21:30 Sun, Nov 19, 2017

Vitesse

GelreDome

Venue

Name
GelreDome
City
Arnhem
Capacity
25500
Address
Batavierenweg 25

Vitesse Matches

Date Match Result League
11.12.16 Sparta Rotterdam - Vitesse Sparta Rotterdam - Vitesse 0 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
14.12.16 Vitesse - Jodan Boys Vitesse - Jodan Boys 4 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Knvb Beker
17.12.16 Feyenoord - Vitesse Feyenoord - Vitesse 3 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
06.01.17 Vitesse - Cambuur Vitesse - Cambuur 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
15.01.17 Vitesse - Twente Vitesse - Twente 3 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
21.01.17 Groningen - Vitesse Groningen - Vitesse 1 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
26.01.17 Vitesse - Feyenoord Vitesse - Feyenoord 2 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Knvb Beker
29.01.17 Vitesse - AZ Alkmaar Vitesse - AZ Alkmaar 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
03.02.17 Den Haag - Vitesse Den Haag - Vitesse 0 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
11.02.17 Vitesse - Willem II Vitesse - Willem II 0 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
19.02.17 Vitesse - Ajax Vitesse - Ajax 0 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
26.02.17 G.A. Eagles - Vitesse G.A. Eagles - Vitesse 1 - 3 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
01.03.17 Sparta Rotterdam - Vitesse Sparta Rotterdam - Vitesse 1 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Knvb Beker
04.03.17 Zwolle - Vitesse Zwolle - Vitesse 3 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
10.03.17 Vitesse - Sparta Rotterdam Vitesse - Sparta Rotterdam 5 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
18.03.17 PSV - Vitesse PSV - Vitesse 1 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
02.04.17 Vitesse - Nijmegen Vitesse - Nijmegen 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
05.04.17 Heracles - Vitesse Heracles - Vitesse 0 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
08.04.17 Vitesse - Heerenveen Vitesse - Heerenveen 4 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
15.04.17 Excelsior - Vitesse Excelsior - Vitesse 1 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
23.04.17 Vitesse - Feyenoord Vitesse - Feyenoord 0 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
30.04.17 AZ Alkmaar - Vitesse AZ Alkmaar - Vitesse 0 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Knvb Beker
07.05.17 Utrecht - Vitesse Utrecht - Vitesse 1 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
14.05.17 Vitesse - Roda Vitesse - Roda 3 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
01.07.17 Vitesse - Oleksandriya Vitesse - Oleksandriya 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
08.07.17 Vitesse - Oostende Vitesse - Oostende 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
15.07.17 Basaksehir - Vitesse Basaksehir - Vitesse 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
20.07.17 Sparta Prague - Vitesse Sparta Prague - Vitesse 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
25.07.17 FC Emmen - Vitesse FC Emmen - Vitesse 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
25.07.17 Vitesse - Aston Villa Vitesse - Aston Villa World World Club Friendly
29.07.17 Reading - Vitesse Reading - Vitesse 2 - 3 World World Club Friendly
05.08.17 Feyenoord - Vitesse Feyenoord - Vitesse 1 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Super Cup
12.08.17 Vitesse - Breda Vitesse - Breda 4 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
18.08.17 Roda - Vitesse Roda - Vitesse 1 - 3 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
26.08.17 Vitesse - AZ Alkmaar Vitesse - AZ Alkmaar 1 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
09.09.17 Excelsior - Vitesse Excelsior - Vitesse 0 - 3 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
14.09.17 Vitesse - Lazio Vitesse - Lazio 2 - 3 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
17.09.17 Vitesse - Venlo Vitesse - Venlo 1 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
20.09.17 Swift - Vitesse Swift - Vitesse 0 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Knvb Beker
24.09.17 Ajax - Vitesse Ajax - Vitesse 1 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
28.09.17 Nice - Vitesse Nice - Vitesse 3 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
01.10.17 Vitesse - Utrecht Vitesse - Utrecht 1 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
04.10.17 Vitesse - Zwolle Vitesse - Zwolle 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
15.10.17 Heracles - Vitesse Heracles - Vitesse 1 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
15.10.17 Heracles - Vitesse Heracles - Vitesse Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
19.10.17 Waregem - Vitesse Waregem - Vitesse 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
22.10.17 Heerenveen - Vitesse Heerenveen - Vitesse 0 - 4 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
29.10.17 Vitesse - PSV Vitesse - PSV Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
29.10.17 Vitesse - PSV Vitesse - PSV 2 - 4 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
02.11.17 Vitesse - Waregem Vitesse - Waregem 0 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
05.11.17 Vitesse - Zwolle Vitesse - Zwolle 0 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
19.11.17 Groningen - Vitesse Groningen - Vitesse 4 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
40 B. Bayazit 18 G 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
24 J. Houwen 21 G 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0
22 R. Pasveer 34 G 990 11 11 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
21 M. Tørnes 31 G 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
51 G. Bosz 24 D 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
28 A. Büttner 28 D 900 10 10 0 0 1 0 3 2 0 0
2 F. Dabo 22 D 919 11 11 0 2 0 0 2 3 0 0
43 L. Faye 19 D 90 1 1 0 0 10 0 0 1 0 0
37 G. Kashia 30 D 891 10 10 0 2 1 2 0 2 0 0
6 A. Kruiswijk 33 D 218 3 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 J. Lelieveld 19 D 20 1 0 1 0 11 0 0 0 0 0
5 M. Miazga 22 D 779 11 8 3 0 3 0 0 3 0 0
50 T. Oude Kotte 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
3 M. van der Werff 28 D 188 3 2 1 0 4 0 0 1 0 0
Midfielders
23 M. Ali 20 M 51 2 0 2 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
10 T. Bruns 25 M 835 11 11 0 6 0 2 2 2 0 0
41 J. Calor 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 C. Colkett 21 M 177 6 1 5 0 10 0 0 0 0 0
25 N. Foor 25 M 950 11 11 0 3 0 1 2 0 0 0
19 M. Mount 18 M 171 6 0 6 0 11 2 0 0 0 0
17 T. Serero 27 M 723 9 9 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
14 L. Castaignos 25 A 219 10 1 9 1 9 1 0 1 0 0
11 B. Linssen 27 A 947 11 11 0 2 0 4 2 1 0 0
9 T. Matavž 28 A 928 11 11 0 4 0 6 1 1 0 0
7 M. Rashica 21 A 887 11 10 1 3 1 3 2 0 0 0
47 L. ten Teije 19 A 7 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
16 M. van Bergen 18 A 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
H. Fraser

