english bulgarian

11:24 Wed, Aug 5, 2020

Ajax

Amsterdam ArenA

Venue

Name
Amsterdam ArenA
City
Amsterdam
Capacity
53502
Address
ArenA Boulevard 1

Ajax Matches

Date Match Result League
10.08.19 Ajax - FC Emmen Ajax - FC Emmen 5 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
13.08.19 Ajax - PAOK Ajax - PAOK 3 - 2 Europe Europe Champions League - Prel
17.08.19 Venlo - Ajax Venlo - Ajax 1 - 4 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
20.08.19 APOEL - Ajax APOEL - Ajax 0 - 0 Europe Europe Champions League - Prel
28.08.19 Ajax - APOEL Ajax - APOEL 2 - 0 Europe Europe Champions League - Prel
14.09.19 Ajax - Heerenveen Ajax - Heerenveen 4 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
17.09.19 Ajax - Lille Ajax - Lille 3 - 0 Europe Europe Champions League - Prel
22.09.19 PSV - Ajax PSV - Ajax 1 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
25.09.19 Ajax - Sittard Ajax - Sittard 5 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
28.09.19 Ajax - Groningen Ajax - Groningen 2 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
09.10.19 Heerenveen - Ajax Heerenveen - Ajax 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
19.10.19 Waalwijk - Ajax Waalwijk - Ajax 1 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
23.10.19 Ajax - Chelsea Ajax - Chelsea 0 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Prel
27.10.19 Ajax - Feyenoord Ajax - Feyenoord 4 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
01.11.19 Zwolle - Ajax Zwolle - Ajax 2 - 4 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
05.11.19 Chelsea - Ajax Chelsea - Ajax 4 - 4 Europe Europe Champions League - Prel
10.11.19 Ajax - Utrecht Ajax - Utrecht 4 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
23.11.19 Ajax - Heracles Ajax - Heracles 4 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
27.11.19 Lille - Ajax Lille - Ajax 0 - 2 Europe Europe Champions League - Prel
01.12.19 Twente - Ajax Twente - Ajax 2 - 5 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
06.12.19 Ajax - Willem II Ajax - Willem II 0 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
10.12.19 Ajax - Valencia Ajax - Valencia 0 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Prel
15.12.19 AZ Alkmaar - Ajax AZ Alkmaar - Ajax 1 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
18.12.19 Telstar - Ajax Telstar - Ajax 3 - 4 Netherlands Netherlands Knvb Beker
22.12.19 Ajax - Den Haag Ajax - Den Haag 6 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
09.01.20 Ajax - Galatasaray Ajax - Galatasaray Cancl. World World Club Friendly
09.01.20 Ajax - Eupen Ajax - Eupen 2 - 0 World World Club Friendly
11.01.20 Club Brugge KV - Ajax Club Brugge KV - Ajax 1 - 3 World World Club Friendly
19.01.20 Ajax - Sparta Rotterdam Ajax - Sparta Rotterdam 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
22.01.20 Ajax - Spakenburg Ajax - Spakenburg 7 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Knvb Beker
26.01.20 Groningen - Ajax Groningen - Ajax 2 - 1 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
02.02.20 Ajax - PSV Ajax - PSV 1 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
09.02.20 Utrecht - Ajax Utrecht - Ajax Postp. Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
12.02.20 Vitesse - Ajax Vitesse - Ajax 0 - 3 Netherlands Netherlands Knvb Beker
16.02.20 Ajax - Waalwijk Ajax - Waalwijk 3 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
20.02.20 Getafe - Ajax Getafe - Ajax 2 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
23.02.20 Heracles - Ajax Heracles - Ajax 1 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
27.02.20 Ajax - Getafe Ajax - Getafe 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Play Of
01.03.20 Ajax - AZ Alkmaar Ajax - AZ Alkmaar 0 - 2 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
04.03.20 Utrecht - Ajax Utrecht - Ajax 2 - 0 Netherlands Netherlands Knvb Beker
07.03.20 Heerenveen - Ajax Heerenveen - Ajax 1 - 3 Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
15.03.20 Ajax - Twente Ajax - Twente Postp. Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
08.08.20 Ajax - Waalwijk Ajax - Waalwijk World World Club Friendly
13.09.20 Sparta Rotterdam - Ajax Sparta Rotterdam - Ajax Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
19.09.20 Ajax - Waalwijk Ajax - Waalwijk Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
26.09.20 Ajax - Vitesse Ajax - Vitesse Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
04.10.20 Groningen - Ajax Groningen - Ajax Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
17.10.20 Ajax - Heerenveen Ajax - Heerenveen Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
24.10.20 Venlo - Ajax Venlo - Ajax Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
31.10.20 Ajax - Sittard Ajax - Sittard Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
08.11.20 Utrecht - Ajax Utrecht - Ajax Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
21.11.20 Ajax - Heracles Ajax - Heracles Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
28.11.20 FC Emmen - Ajax FC Emmen - Ajax Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
05.12.20 Ajax - Twente Ajax - Twente Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
12.12.20 Ajax - Zwolle Ajax - Zwolle Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
20.12.20 Den Haag - Ajax Den Haag - Ajax Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
23.12.20 Willem II - Ajax Willem II - Ajax Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
10.01.21 Ajax - PSV Ajax - PSV Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
14.01.21 Twente - Ajax Twente - Ajax Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
17.01.21 Ajax - Feyenoord Ajax - Feyenoord Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
24.01.21 Sittard - Ajax Sittard - Ajax Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
28.01.21 Ajax - Willem II Ajax - Willem II Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
31.01.21 AZ Alkmaar - Ajax AZ Alkmaar - Ajax Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
07.02.21 Ajax - Utrecht Ajax - Utrecht Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
14.02.21 Heracles - Ajax Heracles - Ajax Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
21.02.21 Ajax - Sparta Rotterdam Ajax - Sparta Rotterdam Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
28.02.21 PSV - Ajax PSV - Ajax Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
07.03.21 Ajax - Groningen Ajax - Groningen Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
14.03.21 Zwolle - Ajax Zwolle - Ajax Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
21.03.21 Ajax - Den Haag Ajax - Den Haag Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
04.04.21 Heerenveen - Ajax Heerenveen - Ajax Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
11.04.21 Waalwijk - Ajax Waalwijk - Ajax Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
25.04.21 Ajax - AZ Alkmaar Ajax - AZ Alkmaar Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
02.05.21 Ajax - FC Emmen Ajax - FC Emmen Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
09.05.21 Feyenoord - Ajax Feyenoord - Ajax Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
13.05.21 Ajax - Venlo Ajax - Venlo Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie
16.05.21 Vitesse - Ajax Vitesse - Ajax Netherlands Netherlands Eredivisie

