
FT SC Weiche-08 - Kolding IF 1-2
13:30 Wegberg-Beeck - Roda ?-?
FT Barrow - Blackpool 0-3
FT Oxford Utd - QPR 1-2
FT Peterborough - Barnet 3-1
FT Chesterfield - Rotherham 1-2
Cancl. Hemel Hempstead - Dover ?-?
FT Horsham FC - Crawley 3-1
FT Carlisle - Fleetwood 1-3
FT Northampton - Sheffield Utd 0-2
FT Havant & W - Sutton 2-0
FT Bala - Accrington 1-0
FT Curzon Ashton - Wrexham 0-2
FT Fulham - Brighton 2-1
FT Aue - Union Berlin 1-1
FT AFC Telford - Coventry 1-1
FT Bradford City - Wigan 1-1
FT Bradford PA - Sheffield Wed U23 3-1
FT Bromley - Crystal Palace 1-0
FT Burton - Derby 2-5
FT Cheltenham - Leicester 1-2
FT Dag & Red - Southend 1-1
FT Dartford - Leyton Orient 0-2
FT Dorchester - Yeovil 1-1
FT Exeter - Swansea 1-3
FT FC United - Bangor 1876 12-1
FT Guiseley - Stockport 2-2
FT Hampton & Richmond - Maidenhead 2-3
FT Haringey - Boreham Wood 0-2
FT Heidenheim - Middlesbrough 5-1
FT Hull - Mansfield 2-2
FT Morecambe - Everton U23 3-1
FT Notts Co - Walsall 2-1
FT Ossett United - AFC Fylde 1-3
FT Port Vale - Burnley 1-3
FT Preston - Southampton 1-3
FT Scunthorpe - West Brom 0-4
FT Stevenage - Portsmouth 0-1
FT Tiverton - Torquay 0-1
FT Tranmere - Stoke 0-2
14:00 Ulm - Freiburg ?-?
FT Venlo - Eindhoven FC 2-0
FT Wycombe - Brentford 2-2
FT Beauvais - Rouen 1-2
FT Abbey Hey - Stalybridge 0-1
FT Dungannon - H&W Welders 3-2
FT Hemel Hempstead - Ebbsfleet 1-1
FT Oldham - Rochdale 2-3
FT St. Truiden - PAOK 0-4
FT Welling - Dover 1-2
FT Altrincham - Blackpool 2-1
FT Harrogate - Farsley 3-1
FT Alvechurch - Leamington 1-4
FT Ashton Utd - Droylsden 4-2
FT Cirencester - Chippenham 0-4
FT Darlington - FC Halifax 1-2
FT Frickley - Matlock 2-2
FT Halesowen - Stourbridge 1-2
FT Lewes - Eastbourne Boro 3-1
FT Oxford City - AFC Rushden & Diamonds 3-1
FT Colne - Chester 2-1
FT Brackley Town - Banbury 0-0
FT Crewe - Burnley 1-0
FT Dorking - Leatherhead 2-1
FT Kidderminster - Bromsgrove 0-1
FT Waasland-Beveren - St. Gilloise 1-3
FT Annagh - Carrick Rangers 4-3
FT Ballyclare - Glentoran 0-1
FT Warrenpoint - Ballinamallard 0-1
FT RW Essen - Offenbach 2-2
14:00 Victoria Rosport - TuS RW Koblenz ?-?
FT Poole - Chelsea U23 0-2
FT Salisbury - Forest Green 0-4
FT Rizespor - Tractor 0-1
FT Bedworth United - Loughborough Dyn. 2-0
FT St. Neots - Cambridge Utd 6-0
FT Bishop's Stortford - Enfield 1893 0-0
FT Hartlepool - Sheffield Utd U23 4-2
FT Dulwich Hamlet - Tottenham U23 1-1
FT Hastings - Millwall 1-2
FT Sampdoria - Real Vicenza 3-0
FT Werder Bremen - FC Koln 1-0
FT Angers - Le Havre 3-2
FT Lokeren - Panachaiki 0-0
FT Beerschot VA - Panathinaikos 2-1
FT Den Bosch - Dordrecht 0-1
FT Valencia - Monaco 0-1
Cancl. Burgos Promesas - Osasuna ?-?
FT Fiorentina U19 - Benevento 0-3
Cancl. GKS Katowice - Rozwoj Katowice ?-?
Cancl. Gyor - Shmona ?-?
