english bulgarian

19:23 Mon, Sep 21, 2020

Barrow

Venue

Name
Holker Street
City
Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria
Capacity
4256
Address
Holker Street

Barrow Matches

Date Match Result League
24.09.19 Chorley - Barrow Chorley - Barrow 1 - 3 England England National League - Play
28.09.19 Barrow - Maidenhead Barrow - Maidenhead 2 - 0 England England National League - Play
08.10.19 Barrow - Boreham Wood Barrow - Boreham Wood 3 - 1 England England National League - Play
19.10.19 Barrow - Solihull Moors Barrow - Solihull Moors 0 - 1 England England Fa Cup - Qualification
26.10.19 Torquay - Barrow Torquay - Barrow 4 - 2 England England National League - Play
29.10.19 Dag & Red - Barrow Dag & Red - Barrow 0 - 2 England England National League - Play
02.11.19 Barrow - Sutton Barrow - Sutton 1 - 0 England England National League - Play
16.11.19 Notts Co - Barrow Notts Co - Barrow 0 - 3 England England National League - Play
23.11.19 Barrow - Barnet Barrow - Barnet 2 - 1 England England National League - Play
07.12.19 Barrow - Aldershot Barrow - Aldershot 1 - 0 England England National League - Play
26.12.19 Barrow - AFC Fylde Barrow - AFC Fylde 1 - 1 England England National League - Play
28.12.19 Hartlepool - Barrow Hartlepool - Barrow 2 - 2 England England National League - Play
07.01.20 Barrow - Atherton Barrow - Atherton 2 - 0 England England Fa Trophy - Qualificat
11.01.20 Barrow - FC United Barrow - FC United 7 - 0 England England Fa Trophy - Qualificat
28.01.20 Solihull Moors - Barrow Solihull Moors - Barrow 0 - 0 England England National League - Play
01.02.20 Barrow - Torquay Barrow - Torquay 2 - 1 England England National League - Play
08.02.20 Barnet - Barrow Barnet - Barrow 3 - 0 England England Fa Trophy - Qualificat
18.02.20 Barrow - Dover Barrow - Dover 1 - 0 England England National League - Play
07.03.20 Barrow - Notts Co Barrow - Notts Co 0 - 2 England England National League - Play
14.03.20 Barrow - Wrexham Barrow - Wrexham Postp. England England National League - Play
17.03.20 Barnet - Barrow Barnet - Barrow Postp. England England National League - Play
13.04.20 Barrow - Chesterfield Barrow - Chesterfield England England National League - Play
18.08.20 Blackpool - Barrow Blackpool - Barrow 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
22.08.20 FC United - Barrow FC United - Barrow 2 - 2 World World Club Friendly
29.08.20 Southport - Barrow Southport - Barrow 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
05.09.20 Derby - Barrow Derby - Barrow 1 - 0 England England Efl Cup
08.09.20 Blackpool - Barrow Blackpool - Barrow 1 - 0 England England Efl Trophy - Play Offs
12.09.20 Barrow - Stevenage Barrow - Stevenage 1 - 1 England England League Two
19.09.20 Newport - Barrow Newport - Barrow 2 - 1 England England League Two
26.09.20 Barrow - Colchester Barrow - Colchester England England League Two
03.10.20 Carlisle - Barrow Carlisle - Barrow England England League Two
06.10.20 Barrow - Leeds U21 Barrow - Leeds U21 England England Efl Trophy - Play Offs
10.10.20 Barrow - Leyton Orient Barrow - Leyton Orient England England League Two
17.10.20 Harrogate - Barrow Harrogate - Barrow England England League Two
20.10.20 Barrow - Bolton Barrow - Bolton England England League Two
24.10.20 Barrow - Walsall Barrow - Walsall England England League Two
27.10.20 Mansfield - Barrow Mansfield - Barrow England England League Two
31.10.20 Barrow - Bradford City Barrow - Bradford City England England League Two
03.11.20 Grimsby - Barrow Grimsby - Barrow England England League Two
10.11.20 Barrow - Accrington Barrow - Accrington England England Efl Trophy - Play Offs
14.11.20 Cambridge Utd - Barrow Cambridge Utd - Barrow England England League Two
21.11.20 Barrow - Forest Green Barrow - Forest Green England England League Two
24.11.20 Barrow - Oldham Barrow - Oldham England England League Two
01.12.20 Morecambe - Barrow Morecambe - Barrow England England League Two
05.12.20 Barrow - Salford Barrow - Salford England England League Two
12.12.20 Crawley - Barrow Crawley - Barrow England England League Two
15.12.20 Scunthorpe - Barrow Scunthorpe - Barrow England England League Two
19.12.20 Barrow - Cheltenham Barrow - Cheltenham England England League Two
26.12.20 Port Vale - Barrow Port Vale - Barrow England England League Two
29.12.20 Barrow - Tranmere Barrow - Tranmere England England League Two
02.01.21 Barrow - Exeter Barrow - Exeter England England League Two
09.01.21 Southend - Barrow Southend - Barrow England England League Two
16.01.21 Barrow - Scunthorpe Barrow - Scunthorpe England England League Two
23.01.21 Cheltenham - Barrow Cheltenham - Barrow England England League Two
26.01.21 Barrow - Grimsby Barrow - Grimsby England England League Two
30.01.21 Bradford City - Barrow Bradford City - Barrow England England League Two
06.02.21 Barrow - Cambridge Utd Barrow - Cambridge Utd England England League Two
13.02.21 Forest Green - Barrow Forest Green - Barrow England England League Two
20.02.21 Barrow - Morecambe Barrow - Morecambe England England League Two
23.02.21 Oldham - Barrow Oldham - Barrow England England League Two
27.02.21 Bolton - Barrow Bolton - Barrow England England League Two
02.03.21 Barrow - Harrogate Barrow - Harrogate England England League Two
06.03.21 Barrow - Mansfield Barrow - Mansfield England England League Two
09.03.21 Walsall - Barrow Walsall - Barrow England England League Two
13.03.21 Salford - Barrow Salford - Barrow England England League Two
20.03.21 Barrow - Crawley Barrow - Crawley England England League Two
27.03.21 Stevenage - Barrow Stevenage - Barrow England England League Two
02.04.21 Barrow - Newport Barrow - Newport England England League Two
05.04.21 Colchester - Barrow Colchester - Barrow England England League Two
10.04.21 Barrow - Carlisle Barrow - Carlisle England England League Two
17.04.21 Leyton Orient - Barrow Leyton Orient - Barrow England England League Two
20.04.21 Barrow - Port Vale Barrow - Port Vale England England League Two
24.04.21 Tranmere - Barrow Tranmere - Barrow England England League Two
01.05.21 Barrow - Southend Barrow - Southend England England League Two
08.05.21 Exeter - Barrow Exeter - Barrow England England League Two

