english bulgarian

14:24 Wed, Jul 17, 2019

Wycombe

Adams Park

Venue

Name
Adams Park
City
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire
Capacity
10000
Address
Hillbottom Road

Wycombe Matches

Date Match Result League
17.07.18 Wycombe - Brentford Wycombe - Brentford 0 - 1 World World Club Friendly
21.07.18 Havant & W - Wycombe Havant & W - Wycombe 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
24.07.18 Chesham - Wycombe Chesham - Wycombe 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
27.07.18 Maidenhead - Wycombe Maidenhead - Wycombe 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
04.08.18 Wycombe - Blackpool Wycombe - Blackpool 0 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
11.08.18 Doncaster - Wycombe Doncaster - Wycombe 3 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
14.08.18 Wycombe - Northampton Wycombe - Northampton 1 - 1 England England Efl Cup
18.08.18 Wycombe - Bristol Rovers Wycombe - Bristol Rovers 1 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
21.08.18 Plymouth - Wycombe Plymouth - Wycombe 1 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
25.08.18 Bradford City - Wycombe Bradford City - Wycombe 1 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
01.09.18 Wycombe - Luton Wycombe - Luton 1 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
04.09.18 Northampton - Wycombe Northampton - Wycombe 0 - 1 England England Efl Trophy - Play Offs
08.09.18 Charlton - Wycombe Charlton - Wycombe 3 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
15.09.18 Wycombe - Oxford Utd Wycombe - Oxford Utd 0 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
18.09.18 Wycombe - Fulham U21 Wycombe - Fulham U21 2 - 1 England England Efl Trophy - Play Offs
22.09.18 Portsmouth - Wycombe Portsmouth - Wycombe 2 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
25.09.18 Wycombe - Norwich Wycombe - Norwich 3 - 4 England England Efl Cup
29.09.18 Wycombe - Southend Wycombe - Southend 2 - 3 England England League One - Play Offs
02.10.18 Fleetwood - Wycombe Fleetwood - Wycombe 1 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
06.10.18 Wycombe - Burton Wycombe - Burton 2 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
13.10.18 Coventry - Wycombe Coventry - Wycombe 1 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
20.10.18 Wycombe - Scunthorpe Wycombe - Scunthorpe 3 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
23.10.18 Wycombe - Rochdale Wycombe - Rochdale 3 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
27.10.18 Walsall - Wycombe Walsall - Wycombe 3 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
03.11.18 Wycombe - Peterborough Wycombe - Peterborough 1 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
10.11.18 Luton - Wycombe Luton - Wycombe 2 - 0 England England Fa Cup
17.11.18 Sunderland - Wycombe Sunderland - Wycombe 1 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
27.11.18 Accrington - Wycombe Accrington - Wycombe 1 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
08.12.18 Wycombe - Barnsley Wycombe - Barnsley 1 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
15.12.18 Gillingham - Wycombe Gillingham - Wycombe 2 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
22.12.18 Wycombe - AFC Wimbledon Wycombe - AFC Wimbledon 1 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
26.12.18 Burton - Wycombe Burton - Wycombe 3 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
29.12.18 Scunthorpe - Wycombe Scunthorpe - Wycombe 1 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
01.01.19 Wycombe - Coventry Wycombe - Coventry 0 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
12.01.19 Wycombe - Doncaster Wycombe - Doncaster 3 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
19.01.19 Bristol Rovers - Wycombe Bristol Rovers - Wycombe 0 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
26.01.19 Wycombe - Plymouth Wycombe - Plymouth 1 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
29.01.19 Blackpool - Wycombe Blackpool - Wycombe 2 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
02.02.19 Wycombe - Bradford City Wycombe - Bradford City 0 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
09.02.19 Luton - Wycombe Luton - Wycombe 3 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
16.02.19 Barnsley - Wycombe Barnsley - Wycombe 2 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
23.02.19 Wycombe - Gillingham Wycombe - Gillingham 0 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
02.03.19 Peterborough - Wycombe Peterborough - Wycombe 4 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
09.03.19 Wycombe - Sunderland Wycombe - Sunderland 1 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
12.03.19 Wycombe - Accrington Wycombe - Accrington 1 - 3 England England League One - Play Offs
16.03.19 Shrewsbury - Wycombe Shrewsbury - Wycombe 2 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
30.03.19 Oxford Utd - Wycombe Oxford Utd - Wycombe 2 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
06.04.19 Wycombe - Portsmouth Wycombe - Portsmouth 2 - 3 England England League One - Play Offs
09.04.19 Wycombe - Charlton Wycombe - Charlton 0 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
13.04.19 Southend - Wycombe Southend - Wycombe 0 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
19.04.19 Rochdale - Wycombe Rochdale - Wycombe 1 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
22.04.19 Wycombe - Walsall Wycombe - Walsall 1 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
27.04.19 AFC Wimbledon - Wycombe AFC Wimbledon - Wycombe 2 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
04.05.19 Wycombe - Fleetwood Wycombe - Fleetwood 1 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
13.07.19 Barnet - Wycombe Barnet - Wycombe 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
16.07.19 Woking - Wycombe Woking - Wycombe 2 - 3 World World Club Friendly
20.07.19 Wycombe - Brentford Wycombe - Brentford World World Club Friendly

