english bulgarian

13:26 Thu, Jul 16, 2020

Young Boys

STADE DE SUISSE Wankdorf Bern

Venue

Name
STADE DE SUISSE Wankdorf Bern
City
Bern
Capacity
32000
Address
Papiermühlestrasse 71

Young Boys Matches

Date Match Result League
28.07.19 Xamax - Young Boys Xamax - Young Boys 0 - 1 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
04.08.19 Young Boys - Lugano Young Boys - Lugano 2 - 0 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
16.08.19 Etoile-Carouge - Young Boys Etoile-Carouge - Young Boys 0 - 1 Switzerland Switzerland Swiss Cup
21.08.19 Young Boys - FK Crvena zvezda Young Boys - FK Crvena zvezda 2 - 2 Europe Europe Champions League - Play
24.08.19 Young Boys - Zurich Young Boys - Zurich 4 - 0 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
27.08.19 FK Crvena zvezda - Young Boys FK Crvena zvezda - Young Boys 1 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Play
01.09.19 Luzern - Young Boys Luzern - Young Boys 2 - 2 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
14.09.19 Freienbach - Young Boys Freienbach - Young Boys 2 - 11 Switzerland Switzerland Swiss Cup
19.09.19 FC Porto - Young Boys FC Porto - Young Boys 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
25.09.19 Thun - Young Boys Thun - Young Boys 1 - 1 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
28.09.19 Young Boys - Sion Young Boys - Sion 3 - 2 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
03.10.19 Young Boys - Rangers Young Boys - Rangers 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
06.10.19 Zurich - Young Boys Zurich - Young Boys 0 - 4 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
19.10.19 Young Boys - Xamax Young Boys - Xamax 4 - 1 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
24.10.19 Young Boys - Feyenoord Young Boys - Feyenoord 2 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
27.10.19 Young Boys - Thun Young Boys - Thun 4 - 2 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
30.10.19 Young Boys - Zurich Young Boys - Zurich 4 - 0 Switzerland Switzerland Swiss Cup
03.11.19 Servette - Young Boys Servette - Young Boys 3 - 0 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
07.11.19 Feyenoord - Young Boys Feyenoord - Young Boys 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
10.11.19 Young Boys - St. Gallen Young Boys - St. Gallen 4 - 3 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
24.11.19 Sion - Young Boys Sion - Young Boys 3 - 4 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
28.11.19 Young Boys - FC Porto Young Boys - FC Porto 1 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
01.12.19 Basel - Young Boys Basel - Young Boys 3 - 0 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
07.12.19 Young Boys - Luzern Young Boys - Luzern 1 - 0 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
12.12.19 Rangers - Young Boys Rangers - Young Boys 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
15.12.19 Lugano - Young Boys Lugano - Young Boys 0 - 0 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
08.01.20 Young Boys - Hansa Rostock Young Boys - Hansa Rostock 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
11.01.20 Young Boys - Basaksehir Young Boys - Basaksehir 1 - 3 World World Club Friendly
14.01.20 Young Boys - Viitorul Constanta Young Boys - Viitorul Constanta 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
18.01.20 Young Boys - Schaffhausen Young Boys - Schaffhausen 2 - 2 World World Club Friendly
18.01.20 Young Boys - Chiasso Young Boys - Chiasso 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
26.01.20 Young Boys - Basel Young Boys - Basel 2 - 0 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
01.02.20 Luzern - Young Boys Luzern - Young Boys 2 - 0 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
08.02.20 Young Boys - Sion Young Boys - Sion 1 - 0 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
16.02.20 Lugano - Young Boys Lugano - Young Boys 2 - 1 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
23.02.20 St. Gallen - Young Boys St. Gallen - Young Boys 3 - 3 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
04.03.20 Luzern - Young Boys Luzern - Young Boys Postp. Switzerland Switzerland Swiss Cup
06.03.20 Young Boys - Kriens Young Boys - Kriens 5 - 1 World World Club Friendly
13.03.20 Young Boys - Winterthur Young Boys - Winterthur 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
06.06.20 Young Boys - Lausanne Young Boys - Lausanne 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
12.06.20 Young Boys - Winterthur Young Boys - Winterthur 4 - 2 World World Club Friendly
19.06.20 Young Boys - Zurich Young Boys - Zurich 3 - 2 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
23.06.20 Thun - Young Boys Thun - Young Boys 1 - 0 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
27.06.20 Young Boys - Xamax Young Boys - Xamax 6 - 0 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
30.06.20 Servette - Young Boys Servette - Young Boys 1 - 1 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
05.07.20 Young Boys - Lugano Young Boys - Lugano 3 - 0 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
08.07.20 Young Boys - Thun Young Boys - Thun 4 - 0 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
11.07.20 Basel - Young Boys Basel - Young Boys 3 - 2 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
15.07.20 Young Boys - Servette Young Boys - Servette 4 - 2 Switzerland Switzerland Super League
18.07.20 Zurich - Young Boys Zurich - Young Boys Switzerland Switzerland Super League

