english bulgarian

14:42 Wed, Jul 17, 2019

Fleetwood

Highbury Stadium

Venue

Name
Highbury Stadium
City
Fleetwood, Lancashire
Capacity
5327
Address
Park Avenue

Fleetwood Matches

Date Match Result League
21.07.18 Tranmere - Fleetwood Tranmere - Fleetwood 0 - 2 World World Club Friendly
28.07.18 Morecambe - Fleetwood Morecambe - Fleetwood 1 - 3 World World Club Friendly
30.07.18 Chorley - Fleetwood Chorley - Fleetwood 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
04.08.18 Fleetwood - AFC Wimbledon Fleetwood - AFC Wimbledon 0 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
11.08.18 Oxford Utd - Fleetwood Oxford Utd - Fleetwood 0 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
14.08.18 Crewe - Fleetwood Crewe - Fleetwood 1 - 1 England England Efl Cup
18.08.18 Fleetwood - Rochdale Fleetwood - Rochdale 2 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
22.08.18 Scunthorpe - Fleetwood Scunthorpe - Fleetwood 0 - 5 England England League One - Play Offs
25.08.18 Charlton - Fleetwood Charlton - Fleetwood 0 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
01.09.18 Fleetwood - Bradford City Fleetwood - Bradford City 2 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
08.09.18 Sunderland - Fleetwood Sunderland - Fleetwood 1 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
11.09.18 Fleetwood - Leicester U21 Fleetwood - Leicester U21 2 - 2 England England Efl Trophy - Play Offs
15.09.18 Fleetwood - Accrington Fleetwood - Accrington 1 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
22.09.18 Southend - Fleetwood Southend - Fleetwood 1 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
29.09.18 Fleetwood - Barnsley Fleetwood - Barnsley 1 - 3 England England League One - Play Offs
02.10.18 Fleetwood - Wycombe Fleetwood - Wycombe 1 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
06.10.18 Doncaster - Fleetwood Doncaster - Fleetwood 0 - 4 England England League One - Play Offs
09.10.18 Fleetwood - Rochdale Fleetwood - Rochdale 0 - 2 England England Efl Trophy - Play Offs
13.10.18 Fleetwood - Shrewsbury Fleetwood - Shrewsbury 2 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
20.10.18 Portsmouth - Fleetwood Portsmouth - Fleetwood 1 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
23.10.18 Peterborough - Fleetwood Peterborough - Fleetwood 1 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
27.10.18 Fleetwood - Blackpool Fleetwood - Blackpool 3 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
03.11.18 Gillingham - Fleetwood Gillingham - Fleetwood 3 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
11.11.18 Alfreton - Fleetwood Alfreton - Fleetwood 1 - 4 England England Fa Cup
13.11.18 Bury - Fleetwood Bury - Fleetwood 3 - 1 England England Efl Trophy - Play Offs
27.11.18 Fleetwood - Coventry Fleetwood - Coventry 3 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
03.12.18 Guiseley - Fleetwood Guiseley - Fleetwood 1 - 2 England England Fa Cup
08.12.18 Luton - Fleetwood Luton - Fleetwood 2 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
15.12.18 Fleetwood - Burton Fleetwood - Burton 1 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
22.12.18 Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood 2 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
26.12.18 Fleetwood - Doncaster Fleetwood - Doncaster 3 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
29.12.18 Fleetwood - Portsmouth Fleetwood - Portsmouth 2 - 5 England England League One - Play Offs
01.01.19 Shrewsbury - Fleetwood Shrewsbury - Fleetwood 0 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
05.01.19 Fleetwood - AFC Wimbledon Fleetwood - AFC Wimbledon 2 - 3 England England Fa Cup
12.01.19 Fleetwood - Oxford Utd Fleetwood - Oxford Utd 2 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
19.01.19 Rochdale - Fleetwood Rochdale - Fleetwood 1 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
22.01.19 AFC Wimbledon - Fleetwood AFC Wimbledon - Fleetwood 0 - 3 England England League One - Play Offs
26.01.19 Fleetwood - Scunthorpe Fleetwood - Scunthorpe 0 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
02.02.19 Fleetwood - Charlton Fleetwood - Charlton 1 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
09.02.19 Bradford City - Fleetwood Bradford City - Fleetwood 0 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
16.02.19 Fleetwood - Luton Fleetwood - Luton 1 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
23.02.19 Burton - Fleetwood Burton - Fleetwood 0 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
02.03.19 Fleetwood - Gillingham Fleetwood - Gillingham 1 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
09.03.19 Walsall - Fleetwood Walsall - Fleetwood 2 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
12.03.19 Coventry - Fleetwood Coventry - Fleetwood 2 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
16.03.19 Fleetwood - Plymouth Fleetwood - Plymouth 2 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
30.03.19 Accrington - Fleetwood Accrington - Fleetwood 0 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
06.04.19 Fleetwood - Southend Fleetwood - Southend 2 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
13.04.19 Barnsley - Fleetwood Barnsley - Fleetwood 4 - 2 England England League One - Play Offs
19.04.19 Fleetwood - Peterborough Fleetwood - Peterborough 1 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
22.04.19 Blackpool - Fleetwood Blackpool - Fleetwood 2 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
27.04.19 Fleetwood - Bristol Rovers Fleetwood - Bristol Rovers 0 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
30.04.19 Fleetwood - Sunderland Fleetwood - Sunderland 2 - 1 England England League One - Play Offs
04.05.19 Wycombe - Fleetwood Wycombe - Fleetwood 1 - 0 England England League One - Play Offs
05.07.19 Fleetwood - Wrexham Fleetwood - Wrexham 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
17.07.19 Port Vale - Fleetwood Port Vale - Fleetwood World World Club Friendly
20.07.19 Carlisle - Fleetwood Carlisle - Fleetwood World World Club Friendly

