3:43 Sat, Jul 21, 2018

Atalanta

Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia

Venue

Name
Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia
City
Bergamo
Capacity
24726
Address
Viale Caio Giulio Cesare, 18

Atalanta Matches

Date Match Result League
23.07.17 Atalanta - Giana Erminio Atalanta - Giana Erminio 3 - 1 World World Club Friendly
26.07.17 Atalanta - Lille Atalanta - Lille 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
01.08.17 Dortmund - Atalanta Dortmund - Atalanta 0 - 1 World World Club Friendly
02.08.17 Atalanta - Novara Atalanta - Novara 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
11.08.17 Valencia (Esp) - Atalanta Valencia (Esp) - Atalanta 1 - 2 World World Club Friendly
12.08.17 Atalanta - Achilles 29 Atalanta - Achilles 29 Cancl. World World Club Friendly
20.08.17 Atalanta - AS Roma Atalanta - AS Roma 0 - 1 Italy Italy Serie A
27.08.17 Napoli (Ita) - Atalanta Napoli (Ita) - Atalanta 3 - 1 Italy Italy Serie A
02.09.17 Atalanta - Alessandria Atalanta - Alessandria 4 - 1 World World Club Friendly
10.09.17 Atalanta - Sassuolo Atalanta - Sassuolo 2 - 1 Italy Italy Serie A
14.09.17 Atalanta - Everton (Eng) Atalanta - Everton (Eng) 3 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
17.09.17 Chievo (Ita) - Atalanta Chievo (Ita) - Atalanta 1 - 1 Italy Italy Serie A
20.09.17 Atalanta - Crotone Atalanta - Crotone 5 - 1 Italy Italy Serie A
24.09.17 Fiorentina - Atalanta Fiorentina - Atalanta 1 - 1 Italy Italy Serie A
28.09.17 Lyon - Atalanta Lyon - Atalanta 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
01.10.17 Atalanta - Juventus Atalanta - Juventus 2 - 2 Italy Italy Serie A
15.10.17 Sampdoria - Atalanta Sampdoria - Atalanta 3 - 1 Italy Italy Serie A
19.10.17 Atalanta - Apollon Atalanta - Apollon 3 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
22.10.17 Atalanta - Bologna Atalanta - Bologna 1 - 0 Italy Italy Serie A
25.10.17 Atalanta - Verona Atalanta - Verona 3 - 0 Italy Italy Serie A
29.10.17 Udinese - Atalanta Udinese - Atalanta 2 - 1 Italy Italy Serie A
02.11.17 Apollon - Atalanta Apollon - Atalanta 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
05.11.17 Atalanta - Spal Atalanta - Spal 1 - 1 Italy Italy Serie A
19.11.17 Inter (Ita) - Atalanta Inter (Ita) - Atalanta 2 - 0 Italy Italy Serie A
23.11.17 Everton (Eng) - Atalanta Everton (Eng) - Atalanta 1 - 5 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
27.11.17 Atalanta - Benevento Atalanta - Benevento 1 - 0 Italy Italy Serie A
02.12.17 Torino (Ita) - Atalanta Torino (Ita) - Atalanta 1 - 1 Italy Italy Serie A
07.12.17 Atalanta - Lyon Atalanta - Lyon 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
12.12.17 Genoa - Atalanta Genoa - Atalanta 1 - 2 Italy Italy Serie A
17.12.17 Atalanta - Lazio Atalanta - Lazio 3 - 3 Italy Italy Serie A
20.12.17 Atalanta - Sassuolo Atalanta - Sassuolo 2 - 1 Italy Italy Coppa Italia
23.12.17 AC Milan - Atalanta AC Milan - Atalanta 0 - 2 Italy Italy Serie A
30.12.17 Atalanta - Cagliari Atalanta - Cagliari 1 - 2 Italy Italy Serie A
02.01.18 Napoli (Ita) - Atalanta Napoli (Ita) - Atalanta 1 - 2 Italy Italy Coppa Italia
06.01.18 AS Roma - Atalanta AS Roma - Atalanta 1 - 2 Italy Italy Serie A
21.01.18 Atalanta - Napoli (Ita) Atalanta - Napoli (Ita) 0 - 1 Italy Italy Serie A
27.01.18 Sassuolo - Atalanta Sassuolo - Atalanta 0 - 3 Italy Italy Serie A
30.01.18 Atalanta - Juventus Atalanta - Juventus 0 - 1 Italy Italy Coppa Italia
04.02.18 Atalanta - Chievo (Ita) Atalanta - Chievo (Ita) 1 - 0 Italy Italy Serie A
10.02.18 Crotone - Atalanta Crotone - Atalanta 1 - 1 Italy Italy Serie A
15.02.18 Dortmund - Atalanta Dortmund - Atalanta 3 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
18.02.18 Atalanta - Fiorentina Atalanta - Fiorentina 1 - 1 Italy Italy Serie A
22.02.18 Atalanta - Dortmund Atalanta - Dortmund 1 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
28.02.18 Juventus - Atalanta Juventus - Atalanta 1 - 0 Italy Italy Coppa Italia
11.03.18 Bologna - Atalanta Bologna - Atalanta 0 - 1 Italy Italy Serie A
14.03.18 Juventus - Atalanta Juventus - Atalanta 2 - 0 Italy Italy Serie A
18.03.18 Verona - Atalanta Verona - Atalanta 0 - 5 Italy Italy Serie A
31.03.18 Atalanta - Udinese Atalanta - Udinese 2 - 0 Italy Italy Serie A
03.04.18 Atalanta - Sampdoria Atalanta - Sampdoria 1 - 2 Italy Italy Serie A
07.04.18 Spal - Atalanta Spal - Atalanta 1 - 1 Italy Italy Serie A
14.04.18 Atalanta - Inter (Ita) Atalanta - Inter (Ita) 0 - 0 Italy Italy Serie A
18.04.18 Benevento - Atalanta Benevento - Atalanta 0 - 3 Italy Italy Serie A
22.04.18 Atalanta - Torino (Ita) Atalanta - Torino (Ita) 2 - 1 Italy Italy Serie A
29.04.18 Atalanta - Genoa Atalanta - Genoa 3 - 1 Italy Italy Serie A
06.05.18 Lazio - Atalanta Lazio - Atalanta 1 - 1 Italy Italy Serie A
13.05.18 Atalanta - AC Milan Atalanta - AC Milan 1 - 1 Italy Italy Serie A
20.05.18 Cagliari - Atalanta Cagliari - Atalanta 1 - 0 Italy Italy Serie A
14.07.18 Brusaporto (Ita) - Atalanta Brusaporto (Ita) - Atalanta 0 - 4 World World Club Friendly
15.07.18 Atalanta - Chiasso Atalanta - Chiasso 6 - 1 World World Club Friendly
21.07.18 Atalanta - Hertha Berlin Atalanta - Hertha Berlin World World Club Friendly

