english bulgarian

14:37 Fri, Jan 17, 2020

D. Zagreb

Stadion Maksimir

Venue

Name
Stadion Maksimir
City
Zagreb
Capacity
37168
Address
Maksimirska cesta 128

D. Zagreb Matches

Date Match Result League
23.01.19 D. Zagreb - Slask Wroclaw D. Zagreb - Slask Wroclaw 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
25.01.19 Austria Vienna - D. Zagreb Austria Vienna - D. Zagreb 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
09.02.19 D. Zagreb - Istra 1961 D. Zagreb - Istra 1961 1 - 0 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
14.02.19 Plzen - D. Zagreb Plzen - D. Zagreb 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
17.02.19 D. Zagreb - Slaven Belupo D. Zagreb - Slaven Belupo 3 - 0 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
21.02.19 D. Zagreb - Plzen D. Zagreb - Plzen 3 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
07.03.19 D. Zagreb - Benfica D. Zagreb - Benfica 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
10.03.19 D. Zagreb - Rijeka D. Zagreb - Rijeka 3 - 1 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
14.03.19 Benfica - D. Zagreb Benfica - D. Zagreb 3 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
17.03.19 Gorica - D. Zagreb Gorica - D. Zagreb 1 - 2 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
30.03.19 D. Zagreb - Zapresic D. Zagreb - Zapresic 1 - 0 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
07.04.19 Rudes - D. Zagreb Rudes - D. Zagreb 0 - 2 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
19.04.19 Slaven Belupo - D. Zagreb Slaven Belupo - D. Zagreb 0 - 1 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
23.04.19 D. Zagreb - Osijek D. Zagreb - Osijek 2 - 0 Croatia Croatia Croatian Cup
27.04.19 Osijek - D. Zagreb Osijek - D. Zagreb 2 - 1 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
05.05.19 D. Zagreb - Lok. Zagreb D. Zagreb - Lok. Zagreb 3 - 0 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
11.05.19 Rijeka - D. Zagreb Rijeka - D. Zagreb 0 - 0 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
15.05.19 D. Zagreb - Gorica D. Zagreb - Gorica 3 - 1 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
18.05.19 Zapresic - D. Zagreb Zapresic - D. Zagreb 2 - 3 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
22.05.19 D. Zagreb - Rijeka D. Zagreb - Rijeka 1 - 3 Croatia Croatia Croatian Cup
26.05.19 D. Zagreb - Hajduk Split D. Zagreb - Hajduk Split 3 - 1 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
22.06.19 D. Zagreb - O. Ljubljana D. Zagreb - O. Ljubljana 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
26.06.19 Mura - D. Zagreb Mura - D. Zagreb Cancl. World World Club Friendly
27.06.19 Cracovia - D. Zagreb Cracovia - D. Zagreb 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
02.07.19 D. Zagreb - A. Klagenfurt D. Zagreb - A. Klagenfurt 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
06.07.19 Orenburg - D. Zagreb Orenburg - D. Zagreb 2 - 2 World World Club Friendly
27.07.19 Slaven Belupo - D. Zagreb Slaven Belupo - D. Zagreb 0 - 3 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
30.07.19 D. Zagreb - Saburtalo Tbilisi D. Zagreb - Saburtalo Tbilisi 3 - 0 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
02.08.19 D. Zagreb - Gorica D. Zagreb - Gorica 3 - 1 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
06.08.19 D. Zagreb - Ferencvaros D. Zagreb - Ferencvaros 1 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
09.08.19 Osijek - D. Zagreb Osijek - D. Zagreb 0 - 0 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
13.08.19 Ferencvaros - D. Zagreb Ferencvaros - D. Zagreb 0 - 4 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
16.08.19 Zapresic - D. Zagreb Zapresic - D. Zagreb 1 - 2 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
21.08.19 D. Zagreb - Rosenborg D. Zagreb - Rosenborg 2 - 0 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
27.08.19 Rosenborg - D. Zagreb Rosenborg - D. Zagreb 1 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
07.09.19 NK Krizevci - D. Zagreb NK Krizevci - D. Zagreb 0 - 7 World World Club Friendly
13.09.19 D. Zagreb - Istra 1961 D. Zagreb - Istra 1961 1 - 0 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
