english bulgarian

1:59 Wed, Jan 29, 2020

Wolfsburg II

AOK Stadion

Venue

Name
AOK Stadion
City
Wolfsburg
Capacity
5200
Address
Allerpark

Wolfsburg II Matches

Date Match Result League
25.02.19 Wolfsburg II - Hamburger SV II Wolfsburg II - Hamburger SV II 3 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
03.03.19 TSV Havelse - Wolfsburg II TSV Havelse - Wolfsburg II 1 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
15.03.19 Drochtersen/Assel - Wolfsburg II Drochtersen/Assel - Wolfsburg II 1 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
23.03.19 Wolfsburg II - SC Weiche-08 Wolfsburg II - SC Weiche-08 1 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
06.04.19 Wolfsburg II - Jeddeloh Wolfsburg II - Jeddeloh 2 - 3 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
14.04.19 Lupo-Martini Wolfsburg - Wolfsburg II Lupo-Martini Wolfsburg - Wolfsburg II 0 - 5 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
26.04.19 Wolfsburg II - St. Pauli II Wolfsburg II - St. Pauli II 2 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
04.05.19 Hannover II - Wolfsburg II Hannover II - Wolfsburg II 1 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
11.05.19 Wolfsburg II - Egestorf-Langreder Wolfsburg II - Egestorf-Langreder 4 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
18.05.19 BSV Rehden - Wolfsburg II BSV Rehden - Wolfsburg II 1 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
22.05.19 Wolfsburg II - Bayern II Wolfsburg II - Bayern II 3 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
26.05.19 Bayern II - Wolfsburg II Bayern II - Wolfsburg II 4 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
23.06.19 Wolfsburg II - Viktoria Berlin Wolfsburg II - Viktoria Berlin 0 - 1 World World Club Friendly
01.07.19 Korona Kielce - Wolfsburg II Korona Kielce - Wolfsburg II 4 - 2 World World Club Friendly
05.07.19 Termalica B-B. - Wolfsburg II Termalica B-B. - Wolfsburg II 0 - 1 World World Club Friendly
31.07.19 Wolfsburg II - BSV Rehden Wolfsburg II - BSV Rehden 3 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
04.08.19 Oldenburg - Wolfsburg II Oldenburg - Wolfsburg II 0 - 3 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
10.08.19 Wolfsburg II - Hamburger SV II Wolfsburg II - Hamburger SV II 3 - 3 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
16.08.19 Werder Bremen II - Wolfsburg II Werder Bremen II - Wolfsburg II 0 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
24.08.19 Wolfsburg II - Norderstedt Wolfsburg II - Norderstedt 4 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
28.08.19 Lubeck - Wolfsburg II Lubeck - Wolfsburg II 1 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
07.09.19 Drochtersen/Assel - Wolfsburg II Drochtersen/Assel - Wolfsburg II 0 - 5 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
14.09.19 Wolfsburg II - Jeddeloh Wolfsburg II - Jeddeloh 1 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
22.09.19 Altona - Wolfsburg II Altona - Wolfsburg II 4 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
28.09.19 Wolfsburg II - Luneburger Hansa Wolfsburg II - Luneburger Hansa 3 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
05.10.19 Heider SV - Wolfsburg II Heider SV - Wolfsburg II 0 - 5 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
12.10.19 Wolfsburg II - St. Pauli II Wolfsburg II - St. Pauli II 5 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
16.10.19 Valencia B - Wolfsburg II Valencia B - Wolfsburg II 0 - 4 England England Premier League Interna
20.10.19 Holstein Kiel II - Wolfsburg II Holstein Kiel II - Wolfsburg II 4 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
25.10.19 TSV Havelse - Wolfsburg II TSV Havelse - Wolfsburg II 3 - 4 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
30.10.19 West Ham U23 - Wolfsburg II West Ham U23 - Wolfsburg II 2 - 3 England England Premier League Interna
03.11.19 Wolfsburg II - Hannoverscher SC Wolfsburg II - Hannoverscher SC 5 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
09.11.19 Wolfsburg II - SC Weiche-08 Wolfsburg II - SC Weiche-08 3 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
16.11.19 BSV Rehden - Wolfsburg II BSV Rehden - Wolfsburg II 0 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
24.11.19 Wolfsburg II - Oldenburg Wolfsburg II - Oldenburg 5 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
30.11.19 Hamburger SV II - Wolfsburg II Hamburger SV II - Wolfsburg II 2 - 4 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
08.12.19 Wolfsburg II - Werder Bremen II Wolfsburg II - Werder Bremen II 5 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga West
15.01.20 Wolfsburg II - Lupo-Martini Wolfsburg Wolfsburg II - Lupo-Martini Wolfsburg 5 - 0 World World Club Friendly
18.01.20 Wolfsburg II - Jong Den Haag Wolfsburg II - Jong Den Haag 4 - 0 World World Club Friendly
24.01.20 Wolfsburg II - Nordhausen Wolfsburg II - Nordhausen 3 - 0 World World Club Friendly
27.01.20 Brighton U23 - Wolfsburg II Brighton U23 - Wolfsburg II 2 - 3 England England Premier League Interna
01.02.20 Wolfsburg II - BSV Rehden Wolfsburg II - BSV Rehden World World Club Friendly
23.02.20 Norderstedt - Wolfsburg II Norderstedt - Wolfsburg II Germany Germany Regionalliga West
29.02.20 Wolfsburg II - Lubeck Wolfsburg II - Lubeck Germany Germany Regionalliga West
07.03.20 Hannover II - Wolfsburg II Hannover II - Wolfsburg II Germany Germany Regionalliga West
14.03.20 Wolfsburg II - Drochtersen/Assel Wolfsburg II - Drochtersen/Assel Germany Germany Regionalliga West
21.03.20 Jeddeloh - Wolfsburg II Jeddeloh - Wolfsburg II Germany Germany Regionalliga West
28.03.20 Wolfsburg II - Altona Wolfsburg II - Altona Germany Germany Regionalliga West
05.04.20 Luneburger Hansa - Wolfsburg II Luneburger Hansa - Wolfsburg II Germany Germany Regionalliga West
18.04.20 Wolfsburg II - Heider SV Wolfsburg II - Heider SV Germany Germany Regionalliga West
26.04.20 St. Pauli II - Wolfsburg II St. Pauli II - Wolfsburg II Germany Germany Regionalliga West
02.05.20 Wolfsburg II - Holstein Kiel II Wolfsburg II - Holstein Kiel II Germany Germany Regionalliga West
09.05.20 Wolfsburg II - TSV Havelse Wolfsburg II - TSV Havelse Germany Germany Regionalliga West
17.05.20 Hannoverscher SC - Wolfsburg II Hannoverscher SC - Wolfsburg II Germany Germany Regionalliga West

