english bulgarian

2:39 Wed, Jan 29, 2020

Salzburg

Red Bull Arena

Venue

Name
Red Bull Arena
City
Wals-Siezenheim
Capacity
31895
Address
Stadionstrasse 2/3

Salzburg Matches

Date Match Result League
01.02.19 Salzburg - Beijing Guoan Salzburg - Beijing Guoan 2 - 0 Europe Europe Atlantic Cup
08.02.19 Salzburg - Vorwarts Steyr Salzburg - Vorwarts Steyr 3 - 2 World World Club Friendly
14.02.19 Club Brugge KV - Salzburg Club Brugge KV - Salzburg 2 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
17.02.19 Wiener Neustadt - Salzburg Wiener Neustadt - Salzburg 1 - 2 Austria Austria Ofb Cup
21.02.19 Salzburg - Club Brugge KV Salzburg - Club Brugge KV 4 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
24.02.19 Rapid Vienna - Salzburg Rapid Vienna - Salzburg 2 - 0 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
07.03.19 Napoli - Salzburg Napoli - Salzburg 3 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
14.03.19 Salzburg - Napoli Salzburg - Napoli 3 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
17.03.19 Wacker Innsbruck - Salzburg Wacker Innsbruck - Salzburg 0 - 2 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
31.03.19 Salzburg - Austria Vienna Salzburg - Austria Vienna 5 - 1 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
03.04.19 Grazer - Salzburg Grazer - Salzburg 0 - 6 Austria Austria Ofb Cup
07.04.19 LASK - Salzburg LASK - Salzburg 0 - 2 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
14.04.19 Salzburg - Sturm Graz Salzburg - Sturm Graz 3 - 1 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
21.04.19 St. Polten - Salzburg St. Polten - Salzburg 1 - 1 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
24.04.19 Salzburg - Wolfsberger AC Salzburg - Wolfsberger AC 3 - 1 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
28.04.19 Wolfsberger AC - Salzburg Wolfsberger AC - Salzburg 2 - 1 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
01.05.19 Salzburg - Rapid Vienna Salzburg - Rapid Vienna 2 - 0 Austria Austria Ofb Cup
05.05.19 Austria Vienna - Salzburg Austria Vienna - Salzburg 1 - 2 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
12.05.19 Salzburg - LASK Salzburg - LASK 2 - 1 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
19.05.19 Sturm Graz - Salzburg Sturm Graz - Salzburg 1 - 2 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
26.05.19 Salzburg - St. Polten Salzburg - St. Polten 7 - 0 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
28.06.19 Kirchanschoring - Salzburg Kirchanschoring - Salzburg 0 - 3 World World Club Friendly
03.07.19 Salzburg - CSKA Sofia Salzburg - CSKA Sofia 0 - 1 World World Club Friendly
06.07.19 Salzburg - Arsenal Tula Salzburg - Arsenal Tula 1 - 1 World World Club Friendly
26.07.19 Rapid Vienna - Salzburg Rapid Vienna - Salzburg 0 - 2 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
04.08.19 Salzburg - Mattersburg Salzburg - Mattersburg 4 - 1 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
10.08.19 Salzburg - Wolfsberger AC Salzburg - Wolfsberger AC 5 - 2 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
17.08.19 St. Polten - Salzburg St. Polten - Salzburg 0 - 6 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
20.08.19 Salzburg - BW Linz Salzburg - BW Linz 7 - 1 World World Club Friendly
31.08.19 Tirol - Salzburg Tirol - Salzburg 1 - 5 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
05.09.19 Salzburg - Ried Salzburg - Ried 3 - 0 World World Club Friendly
14.09.19 Salzburg - Hartberg Salzburg - Hartberg 7 - 2 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
17.09.19 Salzburg - Genk Salzburg - Genk 6 - 2 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
02.10.19 Liverpool - Salzburg Liverpool - Salzburg 4 - 3 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
19.10.19 Sturm Graz - Salzburg Sturm Graz - Salzburg 1 - 1 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
23.10.19 Salzburg - Napoli Salzburg - Napoli 2 - 3 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
27.10.19 Salzburg - Rapid Vienna Salzburg - Rapid Vienna 3 - 2 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
30.10.19 Ebreichsdorf - Salzburg Ebreichsdorf - Salzburg 0 - 5 Austria Austria Ofb Cup
02.11.19 Mattersburg - Salzburg Mattersburg - Salzburg 0 - 3 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
05.11.19 Napoli - Salzburg Napoli - Salzburg 1 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
10.11.19 Wolfsberger AC - Salzburg Wolfsberger AC - Salzburg 0 - 3 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
23.11.19 Salzburg - St. Polten Salzburg - St. Polten 2 - 2 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
27.11.19 Genk - Salzburg Genk - Salzburg 1 - 4 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
01.12.19 Admira - Salzburg Admira - Salzburg 1 - 1 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
07.12.19 Salzburg - Tirol Salzburg - Tirol 5 - 1 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
10.12.19 Salzburg - Liverpool Salzburg - Liverpool 0 - 2 Europe Europe Champions League - Grou
14.12.19 Hartberg - Salzburg Hartberg - Salzburg 2 - 2 Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
18.01.20 Salzburg - Al Arabi Salzburg - Al Arabi 6 - 0 World World Club Friendly
25.01.20 Salzburg - Zenit Salzburg - Zenit 6 - 3 World World Club Friendly
01.02.20 Salzburg - Gornik Z. Salzburg - Gornik Z. World World Club Friendly
14.02.20 Salzburg - LASK Salzburg - LASK Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
20.02.20 Eintracht Frankfurt - Salzburg Eintracht Frankfurt - Salzburg Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
23.02.20 Austria Vienna - Salzburg Austria Vienna - Salzburg Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
27.02.20 Salzburg - Eintracht Frankfurt Salzburg - Eintracht Frankfurt Europe Europe Europa League - Group S
01.03.20 Altach - Salzburg Altach - Salzburg Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga
07.03.20 Salzburg - Sturm Graz Salzburg - Sturm Graz Austria Austria Tipico Bundesliga