FT Lecce - FC Gherdeina 8-0
FT Legnica - Mieszko 4-1
FT Reims - Gent 1-1
FT Tikves - Din. Vranje 1-1
FT Bologna - Virtus Bolzano 5-0
FT Mioveni - Hapoel Haifa 0-2
FT GKS Katowice - Bielsko-Biala 2-2
FT Shakhtar Donetsk - Olimpik Donetsk 3-0
FT AEL Limassol - Nes Tziona 1-0
15:00 Mezokovesd-Zsory - Moadon Sport Ashdod ?-?
FT Vasas - Kisvarda 2-1
FT B. Monchengladbach - Rayo Vallecano 2-1
FT Shmona - MTK Budapest 0-3
FT Legionowo - Hapoel Kfar-Saba 1-3
FT Goztepe - Eskisehirspor 1-1
FT Bochum - Hertha Berlin 1-1
FT Elana Torun - KKS Kalisz 1-2
FT Guingamp - Brest 1-2
FT Lorient - Laval 1-0
16:00 Covilha - Ferreira ?-?
FT Lens - Espanyol 1-3
FT Beziers - Le Puy 0-1
FT Caen - Le Mans 0-0
FT Varzim - Al-Duhail 4-1
FT Villefranche - Yverdon 3-1
FT Croatia Zmijavci - Sibenik 2-2
FT Radomlje - Rudes 2-2
FT Taksony - Fuzesgyarmati SK 1-2
FT Medjimurje Cakovec - Siofok 0-1
FT Nurnberg - Paris SG 1-1
FT Bayer Leverkusen - Eibar 2-2
FT Udinese - Ravenna 1-2
FT Avranches - Concarneau 0-3
65' Oliveirense - Moreirense 0-1
74' Nancy - Dijon 2-2
62' Lyon - Genoa 2-1
71' Numancia - Atl. Madrid 0-1
73' Santander - Real Sociedad 1-0
69' Villarreal - Levante 2-0
71' Spouwen-Mopertingen - Maastricht 0-5
72' U.D. Ilicitana - Elche 1-7
68' AEK Athens FC - Volos NFC 2-0
80' Myjava - Uhersky Brod 2-0
62' Suwalki - Palanga 2-0
52' Lealtad - Gijon 0-2
HT Granada CF - Reading 0-0
17:30 Rio Ave - Santa Clara ?-?
HT Alcorcon - Rayo Majadahonda 1-0
HT R. Oviedo - Unionistas 1-0
HT Cacereno - Extremadura UD 0-1
32' Girona - Bournemouth 0-0
30' Calahorra - Huesca 0-0
28' Chiclana - Cadiz CF 0-1
27' El Ejido - Almeria 0-1
18:30 Celta Vigo - Lugo ?-?
18:30 Sunderland - Belenenses ?-?
18:30 La Roda - Albacete ?-?
19:00 Maritimo - Lille ?-?
19:30 Portimonense - Getafe ?-?
01:00 Cardiff - Valladolid ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Ladbrokes £50 Free Bets Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Unibet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Laliga

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Primera División
1Barcelona3826939036+5487
2Atl. Madrid38221065529+2676
3Real Madrid38215126346+1768
4Valencia38151675135+1661
5Getafe38151494835+1359
6Sevilla38178136247+1559
7Espanyol381411134850-253
8Ath Bilbao381314114145-453
9Real Sociedad381311144546-150
10Betis38148164452-850
11Alaves381311143950-1150
12Eibar381114134650-447
13Leganes381112153743-645
14Villarreal381014144952-344
15Levante381111165966-744
16Valladolid381011173251-1941
17Celta Vigo381011175362-941
18Girona38910193753-1637
19Huesca38712194365-2233
20Rayo Vallecano3888224170-2932

Villarreal at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
195 8628 26+2

Villarreal Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
195 6821 26-5

 

Back to Top