Sidelined

Name Description Start Date End Date
L. Castaignos Concussion 04.11.17
M. van der Werff Knee Injury 29.09.17
A. Kruiswijk Back Injury 27.08.17

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
07.08.17 L. Castaignos Sporting CP Loan
24.07.17 M. Mount Chelsea Loan
29.01.17 M. Ali Chelsea Loan
06.07.17 C. Colkett Chelsea Loan
05.07.17 R. Pasveer PSV 450K €
03.07.17 B. Linssen Groningen 1M €
01.07.17 T. Bruns Heracles Free
01.07.17 V. Qazaishvili Legia Unknown
01.07.17 T. Matavž Augsburg Unknown
26.06.17 F. Dabo Chelsea Loan
14.06.17 T. Serero Ajax Free
30.01.17 K. Diks Fiorentina Loan
16.01.17 A. Büttner Dinamo M Free
Transfers Out
11.09.17 M. Osman Telstar Free
16.08.17 E. Room PSV 400K €
19.07.17 M. Grotenbreg Oss Free
12.07.17 A. Koryan Lokomotiv M Free
10.07.17 V. Qazaishvili Earthquakes Unknown
10.07.17 K. Leerdam Sounders Free
03.07.17 Zhang Yuning West Bromwich 7.2M €
01.07.17 K. Koreniuk AZ Free
01.07.17 K. Diks Fiorentina Unknown
01.07.17 M. Ali Chelsea Unknown
01.07.17 A. Fortes Zbrojovka Unknown
01.07.17 M. Nakamba Club Brugge Unknown
01.07.17 L. Baker Chelsea Unknown
01.07.17 A. Tighadouini Málaga Unknown
14.06.17 R. van Wolfswinkel Basel 5M €
26.01.17 S. Yeini Maccabi TA Unknown
09.01.17 A. Dauda Atromitos Free
07.01.17 K. Ota Tokyo Unknown