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
R. Allsop 27 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Yates 20 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
Adam El-Abd 34 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Jacobson 32 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sido Jombarti 31 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. McCarthy 23 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Stewart 26 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
M. Bloomfield 35 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N. Freeman 23 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Gape 24 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Thompson 25 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
A. Akinfenwa 37 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Kashket 23 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Mackail-Smith 35 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Samuel 23 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
G. Ainsworth

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.19 C. Mackail-Smith Notts Unknown
31.01.19 C. Owens QPR Loan
24.01.19 L. Bolton Man City Loan
Transfers Out
01.07.19 L. Bolton Man City Unknown
01.07.19 C. Owens QPR Unknown
08.02.19 D. Stockdale Coventry Free
30.01.19 C. Mackail-Smith Notts Loan
03.01.19 F. Onyedinma Millwall Unknown

Livescores

FT Poli Timisoara - Municipal Lugoj 1-3
FT Komaromi VSE - Gyor 3-1
FT Varzim - Lusitania FC 2-2
FT Podbeskidzie - Mieszko 3-0
FT Bielsko-Biala - Podhale Nowy Targ 1-0
FT Gyirmot - Ajka 2-0
FT Mafra - CD Cova da Piedade 0-0
FT Puszcza - Sandecja Nowy S. 2-1
FT Manchester Utd - Leeds 4-0
13:00 Gaziantep - FC Rapid Bucuresti ?-?
In Progress Regensburg - Hoffenheim 2-0
14:00 Triglav - Mezokovesd-Zsory ?-?
14:30 Suwalki - Zambrow ?-?
15:00 Sandhausen - Saarbrucken ?-?
15:00 Fiorentina U19 - Bari ?-?
15:00 MTK Budapest - DVTK ?-?
15:00 Sochaux - Dijon ?-?
15:00 Spal - ND Gorica ?-?
15:00 Mainz - Rayo Vallecano ?-?
15:00 Politehnica Timisoara - Dumbravita ?-?
15:00 Hodonin - Znojmo ?-?
15:00 Hranice - Sigma Olomouc B ?-?
15:00 NK Krka - Bravo ?-?
15:00 Ripensia Timisoara - CSM Scolar Resita ?-?
15:00 Pogon Siedlce - Hapoel Kfar-Saba ?-?
15:00 Bekescsaba 1912 - Fuzesgyarmati SK ?-?
15:00 Caen - Quevilly Rouen ?-?
15:00 Honved II - Cegledi ?-?
15:00 Kisvarda - Kaposvar ?-?
15:00 Gloria Buzau - Hapoel Haifa ?-?
15:00 Adana Demirspor - Concordia ?-?
15:00 BKV Elore - Ivancsa ?-?
15:00 Renova - Trayal Krusevac ?-?
15:30 Cagliari - Real Vicenza ?-?
15:30 Sampdoria - Sellero Novelle ?-?
15:30 Besiktas - Pendikspor ?-?
15:30 Shmona - Szolnoki MAV ?-?
15:30 Chievo - Virtus Verona ?-?
15:30 Kozlovice - Vyskov ?-?
15:30 Leoben - Csakvari ?-?
16:00 Aue - Hertha Berlin ?-?
16:00 Basaksehir - B. Monchengladbach ?-?
16:00 Gabcikovo - Gyor ?-?
16:00 Grasshoppers - Baden ?-?
16:00 Rio Ave - Guimaraes ?-?
Cancl. Feirense - Moreirense ?-?
16:00 Covilha - Sertanense ?-?
16:00 Oliveirense - Tondela ?-?
16:00 Swit - Polonia Warszawa ?-?
16:00 Hutnik Krakow - Bochenski ?-?
16:00 Olesnik - Sparta Prague B ?-?
Cancl. Academico Viseu - Arouca ?-?
16:00 Einheit Rudolstadt - Meuselwitz ?-?
16:00 Schalke II - Schermbeck ?-?
16:00 Skierniewice - Blonianka Blonie ?-?
16:00 Olsztyn - Sroda ?-?
16:00 Kluczbork - Brzeg ?-?
16:00 Lisen - Lanzhot ?-?
16:00 Iskra - Krupa ?-?