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 C. Stankovic 27 G 1260 14 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 P. Köhn 21 G 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0
31 Carlos 23 G 360 4 4 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
33 A. Walke 36 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
5 A. Vallci 24 D 462 6 5 1 0 9 0 0 1 0 0
6 J. Onguéné 22 D 1010 12 12 0 2 4 0 1 2 0 0
15 André Ramalho 27 D 1379 16 16 0 2 0 3 0 4 0 0
17 A. Ulmer 34 D 1264 15 14 1 1 1 2 4 0 0 0
25 P. Farkas 27 D 720 8 8 0 0 3 0 4 2 0 0
39 M. Wöber 21 D 908 11 10 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0
43 R. Kristensen 22 D 810 9 9 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
4 M. Ashimeru 22 M 680 11 8 3 2 7 2 2 0 0 1
14 D. Szoboszlai 19 M 695 13 7 6 5 9 2 2 2 0 0
16 Z. Junuzović 32 M 1005 14 11 3 1 6 2 3 2 1 0
19 M. Camara 20 M 415 5 5 0 2 4 0 1 0 0 0
28 A. Bernede 20 M 629 8 7 1 2 1 0 3 1 0 0
37 M. Okugawa 23 M 770 13 9 4 4 6 6 4 0 0 0
45 E. Mwepu 22 M 616 13 6 7 1 11 0 1 4 0 0
Attackers
7 S. Koita 20 A 493 10 5 5 3 6 6 2 0 0 0
9 Hwang Hee-Chan 23 A 754 14 8 6 4 7 6 7 0 0 0
11 S. Prevljak 24 A 213 4 3 1 3 5 1 0 0 0 0
20 P. Daka 21 A 917 17 10 7 5 8 14 3 0 0 0
M. Berisha 21 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
J. Marsch