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 N. Klinger 24 G 180 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
12 T. Stirl 19 G 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0
28 J. Tasche 21 G 450 5 5 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
36 P. Menzel 21 G 720 8 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
V. Hüttner 18 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L. Kasten 19 G 630 7 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
2 D. Itter 21 D 376 6 4 2 1 6 0 0 0 0
4 J. Klamt 30 D 884 10 10 0 1 12 0 3 0 0
5 J. Heuer 20 D 1395 16 16 0 1 6 4 0 0 0
6 T. Siersleben 19 D 1800 20 20 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
15 M. Edwards 19 D 945 11 10 1 0 8 0 3 0 0
17 S. W`Okitasombo 19 D 117 3 1 2 0 14 0 0 0 0
M. Beifus 17 D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
8 M. Stutter 31 M 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
11 L. Horn 21 M 1782 22 21 1 6 1 2 1 0 0
16 I. May 21 M 164 7 0 7 0 9 0 0 0 0
21 I. Azzaoui 22 M 502 7 7 0 6 0 2 1 0 0
23 M. Rizzi 31 M 1475 18 16 2 0 5 4 2 0 0
24 A. Stach 21 M 1326 18 15 3 2 7 1 2 0 0
25 M. Klump 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
26 Y. Möker 20 M 1709 21 19 2 2 3 5 2 0 0
27 D. Marx 19 M 550 8 6 2 1 4 2 2 1 0
35 X. Schlager 22 M 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 S. Abifade 20 M 41 2 0 2 0 9 0 0 0 0
T. Berger 18 M 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Attackers
3 Z. Hamadi 21 A 809 13 8 5 1 10 0 1 0 0
7 Omar Marmoush 20 A 603 13 6 7 3 8 7 2 0 0
9 M. Karamoko 20 A 1396 19 17 2 12 2 12 2 0 0
10 J. Justvan 21 A 1489 19 18 1 10 2 7 2 0 0
14 J. Iredale 20 A 887 13 11 2 8 3 10 0 0 0
22 D. Ginczek 28 A 71 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0
29 C. Herrmann 19 A 374 14 2 12 2 14 3 0 0 0
37 P. König 19 A 44 6 0 6 0 10 0 0 0 0
M. Janke 19 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
R. Ziehl