Squad

Num Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
E. Berisha 29 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P. Gollini 23 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
F. Rossi 27 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
A. Bastoni 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Caldara 24 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T. Castagne 22 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E. Del Prato 18 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R. Gosens 23 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
H. Hateboer 24 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G. Mancini 22 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Masiello 32 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Palomino 28 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L. Spinazzola 25 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rafael Tolói 27 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
T. Bolis 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Colpani 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B. Cristante 23 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. de Roon 27 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R. Freuler 26 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Gómez 30 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N. Haas 22 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Iličić 30 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Kulusevski 18 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
F. Melegoni 19 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L. Rizzo 26 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
João Schmidt 25 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
M. Barrow 19 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Cornelius 25 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Elia 18 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E. Latte Lath 19 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L. Peli 18 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Petagna 22 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
G. Gasperini

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.18 S. Mazzini Pordenone Unknown
01.07.18 A. Santopadre Perugia Unknown
01.07.18 P. Asmah Salernitana Unknown
01.07.18 L. Valzania Pescara Unknown
01.07.18 N. Fazzi Cesena Unknown
01.07.18 B. Radunović Salernitana Unknown
01.07.18 L. Vido Cittadella Unknown
11.01.18 B. Cabezas Panathinaikos Unknown
01.07.18 A. Krešić Avellino Unknown
01.07.18 A. Reca Wisła Płock Unknown
31.01.18 F. Mattiello Juventus Unknown
01.07.18 D. Agazzi Foggia Unknown
01.07.18 M. Sportiello Fiorentina Unknown
01.07.18 B. Djimsiti Benevento Unknown
01.07.18 S. Emmanuello Cesena Unknown
15.01.18 G. Monachello Palermo Unknown
01.07.18 G. De Luca Virtus Unknown
01.07.18 C. Nica Dinamo Unknown
01.07.18 E. Suagher Cesena Unknown
01.07.18 M. D'Alessandro Benevento Unknown
01.07.18 G. Marilungo Spezia Unknown
01.07.18 M. Canini Cremonese Unknown
30.06.18 A. Paloschi SPAL Unknown
31.01.18 E. Latte Lath Pescara Unknown
14.01.18 L. Rizzo Bologna Loan
Transfers Out
01.07.18 M. Caldara Juventus Unknown
01.07.18 P. Gollini Aston Villa Unknown
01.07.18 B. Cristante Benfica Unknown
11.01.18 J. Kurtič SPAL Loan
31.01.18 D. Mangni Monopoli Loan
31.01.18 B. Cabezas Avellino Loan
31.01.18 F. Mattiello SPAL Loan
26.01.18 G. Parigi V. Francavilla Loan
25.01.18 S. Mazzini Pordenone Loan
24.01.18 A. Eleuteri Monopoli Loan
19.01.18 M. Badjie Catanzaro Loan
18.01.18 L. Vido Cittadella Loan
16.01.18 G. Monachello Ascoli Loan
13.01.18 B. Dramé SPAL Unknown
11.01.18 S. Emmanuello Cesena Loan
11.01.18 E. Suagher Cesena Loan

