11:46 Sat, Feb 16, 2019
Home » Germany Del2 » Betting preview for Tolzer Lowen vs Riessersee

Betting preview for Tolzer Lowen vs Riessersee

LWWLoL
WWoWLL
3 - 2 FT (2 - 0) (1 - 1)
(0 - 1)
02 Feb, 18:30
Posted: 01 Feb 23:29 2018, Views: 92
Preview from Wtrylika (Lithuania) Editor
YTD Won Void Lost Total profit +0.00 This month +0.00

Tolzer Lowen will be looking for goals trying to escape from the bottom of the league table. They have good results in offense averaging more than 3 goals per game but are terrible in defence with 160 goals allowed in 41 matches. Riessersee are playing a high scoring ice hockey too, their goal difference is 153-117. Offense has dominated in all three head-to-head matches between these teams. Riessersee have won two games with the scores 9-4 and 6-1. Tolzer Lowen recorded one win with the score 7-3. Goals are probable in the upcoming match also.

Register on the 1XBET fantastic website today, and get 100% bonus on the first deposit up to €100.>> Review

Open an account with bet365 today and bet on a huge range of markets with the world’s favourite online sports betting company. T&Cs apply. Gamble responsibly 18+.>> Review

Open Account Offer

Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5 and 1x settled bet requirement to release Bet Credits. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply. www.bet365.com

9
Stake: 9/10
  • PredictionOver 5.5
  • Odds-175 bwin bwin
  • Match result3-2 (-9.00)

Leave comment (0)

Last 5 home Tolzer Lowen

DateMatchResultLeague
12.02.19 Tolzer Lowen - Bietigheim/Bissingen 4-7 Del2
01.02.19 Tolzer Lowen - Heilbronner 2-1 Del2
27.01.19 Tolzer Lowen - Dresdner Eislowen 4-3 Del2
18.01.19 Tolzer Lowen - Ravensburg 1-4 Del2
11.01.19 Tolzer Lowen - Frankfurt Lowen 3-3 Del2

Last 5 away Riessersee

DateMatchResultLeague
08.02.19 Miesbach - Riessersee 1-3 Oberl
01.02.19 EHC Waldkraiburg - Riessersee 1-3 Oberl
27.01.19 Landsberg - Riessersee 1-1 Oberl
20.01.19 Erding - Riessersee 2-8 Oberl
13.01.19 Konigsbrunn - Riessersee 3-5 Oberl

Last 5 away Tolzer Lowen

DateMatchResultLeague
15.02.19 Frankfurt Lowen - Tolzer Lowen 4-3 Del2
08.02.19 Kaufbeuren - Tolzer Lowen 3-4 Del2
03.02.19 Bad Nauheim - Tolzer Lowen 6-2 Del2
25.01.19 Bayreuth - Tolzer Lowen 3-2 Del2
22.01.19 Crimmitschau - Tolzer Lowen 6-3 Del2

Last 5 home Riessersee

DateMatchResultLeague
15.02.19 Riessersee - Konigsbrunn 3-1 Oberl
10.02.19 Riessersee - Miesbach 5-3 Oberl
03.02.19 Riessersee - Fussen 7-2 Oberl
25.01.19 Riessersee - Bad Kissingen 4-2 Oberl
18.01.19 Riessersee - Klostersee 5-4 Oberl

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Del2

# Team MP W Wo L Lo GF GA P
Regular Season
1Riessersee52297142196149103
2Bietigheim/Bissingen52277108186155103
3Frankfurt Lowen5225613820717495
4Kaufbeuren5224418617413086
5Bad Nauheim5224520316316685
6Kassel5221818518016084
7Ravensburg5221520619016879
8Dresdner Eislowen5222322515516477
9Heilbronner5219621616716775
10Crimmitschau5219723315818174
11Lausitzer Fuchse5219321914817272
12Freiburg5216428414217660
13Tolzer Lowen5213430515619952
14Bayreuth5210631513419547

Wtrylika's latest betting tips

16.10 Bolzano - Tychy -118 +8.50
16.10 Neman Grodno - Eisbaren Berlin -105 +9.50
15.10 Jong PSV - Jong Ajax +225 -8.00
15.10 San Marino U21 - Croatia U21 -103 +0.00
13.10 Minnesota - Colorado Rapids +120 -8.00
13.10 Armenia - Gibraltar -139 -9.00
12.10 FC Volendam - Almere City -120 +7.47
12.10 Deggendorfer - Dresdner Eislowen -135 +6.66
12.10 Bietigheim/Bissingen - Bad Nauheim -125 +8.00
12.10 Lausitzer Fuchse - Tolzer Lowen -118 -9.00
Back to Top