23:15 Tue, Jul 17, 2018

Floro

Info

Founded
1912
Country
Norway
Leagues
Norway Nm Cup
Norway Obos-Ligaen

Venue

Name
Florø stadion
City
Florø
Capacity
2800
Address
Havrenesvegen

Floro Matches

Date Match Result League
23.07.17 Floro - Fredrikstad Floro - Fredrikstad 4 - 1 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
30.07.17 Elverum - Floro Elverum - Floro 3 - 4 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
06.08.17 Floro - Kongsvinger Floro - Kongsvinger 1 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
09.08.17 Kristiansund - Floro Kristiansund - Floro 1 - 0 Norway Norway Nm Cup
13.08.17 Start - Floro Start - Floro 2 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
16.08.17 Floro - Mjondalen Floro - Mjondalen 5 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
20.08.17 Sandnes - Floro Sandnes - Floro 3 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
03.09.17 Floro - Tromsdalen Floro - Tromsdalen 1 - 1 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
10.09.17 Floro - Arendal Floro - Arendal 0 - 1 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
17.09.17 Ull/Kisa - Floro Ull/Kisa - Floro 3 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
24.09.17 Floro - Ranheim Floro - Ranheim 1 - 1 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
01.10.17 Bodo/Glimt - Floro Bodo/Glimt - Floro 4 - 1 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
15.10.17 Floro - Asane Floro - Asane 1 - 1 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
22.10.17 Levanger - Floro Levanger - Floro 1 - 1 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
29.10.17 Floro - Strommen Floro - Strommen 1 - 5 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
05.11.17 Jerv - Floro Jerv - Floro 0 - 2 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
13.01.18 Lillestrom - Floro Lillestrom - Floro 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
20.01.18 Sogndal - Floro Sogndal - Floro 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
04.02.18 Nest-Sotra - Floro Nest-Sotra - Floro 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
07.02.18 Forde - Floro Forde - Floro 3 - 4 World World Club Friendly
17.02.18 Asane - Floro Asane - Floro 0 - 0 World World Club Friendly
10.03.18 Aalesund - Floro Aalesund - Floro 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
17.03.18 Floro - Hodd Floro - Hodd 4 - 2 World World Club Friendly
23.03.18 Ham-Kam - Floro Ham-Kam - Floro 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
02.04.18 Mjondalen - Floro Mjondalen - Floro 1 - 1 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
08.04.18 Floro - Kongsvinger Floro - Kongsvinger 1 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
15.04.18 Aalesund - Floro Aalesund - Floro 4 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
18.04.18 Fjora - Floro Fjora - Floro 2 - 3 Norway Norway Nm Cup
22.04.18 Floro - Notodden Floro - Notodden 1 - 4 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
29.04.18 Asane - Floro Asane - Floro 3 - 1 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
02.05.18 Hodd - Floro Hodd - Floro 1 - 0 Norway Norway Nm Cup
06.05.18 Floro - Ull/Kisa Floro - Ull/Kisa 1 - 1 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
13.05.18 Sandnes - Floro Sandnes - Floro 4 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
16.05.18 Floro - Nest-Sotra Floro - Nest-Sotra 0 - 2 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
21.05.18 Ham-Kam - Floro Ham-Kam - Floro 3 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
27.05.18 Floro - Levanger Floro - Levanger 0 - 2 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
10.06.18 Floro - Strommen Floro - Strommen 2 - 1 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
17.06.18 Floro - Jerv Floro - Jerv 3 - 2 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
20.06.18 Viking - Floro Viking - Floro 2 - 1 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
24.06.18 Tromsdalen - Floro Tromsdalen - Floro 1 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
01.07.18 Floro - Sogndal Floro - Sogndal 1 - 2 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
92 N. Frenderup 25 G 710 8 8 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0
T. Solvåg G 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1 J. Storevik 21 G 280 4 3 1 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
3 D. Corovic 25 D 301 7 2 5 0 9 0 0 1 0 0
37 V. Gjermundstad 28 D 810 9 9 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
5 C. Husa 29 D 990 11 11 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0
15 A. Reksten 29 D 941 11 11 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0
6 R. Hove 22 D 61 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
25 P. Aase 23 M 810 9 9 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
14 S. Aase 23 M 990 11 11 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
18 K. Aton 24 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E. Eikeng 21 M 541 7 6 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
98 E. Høydal 19 M 91 3 1 2 1 10 0 0 0 0 0
8 L. Jeggo 24 M 297 5 3 2 3 2 0 0 0 0 0
9 P. Johannesen 22 M 155 3 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
24 R. Kling 21 M 50 3 0 3 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
21 T. Naustdal 18 M 398 6 6 0 5 4 0 0 3 0 0
19 A. Ndour 20 M 686 9 8 1 3 3 1 0 0 0 0
4 D. Omerovic 21 M 4 2 0 2 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
12 K. Ryland 22 M 165 2 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
16 S. Solheim 29 M 612 8 7 1 2 2 0 0 1 0 0
23 H. Solheim-Olsen 23 M 884 10 10 0 2 0 2 0 4 0 0
Attackers
29 T. Aabrekk 24 A 36 3 0 3 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
L. Callaku 20 A 312 8 3 5 2 7 0 0 1 0 0
11 O. Rotihaug 21 A 766 11 9 2 4 2 1 0 0 0 0
Coach
T. Rognsø