18.09.19 D. Zagreb - Atalanta D. Zagreb - Atalanta 4 - 0 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
21.09.19 Varazdin - D. Zagreb Varazdin - D. Zagreb 1 - 0 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
24.09.19 Karlovac - D. Zagreb Karlovac - D. Zagreb 0 - 7 Croatia Croatia Croatian Cup
01.10.19 Manchester City - D. Zagreb Manchester City - D. Zagreb 2 - 0 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
05.10.19 D. Zagreb - Slaven Belupo D. Zagreb - Slaven Belupo 1 - 0 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
11.10.19 Sloboda - D. Zagreb Sloboda - D. Zagreb 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
18.10.19 Gorica - D. Zagreb Gorica - D. Zagreb 2 - 4 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
22.10.19 Shakhtar Donetsk - D. Zagreb Shakhtar Donetsk - D. Zagreb 2 - 2 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
27.10.19 D. Zagreb - Osijek D. Zagreb - Osijek 1 - 0 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
30.10.19 Opatija - D. Zagreb Opatija - D. Zagreb 0 - 3 Croatia Croatia Croatian Cup
02.11.19 D. Zagreb - Zapresic D. Zagreb - Zapresic 1 - 0 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
06.11.19 D. Zagreb - Shakhtar Donetsk D. Zagreb - Shakhtar Donetsk 3 - 3 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
10.11.19 Rijeka - D. Zagreb Rijeka - D. Zagreb 0 - 5 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
22.11.19 D. Zagreb - Hajduk Split D. Zagreb - Hajduk Split 1 - 1 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
26.11.19 Atalanta - D. Zagreb Atalanta - D. Zagreb 2 - 0 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
30.11.19 Istra 1961 - D. Zagreb Istra 1961 - D. Zagreb 1 - 2 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
06.12.19 D. Zagreb - Varazdin D. Zagreb - Varazdin 1 - 0 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
11.12.19 D. Zagreb - Manchester City D. Zagreb - Manchester City 1 - 4 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
14.12.19 D. Zagreb - Lok. Zagreb D. Zagreb - Lok. Zagreb 1 - 0 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
18.12.19 D. Zagreb - Rijeka D. Zagreb - Rijeka 3 - 0 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
11.01.20 D. Zagreb - Zalaegerszegi D. Zagreb - Zalaegerszegi 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
17.01.20 D. Zagreb - Lok. Zagreb D. Zagreb - Lok. Zagreb World World Club Friendly
18.01.20 D. Zagreb - Slovacko D. Zagreb - Slovacko World World Club Friendly
01.02.20 Slaven Belupo - D. Zagreb Slaven Belupo - D. Zagreb Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
08.02.20 D. Zagreb - Gorica D. Zagreb - Gorica Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
15.02.20 Osijek - D. Zagreb Osijek - D. Zagreb Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
22.02.20 D. Zagreb - Zapresic D. Zagreb - Zapresic Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
29.02.20 D. Zagreb - Rijeka D. Zagreb - Rijeka Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
03.03.20 Hajduk Split - D. Zagreb Hajduk Split - D. Zagreb Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
06.03.20 D. Zagreb - Istra 1961 D. Zagreb - Istra 1961 Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
13.03.20 Varazdin - D. Zagreb Varazdin - D. Zagreb Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
20.03.20 Lok. Zagreb - D. Zagreb Lok. Zagreb - D. Zagreb Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
03.04.20 D. Zagreb - Slaven Belupo D. Zagreb - Slaven Belupo Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
10.04.20 Gorica - D. Zagreb Gorica - D. Zagreb Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
17.04.20 D. Zagreb - Osijek D. Zagreb - Osijek Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
21.04.20 Zapresic - D. Zagreb Zapresic - D. Zagreb Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
24.04.20 Rijeka - D. Zagreb Rijeka - D. Zagreb Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
01.05.20 D. Zagreb - Hajduk Split D. Zagreb - Hajduk Split Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
08.05.20 Istra 1961 - D. Zagreb Istra 1961 - D. Zagreb Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl
16.05.20 D. Zagreb - Varazdin D. Zagreb - Varazdin Croatia Croatia 1. Hnl