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
A. Cairns 26 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Cottam 18 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B. Crellin 19 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Urwin 25 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
D. Andrew 28 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L. Baines 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E. Clarke 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Eastham 28 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
H. Holgate 18 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Maguire 23 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Morgan 34 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N. Sheron 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
K. Dempsey 23 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G. Jones 23 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Marney 35 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Morris 27 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R. Rydel M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L. Smith M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Southam-Hales 23 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R. Wallace 34 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
H. Biggins 23 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
W. Burns 24 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B. Crowe-Baggley 17 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G. Garner 20 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Hill A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Hunter 23 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P. Madden 29 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. McAleny 26 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Mooney 19 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Sowerby 24 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
J. Barton

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
21.01.19 L. Baines Chorley Unknown
01.07.19 K. Dempsey Peterborough Unknown
01.07.19 M. Urwin Chorley Unknown
01.07.19 J. Maguire Crawley Unknown
01.07.19 J. Morris Scunthorpe Free
01.07.19 C. McAleny Kilmarnock Unknown
01.07.19 D. Andrew Doncaster Free
01.06.19 G. Jones Mansfield Unknown
15.04.19 D. Mooney Chester Unknown
01.02.19 J. Sowerby Carlisle Unknown
31.01.19 M. Southam-Hales Barry Town Unknown
30.01.19 H. Souttar Stoke Loan
11.01.19 A. Nadesan Carlisle Unknown
Transfers Out
01.07.19 H. Souttar Stoke Unknown
01.07.19 J. Husband Norwich Unknown
01.07.19 J. Holt Rangers Unknown
01.07.19 C. Evans Sheff Utd Unknown
28.01.19 G. Jones Mansfield Loan
28.01.19 C. McAleny Kilmarnock Loan
25.01.19 L. Baines Stockport Loan
19.01.19 C. Bolger Lincoln Unknown
08.01.19 C. Long Blackpool Free
07.01.19 K. Dempsey Peterborough Loan
03.01.19 T. Spurr Preston Unknown
02.01.19 B. Grant Wrexham Unknown