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
29.03.18 E. Eikeng Odd Free
05.02.18 R. Kling Haugesund Free
25.01.18 D. Corovic Arendal Free
12.01.18 P. Johannesen B36 Unknown
01.01.18 P. Aase Sogndal Unknown
Transfers Out
12.01.18 E. Kupen Bodø/Glimt Unknown
09.01.18 M. Hollevik Sotra Free
01.01.18 C. Lindquist Strømsgodset Unknown
01.01.18 R. Muhammed Sarpsborg Unknown

Livescores

FT Fuzinar (Slo) - Istra 1961 0-2
FT Genoa - Zenit Petersburg 2-3
FT Afjet Afyonspor - Balikesirspor 5-0
FT Oberhausen (Ger) - Fortuna Koln 0-4
FT Eskisehirspor - Oran 1-0
FT Hapoel Afula - Ramat Hasharon 1-1
FT Les Herbiers - Angers 1-1
FT Basaksehir (Tur) - Ufa 3-2
FT Rubin Kazan (Rus) - Maccabi Petah Tikva 1-0
FT Giannina - AEL Larissa 1-0
FT Krasnodar (Rus) - Orenburg 1-0
FT Lok. Zagreb (Cro) - Trabzonspor 0-1
FT Arouca (Por) - Santa Clara (Por) 1-2
FT AC Ajaccio (Fra) - Bastia (Fra) 5-1
FT Grasshoppers (Sui) - Atromitos (Gre) 1-1
FT Union Berlin - Norwich 2-1
FT ND Gorica - Udinese 0-2
FT Grenoble - Annecy 5-0
FT Jena - Chemnitzer 1-2
FT Preussen Munster - Wattenscheid 4-1
FT Shmona (Isr) - Siofok 1-0
FT Vasas (Hun) - Netanya 0-2
FT Becej - Qatar SC (Qat) 1-3
FT Saarbrucken - JS Kabylie 3-2
FT Niort - Lorient (Fra) 1-0
FT FC Koln (Ger) - Watford 1-1
16:30 Luzern - Rapperswil (Sui) ?-?
FT Bergheim - SC Golling 1-0
FT Laval (Fra) - Cholet 2-1
FT Pezinok - I. Bratislava (Svk) 1-0
FT Besiktas - Reading (Eng) 2-2
17:00 Graafschap - Al Khor ?-?
FT Eibar (Esp) - Tudelano 4-0
FT Waregem (Bel) - Hapoel Haifa (Isr) 1-1
FT AC Linden Leibnitz - SV Wildon 2-7
FT Hard - Nenzing 3-1
FT Uerdingen (Ger) - Eindhoven FC 1-0
FT Furstenfeld - UFC Fehring 0-0
FT Retz - ASK Elektra 4-0
FT Schwaz - SV Innsbruck 2-1
FT B.93 - Hvidovre 0-0
FT Neustadt (Aut) - Stadtwerke Bruck/Mur 5-2
FT Stammersdorf - Karabakh Vienna (Aut) 1-8
FT Villarreal - Hercules 1-1
FT Den Haag - Dordrecht (Ned) 0-2
FT Oostende (Bel) - KSV Roeselare 2-3
FT Cobh Ramblers - Preston (Eng) 0-5
FT Forest Green - Leeds (Eng) 1-2
FT Murcia - Sevilla (Esp) 0-2
FT Bath City - Exeter 0-1
FT London T. - Harrow (Eng) 1-3
FT Linense - Bristol City (Eng) 2-2
FT Maritimo (Por) - Louletano 3-0
FT SC Victoria Hamburg - Eichede 3-0
FT Lisburn - Portadown 1-2
FT Crawley Town - Ipswich (Eng) 0-1
FT Sheffield FC - Rotherham (Eng) 0-3
FT Torquay (Eng) - Plymouth 0-1
FT Bala - Crewe (Eng) 1-0
FT Dagenham & Red. - Colchester 1-1
FT Dartford - Gillingham (Eng) 0-3
FT Grimsby Town - Sunderland (Eng) 0-1
FT Warrington - Tranmere (Eng) 0-2
FT Tooting & Mitcham - Merstham (Eng) 1-3
FT Lye - Stourbridge 1-1
FT Bangor FC (Nir) - Ballyclare (Nir) 0-0
FT Knockbreda - Ballymena 0-3