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 D. Zagorac 32 G 450 5 5 0 0 10 0 1 0 0
12 D. Horkaš G
33 R. Josipović 18 G 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
40 D. Livaković 25 G 1260 14 14 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Defenders
19 F. Moubandje 29 D 670 8 8 0 2 8 0 2 0 0
22 M. Leovac 31 D 720 8 8 0 0 7 0 3 0 0
28 K. Théophile-Catherine 30 D 791 9 9 0 1 4 0 3 0 0
30 P. Stojanović 24 D 832 10 9 1 0 9 1 1 0 0
32 J. Gvardiol 17 D 92 2 1 1 0 14 1 0 0 0
34 T. Hrvoj 18 D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
36 M. Gjira 20 D 275 4 3 1 0 10 0 0 0 0
37 J. Šutalo 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
55 D. Perić 25 D 1256 15 13 2 0 4 0 4 1 0
66 E. Dilaver 28 D 834 11 10 1 1 5 0 0 0 1
Midfielders
5 A. Ademi 28 M 509 6 5 1 1 5 0 1 1 0
7 Daniel Olmo 21 M 746 9 9 0 5 6 3 1 0 0
10 L. Majer 21 M 686 11 8 3 4 5 0 2 0 0
14 A. Gojak 22 M 928 14 11 3 3 4 1 1 0 0
17 L. Ivanušec 21 M 662 12 6 6 2 8 1 1 0 0
20 I. Atiemwen 23 M 569 11 6 5 2 11 3 2 0 0
27 N. Moro 21 M 1256 15 14 1 1 5 2 1 0 0
38 B. Franjić 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
M. Ćuže 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
8 I. Hajrović 28 A 368 10 3 7 3 14 0 3 0 0
9 K. Andrić 24 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 M. Gavranović 30 A 769 15 8 7 6 8 3 1 0 0
16 M. Šitum A
18 A. Marin 19 A 245 6 3 3 3 14 0 0 0 0
21 B. Petković 25 A 975 15 11 4 7 7 4 0 0 0
26 L. Šipoš 19 A 5 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
35 R. Baturina 19 A 14 1 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 0
77 S. Kulenović 20 A 24 2 0 2 1 5 0 0 0 0
92 D. Kądzior 27 A 1176 15 14 1 5 5 5 1 0 0
99 M. Oršić 27 A 1006 13 12 1 8 7 11 0 0 0
Coach
N. Bjelica

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.20 N. Đurasek Varaždin Unknown
01.07.20 A. Šemper Chievo Unknown
01.07.20 M. Vasilj Inter Unknown
01.07.20 M. Lešković Lokomotiva Unknown
01.07.20 Ivo Pinto Famalicão Unknown
16.06.20 I. Božić Celje Unknown
16.06.20 B. Petrović Rudar Unknown
16.06.20 B. Knežević Olimpija Unknown
11.01.20 S. Moharrami Lokomotiva Unknown
01.01.20 M. Ćuže Istra Unknown
Transfers Out
11.01.20 M. Šitum Kayseri Unknown
08.01.20 Ivo Pinto Famalicão Loan
06.01.20 M. Lešković Lokomotiva Loan