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.20 S. Tetteh LASK Unknown
01.07.20 D. Todorović Holstein Unknown
06.01.20 M. Berisha Altach Unknown
Transfers Out
15.01.20 M. Pongracic Wolfsburg € 10M
15.01.20 A. Niangbo Gent € 3M
09.01.20 K. Ludewig Barnsley Loan
01.01.20 E. Håland Dortmund € 20M
01.01.20 T. Minamino Liverpool € 8.5M

Livescores

FT Amstetten - ASK St.Valentin 0-0
FT First Vienna - Marchfeld 2-0
FT Stripfing - Favoritner 4-0
FT Rathenow - Premnitz 4-1
FT Vellmar - Kassel 4-1
FT Gratkorn - Stadtwerke Trofaiach 2-5
FT Slovan H. - Simmeringer 6-2
FT Halmstad - Tvaakers 2-1
FT Dornbirn - Alberschwende 3-1
FT Floridsdorf - SV Spillern 0-7
18:30 Eimsbutteler - Altona ?-?
FT Koln II - Frechen 7-1
ESV St.Michael - Kalsdorf 0-0
FT Dudenhofen - Schifferstadt 3-2
FT Drogheda - Bohemians 2-4
FT Ballinamallard - Sligo Rovers 1-5
FT Derry City - Institute 3-2
FT Shelbourne - Longford 1-0
FT DC United - Montreal Impact 1-3
FT Columbus Crew - Vancouver Whitecaps 1-1
02:00 G-Osaka - Sagan Tosu ?-?
07:45 Shakhtar Donetsk - Proleter ?-?
08:00 Zhodino - Slutsk ?-?
08:00 Krylya Sovetov Samara 2 - Akron Togliatti ?-?
09:15 Melbourne Knights - Heidelberg Utd ?-?
10:00 Gzira - Dun. Streda ?-?
10:00 Mlada Boleslav B - Varnsdorf ?-?
10:00 Zaglebie Sosnowiec - Podbrezova ?-?
10:00 Pohronie - Komarno ?-?
10:00 Sokolov - Vltavin ?-?
10:30 Vitebsk - Isloch Minsk ?-?
11:00 Riga FC - Zilina ?-?
11:00 Radnik - Tambov ?-?
11:00 Senica - Banska Bystrica ?-?
11:00 R. Rzeszow - Leczna ?-?
11:00 S. Rzeszow - Lublin ?-?
12:00 GKS Belchatow - Tychy ?-?
Cancl. Jihlava - Pohronie ?-?
12:00 Randers FC - Vejle ?-?
12:00 Karpaty - Slovan Bratislava ?-?
12:00 Rapid Vienna - Odense ?-?
12:00 Belasica - Plackovica ?-?
12:00 Rabotnicki - Pirin Blagoevgrad ?-?
12:30 Hibernians - Mlada Boleslav ?-?
13:00 Mas Taborsko - Dukla Prague ?-?
13:00 O. Ljubljana - Radomlje ?-?
13:00 Piast Gliwice - Shakhtyor Soligorsk ?-?
13:00 Slavia Sofia - Sered ?-?
13:00 Sp. Subotica - Akademija Pandev ?-?
13:00 Teplice - Trencin ?-?
13:00 Wisla Pulawy - Chelmianka Chelm ?-?
13:00 Rudar - FK Indjija ?-?
13:00 Vitosha Bistritsa - Sileks ?-?
13:00 Polkowice - Slask Wroclaw 2 ?-?
13:30 Johor DT - Zilina ?-?
13:30 Ried - Nitra ?-?
14:00 LASK - Silkeborg ?-?
14:00 CSKA Sofia - Jeonbuk ?-?
14:00 Ludogorets - K. Almaty ?-?
14:00 Triglav - FK Indjija ?-?
14:00 Cracovia - Sochi ?-?
14:00 Sesvete - Dugo Selo ?-?
14:30 Tirol - Viking ?-?
14:30 Vardar - FK Crvena zvezda ?-?
14:30 Brest - Slovan Bratislava ?-?
14:30 FK Vozdovac - FK Zorya Luhansk ?-?
14:30 Levski Sofia - Pyunik Yerevan ?-?
14:30 Vojvodina - Rapid Vienna ?-?
15:00 Jablonec - Shonan ?-?
15:00 GKS Katowice - Sleza Wroclaw ?-?
16:00 Naestved - Nykobing ?-?
16:00 Sparta Prague B - Prepere ?-?
16:00 Vendsyssel - Thisted FC ?-?
16:00 Brabrand - Skive ?-?
16:00 Atlanta Utd - Philadelphia Union ?-?
16:00 Rapperswil - Schaffhausen ?-?
16:30 Dubrava - Zagorec K. ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Champions League - Group Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P

