22:59 Tue, Jul 17, 2018

Sandnes

Sandnes

Info

Founded
1911 / 2004
Country
Norway
Leagues
Norway Nm Cup
Norway Obos-Ligaen
Sandnes Idrettspark

Venue

Name
Sandnes Idrettspark
City
Sandnes
Capacity
4969
Address
Jønningheiveien 47, Trones

Sandnes Matches

Date Match Result League
23.07.17 Sandnes - Mjondalen Sandnes - Mjondalen 1 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
30.07.17 Sandnes - Start Sandnes - Start 1 - 1 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
06.08.17 Ull/Kisa - Sandnes Ull/Kisa - Sandnes 3 - 3 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
13.08.17 Sandnes - Asane Sandnes - Asane 3 - 3 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
16.08.17 Tromsdalen - Sandnes Tromsdalen - Sandnes 1 - 2 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
20.08.17 Sandnes - Floro Sandnes - Floro 3 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
06.09.17 Bodo/Glimt - Sandnes Bodo/Glimt - Sandnes 0 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
10.09.17 Sandnes - Levanger Sandnes - Levanger 2 - 2 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
17.09.17 Jerv - Sandnes Jerv - Sandnes 2 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
24.09.17 Sandnes - Strommen Sandnes - Strommen 2 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
01.10.17 Ranheim - Sandnes Ranheim - Sandnes 0 - 1 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
15.10.17 Sandnes - Arendal Sandnes - Arendal 2 - 2 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
22.10.17 Elverum - Sandnes Elverum - Sandnes 0 - 1 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
29.10.17 Sandnes - Kongsvinger Sandnes - Kongsvinger 0 - 3 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
05.11.17 Fredrikstad - Sandnes Fredrikstad - Sandnes 3 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
12.11.17 Ranheim - Sandnes Ranheim - Sandnes 1 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
02.02.18 Sandnes - Egersunds Sandnes - Egersunds 3 - 0 World World Club Friendly
10.02.18 Sandnes - Bryne Sandnes - Bryne 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
01.03.18 Ull/Kisa - Sandnes Ull/Kisa - Sandnes 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
17.03.18 Sandnes - Egersunds Sandnes - Egersunds 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
23.03.18 Brann - Sandnes Brann - Sandnes 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
02.04.18 Sandnes - Strommen Sandnes - Strommen 2 - 1 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
08.04.18 Nest-Sotra - Sandnes Nest-Sotra - Sandnes 2 - 3 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
15.04.18 Sandnes - Levanger Sandnes - Levanger 1 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
18.04.18 Sola - Sandnes Sola - Sandnes 2 - 3 Norway Norway Nm Cup
24.04.18 Ham-Kam - Sandnes Ham-Kam - Sandnes 0 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
29.04.18 Sandnes - Jerv Sandnes - Jerv 0 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
02.05.18 Sandnes - Vidar Sandnes - Vidar 1 - 0 Norway Norway Nm Cup
06.05.18 Sogndal - Sandnes Sogndal - Sandnes 2 - 2 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
09.05.18 Bryne - Sandnes Bryne - Sandnes 1 - 0 Norway Norway Nm Cup
13.05.18 Sandnes - Floro Sandnes - Floro 4 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
16.05.18 Viking - Sandnes Viking - Sandnes 5 - 2 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
21.05.18 Sandnes - Tromsdalen Sandnes - Tromsdalen 2 - 1 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
27.05.18 Mjondalen - Sandnes Mjondalen - Sandnes 1 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
02.06.18 Sandnes - Kongsvinger Sandnes - Kongsvinger 0 - 3 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
10.06.18 Notodden - Sandnes Notodden - Sandnes 1 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
17.06.18 Sandnes - Aalesund Sandnes - Aalesund 1 - 2 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
24.06.18 Ull/Kisa - Sandnes Ull/Kisa - Sandnes 2 - 2 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen
01.07.18 Sandnes - Asane Sandnes - Asane 3 - 0 Norway Norway Obos-Ligaen