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 M. Wölfli 37 G 44 1 0 1 0 30 0 0 0 0 0
26 D. von Ballmoos 25 G 2656 30 30 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 D. Marzino 23 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
3 F. Sørensen 28 D 1139 15 12 3 1 4 0 1 2 0 0
4 M. Camara 22 D 326 4 4 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
5 C. Zesiger 22 D 1511 19 17 2 1 10 2 0 4 1 0
14 N. Bürgy 24 D 885 16 8 8 0 18 1 0 1 0 0
21 U. Garcia 24 D 1773 23 19 4 4 7 1 4 6 0 0
23 S. Janko 24 D 2122 28 24 4 6 5 0 4 4 0 0
25 J. Lefort 26 D 746 10 8 2 1 2 0 0 1 0 0
28 F. Lustenberger 32 D 2130 25 25 0 3 0 0 0 3 0 0
29 J. Lotomba 21 D 1450 23 17 6 7 10 0 2 2 0 0
60 P. Schüpbach 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
6 E. Petignat 20 M 81 3 1 2 1 13 0 0 1 0 0
7 M. Spielmann 24 M 724 18 8 10 8 13 0 2 1 0 0
8 V. Sierro 24 M 750 11 8 3 1 4 1 1 4 0 0
10 M. Sulejmani 31 M 459 11 3 8 3 9 3 3 0 0 0
11 G. Gaudino 23 M 875 19 9 10 5 11 4 5 2 0 0
13 M. Ngamaleu 26 M 1887 27 23 4 16 4 6 6 5 0 0
16 C. Fassnacht 26 M 2152 25 25 0 9 0 6 2 4 0 0
20 M. Aebischer 23 M 2276 28 26 2 7 2 3 6 6 1 0
30 S. Lauper 23 M 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
35 C. Martins 23 M 1280 17 14 3 2 3 0 0 3 0 0
Attackers
15 M. Elia 22 A 150 7 0 7 0 7 1 2 0 0 0
18 J. Nsamé 27 A 2061 26 24 2 10 3 24 2 4 0 1
19 F. Mambimbi 19 A 526 15 6 9 5 18 1 1 0 0 0
61 S. Ballet 19 A 12 1 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 0 0
99 G. Hoarau 36 A 732 17 9 8 6 10 2 0 3 0 0
Coach
G. Seoane

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.09.20 L. Seydoux Xamax Unknown
01.09.20 T. Sulejmanov Xamax Unknown
04.08.20 R. Assalé Leganes Unknown
02.08.20 J. Kronig FC Schaffh Unknown
01.08.20 P. Teixeira Kriens Unknown
22.02.20 M. Elia Mazembe Unknown
04.02.20 J. Lefort Amiens Loan
Transfers Out
01.09.20 F. Sørensen Köln Unknown
13.08.20 J. Lefort Amiens Unknown
12.08.20 S. Janko Porto Unknown
31.01.20 R. Assalé Leganes Loan