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 J. Dixon 26 G 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 J. Lillis 33 G 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Defenders
2 C. Brown 28 D 83 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
5 M. Platt 22 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 S. Hird 33 D 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 J. Jones 23 D 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 B. Burns 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 S. Wilson 20 D 7 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
24 K. Ntlhe 26 D 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
3 P. Brough 24 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 J. Taylor 33 M 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
7 C. Gribbin 21 M 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
8 M. Jones 33 M 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 L. Hardcastle 22 M 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 J. Kay 23 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 T. Beadling 24 M 73 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
17 M. Penfold 21 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 H. Biggins 24 M 17 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
27 B. Barry 25 M 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
9 S. Quigley 28 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 D. Angus 26 A 90 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
22 J. Hindle 26 A 57 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
33 L. James 25 A 33 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Coach
D. Dunn

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
03.09.20 K. Ntlhe Scunthorpe Free
01.09.20 J. Lillis Fylde Unknown
28.08.20 H. Biggins Fleetwood Loan
04.08.20 B. Burns Hearts Free
31.07.20 J. Jones Altrincham Free
29.07.20 M. Platt Blackburn Unknown
20.07.20 T. Beadling Dunfermline Unknown
20.07.20 L. James Hartlepool Unknown
20.07.20 M. Jones Carlisle Free
01.07.20 J. Hindle Gateshead Unknown
13.02.20 J. Soule West Bromwich Loan
10.02.20 D. Jones Salford Loan
Transfers Out
20.07.20 J. Rooney Stockport Free
01.07.20 M. Elsdon Blyth Unknown
01.07.20 D. Jones Salford Unknown
07.03.20 J. Hindle Gateshead Loan
04.01.20 M. Waddington Blyth Loan

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings League Two

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
League Two: Regular Season
1Cambridge United220080+86
2Port Vale220040+46
3Harrogate Town211062+44
4Salford City211062+44
5Stevenage211041+34
6Colchester United211020+24
7Walsall211032+14
8Forest Green Rovers211032+14
9Leyton Orient211032+14
10Newport County211032+14
11Cheltenham Town210142+23
12Carlisle United210123-13
13Crawley Town210112-13
14Morecambe210126-43
15Bradford City202022+02
16Mansfield Town202022+02
17Barrow201123-11
18Scunthorpe United201112-11
19Exeter City201124-21
20Tranmere Rovers201103-31
21Bolton Wanderers200203-30
22Oldham Athletic200204-40
23Grimsby Town200205-50
24Southend United200206-60

Standings Efl Trophy - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Northern Group A
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Northern Group B
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Northern Group C
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Northern Group D
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Northern Group E
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Northern Group F
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Northern Group G
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Northern Group H
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Southern Group A
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Southern Group B
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Southern Group C
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Southern Group D
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Southern Group E
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Southern Group F
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Southern Group G
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Southern Group H
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60

Standings National League - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
National League: Regular Season
1Aldershot Town000000+00
2Altrincham000000+00
3Barnet000000+00
4Boreham Wood000000+00
5Bromley000000+00
6Chesterfield000000+00
7Dagenham & Redbridge000000+00
8Dover Athletic000000+00
9Eastleigh000000+00
10Halifax Town000000+00
11Hartlepool United000000+00
12King's Lynn Town000000+00
13Macclesfield Town000000+00
14Maidenhead United000000+00
15Notts County000000+00
16Solihull Moors000000+00
17Stockport County000000+00
18Sutton United000000+00
19Torquay United000000+00
20Wealdstone000000+00
21Weymouth000000+00
22Woking000000+00
23Wrexham000000+00
24Yeovil Town000000+00

Barrow at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD

Barrow Away

MP W D L GF GA GD

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 12
Win 0 0 0
Draw 1 1 0
Lost 0 0 0
Goals for 1 1 0
Goals against 1 1 0
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 1 1.00 0
Avg goals per game conceded 1 1.00 0
Avg first goal scored 12m 12m -
Avg first goal conceded 85m 85m -
Failed to score 0 0 0
Biggest victory - - -
Biggest defeat - - -

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 100.0% 1
15-30' 0.0% 0
30-45' 0.0% 0
45-60' 0.0% 0
60-75' 0.0% 0
75-90' 0.0% 0

 

Back to Top