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 Bruno Varela 25 G 90 1 1 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0
24 A. Onana 23 G 2160 24 24 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
33 D. Kotarski 20 G 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0
35 K. Scherpen 20 G 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0
52 I. El Maach 20 G 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
2 P. Schuurs 20 D 732 10 7 3 0 17 1 0 0 0 0
3 J. Veltman 28 D 1651 19 19 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0
4 E. Álvarez 22 D 558 12 6 6 3 18 0 0 1 0 0
5 K. Pierie 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
12 N. Mazraoui 22 D 744 13 9 4 6 8 0 0 1 0 0
17 D. Blind 30 D 1744 20 19 1 1 1 0 1 2 0 0
21 L. Martínez 22 D 2033 24 24 0 4 1 2 1 3 0 0
28 S. Dest 19 D 1444 20 15 5 3 9 0 4 1 0 0
31 N. Tagliafico 27 D 2054 24 23 1 1 1 3 4 6 0 0
41 J. Timber 18 D 82 1 1 0 1 4 0 0 1 0 0
45 B. Kemper 20 D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
6 D. van de Beek 22 M 1916 23 22 1 4 1 8 5 3 0 0
8 C. Eiting 22 M 359 6 3 3 0 6 0 0 1 0 0
18 R. Marin 23 M 503 10 5 5 2 20 0 0 2 0 0
19 Z. Labyad 27 M 149 2 2 0 2 8 1 1 0 0 0
22 H. Ziyech 26 M 1619 21 21 0 12 0 6 12 1 0 0
26 J. Ekkelenkamp 19 M 131 4 1 3 1 12 1 1 0 0 0
29 R. Gravenberch 17 M 480 9 5 4 3 12 2 1 1 0 0
J. Familio-Castillo 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
K. Hlynsson 16 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
K. Taylor 17 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N. Ünüvar 16 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
7 David Neres 23 A 635 12 7 5 4 5 6 1 0 0 0
9 K. Huntelaar 36 A 839 18 6 12 1 18 9 2 0 0 0
10 D. Tadić 31 A 2172 25 25 0 5 0 11 14 1 0 0
11 Q. Promes 28 A 1495 20 18 2 6 2 12 4 3 0 0
23 L. Traoré 19 A 347 9 3 6 2 13 2 2 1 0 0
40 S. Hansen 17 A 11 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
47 Danilo 20 A 18 1 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
49 R. Babel 33 A 386 5 5 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0
Coach
E. ten Hag