Livescores

FT Curzon - Burnley 2-5
FT Macclesfield - Burnley 0-2
FT Altrincham - Crewe 0-3
FT Maidstone - Billericay 1-3
FT Aberdeen - West Brom 1-1
FT FC Porto - Lille 1-2
08:00 Dragovoljac - Kustosija ?-?
08:00 Roskilde - B.93 ?-?
08:00 Sesvete - Lucko ?-?
08:30 Dep. La Coruna - Dep. La Coruna B ?-?
09:00 Santa Clara (Por) - Braga ?-?
09:30 Feirense - Chaves ?-?
09:30 Oliveirense - Academico Viseu ?-?
10:00 Sheffield Wed (Eng) - Breda ?-?
Cancl. Union Berlin - West Brom ?-?
10:00 CSKA Moscow - Yenisey ?-?
10:00 Gijon - Pontevedra ?-?
10:00 Louletano - Peterborough ?-?
11:00 Degerfors - Norrby ?-?
11:00 Nantwich - Blackpool (Eng) ?-?
11:00 Varnamo - Falkenbergs ?-?
11:00 Wuppertaler (Ger) - TSV Steinbach ?-?
12:00 Heracles - Preussen Munster ?-?
12:00 Kolding IF - Ringkobing ?-?
12:00 B. Monchengladbach II - Fortuna Koln ?-?
12:00 FC Gutersloh - Wiedenbruck ?-?
12:00 Genoa - Swansea (Wal) ?-?
12:00 Ingolstadt - Karlsruher ?-?
12:00 Regensburg - Unterhaching ?-?
12:00 Saarbrucken - Wattenscheid ?-?
12:00 Union Berlin - Sparta Lichtenberg ?-?
12:00 VfL Osnabruck - St. Gilloise ?-?
12:00 Westfalia Rhynern - Kaan-Marienborn ?-?
12:00 Hamburger SV - Stoke ?-?
12:30 Den Haag - Oss ?-?
12:30 Gemert - Helmond ?-?
13:00 Betis (Esp) - Huddersfield (Eng) ?-?
13:00 Genk (Bel) - Olympiakos Piraeus (Gre) ?-?
13:00 Groningen (Ned) - FC Emmen ?-?
13:00 Meppen - Stoke ?-?
13:00 Siegen - Bayer Leverkusen (Ger) ?-?
13:00 Sonnenhof Grossaspach - Stuttgart ?-?
13:00 BFC Dynamo - Jena ?-?
13:00 Kaiserslautern - SG Dynamo Dresden ?-?
13:00 KSV Roeselare - Knokke ?-?
13:00 Limavady - Coleraine ?-?
13:00 Nuneaton - Chesterfield ?-?
13:00 Stevenage - Coventry ?-?
13:15 Magdeburg - Swansea (Wal) ?-?
13:30 Dusseldorf - Watford ?-?
13:30 Hansa Rostock - Hvidovre ?-?
14:00 Accrington - Middlesbrough (Eng) ?-?
14:00 AFC Wimbledon - Brighton (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Barnet - Ipswich (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Bolton (Eng) - Girona (Esp) ?-?
14:00 Burton - Aston Villa ?-?
14:00 Cambridge Utd - Millwall (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Cercle Brugge KSV - Reims ?-?
14:00 Cheltenham - Birmingham ?-?
14:00 Derby - Southampton ?-?
14:00 De Treffers - Venlo ?-?
Cancl. Heerenveen - Panathinaikos ?-?
14:00 Mansfield (Eng) - Sheffield Utd (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Notts County - Leicester ?-?
14:00 Oldham (Eng) - Nottingham ?-?
Cancl. Oostende - OFI Crete ?-?
14:00 Oxford Utd (Eng) - Crystal Palace ?-?
14:00 Paderborn - Monaco ?-?
14:00 Preston (Eng) - West Ham ?-?
14:00 Rochdale (Eng) - Hull City (Eng) ?-?
14:00 RW Essen - Werder Bremen ?-?
14:00 Scarborough Athletic - United of Manchester (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Shrewsbury - Brentford ?-?
14:00 Spal - Campodarsego ?-?
14:00 St. Albans - Luton ?-?
14:00 St. Mirren - Sunderland ?-?
14:00 Swindon - Portsmouth ?-?