Sidelined

Name Start Date End Date
N. Klinger Hand Injury 04.09.19

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers Out
01.01.20 A. Goransch Zacatepec Unknown

Livescores

FT Bardejov - Lipany 0-2
FT Kustosija - Vinogradar 5-1
FT Amstetten - ASK St.Valentin 0-0
FT First Vienna - Marchfeld 2-0
FT Stripfing - Favoritner 4-0
FT Rathenow - Premnitz 4-1
FT Vellmar - Kassel 4-1
FT Gratkorn - Stadtwerke Trofaiach 2-5
FT Slovan H. - Simmeringer 6-2
FT Halmstad - Tvaakers 2-1
FT Dornbirn - Alberschwende 3-1
FT Floridsdorf - SV Spillern 0-7
18:30 Eimsbutteler - Altona ?-?
FT Koln II - Frechen 7-1
ESV St.Michael - Kalsdorf 0-0
FT Dudenhofen - Schifferstadt 3-2
FT Drogheda - Bohemians 2-4
FT Ballinamallard - Sligo Rovers 1-5
FT Derry City - Institute 3-2
FT Shelbourne - Longford 1-0
FT DC United - Montreal Impact 1-3
FT Columbus Crew - Vancouver Whitecaps 1-1
02:00 G-Osaka - Sagan Tosu ?-?
07:45 Shakhtar Donetsk - Proleter ?-?
08:00 Zhodino - Slutsk ?-?
08:00 Krylya Sovetov Samara 2 - Akron Togliatti ?-?
09:15 Melbourne Knights - Heidelberg Utd ?-?
10:00 Gzira - Dun. Streda ?-?
10:00 Mlada Boleslav B - Varnsdorf ?-?
10:00 Zaglebie Sosnowiec - Podbrezova ?-?
10:00 Pohronie - Komarno ?-?
10:00 Sokolov - Vltavin ?-?
10:30 Vitebsk - Isloch Minsk ?-?
11:00 Riga FC - Zilina ?-?
11:00 Radnik - Tambov ?-?
11:00 Senica - Banska Bystrica ?-?
11:00 R. Rzeszow - Leczna ?-?
11:00 S. Rzeszow - Lublin ?-?
12:00 GKS Belchatow - Tychy ?-?
Cancl. Jihlava - Pohronie ?-?
12:00 Randers FC - Vejle ?-?
12:00 Karpaty - Slovan Bratislava ?-?
12:00 Rapid Vienna - Odense ?-?
12:00 Belasica - Plackovica ?-?
12:00 Rabotnicki - Pirin Blagoevgrad ?-?
12:30 Hibernians - Mlada Boleslav ?-?
13:00 Mas Taborsko - Dukla Prague ?-?
13:00 O. Ljubljana - Radomlje ?-?
13:00 Piast Gliwice - Shakhtyor Soligorsk ?-?
13:00 Slavia Sofia - Sered ?-?
13:00 Sp. Subotica - Akademija Pandev ?-?
13:00 Teplice - Trencin ?-?
13:00 Wisla Pulawy - Chelmianka Chelm ?-?
13:00 Celik Zenica - Shkupi ?-?
13:00 Rudar - FK Indjija ?-?
13:00 Vitosha Bistritsa - Sileks ?-?
13:00 Polkowice - Slask Wroclaw 2 ?-?
13:30 Johor DT - Zilina ?-?
13:30 Ried - Nitra ?-?
14:00 LASK - Silkeborg ?-?
14:00 CSKA Sofia - Jeonbuk ?-?
14:00 Ludogorets - K. Almaty ?-?
14:00 Triglav - FK Indjija ?-?
14:00 Cracovia - Sochi ?-?
14:00 Sesvete - Dugo Selo ?-?
14:30 Tirol - Viking ?-?
14:30 Vardar - FK Crvena zvezda ?-?
14:30 Brest - Slovan Bratislava ?-?
14:30 FK Vozdovac - FK Zorya Luhansk ?-?
14:30 Levski Sofia - Pyunik Yerevan ?-?
14:30 Vojvodina - Rapid Vienna ?-?
15:00 Jablonec - Shonan ?-?
15:00 GKS Katowice - Sleza Wroclaw ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Regionalliga West