Sidelined

Name Start Date End Date
R. Babel Calf/Shin Injury 29.02.20
N. Mazraoui Knock 19.02.20
Z. Labyad Knee Injury 29.11.19
David Neres Knee Injury 07.11.19
J. Veltman Knee Injury 03.02.20 10.04.20

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.20 N. Lang Twente Unknown
01.07.20 L. Magallán Alavés Unknown
01.02.20 K. Hlynsson Breidablik Unknown
11.01.20 R. Babel Galatasaray Loan
Transfers Out
01.07.20 H. Ziyech Chelsea € 40M
01.07.20 R. Babel Galatasaray Unknown
20.02.20 S. de Jong Cincinnati Free
27.01.20 H. Bandé Thun Loan
17.01.20 N. Lang Twente Loan
17.01.20 L. Orejuela Cruzeiro € 1.4M

Livescores

FT Sigma Olomouc - Brno 0-2
FT Celje - Drava 3-0
FT Pandurii - FC U Craiova 0-4
FT Liberec - Zizkov 4-1
Cancl. Sparta Prague B - Vlasim ?-?
FT Ostrava - Trinec 8-0
FT Gent - Seraing 2-1
57' Stal Mielec - Wisla 1-0
Cancl. Offenbach - Essen ?-?
23' Dynamo Brest - Krumkachy 0-0
13:00 Lens - St. Gilloise ?-?
13:00 Jong Ajax - Telstar ?-?
14:00 Caen - Vannes ?-?
14:00 Olimpik Donetsk - Kyiv-Sviatoshyn ?-?
15:00 Chambly - Laval ?-?
15:00 Slavia Prague - St. Polten ?-?
15:00 Tikves - KF Gostivar ?-?
15:00 Jablonec - FK Pardubice ?-?
15:00 Slovan Bratislava - Zlin ?-?
15:00 Koper - Ferencvaros ?-?
Cancl. Ujpest - Kisvarda ?-?
15:00 Jagiellonia - Pruszkow ?-?
15:00 Doxa - Ol. Nicosia ?-?
15:30 FK Korab - Drita ?-?
15:30 Ohrid - Pitu Guli ?-?
15:30 Prepere - Hradec Kralove ?-?
15:30 Varnsdorf - Oberlausitz ?-?
15:30 Kolin - Liberec B ?-?
15:30 Din. Vranje - Radan Lebane ?-?
15:30 Omonia Aradippou - Anorthosis ?-?
16:00 Quevilly Rouen - Le Havre ?-?
16:00 Apollon - Karmiotissa ?-?
16:00 Creteil - Red Star ?-?
Cancl. Grenoble - Stade Nyonnais ?-?
16:00 Halle - Babelsberg ?-?
16:00 Mura - Zalaegerszegi ?-?
16:00 Nea Salamis - ASIL Lysi ?-?
16:00 Sokolov - Ostrov ?-?
16:00 Velvary - Vysehrad ?-?
16:00 Maribor - Reims ?-?
16:00 Rodez - Villefranche ?-?
16:00 Amiens - Valenciennes ?-?
16:00 FC Volendam - RKAV Volendam ?-?
16:00 Podbeskidzie - Hutnik Krakow ?-?
16:00 Zapy - Meteor Prague ?-?
16:00 Paralimni - Omonia ?-?
16:30 Breda - Baronie ?-?
16:30 Lens - Paris FC ?-?
17:00 Le Touquet - Rouen ?-?
17:00 Clermont - Chateauroux ?-?
17:00 Paris SG - Sochaux ?-?
17:00 AZ Alkmaar - Zwolle ?-?
17:00 Dusseldorf II - SC Velbert ?-?
17:00 Francs Borains - RWDM ?-?
17:00 Hemelingen - Uphusen ?-?
17:00 Chateaubriant - Nantes II ?-?
17:00 Margarethen - Mauerwerk ?-?
17:00 Ostbahn - Stadlau ?-?
17:00 Falkensee-Finkenkrug - TB Berlin ?-?
17:00 FUS Rabat - Union Touarga ?-?
17:00 Red Star-Penzing - Ottakring ?-?
17:00 Dusseldorf - SSVg Velbert ?-?
17:30 EVV - Helmond ?-?
17:30 Friesdorf - Engers ?-?
17:30 Jeddeloh - Delmenhorst ?-?
17:30 Lierse K. - Londerzeel ?-?
17:30 Seraing - Patro Eisden ?-?
17:30 Meerbusch - Kapellen-Erft ?-?
17:30 FC Monheim - Rather ?-?
17:30 SG Wattenscheid - Honnepel-Niedermormter ?-?
Cancl. Marseille - Montpellier ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Champions League - Preliminary