Livescores

16:15 Xamax - Sion ?-?
18:30 St. Gallen - Luzern ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Champions League - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1PSG6510172+1516
2Real Madrid6321148+611
3Club Brugge6033412-83
4Galatasaray6024114-132
Group B
1Bayern Munich6600245+1918
2Tottenham Hotspur63121814+410
3Olympiakos Piraeus6114814-64
4Crvena Zvezda6105320-173
Group C
1Manchester City6420164+1214
2Atalanta6213812-47
3Shakhtar Donetsk6132813-56
4Dinamo Zagreb61231013-35
Group D
1Juventus6510124+816
2Atletico Madrid631285+310
3Bayer Leverkusen620459-46
4Lokomotiv Moscow6105411-73
Group E
1Liverpool6411138+513
2Napoli6330114+712
3Salzburg62131613+37
4Genk6015520-151
Group F
1Barcelona642094+514
2Borussia Dortmund631288+010
3Internazionale6213109+17
4Slavia Praha6024410-62
Group G
1RB Leipzig6321108+211
2Olympique Lyonnais622298+18
3Benfica62131011-17
4Zenit621379-27
Group H
1Valencia632197+211
2Chelsea6321119+211
3Ajax6312126+610
4Lille6015414-101

Standings Europa League - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Sevilla6501143+1115
2APOEL6312108+210
3Qarabag6123811-35
4F91 Dudelange6114818-104
Group B
1Malmö FF632186+211
2Copenhagen623154+19
3Dynamo Kyiv614177+07
4Lugano603325-33
Group C
1Basel6411124+813
2Getafe640284+412
3Krasnodar6303711-49
4Trabzonspor6015311-81
Group D
1LASK6411114+713
2Sporting CP6402117+412
3PSV6222912-38
4Rosenborg6015311-81
Group E
1Celtic6411106+413
2CFR Cluj640264+212
3Lazio620469-36
4Rennes611458-34
Group F
1Arsenal6321147+711
2Eintracht Frankfurt6303810-29
3Standard Liège6222810-28
4Vitoria Guimaraes6123710-35
Group G
1Porto631289-110
2Rangers623186+29
3Young Boys622287+18
4Feyenoord612379-25
Group H
1Espanyol6321124+811
2Ludogorets62221010+08
3Ferencvaros614157-27
4CSKA Moscow612339-65
Group I
1Gent6330117+412
2Wolfsburg632197+211
3Saint-Etienne604268-24
4Oleksandria6033610-43
Group J
1Istanbul Basaksehir631279-210
2Roma6231126+69
3Borussia M'gladbach622269-38
4Wolfsberger AC612378-15
Group K
1Sporting Braga6420159+614
2Wolverhampton Wanderers6411115+613
3Slovan Bratislava61141013-34
4Besiktas6105615-93
Group L
1Manchester United6411102+813
2AZ6231158+79
3Partizan62221010+08
4Astana6105419-153

Standings Super League

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Super League
1Young Boys3118766940+2961
2St. Gallen3018576444+2059
3Basel31174106332+3155
4Servette31111284835+1345
5Luzern30126123740-342
6Zurich30126124056-1642
7Lugano31812113640-436
8Thun3185183461-2729
9Sion2976163250-1827
10Xamax30411153055-2523

Young Boys at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
1614 2047 14+33

Young Boys Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
154 5622 26-4

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 2
Win 17 13 4
Draw 7 2 5
Lost 6 0 6
Goals for 65 43 22
Goals against 38 12 26
Clean sheet 11 8 3
Avg goals per game scored 2.17 2.87 1.47
Avg goals per game conceded 1.27 0.80 1.73
Avg first goal scored 39m 34m 45m
Avg first goal conceded 35m 25m 40m
Failed to score 5 0 5
Biggest defeat - -

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 9.2% 6
15-30' 10.8% 7
30-45' 20.0% 13
45-60' 21.5% 14
60-75' 13.8% 9
75-90' 24.6% 16

 

Back to Top