16:00 Feirense - Arouca ?-?
16:30 Brest - Lorient ?-?
16:30 Oberhausen - Heracles ?-?
16:30 Willem II - Sparta Rotterdam ?-?
16:30 Hsc Hannover - Hannover ?-?
16:30 Ginsheim - Wehen ?-?
16:30 Lichtenberg - Mahlsdorf ?-?
16:30 Rsv Eintracht - Babelsberg ?-?
16:30 Kamenz - Oberlausitz ?-?
16:30 Chiasso - Paradiso ?-?
16:30 Dortmund II - Eindhoven FC ?-?
16:30 Bergerac - Pau ?-?
16:30 Kapellen-Erft - Dusseldorf-West ?-?
16:30 Mezokovesd-Zsory - U. Cluj ?-?
17:00 Amorebieta - Eibar ?-?
17:00 Bochum - Barnsley ?-?
17:00 Breda - Lokeren ?-?
17:00 First Vienna - Union Berlin ?-?
17:00 Orleans - Angers ?-?
17:00 St. Truiden - Lommel SK ?-?
17:00 PSV - Wolfsburg ?-?
17:00 Kolding IF - Thisted FC ?-?
17:00 Ferreira - Penafiel ?-?
17:00 Beerschot VA - Panachaiki ?-?
17:00 Krieschow - Energie Cottbus ?-?
17:00 SSVg Velbert - Fortuna Koln ?-?
17:00 Stockerau - Stammersdorf ?-?
17:00 SU Tillmitsch - Su Rebenland ?-?
17:00 Waasland-Beveren - Lens ?-?
17:00 Dusseldorf II - Bocholt ?-?
17:00 Avranches - Saint-Malo ?-?
17:00 WAF Brigittenau - Nussdorfer ?-?
17:30 Heist - Westerlo ?-?
17:30 Meerbusch - Homberg ?-?
17:30 TuRU Dusseldorf - B. Monchengladbach II ?-?
17:30 Hilden - Ennepetal ?-?
17:30 Barmbek-Uhlenhorst - Norderstedt ?-?
17:30 KSV Roeselare - Mouscron ?-?
17:30 Gijon Industrial - Gijon ?-?
17:30 Guarnizo - Santander ?-?
17:30 Waldgirmes - Erndtebruck ?-?
18:00 Wrexham - Stoke ?-?
18:00 Feyenoord - Panathinaikos ?-?
18:00 York - Hartlepool ?-?
18:00 Shrewsbury - Newport Co ?-?
18:00 Barbate - Cadiz CF ?-?
18:00 Vasas - Rakosmenti KSK ?-?
18:00 Llanelli - Port Talbot ?-?
18:30 Port Vale - Fleetwood ?-?
18:30 Mansfield - Blackburn ?-?
18:30 AZ Alkmaar - Gent ?-?
18:30 Bradford PA - Rotherham ?-?
18:30 Dag & Red - Charlton ?-?
18:30 Yate Town - Forest Green ?-?
18:30 Chaves - Compostela ?-?
18:30 Fabril do Barreiro - Lusitano GC ?-?
18:30 Anapolis - Brasiliense ?-?
18:45 Hornchurch - Leyton Orient ?-?
18:45 Rochdale - Huddersfield ?-?
18:45 Bala - Southport ?-?
18:45 Grays - Billericay ?-?
18:45 Stalybridge - Burnley ?-?
18:45 Hereford - Cheltenham ?-?
00:00 Minnesota United - Aston Villa ?-?
00:00 FC Dallas - Sevilla ?-?
01:00 Marseille - Bordeaux ?-?
02:30 Seattle Sounders - Dortmund ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings League One - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
League One: Regular Season
1AFC Wimbledon000000+00
2Accrington Stanley000000+00
3Blackpool000000+00
4Bolton Wanderers000000+00
5Bristol Rovers000000+00
6Burton Albion000000+00
7Bury000000+00
8Coventry City000000+00
9Doncaster Rovers000000+00
10Fleetwood Town000000+00
11Gillingham000000+00
12Ipswich Town000000+00
13Lincoln City000000+00
14Milton Keynes Dons000000+00
15Oxford United000000+00
16Peterborough United000000+00
17Portsmouth000000+00
18Rochdale000000+00
19Rotherham United000000+00
20Shrewsbury Town000000+00
21Southend United000000+00
22Sunderland000000+00
23Tranmere Rovers000000+00
24Wycombe Wanderers000000+00

Wycombe at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Wycombe Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 24
Win 0 0 0
Draw 0 0 0
Lost 0 0 0
Goals for 0 0 0
Goals against 0 0 0
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 0 0 0
Avg goals per game conceded 0 0 0
Avg first goal scored - - -
Avg first goal conceded - - -
Failed to score 0 0 0
Biggest victory - - -
Biggest defeat - - -

 

Back to Top