5:42 Mon, Jun 25, 2018
Home » Germany Del2 - Play Offs » Prediction for Tolzer Lowen vs Riessersee

Prediction for Tolzer Lowen vs Riessersee

LWWLoL
WWoWLL
3 - 2 FT (2 - 0) (1 - 1)
(0 - 1)
02 Feb, 18:30
Posted: 01 Feb 23:29 2018, Views: 73
Pick from Wtrylika (Lithuania)
YTD Won 95 Void 7 Lost 99 Total profit +22.11 This month +26.95

Tolzer Lowen will be looking for goals trying to escape from the bottom of the league table. They have good results in offense averaging more than 3 goals per game but are terrible in defence with 160 goals allowed in 41 matches. Riessersee are playing a high scoring ice hockey too, their goal difference is 153-117. Offense has dominated in all three head-to-head matches between these teams. Riessersee have won two games with the scores 9-4 and 6-1. Tolzer Lowen recorded one win with the score 7-3. Goals are probable in the upcoming match also.

Open an account with bet365 today and bet on a huge range of markets with the world’s favourite online sports betting company. T&Cs apply. Gamble responsibly 18+. >> Review

* -  Odds correct at time of publication, and are subject to change.

9
Stake: 9/10
  • PickOver 5.5
  • Odds-175 bwin bwin
  • Match result3-2 (-9.00)

Leave comment (0)

Last 5 home Tolzer Lowen

DateMatchResultLeague
06.04.18 Tolzer Lowen - Bayreuth 4-1 Del2
02.04.18 Tolzer Lowen - Bayreuth 6-4 Del2
29.03.18 Tolzer Lowen - Bayreuth 5-0 Del2
25.03.18 Tolzer Lowen - Freiburg 6-0 Del2
20.03.18 Tolzer Lowen - Freiburg 3-4 Del2

Last 5 away Riessersee

DateMatchResultLeague
20.04.18 Bietigheim/Bissingen - Riessersee 6-3 Del2
15.04.18 Bietigheim/Bissingen - Riessersee 3-5 Del2
08.04.18 Kaufbeuren - Riessersee 1-3 Del2
04.04.18 Kaufbeuren - Riessersee 0-3 Del2
31.03.18 Kaufbeuren - Riessersee 5-2 Del2

Last 5 away Tolzer Lowen

DateMatchResultLeague
04.04.18 Bayreuth - Tolzer Lowen 1-2 Del2
31.03.18 Bayreuth - Tolzer Lowen 2-1 Del2
27.03.18 Freiburg - Tolzer Lowen 5-2 Del2
23.03.18 Freiburg - Tolzer Lowen 7-3 Del2
18.03.18 Freiburg - Tolzer Lowen 2-0 Del2

Last 5 home Riessersee

DateMatchResultLeague
22.04.18 Riessersee - Bietigheim/Bissingen 0-2 Del2
17.04.18 Riessersee - Bietigheim/Bissingen 1-2 Del2
13.04.18 Riessersee - Bietigheim/Bissingen 1-3 Del2
06.04.18 Riessersee - Kaufbeuren 3-2 Del2
02.04.18 Riessersee - Kaufbeuren 0-1 Del2

Where to bet?

Bet365 Check out Review
10Bet €200 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Check out Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review

Standings Del2 - Play Offs

# Team MP W Wo L Lo GF GA P
Regular Season
1Riessersee52297142196149103
2Bietigheim/Bissingen52277108186155103
3Frankfurt Lowen5225613820717495
4Kaufbeuren5224418617413086
5Bad Nauheim5224520316316685
6Kassel5221818518016084
7Ravensburg5221520619016879
8Dresdner Eislowen5222322515516477
9Heilbronner5219621616716775
10Crimmitschau5219723315818174
11Lausitzer Fuchse5219321914817272
12Freiburg5216428414217660
13Tolzer Lowen5213430515619952
14Bayreuth5210631513419547

Wtrylika's latest betting tips

24.06 Poland - Colombia +148
24.06 England - Panama +190 +17.10
23.06 Germany - Sweden +162 -8.00
23.06 South Korea - Mexico +210 -8.00
22.06 Nigeria - Iceland +180 -9.00
22.06 Brazil - Costa Rica -116 +7.74
21.06 Argentina - Croatia +139 +12.51
20.06 Uruguay - Saudi Arabia -147 -10.00
16.06 Argentina - Iceland +107 -10.00
12.06 Parnu JK Vaprus - Narva +120 +9.60
Back to Top