11:41 Sat, Jul 21, 2018

Wurzburger Kickers

Wurzburger Kickers

Info

Founded
1907
Country
Germany
Leagues
Germany 3. Liga
flyeralarm-Arena

Venue

Name
flyeralarm-Arena
City
Würzburg
Capacity
13080
Address
Mittlerer Dallenbergweg 49

Wurzburger Kickers Matches

Date Match Result League
22.07.17 Meppen - Wurzburger Kickers Meppen - Wurzburger Kickers 2 - 2 Germany Germany 3. Liga
30.07.17 Wurzburger Kickers - SV Werder Bremen II (Ger) Wurzburger Kickers - SV Werder Bremen II (Ger) 1 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
02.08.17 Wurzburger Kickers - Preussen Munster Wurzburger Kickers - Preussen Munster 0 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
06.08.17 Magdeburg - Wurzburger Kickers Magdeburg - Wurzburger Kickers 2 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
12.08.17 Wurzburger Kickers - Werder Bremen Wurzburger Kickers - Werder Bremen 0 - 3 Germany Germany Dfb Pokal
20.08.17 Wurzburger Kickers - Hansa Rostock Wurzburger Kickers - Hansa Rostock 0 - 3 Germany Germany 3. Liga
27.08.17 Zwickau - Wurzburger Kickers Zwickau - Wurzburger Kickers 0 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
01.09.17 Wurzburger Kickers - Mainz Wurzburger Kickers - Mainz 2 - 2 World World Club Friendly
09.09.17 Wurzburger Kickers - Paderborn Wurzburger Kickers - Paderborn 2 - 3 Germany Germany 3. Liga
16.09.17 Aalen - Wurzburger Kickers Aalen - Wurzburger Kickers 2 - 3 Germany Germany 3. Liga
20.09.17 Wurzburger Kickers - Jena Wurzburger Kickers - Jena 2 - 2 Germany Germany 3. Liga
23.09.17 VfL Osnabruck - Wurzburger Kickers VfL Osnabruck - Wurzburger Kickers 1 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
30.09.17 Wurzburger Kickers - Unterhaching Wurzburger Kickers - Unterhaching 0 - 2 Germany Germany 3. Liga
14.10.17 Karlsruher - Wurzburger Kickers Karlsruher - Wurzburger Kickers 2 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
21.10.17 Wurzburger Kickers - Wehen Wurzburger Kickers - Wehen 0 - 5 Germany Germany 3. Liga
28.10.17 Fortuna Koln - Wurzburger Kickers Fortuna Koln - Wurzburger Kickers 2 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
04.11.17 Wurzburger Kickers - Hallescher (Ger) Wurzburger Kickers - Hallescher (Ger) 1 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
18.11.17 Chemnitzer - Wurzburger Kickers Chemnitzer - Wurzburger Kickers 0 - 3 Germany Germany 3. Liga
25.11.17 Wurzburger Kickers - Lotte Wurzburger Kickers - Lotte 2 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
03.12.17 Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Wurzburger Kickers Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Wurzburger Kickers 1 - 3 Germany Germany 3. Liga
08.12.17 Wurzburger Kickers - Erfurt (Ger) Wurzburger Kickers - Erfurt (Ger) 4 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
16.12.17 Wurzburger Kickers - Meppen Wurzburger Kickers - Meppen 2 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
07.01.18 Wurzburger Kickers - Utrecht Wurzburger Kickers - Utrecht 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
12.01.18 Darmstadt (Ger) - Wurzburger Kickers Darmstadt (Ger) - Wurzburger Kickers 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
21.01.18 SV Werder Bremen II (Ger) - Wurzburger Kickers SV Werder Bremen II (Ger) - Wurzburger Kickers 0 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
26.01.18 Preussen Munster - Wurzburger Kickers Preussen Munster - Wurzburger Kickers 1 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
03.02.18 Wurzburger Kickers - Magdeburg Wurzburger Kickers - Magdeburg 1 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
10.02.18 Hansa Rostock - Wurzburger Kickers Hansa Rostock - Wurzburger Kickers 3 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
17.02.18 Wurzburger Kickers - Zwickau Wurzburger Kickers - Zwickau 1 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
24.02.18 Paderborn - Wurzburger Kickers Paderborn - Wurzburger Kickers 0 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
03.03.18 Wurzburger Kickers - Aalen Wurzburger Kickers - Aalen 2 - 2 Germany Germany 3. Liga
10.03.18 Wurzburger Kickers - VfL Osnabruck Wurzburger Kickers - VfL Osnabruck 1 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
17.03.18 Unterhaching - Wurzburger Kickers Unterhaching - Wurzburger Kickers 3 - 2 Germany Germany 3. Liga
24.03.18 Wurzburger Kickers - Karlsruher Wurzburger Kickers - Karlsruher 0 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
27.03.18 Jena - Wurzburger Kickers Jena - Wurzburger Kickers 1 - 2 Germany Germany 3. Liga
31.03.18 Wehen - Wurzburger Kickers Wehen - Wurzburger Kickers 0 - 2 Germany Germany 3. Liga
07.04.18 Wurzburger Kickers - Fortuna Koln Wurzburger Kickers - Fortuna Koln 1 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
14.04.18 Hallescher (Ger) - Wurzburger Kickers Hallescher (Ger) - Wurzburger Kickers 1 - 3 Germany Germany 3. Liga
21.04.18 Wurzburger Kickers - Chemnitzer Wurzburger Kickers - Chemnitzer 0 - 0 Germany Germany 3. Liga
28.04.18 Lotte - Wurzburger Kickers Lotte - Wurzburger Kickers 1 - 3 Germany Germany 3. Liga
05.05.18 Wurzburger Kickers - Sonnenhof Grossaspach Wurzburger Kickers - Sonnenhof Grossaspach 1 - 1 Germany Germany 3. Liga
12.05.18 Erfurt (Ger) - Wurzburger Kickers Erfurt (Ger) - Wurzburger Kickers 1 - 3 Germany Germany 3. Liga
22.06.18 Wurzburger Kickers - Grossbardorf Wurzburger Kickers - Grossbardorf 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
26.06.18 SpVgg Bayreuth - Wurzburger Kickers SpVgg Bayreuth - Wurzburger Kickers 1 - 5 World World Club Friendly
29.06.18 Wurzburger Kickers - Mainz II (Ger) Wurzburger Kickers - Mainz II (Ger) 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
14.07.18 Augsburg - Wurzburger Kickers Augsburg - Wurzburger Kickers 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
21.07.18 Wurzburger Kickers - Nurnberg Wurzburger Kickers - Nurnberg World World Club Friendly