Standings Europa League - Group Stage

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Group A
1Sevilla6501143+1115
2APOEL6312108+210
3Qarabag6123811-35
4F91 Dudelange6114818-104
Group B
1Malmö FF632186+211
2Copenhagen623154+19
3Dynamo Kyiv614177+07
4Lugano603325-33
Group C
1Basel6411124+813
2Getafe640284+412
3Krasnodar6303711-49
4Trabzonspor6015311-81
Group D
1LASK6411114+713
2Sporting CP6402117+412
3PSV6222912-38
4Rosenborg6015311-81
Group E
1Celtic6411106+413
2CFR Cluj640264+212
3Lazio620469-36
4Rennes611458-34
Group F
1Arsenal6321147+711
2Eintracht Frankfurt6303810-29
3Standard Liège6222810-28
4Vitoria Guimaraes6123710-35
Group G
1Porto631289-110
2Rangers623186+29
3Young Boys622287+18
4Feyenoord612379-25
Group H
1Espanyol6321124+811
2Ludogorets62221010+08
3Ferencvaros614157-27
4CSKA Moscow612339-65
Group I
1Gent6330117+412
2Wolfsburg632197+211
3Saint-Etienne604268-24
4Oleksandria6033610-43
Group J
1Istanbul Basaksehir631279-210
2Roma6231126+69
3Borussia M'gladbach622269-38
4Wolfsberger AC612378-15
Group K
1Sporting Braga6420159+614
2Wolverhampton Wanderers6411115+613
3Slovan Bratislava61141013-34
4Besiktas6105615-93
Group L
1Manchester United6411102+813
2AZ6231158+79
3Partizan62221010+08
4Astana6105419-153

Standings Tipico Bundesliga

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Bundesliga: Championship Round
Bundesliga: Relegation Round
Bundesliga: Regular Season
1Salzburg1813506618+4844
2LASK1813323716+2142
3Rapid Wien189543821+1732
4Wolfsberger AC189454123+1831
5Sturm Graz188463323+1028
6Hartberg188463337-428
7Austria Wien185672831-321
8Rheindorf Altach1861112938-919
9St. Polten183691844-2615
10Admira1835101738-2114
11Mattersburg1842122347-2414
12Swarovski Tirol1833122047-2712

Salzburg at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
98 1041 11+30

Salzburg Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
95 4025 7+18

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 1
Win 13 8 5
Draw 5 1 4
Lost 0 0 0
Goals for 66 41 25
Goals against 18 11 7
Clean sheet 6 2 4
Avg goals per game scored 3.67 4.56 2.78
Avg goals per game conceded 1 1.22 0.78
Avg first goal scored 27m 17m 36m
Avg first goal conceded 33m 46m 15m
Failed to score 0 0 0
Biggest defeat - - -

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 13.6% 9
15-30' 9.1% 6
30-45' 27.3% 18
45-60' 15.2% 10
60-75' 7.6% 5
75-90' 27.3% 18

 

Back to Top