english bulgarian

12:51 Mon, Sep 21, 2020

Willem II

Koning Willem II Stadion

Venue

Name
Koning Willem II Stadion
City
Tilburg
Capacity
14637
Address
Goirleseweg 34

Willem II Matches

Date Match Result League
21.09.19 Willem II - Venlo Willem II - Venlo 1 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
29.09.19 Utrecht - Willem II Utrecht - Willem II 2 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
19.10.19 Twente - Willem II Twente - Willem II 0 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
26.10.19 Willem II - Waalwijk Willem II - Waalwijk 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
30.10.19 HV & CV Quick - Willem II HV & CV Quick - Willem II 0 - 4 Netherlands Netherlands Knvb Beker
03.11.19 Groningen - Willem II Groningen - Willem II 2 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
10.11.19 Willem II - PSV Willem II - PSV 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
23.11.19 Den Haag - Willem II Den Haag - Willem II 3 - 3 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
30.11.19 Willem II - Sparta Rotterdam Willem II - Sparta Rotterdam 4 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
06.12.19 Ajax - Willem II Ajax - Willem II 0 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
18.12.19 Willem II - Sparta Rotterdam Willem II - Sparta Rotterdam 3 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Knvb Beker
21.12.19 Willem II - Sittard Willem II - Sittard 0 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
10.01.20 Willem II - Hibernian Willem II - Hibernian 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
26.01.20 Willem II - Zwolle Willem II - Zwolle 0 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
02.02.20 Willem II - Heracles Willem II - Heracles 1 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
08.02.20 PSV - Willem II PSV - Willem II 3 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
16.02.20 Willem II - Utrecht Willem II - Utrecht 1 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
22.02.20 FC Emmen - Willem II FC Emmen - Willem II 4 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
08.03.20 Feyenoord - Willem II Feyenoord - Willem II 2 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
14.03.20 Willem II - Heerenveen Willem II - Heerenveen Postp. Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
22.04.20 Waalwijk - Willem II Waalwijk - Willem II Cancl. Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
08.08.20 Willem II - IJsselmeervogels Willem II - IJsselmeervogels Cancl. World World Club Friendly
14.08.20 Willem II - Venlo Willem II - Venlo 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
21.08.20 Willem II - PSV Willem II - PSV 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
04.09.20 Genk - Willem II Genk - Willem II Cancl. World World Club Friendly
12.09.20 Heerenveen - Willem II Heerenveen - Willem II 2 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
16.09.20 Niedercorn - Willem II Niedercorn - Willem II 0 - 5 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
20.09.20 Willem II - Heracles Willem II - Heracles 4 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
24.09.20 Willem II - Rangers Willem II - Rangers Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
04.10.20 Willem II - Feyenoord Willem II - Feyenoord Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
17.10.20 Willem II - Twente Willem II - Twente Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
25.10.20 Zwolle - Willem II Zwolle - Willem II Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
01.11.20 Willem II - Vitesse Willem II - Vitesse Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
08.11.20 PSV - Willem II PSV - Willem II Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
21.11.20 Willem II - Venlo Willem II - Venlo Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
29.11.20 Groningen - Willem II Groningen - Willem II Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
06.12.20 Sittard - Willem II Sittard - Willem II Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
13.12.20 Willem II - Sparta Rotterdam Willem II - Sparta Rotterdam Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
20.12.20 AZ Alkmaar - Willem II AZ Alkmaar - Willem II Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
23.12.20 Willem II - Ajax Willem II - Ajax Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
10.01.21 Venlo - Willem II Venlo - Willem II Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
14.01.21 Willem II - Groningen Willem II - Groningen Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
17.01.21 Waalwijk - Willem II Waalwijk - Willem II Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
23.01.21 Willem II - Zwolle Willem II - Zwolle Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
28.01.21 Ajax - Willem II Ajax - Willem II Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
31.01.21 Willem II - FC Emmen Willem II - FC Emmen Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
07.02.21 Willem II - Den Haag Willem II - Den Haag Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
14.02.21 Feyenoord - Willem II Feyenoord - Willem II Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
21.02.21 Willem II - Utrecht Willem II - Utrecht Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
28.02.21 Sparta Rotterdam - Willem II Sparta Rotterdam - Willem II Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
07.03.21 Twente - Willem II Twente - Willem II Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
14.03.21 Willem II - Heerenveen Willem II - Heerenveen Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
21.03.21 Vitesse - Willem II Vitesse - Willem II Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
04.04.21 Willem II - AZ Alkmaar Willem II - AZ Alkmaar Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
11.04.21 Heracles - Willem II Heracles - Willem II Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
02.05.21 Utrecht - Willem II Utrecht - Willem II Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
09.05.21 Willem II - PSV Willem II - PSV Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
13.05.21 Den Haag - Willem II Den Haag - Willem II Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
16.05.21 Willem II - Sittard Willem II - Sittard Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 R. Ruiter 33 G 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 C. van den Berg 19 G 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
26 J. Brondeel 27 G 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Defenders
3 F. Heerkens 31 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 J. Peters 33 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 D. Ryan 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 L. Owusu 24 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 M. Nelom 29 D 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
22 V. van den Bogert 21 D 32 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
25 S. Holmén 28 D 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 D. Köhn 21 D 75 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
29 J. Ogenia 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
46 J. van den Avert 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
48 V. Schippers 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
8 Pol Llonch 27 M 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
16 R. Zuijderwijk 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 D. Saddiki 24 M 87 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
21 M. Trésor 21 M 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 G. Sağlam 22 M 87 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
43 W. Spieringhs 18 M 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Attackers
7 C. Nunnely 21 A 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 P. Gladon 28 A 15 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
10 V. Pavlidis 21 A 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 M. Köhlert 22 A 58 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
14 E. Kabangu 22 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 K. Wriedt 26 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 J. Dahlhaus 18 A 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Coach
A. Koster