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
L. Bätge 21 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P. Drewes 25 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
M. Ahlschwede 28 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
H. Hansen 23 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Kleihs 24 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Schuppan 32 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Syhre 23 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
F. Uzelac 23 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
K. Wagner 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
D. Gnaase 21 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P. Göbel 25 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B. Jopek 24 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Karsanidis 25 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
F. Kaufmann 25 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
F. Kohls 23 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Mast 26 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Skarlatidis 27 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
O. Ünlücifci 21 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N. Wagner 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
O. Ademi 26 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Baumann 23 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Breunig 17 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E. Bytyqi 21 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L. Langhans 19 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
M. Schiele

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.18 D. Gnaase Heidenheim Unknown
01.07.18 L. Bätge Frankfurt Free
01.07.18 M. Kleihs Weiche Unknown
Transfers Out
01.07.18 E. Taffertshofer Sandhausen Free
01.07.18 F. Müller Sandhausen Free
01.07.18 J. Nikolaou Dresden Unknown
01.07.18 M. Königs Rostock Free
01.07.18 S. Neumann Duisburg Free
01.07.18 W. Hesl Kaiserslautern Free
31.01.18 M. Kleihs Weiche Loan

Livescores

FT Dragovoljac - Kustosija 3-0
FT Roskilde - B.93 3-2
FT Sesvete - Lucko 3-0
FT Monori (Hun) - Erdi (Hun) 3-2
FT Sebis (Rou) - UTA Arad 1-5
FT Dep. La Coruna - Dep. La Coruna B 3-1
FT Ebro - Teruel 0-0
FT Santa Clara - Braga 1-2
FT Amarante - Guimaraes B 0-4
FT Hertha Berlin II - St. Pauli II 1-1
FT Feirense - Chaves 0-0
FT Oliveirense (Por) - Academico Viseu 1-1
FT Gil Vicente (Por) - SC Espinho (Por) 1-1
FT Trofense - Ferreira 0-1
Cancl. Union Berlin - West Brom ?-?
83' CSKA Moscow - Yenisey 1-1
70' Gijon - Pontevedra 0-0
82' Louletano - Peterborough 2-3
90' Naestved - Hellerup 1-0
80' Aalen - Holstein Kiel 0-1
62' Polonia Bytom (Pol) - Brzeg (Pol) 0-0
37' Sheffield Wed (Eng) - Breda 1-0
11:00 Degerfors - Norrby ?-?
40' Nantwich - Blackpool (Eng) 1-1
40' Varnamo - Falkenbergs 1-1
36' Wuppertaler (Ger) - TSV Steinbach 0-0
12:00 Heracles - Preussen Munster ?-?
12:00 Kolding IF - Ringkobing ?-?
12:00 B. Monchengladbach II - Fortuna Koln ?-?
12:00 FC Gutersloh - Wiedenbruck ?-?
12:00 Genoa - Swansea (Wal) ?-?
12:00 Ingolstadt - Karlsruher ?-?
12:00 Regensburg - Unterhaching ?-?
12:00 Saarbrucken - Wattenscheid ?-?
12:00 Union Berlin - Sparta Lichtenberg ?-?
12:00 VfL Osnabruck - St. Gilloise ?-?
12:00 Westfalia Rhynern - Kaan-Marienborn ?-?
12:00 Hamburger SV - Stoke ?-?