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
A. Christensen 19 G 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
12 D. Komelciks 26 G 234 4 2 2 0 12 0 0 0 0 0
A. Origi 34 G 990 11 11 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 1
1 S. Sahlgren 26 G 36 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
14 A. Akinyemi 24 D 1170 13 13 0 0 0 1 0 5 0 0
22 J. Bogdanović 28 D 271 5 3 2 0 11 0 0 0 0 0
5 D. Edvardsen 26 D 809 11 10 1 3 3 0 0 1 0 0
16 T. Heikkilä 28 D 1149 13 13 0 2 1 2 0 3 0 0
3 Á. Jónsson 23 D 930 12 11 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
4 A. Kryger 20 D 1187 14 14 0 3 0 2 0 3 0 0
J. Stålesen 18 D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
27 V. Aasen 20 M 414 11 4 7 2 9 0 0 2 1 0
24 K. Brix 28 M 815 10 10 0 6 0 1 0 1 0 0
11 E. Danso 28 M 865 12 10 2 6 2 4 0 0 0 0
20 A. Dybevik 20 M 283 4 2 2 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
15 V. Erlien 20 M 677 10 7 3 2 7 1 0 0 0 0
8 R. Johansen 27 M 579 10 6 4 2 4 0 0 2 0 0
21 H. Kleppa 21 M 764 11 8 3 1 6 0 0 0 0 0
K. Kostadinov 15 M 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
S. Lothe 18 M 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
7 V. Nisja 31 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 N. Vorthoren 30 M 1170 13 13 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0
Attackers
30 K. Eriksen 27 A 856 10 10 0 2 1 4 0 0 0 0
9 O. Ugwuadu 21 A 652 11 6 5 0 7 2 0 1 0 0
Coach
B. Sæternes

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
15.07.18 R. Ekeland Egersund Unknown
14.03.18 T. Heikkilä Start Unknown
06.02.18 O. Ugwuadu Sarpsborg Unknown
05.02.18 N. Vorthoren Start Unknown
23.01.18 H. Kleppa Viking Free
12.01.18 E. Danso Jerv Free
01.01.18 D. Edvardsen Bodø/Glimt Unknown
01.01.18 A. Akinyemi Fredrikstad Unknown
01.01.18 Á. Jónsson HB Unknown
Transfers Out
12.04.18 O. Skartun Vard Free
15.03.18 R. Ekeland Egersund Loan
06.03.18 T. Kristoffersen Åsane Free
08.02.18 M. Nielsen Fredrikstad Free
31.01.18 V. Hellestö Vidar Unknown
12.01.18 R. Miljeteig Egersund Unknown
10.01.18 V. Vevatne Viking Unknown
08.01.18 E. Selvik Nest-Sotra Loan
08.01.18 J. Olsen Egersund Unknown
01.01.18 K. Sellin Fredrikstad Unknown