Livescores

FT Groningen - Vitesse 4-2
FT Utrecht - Excelsior 3-1
FT Zwolle - PSV 0-1
FT Roda - AZ Alkmaar 0-1

Vitesse -

00:00 / 90:00 Watch

1. Sign in or Register (it's free) to watch*
2. Place a minimum deposit (€/£10)
3. Enjoy free live streaming at Bet365
T&Cs apply. Gamble responsibly 18+

Where to bet?

Bet365 Review
10Bet €200 bonus Review
Betfair €20 Bonus Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet €50 Bonus Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Bet-at-home €200 Bonus Review
bwin €100 Bonus Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Review

Standings Europa League - Group Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Villarreal422073+48
2FC Astana421174+37
3Slavia Prague412145-15
4Maccabi Tel Aviv401306-61
Group B
1Dyn. Kiev431095+410
2Partizan412154+15
3Young Boys403145-13
4Skenderbeu402226-42
Group C
1Ludogorets422052+38
2Braga42115507
3Hoffenheim41126604
4Basaksehir402236-32
Group D
1AC Milan422083+58
2AEK Athens FC413043+16
3Austria Vienna4112811-34
4Rijeka4103710-33
Group E
1Atalanta422083+58
2Lyon422073+48
3Apollon403157-23
4Everton4013310-71
Group F
1FC Copenhagen413041+36
2Sheriff Tiraspol413032+16
3Lokomotiv Moscow412153+25
4Zlin402217-62
Group G
1FCSB431083+510
2Plzen420298+16
3H. Beer Sheva411257-24
4Lugano4103610-43
Group H
1Arsenal431083+510
2FK Crvena zvezda41212205
3BATE4112610-44
4FC Koln410367-13
Group I
1Salzburg422041+38
2Marseille42023306
3Guimaraes411245-14
4Konyaspor411224-24
Group J
1Ostersunds421153+27
2FK Zorya Luhansk420235-26
3Ath Bilbao41213305
4Hertha Berlin41123304
Group K
1Lazio440093+612
2Nice420295+46
3Waregem411248-44
4Vitesse401339-61
Group L
1Zenit Petersburg4310123+910
2Real Sociedad4301143+119
3Rosenborg411259-44
4Vardar4004117-160

Standings Knvb Beker

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P

Standings Eredivisie

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
1PSV1211013813+2533
2Ajax128133510+2525
3AZ Alkmaar128132015+525
4Zwolle126421711+622
5Utrecht126242022-220
6Vitesse125432416+819
7Feyenoord125432114+719
8Heerenveen125341820-218
9Den Haag125251516-117
10Excelsior125251517-217
11Heracles124351822-415
12Venlo123541317-414
13Groningen123361821-312
14Sparta Rotterdam122551019-911
15Willem II123181527-1210
16Twente123091623-79
17Breda122371127-169
18Roda12219923-147

Vitesse at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
61 329 9+0

Vitesse Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
64 1115 7+8

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 5
Win 5 1 4
Draw 4 3 1
Lost 2 2 0
Goals for 22 9 13
Goals against 12 9 3
Clean sheet 3 1 2
Avg goals per game scored 2 1.50 2.60
Avg goals per game conceded 1.09 1.50 0.60
Avg first goal scored 46m 51m 42m
Avg first goal conceded 57m 49m 78m
Failed to score 1 1 0

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 4.5% 1
15-30' 13.6% 3
30-45' 13.6% 3
45-60' 27.3% 6
60-75' 22.7% 5
75-90' 18.2% 4

 

Back to Top