Sidelined

Name Start Date End Date
R. Zuijderwijk Knock 10.09.20
E. Kabangu Knock 10.09.20
F. Heerkens Groin/Pelvis Injury 10.09.20
L. Owusu Hamstring 01.09.20
K. Wriedt Metatarsal Fracture 01.09.20

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
21.08.20 J. Brondeel Twente Unknown
01.08.20 A. Akkaynak Rize Unknown
30.07.20 R. Ruiter PSV Unknown
01.07.20 J. Ogenia Eindhoven Unknown
01.07.20 V. van den Bogert De Graafschap Unknown
01.07.20 D. Köhn Bayern München Unknown
01.07.20 M. Trésor NEC € 500K
01.07.20 L. Owusu De Graafschap Free
01.07.20 K. Wriedt Bayern München Unknown
20.01.20 G. Sağlam Bochum Unknown
Transfers Out
27.07.20 D. Dankerlui Groningen Unknown
01.07.20 J. Abbel OSS '20 Unknown
04.05.20 B. Nieuwkoop Feyenoord Unknown
31.01.20 V. van den Bogert De Graafschap Loan
07.01.20 J. Ogenia Eindhoven Loan
02.01.20 J. Quiñónez Aucas Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Europa League - Qualification

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Sevilla6501143+1115
2APOEL6312108+210
3Qarabag6123811-35
4F91 Dudelange6114818-104
Group B
1Malmö FF632186+211
2Copenhagen623154+19
3Dynamo Kyiv614177+07
4Lugano603325-33
Group C
1Basel6411124+813
2Getafe640284+412
3Krasnodar6303711-49
4Trabzonspor6015311-81
Group D
1LASK6411114+713
2Sporting CP6402117+412
3PSV6222912-38
4Rosenborg6015311-81
Group E
1Celtic6411106+413
2CFR Cluj640264+212
3Lazio620469-36
4Rennes611458-34
Group F
1Arsenal6321147+711
2Eintracht Frankfurt6303810-29
3Standard Liège6222810-28
4Vitoria Guimaraes6123710-35
Group G
1Porto631289-110
2Rangers623186+29
3Young Boys622287+18
4Feyenoord612379-25
Group H
1Espanyol6321124+811
2Ludogorets62221010+08
3Ferencvaros614157-27
4CSKA Moscow612339-65
Group I
1Gent6330117+412
2Wolfsburg632197+211
3Saint-Etienne604268-24
4Oleksandria6033610-43
Group J
1Istanbul Basaksehir631279-210
2Roma6231126+69
3Borussia M'gladbach622269-38
4Wolfsberger AC612378-15
Group K
1Sporting Braga6420159+614
2Wolverhampton Wanderers6411115+613
3Slovan Bratislava61141013-34
4Besiktas6105615-93
Group L
1Manchester United6411102+813
2AZ6231158+79
3Partizan62221010+08
4Astana6105419-153

Standings Eredivisie

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Eredivisie
1Heerenveen220051+46
2Ajax220040+46
3PSV220052+36
4Vitesse220030+36
5Venlo211064+24
6Twente211031+24
7Feyenoord211031+24
8Willem II210142+23
9Groningen210123-13
10Heracles210124-23
11Utrecht10101101
12AZ Alkmaar10101101
13Zwolle201113-21
14FC Emmen200247-30
15Sparta Rotterdam200203-30
16Den Haag200203-30
17Sittard200215-40
18Waalwijk200204-40

Willem II at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
11 004 0+4

Willem II Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
10 010 2-2

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 18
Win 0 0 0
Draw 0 0 0
Lost 1 0 1
Goals for 0 0 0
Goals against 2 0 2
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 0 0 0.00
Avg goals per game conceded 2 0 2.00
Avg first goal scored - - -
Avg first goal conceded 22m - 22m
Failed to score 1 0 1
Biggest victory - - -

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 0.0% 0
15-30' 0.0% 0
30-45' 0.0% 0
45-60' 0.0% 0
60-75' 0.0% 0
75-90' 0.0% 0

 

Back to Top