Livescores

FT Poli Timisoara - Municipal Lugoj 1-3
FT Komaromi VSE - Gyor 3-1
FT Varzim - Lusitania FC 2-2
FT Podbeskidzie - Mieszko 3-0
FT Bielsko-Biala - Podhale Nowy Targ 1-0
FT Gyirmot - Ajka 2-0
FT Mafra - CD Cova da Piedade 0-0
FT Puszcza - Sandecja Nowy S. 2-1
FT Manchester Utd - Leeds 4-0
13:00 Gaziantep - FC Rapid Bucuresti ?-?
In Progress Regensburg - Hoffenheim 2-1
14:00 Triglav - Mezokovesd-Zsory ?-?
12' Suwalki - Zambrow 0-0
15:00 Sandhausen - Saarbrucken ?-?
15:00 Fiorentina U19 - Bari ?-?
15:00 MTK Budapest - DVTK ?-?
15:00 Sochaux - Dijon ?-?
15:00 Spal - ND Gorica ?-?
15:00 Mainz - Rayo Vallecano ?-?
15:00 Politehnica Timisoara - Dumbravita ?-?
15:00 Hodonin - Znojmo ?-?
15:00 Hranice - Sigma Olomouc B ?-?
15:00 NK Krka - Bravo ?-?
15:00 Ripensia Timisoara - CSM Scolar Resita ?-?
15:00 Pogon Siedlce - Hapoel Kfar-Saba ?-?
15:00 Bekescsaba 1912 - Fuzesgyarmati SK ?-?
15:00 Caen - Quevilly Rouen ?-?
15:00 Honved II - Cegledi ?-?
15:00 Kisvarda - Kaposvar ?-?
15:00 Gloria Buzau - Hapoel Haifa ?-?
15:00 Adana Demirspor - Concordia ?-?
15:00 BKV Elore - Ivancsa ?-?
15:00 Renova - Trayal Krusevac ?-?
15:30 Cagliari - Real Vicenza ?-?
15:30 Sampdoria - Sellero Novelle ?-?
15:30 Besiktas - Pendikspor ?-?
15:30 Shmona - Szolnoki MAV ?-?
15:30 Chievo - Virtus Verona ?-?
15:30 Kozlovice - Vyskov ?-?
15:30 Leoben - Csakvari ?-?
16:00 Aue - Hertha Berlin ?-?
16:00 Basaksehir - B. Monchengladbach ?-?
16:00 Gabcikovo - Gyor ?-?
16:00 Grasshoppers - Baden ?-?
16:00 Rio Ave - Guimaraes ?-?
Cancl. Feirense - Moreirense ?-?
16:00 Covilha - Sertanense ?-?
16:00 Oliveirense - Tondela ?-?
16:00 Swit - Polonia Warszawa ?-?
16:00 Hutnik Krakow - Bochenski ?-?
16:00 Olesnik - Sparta Prague B ?-?
Cancl. Academico Viseu - Arouca ?-?
16:00 Einheit Rudolstadt - Meuselwitz ?-?
16:00 Schalke II - Schermbeck ?-?
16:00 Skierniewice - Blonianka Blonie ?-?
16:00 Olsztyn - Sroda ?-?
16:00 Kluczbork - Brzeg ?-?
16:00 Lisen - Lanzhot ?-?
16:00 Iskra - Krupa ?-?
16:00 Feirense - Arouca ?-?
16:30 Brest - Lorient ?-?
16:30 Oberhausen - Heracles ?-?
16:30 Willem II - Sparta Rotterdam ?-?
16:30 Hsc Hannover - Hannover ?-?
16:30 Ginsheim - Wehen ?-?
16:30 Lichtenberg - Mahlsdorf ?-?
16:30 Rsv Eintracht - Babelsberg ?-?
16:30 Kamenz - Oberlausitz ?-?
16:30 Chiasso - Paradiso ?-?
16:30 Dortmund II - Eindhoven FC ?-?
16:30 Bergerac - Pau ?-?
16:30 Kapellen-Erft - Dusseldorf-West ?-?
16:30 Mezokovesd-Zsory - U. Cluj ?-?
17:00 Amorebieta - Eibar ?-?
17:00 Bochum - Barnsley ?-?
17:00 Breda - Lokeren ?-?
17:00 First Vienna - Union Berlin ?-?
17:00 Orleans - Angers ?-?
17:00 St. Truiden - Lommel SK ?-?
17:00 PSV - Wolfsburg ?-?
17:00 Kolding IF - Thisted FC ?-?