Livescores

FT Dandenong Thunder - Heidelberg Utd 1-1
FT Olimpik Donetsk - Viitorul Constanta 2-1
FT Campbelltown City - NE Metrostars 2-3
FT Yenisey - Rathenow 1-1
FT AS Marsa - Sfaxien 0-2
FT Arda - Botev Galabovo 4-0
FT Broadbeach United - Hume City 0-6
FT Istra 1961 - Vysehrad 4-1
FT Aarhus - Viborg 2-1
FT Vaduz - Greuther Furth 0-0
FT Emelec - ES Setif 2-0
FT Botev Vratsa - Kariana Erden 4-1
FT Fredericia - Randers FC 2-2
FT Hansa Rostock - Lyngby 2-0
FT Podbeskidzie - Cracovia 3-2
FT Mattersburg - Kaposvar 1-2
FT St. Polten - Horn 4-0
FT Kaiserslautern - MTK Budapest 5-0
FT TPS - SalPa 2-0
FT Lahti - Honka 2-1
FT Ho Chi Minh - Ulsan Hyundai 0-1
85' Aarau - U Craiova 1-0
76' Ingolstadt - Regensburg 0-1
84' Midtjylland - Esbjerg 3-1
80' Wil - A. Lustenau 1-1
72' Verl - Preussen Munster 0-1
75' Negeri Sembilan - PDRM FA 2-0
65' Puerto Cabello - Yaracuyanos 1-0
54' Gorica - Zarkovo 0-0
37' Mjondalen - Raufoss 1-0
14:00 Sandhausen - Unterhaching ?-?
38' Holstein Kiel - CFR Cluj 0-0
35' Paks - Akhmat Grozny 0-1
34' Mattersburg - Austria Vienna II 1-0
38' D. Zagreb - Lok. Zagreb 0-0
HT Rijeka - Budafoki 1-0
34' Yenisey - Spartaks 0-0
6' Honved - Hajduk Split 0-0
6' Luzern - Gaz Metan Medias 0-0
14:30 Schalke II - FC 08 Homburg ?-?
15:00 Nurnberg - Osijek ?-?
15:00 Ull/Kisa - Eidsvold ?-?
15:00 Lausanne - Darmstadt ?-?
15:00 Karlsruher - RW Essen ?-?
15:15 FC Hermannstadt - Puskas Academy ?-?
15:45 Kalju - Levadia ?-?
16:00 Metz - Sochaux ?-?
16:30 Kremser - Amstetten ?-?
17:00 Odra Opole - Ruch Zdzieszowice ?-?
17:15 Deutschlandsberger - Grazer ?-?
17:30 Haltern - BSV Rehden ?-?
17:30 Hertha Berlin II - Oranienburg ?-?
17:30 Liefering - Saalfelden ?-?
17:35 Kuressaare - Parnu JK Vaprus ?-?
18:00 Elfsborg - Hacken ?-?
18:00 TSV Havelse - Chemie Leipzig ?-?
19:30 Drogheda - Derry City ?-?
19:45 Shelbourne - Athlone ?-?
19:45 Dundalk - UC Dublin ?-?
04:00 Rochedale - Brisbane City ?-?
04:30 Modbury Jets (Aus) - West Torrens ?-?
04:30 Sturt Lions - Croydon Kings ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Champions League - Group Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P

Standings 1. Hnl

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
1. HNL
1Dinamo Zagreb191522368+2847
2Hajduk Split1910543017+1335
3Rijeka1910453324+934
4Osijek199643422+1233
5Gorica198562627-129
6Lokomotiva Zagreb198472725+228
7Slaven Koprivnica1953111835-1718
8Inter Zapresic1927102137-1613
9Istra 19611926111630-1412
10Varazdin1926111430-1612

D. Zagreb at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
109 1016 2+14

D. Zagreb Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
96 1220 6+14

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 1
Win 15 9 6
Draw 2 1 1
Lost 2 0 2
Goals for 36 16 20
Goals against 8 2 6
Clean sheet 12 8 4
Avg goals per game scored 1.89 1.60 2.22
Avg goals per game conceded 0.42 0.20 0.67
Avg first goal scored 30m 37m 19m
Avg first goal conceded 57m 65m 54m
Failed to score 3 0 3
Biggest defeat - -

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 16.7% 6
15-30' 25.0% 9
30-45' 8.3% 3
45-60' 27.8% 10
60-75' 11.1% 4
75-90' 11.1% 4

 

Back to Top