Livescores

FT Gorica - Petrolul (Rou) 1-0
FT Fuzinar (Slo) - Istra 1961 0-2
FT Genoa - Zenit Petersburg 2-3
FT Afjet Afyonspor - Balikesirspor 5-0
FT Oberhausen (Ger) - Fortuna Koln 0-4
FT Eskisehirspor - Oran 1-0
FT Hapoel Afula - Ramat Hasharon 1-1
FT Les Herbiers - Angers 1-1
FT Basaksehir (Tur) - Ufa 3-2
FT Rubin Kazan (Rus) - Maccabi Petah Tikva 1-0
FT Giannina - AEL Larissa 1-0
FT Krasnodar (Rus) - Orenburg 1-0
FT Lok. Zagreb (Cro) - Trabzonspor 0-1
FT Arouca (Por) - Santa Clara (Por) 1-2
FT AC Ajaccio (Fra) - Bastia (Fra) 5-1
FT Grasshoppers (Sui) - Atromitos (Gre) 1-1
FT Union Berlin - Norwich 2-1
FT ND Gorica - Udinese 0-2
FT Grenoble - Annecy 5-0
FT Jena - Chemnitzer 1-2
FT Preussen Munster - Wattenscheid 4-1
FT Shmona (Isr) - Siofok 1-0
FT Vasas (Hun) - Netanya 0-2
FT Becej - Qatar SC (Qat) 1-3
FT Saarbrucken - JS Kabylie 3-2
FT Niort - Lorient (Fra) 1-0
FT FC Koln (Ger) - Watford 1-1
16:30 Luzern - Rapperswil (Sui) ?-?
FT Bergheim - SC Golling 1-0
FT Laval (Fra) - Cholet 2-1
FT Pezinok - I. Bratislava (Svk) 1-0
FT Besiktas - Reading (Eng) 2-2
17:00 Graafschap - Al Khor ?-?
FT Eibar (Esp) - Tudelano 4-0
FT Waregem (Bel) - Hapoel Haifa (Isr) 1-1
FT AC Linden Leibnitz - SV Wildon 2-7
FT Hard - Nenzing 3-1
FT Uerdingen (Ger) - Eindhoven FC 1-0
FT Furstenfeld - UFC Fehring 0-0
FT Retz - ASK Elektra 4-0
FT Schwaz - SV Innsbruck 2-1
FT B.93 - Hvidovre 0-0
FT Neustadt (Aut) - Stadtwerke Bruck/Mur 5-2
FT Stammersdorf - Karabakh Vienna (Aut) 1-8
FT Villarreal - Hercules 1-1
FT Den Haag - Dordrecht (Ned) 0-2
FT Oostende (Bel) - KSV Roeselare 2-3
FT Cobh Ramblers - Preston (Eng) 0-5
FT Forest Green - Leeds (Eng) 1-2
FT Murcia - Sevilla (Esp) 0-2
FT Bath City - Exeter 0-1
FT London T. - Harrow (Eng) 1-3
FT Linense - Bristol City (Eng) 2-2
FT Maritimo (Por) - Louletano 3-0
FT SC Victoria Hamburg - Eichede 3-0
FT Lisburn - Portadown 1-2
FT Crawley Town - Ipswich (Eng) 0-1
FT Sheffield FC - Rotherham (Eng) 0-3
FT Torquay (Eng) - Plymouth 0-1
FT Bala - Crewe (Eng) 1-0
FT Dagenham & Red. - Colchester 1-1
FT Dartford - Gillingham (Eng) 0-3
FT Grimsby Town - Sunderland (Eng) 0-1
FT Warrington - Tranmere (Eng) 0-2
FT Tooting & Mitcham - Merstham (Eng) 1-3
FT Lye - Stourbridge 1-1
FT Bangor FC (Nir) - Ballyclare (Nir) 0-0
FT Knockbreda - Ballymena 0-3
FT Bradford (Eng) - Sheffield Utd 2-3
18:45 Morecambe - Bolton (Eng) ?-?
FT Oxford City (Eng) - Luton 3-0
FT Stockport (Eng) - Rochdale 0-1
FT St. Patricks - Newcastle 0-2
FT United of Manchester - Oldham (Eng) 0-2
FT Walsall (Eng) - Aston Villa (Eng) 1-4
FT Wycombe (Eng) - Brentford (Eng) 0-1
FT Aldershot (Eng) - Oxford Utd (Eng) 0-3
FT Sudbury - Braintree (Eng) 2-4
FT Alfreton - Buxton (Eng) 3-0
FT Altrincham - Macclesfield (Eng) 1-0
FT Bangor City - Wrexham 2-2
FT Basingstoke - Eastleigh 1-1
FT Chippenham Town (Eng) - Swindon (Eng) 2-0
Cancl. Daisy Hill - Marine ?-?
FT Dorking - Sutton (Eng) 0-4
FT East Thurrock - Leyton Orient (Eng) 0-4
FT Ebbsfleet - Eastbourne Borough 2-1
FT Eccleshill - Farsley 1-3
FT Halifax (Eng) - Port Vale (Eng) 2-3
FT Harrogate - Brighouse Town 3-1
FT Kidderminster (Eng) - Burton 1-2
FT Newry City - Loughgall 3-0
FT Sevenoaks - Tonbridge (Eng) 1-2
FT Slough - Kingstonian 3-1
FT St. Neots - Stevenage (Eng) 0-3
FT Wealdstone - Maidenhead 0-0
FT Yeovil - Bristol Rovers 1-1
FT Wingate & Finchley - Barking 2-2
FT Portimonense (Por) - FC Porto (Por) 2-1
FT Academica - Belenenses (Por) 0-0
09:00 Maritimo (Por) - Peterborough (Eng) ?-?
10:00 Cagliari (Ita) - Vicenza (Ita) ?-?
13:00 FC Emmen (Ned) - Jong AZ (Ned) ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet $100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Check out Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review

Standings Obos-Ligaen

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
1. Division: Regular Season
1Aalesund1410223113+1832
2Sogndal158522414+1029
3Viking159153322+1128
4Mjondalen157531810+826
5Ullensaker / Kisa157443423+1125
6Sandnes Ulf156452220+222
7Tromsdalen156452022-222
8Jerv145541817+120
9Notodden156271820-220
10Kongsvinger156272225-320
11Nest-Sotra155372627-118
12HamKam154562022-217
13Asane154472130-916
14Strommen1541102232-1013
15Levanger153392032-1212
16Floro1532101232-2011

Sandnes at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
85 1213 7+6

Sandnes Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
71 339 13-4

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 8
Win 5 4 1
Draw 4 1 3
Lost 5 2 3
Goals for 19 10 9
Goals against 20 7 13
Clean sheet 4 3 1
Avg goals per game scored 1.36 1.43 1.29
Avg goals per game conceded 1.43 1.00 1.86
Avg first goal scored 37m 34m 41m
Avg first goal conceded 42m 56m 33m
Failed to score 5 2 3

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 5.3% 1
15-30' 5.3% 1
30-45' 26.3% 5
45-60' 42.1% 8
60-75' 10.5% 2
75-90' 10.5% 2

 

Back to Top