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Regionalliga: Nord
1Wolfsburg II2217236723+4453
2Lubeck2116145421+3349
3Weiche Flensburg2013253220+1241
4Eintracht Norderstedt2212283829+938
5Drochtersen / Assel2212283530+538
6Werder Bremen II2210573735+235
7Holstein Kiel II2110383940-133
8Schwarz-WeiY Rehden219573523+1232
9Havelse229583838+032
10VfB Oldenburg229493741-431
11LSK Hansa2283113340-727
12Hamburger SV II206593631+523
13Hannover 96 II2072112739-1223
14St. Pauli II215793031-122
15Jeddeloh2137113747-1016
16Altona 932044122544-1916
17Heider SV2143142163-4215
18HSC Hannover2018111743-2611
Regionalliga: Nordost
1Energie Cottbus1913334727+2042
2Lokomotive Leipzig1911713521+1440
3Altglienicke1912344924+2539
4Hertha BSC II1910364930+1933
5BFC Dynamo199552721+632
6Wacker Nordhausen189363827+1130
7Union Furstenwalde197663730+727
8Viktoria Berlin196941914+527
9Lichtenberg197572423+126
10ZFC Meuselwitz196673032-224
11Auerbach1972103241-923
12BAK '07195773332+122
13Chemie Leipzig194961821-321
14Rot-WeiY Erfurt194781827-919
15Optik Rathenow194691836-1818
16Germania Halberstadt193792133-1216
17Babelsberg181891735-1811
18Bischofswerdaer FV1924131654-3810
Regionalliga: Südwest
1Saarbrucken2016134717+3049
2Elversberg2014334722+2545
3TSV Steinbach1913333514+2142
4Homburg2011453428+637
5Ulm2010193623+1331
6Mainz 05 II209472826+231
7Hoffenheim II208573427+729
8Astoria Walldorf207763629+728
9Bahlinger SC208393233-127
10Kickers Offenbach197572425-126
11Freiburg II207492632-625
12FSV Frankfurt206772329-625
13Bayern Alzenau196672527-224
14Aalen195862321+223
15FC GieYen204791836-1819
16Pirmasens203891932-1317
17Balingen2032152246-2411
18Rot-WeiY Koblenz2004161153-424
Regionalliga: West
1Rodinghausen2015234914+3547
2Rot-Weiss Essen1913243520+1541
3Verl1712414212+3040
4Rot-WeiY Oberhausen1811523517+1838
5Koln II209473224+831
6Alemannia Aachen208573227+529
7Borussia M'gladbach II199284239+329
8Borussia Dortmund II208483129+228
9Sportfreunde Lotte198383028+227
10Fortuna Koln187471619-325
11Schalke 04 II196492423+122
12Bonner SC186392430-621
13Fortuna Dusseldorf II1963102734-721
14TuS Haltern175392234-1218
15Wuppertaler SV1945102241-1917
16Lippstadt 08174491836-1816
17Homberg1943121836-1815
18Bergisch Gladbach2032151450-3611
19Wattenscheid 09000000+00
Regionalliga: Bayern
1Turkgucu-Ataspor2217235019+3153
2Schweinfurt2214354826+2245
3Nurnberg II2211744725+2240
4Bayreuth2210844426+1838
5Viktoria Aschaffenburg2211564427+1738
6Eichstatt2210663921+1836
7Greuther Furth II2210482925+434
8Buchbach229672729-233
9Aubstadt219573734+332
10Augsburg II227783733+428
11Illertissen2274113244-1225
12Rain / Lech2273122440-1624
13Wacker Burghausen2265112632-623
14Schalding-Heining2265112647-2123
151860 Rosenheim2263132752-2521
16Heimstetten2262143551-1620
17Memmingen2146112236-1418
18Garching2043132350-2715

Wolfsburg II at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
118 2137 8+29

Wolfsburg II Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
119 0230 15+15

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 1
Win 17 8 9
Draw 2 2 0
Lost 3 1 2
Goals for 67 37 30
Goals against 23 8 15
Clean sheet 12 7 5
Avg goals per game scored 3.05 3.36 2.73
Avg goals per game conceded 1.05 0.73 1.36
Avg first goal scored 29m 23m 34m
Avg first goal conceded 29m 37m 24m
Failed to score 1 1 0

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 7.5% 5
15-30' 20.9% 14
30-45' 16.4% 11
45-60' 13.4% 9
60-75' 26.9% 18
75-90' 14.9% 10

 

Back to Top