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1PSG6510172+1516
2Real Madrid6321148+611
3Club Brugge6033412-83
4Galatasaray6024114-132
Group B
1Bayern Munich6600245+1918
2Tottenham Hotspur63121814+410
3Olympiakos Piraeus6114814-64
4Crvena Zvezda6105320-173
Group C
1Manchester City6420164+1214
2Atalanta6213812-47
3Shakhtar Donetsk6132813-56
4Dinamo Zagreb61231013-35
Group D
1Juventus6510124+816
2Atletico Madrid631285+310
3Bayer Leverkusen620459-46
4Lokomotiv Moscow6105411-73
Group E
1Liverpool6411138+513
2Napoli6330114+712
3Salzburg62131613+37
4Genk6015520-151
Group F
1Barcelona642094+514
2Borussia Dortmund631288+010
3Internazionale6213109+17
4Slavia Praha6024410-62
Group G
1RB Leipzig6321108+211
2Olympique Lyonnais622298+18
3Benfica62131011-17
4Zenit621379-27
Group H
1Valencia632197+211
2Chelsea6321119+211
3Ajax6312126+610
4Lille6015414-101

Standings Europa League - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Sevilla6501143+1115
2APOEL6312108+210
3Qarabag6123811-35
4F91 Dudelange6114818-104
Group B
1Malmö FF632186+211
2Copenhagen623154+19
3Dynamo Kyiv614177+07
4Lugano603325-33
Group C
1Basel6411124+813
2Getafe640284+412
3Krasnodar6303711-49
4Trabzonspor6015311-81
Group D
1LASK6411114+713
2Sporting CP6402117+412
3PSV6222912-38
4Rosenborg6015311-81
Group E
1Celtic6411106+413
2CFR Cluj640264+212
3Lazio620469-36
4Rennes611458-34
Group F
1Arsenal6321147+711
2Eintracht Frankfurt6303810-29
3Standard Liège6222810-28
4Vitoria Guimaraes6123710-35
Group G
1Porto631289-110
2Rangers623186+29
3Young Boys622287+18
4Feyenoord612379-25
Group H
1Espanyol6321124+811
2Ludogorets62221010+08
3Ferencvaros614157-27
4CSKA Moscow612339-65
Group I
1Gent6330117+412
2Wolfsburg632197+211
3Saint-Etienne604268-24
4Oleksandria6033610-43
Group J
1Istanbul Basaksehir631279-210
2Roma6231126+69
3Borussia M'gladbach622269-38
4Wolfsberger AC612378-15
Group K
1Sporting Braga6420159+614
2Wolverhampton Wanderers6411115+613
3Slovan Bratislava61141013-34
4Besiktas6105615-93
Group L
1Manchester United6411102+813
2AZ6231158+79
3Partizan62221010+08
4Astana6105419-153

Standings Eredivisie

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Eredivisie
1Venlo00000000
2FC Emmen00000000
3Sittard00000000
4Waalwijk00000000
5Zwolle00000000
6PSV00000000
7Ajax00000000
8Twente00000000
9Heerenveen00000000
10Feyenoord00000000
11Utrecht00000000
12AZ Alkmaar00000000
13Vitesse00000000
14Sparta Rotterdam00000000
15Heracles00000000
16Willem II00000000
17Den Haag00000000
18Groningen00000000

Ajax at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Ajax Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
00 000 0+0

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 1
Win 18 11 7
Draw 2 0 2
Lost 5 2 3
Goals for 68 40 28
Goals against 23 8 15
Clean sheet 8 7 1
Avg goals per game scored 2.72 3.08 2.33
Avg goals per game conceded 0.92 0.62 1.25
Avg first goal scored 32m 26m 38m
Avg first goal conceded 55m 53m 56m
Failed to score 4 2 2

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 11.8% 8
15-30' 11.8% 8
30-45' 14.7% 10
45-60' 20.6% 14
60-75' 20.6% 14
75-90' 20.6% 14

 

Back to Top