FT Bradford (Eng) - Sheffield Utd 2-3
18:45 Morecambe - Bolton (Eng) ?-?
FT Oxford City (Eng) - Luton 3-0
FT Stockport (Eng) - Rochdale 0-1
FT St. Patricks - Newcastle 0-2
FT United of Manchester - Oldham (Eng) 0-2
FT Walsall (Eng) - Aston Villa (Eng) 1-4
FT Wycombe (Eng) - Brentford (Eng) 0-1
FT Aldershot (Eng) - Oxford Utd (Eng) 0-3
FT Sudbury - Braintree (Eng) 2-4
FT Alfreton - Buxton (Eng) 3-0
FT Altrincham - Macclesfield (Eng) 1-0
FT Bangor City - Wrexham 2-2
FT Basingstoke - Eastleigh 1-1
FT Chippenham Town (Eng) - Swindon (Eng) 2-0
Cancl. Daisy Hill - Marine ?-?
FT Dorking - Sutton (Eng) 0-4
FT East Thurrock - Leyton Orient (Eng) 0-4
FT Ebbsfleet - Eastbourne Borough 2-1
FT Eccleshill - Farsley 1-3
FT Halifax (Eng) - Port Vale (Eng) 2-3
FT Harrogate - Brighouse Town 3-1
FT Kidderminster (Eng) - Burton 1-2
FT Newry City - Loughgall 3-0
FT Sevenoaks - Tonbridge (Eng) 1-2
FT Slough - Kingstonian 3-1
FT St. Neots - Stevenage (Eng) 0-3
FT Wealdstone - Maidenhead 0-0
FT Yeovil - Bristol Rovers 1-1
FT Wingate & Finchley - Barking 2-2
FT Portimonense (Por) - FC Porto (Por) 2-1
FT Academica - Belenenses (Por) 0-0
09:00 Maritimo (Por) - Peterborough (Eng) ?-?
10:00 Cagliari (Ita) - Vicenza (Ita) ?-?
13:00 FC Emmen (Ned) - Jong AZ (Ned) ?-?
14:00 Maccabi Haifa (Isr) - Sparta Rotterdam (Ned) ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet $100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Check out Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review

Standings Obos-Ligaen

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
1. Division: Regular Season
1Aalesund1410223113+1832
2Sogndal158522414+1029
3Viking159153322+1128
4Mjondalen157531810+826
5Ullensaker / Kisa157443423+1125
6Sandnes Ulf156452220+222
7Tromsdalen156452022-222
8Jerv145541817+120
9Notodden156271820-220
10Kongsvinger156272225-320
11Nest-Sotra155372627-118
12HamKam154562022-217
13Asane154472130-916
14Strommen1541102232-1013
15Levanger153392032-1212
16Floro1532101232-2011

Floro at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
83 149 14-5

Floro Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
70 163 18-15

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 16
Win 2 2 0
Draw 2 1 1
Lost 7 3 4
Goals for 7 5 2
Goals against 25 10 15
Clean sheet 1 1 0
Avg goals per game scored 0.64 0.83 0.40
Avg goals per game conceded 2.27 1.67 3.00
Avg first goal scored 48m 42m 74m
Avg first goal conceded 31m 30m 32m
Failed to score 5 2 3

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 14.3% 1
15-30' 28.6% 2
30-45' 0.0% 0
45-60' 14.3% 1
60-75' 28.6% 2
75-90' 14.3% 1

 

Back to Top