12:00 Frej - Taby ?-?
12:00 Halmstad - Varbergs ?-?
12:00 Kaiserslautern II - Morlautern ?-?
12:00 Kickers Offenbach - Viktoria Koln ?-?
12:00 Rodinghausen (Ger) - SV Werder Bremen II (Ger) ?-?
12:30 Den Haag - Oss ?-?
12:30 Gemert - Helmond ?-?
13:00 Genk (Bel) - Olympiakos Piraeus ?-?
13:00 Groningen - FC Emmen ?-?
13:00 Meppen - Stoke ?-?
13:00 Siegen - Bayer Leverkusen ?-?
13:00 Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Stuttgart ?-?
13:00 BFC Dynamo - Jena ?-?
13:00 Kaiserslautern - SG Dynamo Dresden ?-?
13:00 KSV Roeselare - Knokke ?-?
13:00 Limavady - Coleraine ?-?
13:00 Nuneaton - Chesterfield ?-?
13:00 Stevenage - Coventry ?-?
13:00 Alemannia Aachen (Ger) - Stadtallendorf ?-?
13:00 Braunschweig (Ger) - Mannheim ?-?
13:15 Magdeburg - Swansea (Wal) ?-?
13:30 Dusseldorf - Watford ?-?
13:30 Hansa Rostock - Hvidovre ?-?
14:00 Accrington - Middlesbrough ?-?
14:00 AFC Wimbledon - Brighton (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Barnet - Ipswich (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Bolton (Eng) - Girona (Esp) ?-?
14:00 Burton - Aston Villa ?-?
14:00 Cambridge Utd - Millwall (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Cercle Brugge KSV - Reims ?-?
14:00 Cheltenham - Birmingham ?-?
14:00 Derby - Southampton ?-?
14:00 De Treffers - Venlo ?-?
Cancl. Heerenveen - Panathinaikos ?-?
14:00 Mansfield - Sheffield Utd (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Notts County - Leicester ?-?
14:00 Oldham (Eng) - Nottingham ?-?
Cancl. Oostende - OFI Crete ?-?
14:00 Oxford Utd - Crystal Palace ?-?
14:00 Paderborn - Monaco ?-?
14:00 Preston (Eng) - West Ham ?-?
14:00 Rochdale (Eng) - Hull City (Eng) ?-?
14:00 RW Essen - Werder Bremen ?-?
14:00 Scarborough Athletic - United of Manchester (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Shrewsbury - Brentford ?-?
14:00 Spal - Campodarsego ?-?
14:00 St. Albans - Luton ?-?
14:00 St. Mirren - Sunderland ?-?
14:00 Swindon - Portsmouth ?-?
14:00 Waasland-Beveren - KV Mechelen ?-?
14:00 Wehen - Eintracht Frankfurt ?-?
14:00 Bromley - Dulwich Hamlet ?-?
14:00 Chester - Bury ?-?
14:00 Concord - Leyton Orient ?-?
14:00 C. Rangers - Ballymena (Nir) ?-?
14:00 Crawley Town - Charlton ?-?
14:00 Dartford - Colchester (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Dover Ath. - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Dundela - Warrenpoint ?-?
14:00 Erzurum BB - Ankaragucu ?-?
14:00 Forest Green - Bristol Rovers ?-?
14:00 Fylde (Eng) - Carlisle (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Glentoran - Sligo Rovers ?-?
14:00 Harrogate - Bradford ?-?
14:00 Havant & Waterlooville - Wycombe (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Heerenveen - Kayserispor (Tur) ?-?
14:00 Hendon - Haringey Borough ?-?
14:00 Lokomotiv Moscow - Akhisar Genclik Spor ?-?
14:00 Loughgall - Dungannon ?-?
14:00 Lyngby - Landskrona ?-?
14:00 Magdeburg - Genoa ?-?
14:00 Newry City - Ballinamallard ?-?
14:00 Port Vale - Blackpool (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Southport - Barrow ?-?
14:00 Spennymoor - Hartlepool ?-?
14:00 Telford - Wrexham (Wal) ?-?
14:00 Tranmere - Fleetwood Town ?-?
14:00 Wealdstone - Aldershot ?-?
14:00 Woking - Salford ?-?
14:00 Yeovil - Plymouth ?-?
14:00 Harrow - Potters Bar ?-?
14:00 Kidderminster - Birmingham U23 ?-?
14:00 Leatherhead (Eng) - Eastleigh ?-?
14:00 Stockport - Everton U23 ?-?