17:00 Ferreira - Penafiel ?-?
17:00 Beerschot VA - Panachaiki ?-?
17:00 Krieschow - Energie Cottbus ?-?
17:00 SSVg Velbert - Fortuna Koln ?-?
17:00 Stockerau - Stammersdorf ?-?
17:00 SU Tillmitsch - Su Rebenland ?-?
17:00 Waasland-Beveren - Lens ?-?
17:00 Dusseldorf II - Bocholt ?-?
17:00 Avranches - Saint-Malo ?-?
17:00 WAF Brigittenau - Nussdorfer ?-?
17:30 Heist - Westerlo ?-?
17:30 Meerbusch - Homberg ?-?
17:30 TuRU Dusseldorf - B. Monchengladbach II ?-?
17:30 Hilden - Ennepetal ?-?
17:30 Barmbek-Uhlenhorst - Norderstedt ?-?
17:30 KSV Roeselare - Mouscron ?-?
17:30 Gijon Industrial - Gijon ?-?
17:30 Guarnizo - Santander ?-?
17:30 Waldgirmes - Erndtebruck ?-?
18:00 Wrexham - Stoke ?-?
18:00 Feyenoord - Panathinaikos ?-?
18:00 York - Hartlepool ?-?
18:00 Shrewsbury - Newport Co ?-?
18:00 Barbate - Cadiz CF ?-?
18:00 Vasas - Rakosmenti KSK ?-?
18:00 Llanelli - Port Talbot ?-?
18:30 Port Vale - Fleetwood ?-?
18:30 Mansfield - Blackburn ?-?
18:30 AZ Alkmaar - Gent ?-?
18:30 Bradford PA - Rotherham ?-?
18:30 Dag & Red - Charlton ?-?
18:30 Yate Town - Forest Green ?-?
18:30 Chaves - Compostela ?-?
18:30 Fabril do Barreiro - Lusitano GC ?-?
18:30 Anapolis - Brasiliense ?-?
18:45 Hornchurch - Leyton Orient ?-?
18:45 Rochdale - Huddersfield ?-?
18:45 Bala - Southport ?-?
18:45 Grays - Billericay ?-?
18:45 Stalybridge - Burnley ?-?
18:45 Hereford - Cheltenham ?-?
00:00 Minnesota United - Aston Villa ?-?
00:00 FC Dallas - Sevilla ?-?
01:00 Marseille - Bordeaux ?-?
02:30 Seattle Sounders - Dortmund ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings League One - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
League One: Regular Season
1AFC Wimbledon000000+00
2Accrington Stanley000000+00
3Blackpool000000+00
4Bolton Wanderers000000+00
5Bristol Rovers000000+00
6Burton Albion000000+00
7Bury000000+00
8Coventry City000000+00
9Doncaster Rovers000000+00
10Fleetwood Town000000+00
11Gillingham000000+00
12Ipswich Town000000+00
13Lincoln City000000+00
14Milton Keynes Dons000000+00
15Oxford United000000+00
16Peterborough United000000+00
17Portsmouth000000+00
18Rochdale000000+00
19Rotherham United000000+00
20Shrewsbury Town000000+00
21Southend United000000+00
22Sunderland000000+00
23Tranmere Rovers000000+00
24Wycombe Wanderers000000+00

Fleetwood at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Fleetwood Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 10
Win 0 0 0
Draw 0 0 0
Lost 0 0 0
Goals for 0 0 0
Goals against 0 0 0
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 0 0 0
Avg goals per game conceded 0 0 0
Avg first goal scored - - -
Avg first goal conceded - - -
Failed to score 0 0 0
Biggest victory - - -
Biggest defeat - - -

 

Back to Top