20:02 Tue, Nov 20, 2018
Home » Germany Del2 » Betting preview for Tolzer Lowen vs Riessersee

Betting preview for Tolzer Lowen vs Riessersee

LWWLoL
WWoWLL
3 - 2 FT (2 - 0) (1 - 1)
(0 - 1)
02 Feb, 18:30
Posted: 01 Feb 23:29 2018, Views: 90
Preview from Wtrylika (Lithuania)
YTD Won 126 Void 10 Lost 154 Total profit -78.46 This month +0.00

Tolzer Lowen will be looking for goals trying to escape from the bottom of the league table. They have good results in offense averaging more than 3 goals per game but are terrible in defence with 160 goals allowed in 41 matches. Riessersee are playing a high scoring ice hockey too, their goal difference is 153-117. Offense has dominated in all three head-to-head matches between these teams. Riessersee have won two games with the scores 9-4 and 6-1. Tolzer Lowen recorded one win with the score 7-3. Goals are probable in the upcoming match also.

Register on the 1XBET fantastic website today, and get 100% bonus on the first deposit up to €100.>> Review

Open an account with bet365 today and bet on a huge range of markets with the world’s favourite online sports betting company. T&Cs apply. Gamble responsibly 18+.>> Review

* -  Odds correct at time of publication, and are subject to change.

9
Stake: 9/10
  • PredictionOver 5.5
  • Odds-175 bwin bwin
  • Match result3-2 (-9.00)

Leave comment (0)

Last 5 home Tolzer Lowen

DateMatchResultLeague
18.11.18 Tolzer Lowen - Heilbronner 7-4 Del2
04.11.18 Tolzer Lowen - Kassel 4-3 Del2
26.10.18 Tolzer Lowen - Dresdner Eislowen 3-2 Del2
21.10.18 Tolzer Lowen - Ravensburg 3-7 Del2
14.10.18 Tolzer Lowen - Frankfurt Lowen 6-2 Del2

Last 5 away Riessersee

DateMatchResultLeague
18.11.18 Peiting - Riessersee 2-3 Oberl
04.11.18 EHC Waldkraiburg - Riessersee 1-5 Oberl
31.10.18 Sonthofen - Riessersee 2-5 Oberl
26.10.18 Regensburg - Riessersee 6-3 Oberl
21.10.18 Weiden - Riessersee 3-3 Oberl

Last 5 away Tolzer Lowen

DateMatchResultLeague
16.11.18 Bad Nauheim - Tolzer Lowen 4-2 Del2
02.11.18 Crimmitschau - Tolzer Lowen 6-3 Del2
28.10.18 Bayreuth - Tolzer Lowen 4-2 Del2
19.10.18 Deggendorfer - Tolzer Lowen 3-5 Del2
12.10.18 Lausitzer Fuchse - Tolzer Lowen 2-3 Del2

Last 5 home Riessersee

DateMatchResultLeague
16.11.18 Riessersee - Starbulls Rosenheim 2-3 Oberl
02.11.18 Riessersee - Memmingen 4-2 Oberl
28.10.18 Riessersee - Landshut 1-6 Oberl
19.10.18 Riessersee - Selber 6-3 Oberl
14.10.18 Riessersee - Peiting 3-4 Oberl

Livescores

Interrupted Ravensburg - Bietigheim/Bissingen 1-0

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Del2

# Team MP W Wo L Lo GF GA P
Regular Season
1Riessersee52297142196149103
2Bietigheim/Bissingen52277108186155103
3Frankfurt Lowen5225613820717495
4Kaufbeuren5224418617413086
5Bad Nauheim5224520316316685
6Kassel5221818518016084
7Ravensburg5221520619016879
8Dresdner Eislowen5222322515516477
9Heilbronner5219621616716775
10Crimmitschau5219723315818174
11Lausitzer Fuchse5219321914817272
12Freiburg5216428414217660
13Tolzer Lowen5213430515619952
14Bayreuth5210631513419547

Wtrylika's latest betting tips

16.10 Bolzano - Tychy -118 +8.50
16.10 Neman Grodno - Eisbaren Berlin -105 +9.50
15.10 Jong PSV - Jong Ajax +225 -8.00
15.10 San Marino U21 - Croatia U21 -103 +0.00
13.10 Minnesota - Colorado Rapids +120 -8.00
13.10 Armenia - Gibraltar -139 -9.00
12.10 FC Volendam - Almere City -120 +7.47
12.10 Deggendorfer - Dresdner Eislowen -135 +6.66
12.10 Bietigheim/Bissingen - Bad Nauheim -125 +8.00
12.10 Lausitzer Fuchse - Tolzer Lowen -118 -9.00
Back to Top