14:00 Sutton - Chelsea U23 ?-?
14:00 Jeddeloh - Oldenburg ?-?
14:00 Hastings - Kingstonian ?-?
14:00 Ebbsfleet - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Meppen - Hamburger SV ?-?
15:00 Betis - Huddersfield ?-?
15:00 Amora - Nacional ?-?
15:00 Hannover - Zwolle ?-?
15:00 Hoffenheim - QPR ?-?
15:00 Pro Patria - Torino (Ita) ?-?
15:00 Wurzburger Kickers - Nurnberg ?-?
15:00 Empoli - Pro Vercelli ?-?
15:00 Garching - Munich 1860 ?-?
15:00 Nitra - Dorogi ?-?
15:00 Parma - Foggia ?-?
15:00 SW Essen - Schalke ?-?
15:00 Panionios - Hapoel Tel Aviv ?-?
15:00 Vac (Hun) - Vasas ?-?
15:00 - Wohlen ?-?
15:30 Galatasaray - Valencia (Esp) ?-?
15:30 Fiorentina - Venezia ?-?
15:30 Sampdoria - FeralpiSalo ?-?
15:30 Istra 1961 - Rizespor ?-?
15:30 OFI Crete - Smyrnis ?-?
16:00 Anderlecht - Rennes ?-?
16:00 Charleroi - Nice ?-?
16:00 Leuven - Gent (Bel) ?-?
16:00 Sevilla - Benfica ?-?
16:00 Afjet Afyonspor - Bursaspor ?-?
16:00 Al Ain - Zapresic ?-?
16:00 Kortrijk - Metz ?-?
16:00 Pirmasens - Worms ?-?
16:00 Spartak Moscow - Moadon Sport Ashdod ?-?
16:00 Union Berlin - Bordeaux ?-?
16:00 NK Krka - Tabor Sezana (Slo) ?-?
16:00 Nyiregyhaza - Tiszaujvaros ?-?
16:00 Sassuolo - Real Vicenza ?-?
16:30 Angers - Lorient ?-?
16:30 Sochaux - Dijon ?-?
16:30 Brest - Guingamp ?-?
16:30 Merstham - Hampton & Richmond ?-?
17:00 Agueda - Tondela ?-?
17:00 Atromitos - AEK Athens FC ?-?
17:00 Leganes - Alcorcon ?-?
17:00 Lens - St Etienne ?-?
17:00 Marseille - Villarreal ?-?
17:00 Moreirense (Por) - Boavista ?-?
17:00 UD Logrones - Alaves ?-?
17:00 UNFP - Toulouse ?-?
17:00 Nantes - Avranches ?-?
17:00 Ontinyent - FC Porto B ?-?
17:00 Zalaegerszegi - Al Arabi ?-?
17:00 Albacete - Valencia B ?-?
17:00 Gimnastic - Peralada ?-?
17:00 Hercules - Rayo Ibense ?-?
17:00 Tudelano - Zaragoza ?-?
17:30 Eupen - Tubize ?-?
17:30 Arenas Club - Osasuna ?-?
17:30 R. Oviedo - San Sebastian Reyes (Esp) ?-?
17:30 Nijmegen (Ned) - Dordrecht ?-?
18:00 Fenerbahce - Feyenoord ?-?
18:00 Lleida - Huesca ?-?
18:00 Rayo Vallecano - Bristol City ?-?
18:15 Inter - Zenit Petersburg ?-?
18:30 Atalanta - Hertha Berlin ?-?
19:00 Everton - Lille ?-?
19:00 Lyon - Fulham ?-?
19:30 Las Palmas - Tenerife ?-?
20:15 Espanyol B - Reus Deportiu ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet $100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Check out Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review

Standings 3. Liga

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
3. Liga
1Braunschweig00000000
2Aalen00000000
3Unterhaching00000000
4Karlsruher00000000
5Energie Cottbus00000000
6Hansa Rostock00000000
7Wehen00000000
8Munich 186000000000
9VfL Osnabruck00000000
10Kaiserslautern00000000
11Jena00000000
12Preussen Munster00000000
13Hallescher00000000
14Lotte00000000
15Sonnenhof Grossaspach00000000
16Uerdingen00000000
17Zwickau00000000
18Meppen00000000
19Fortuna Koln00000000
20Wurzburger Kickers00000000

Wurzburger Kickers at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Wurzburger Kickers Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 19
Win 0 0 0
Draw 0 0 0
Lost 0 0 0
Goals for 0 0 0
Goals against 0 0 0
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 0 0 0
Avg goals per game conceded 0 0 0
Avg first goal scored - - -
Avg first goal conceded - - -
Failed to score 0 0 0
Biggest victory - - -
Biggest defeat - - -

 

Back to Top