14:00 Waasland-Beveren - KV Mechelen ?-?
14:00 Wehen - Eintracht Frankfurt ?-?
14:00 Bromley - Dulwich Hamlet ?-?
14:00 Chester - Bury ?-?
14:00 Concord - Leyton Orient ?-?
14:00 C. Rangers - Ballymena (Nir) ?-?
14:00 Crawley Town - Charlton (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Dartford - Colchester (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Dover Ath. - Gillingham ?-?
14:00 Dundela - Warrenpoint ?-?
14:00 Erzurum BB - Ankaragucu ?-?
14:00 Forest Green - Bristol Rovers ?-?
14:00 Fylde (Eng) - Carlisle ?-?
14:00 Glentoran - Sligo Rovers ?-?
14:00 Harrogate - Bradford ?-?
14:00 Havant & Waterlooville - Wycombe (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Heerenveen - Kayserispor (Tur) ?-?
14:00 Hendon - Haringey Borough ?-?
14:00 Lokomotiv Moscow - Akhisar Genclik Spor ?-?
14:00 Loughgall - Dungannon ?-?
14:00 Lyngby - Landskrona ?-?
14:00 Magdeburg - Genoa ?-?
14:00 Newry City - Ballinamallard ?-?
14:00 Port Vale - Blackpool (Eng) ?-?
14:00 Southport - Barrow ?-?
14:00 Spennymoor - Hartlepool ?-?
14:00 Telford - Wrexham (Wal) ?-?
14:00 Tranmere - Fleetwood Town ?-?
14:00 Wealdstone - Aldershot ?-?
14:00 Woking - Salford ?-?
14:00 Yeovil - Plymouth ?-?
15:00 Amora - Nacional ?-?
15:00 Hannover - Zwolle ?-?
15:00 Hoffenheim - QPR ?-?
15:00 Pro Patria - Torino (Ita) ?-?
15:00 Wurzburger Kickers - Nurnberg ?-?
15:00 Afjet Afyonspor - Bursaspor ?-?
15:00 Empoli - Pro Vercelli ?-?
15:00 Garching - Munich 1860 ?-?
15:00 Nitra - Dorogi ?-?
15:00 Parma - Foggia ?-?
15:00 SW Essen - Schalke ?-?
15:30 Galatasaray - Valencia (Esp) ?-?
15:30 Fiorentina - Venezia ?-?
15:30 Sampdoria - FeralpiSalo ?-?
15:30 Istra 1961 - Rizespor ?-?
15:30 OFI Crete - Smyrnis ?-?
16:00 Anderlecht - Rennes ?-?
16:00 Charleroi - Nice ?-?
16:00 Leuven - Gent (Bel) ?-?
16:00 Sevilla - Benfica ?-?
16:00 Al Ain - Zapresic ?-?
16:00 Kortrijk - Metz ?-?
16:00 Pirmasens - Worms ?-?
16:00 Spartak Moscow - Moadon Sport Ashdod ?-?
16:00 Union Berlin - Bordeaux ?-?
16:30 Angers - Lorient ?-?
16:30 Sochaux - Dijon ?-?
16:30 Brest - Guingamp ?-?
16:30 Merstham - Hampton & Richmond ?-?
17:00 Agueda - Tondela (Por) ?-?
17:00 Atromitos - AEK Athens FC ?-?
17:00 Leganes - Alcorcon ?-?
17:00 Lens - St Etienne ?-?
17:00 Marseille - Villarreal ?-?
17:00 Moreirense (Por) - Boavista (Por) ?-?
17:00 UD Logrones - Alaves ?-?
17:00 UNFP - Toulouse ?-?
17:00 Nantes - Avranches ?-?
17:00 Ontinyent - FC Porto B ?-?
17:00 Zalaegerszegi - Al Arabi ?-?
17:30 Eupen - Tubize (Bel) ?-?
18:00 Fenerbahce - Feyenoord ?-?
18:00 Lleida - Huesca ?-?
18:00 Rayo Vallecano - Bristol City ?-?
18:15 Inter (Ita) - Zenit Petersburg ?-?
18:30 Atalanta - Hertha Berlin ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet $100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Unibet €25 Free Bet Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Check out Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €100 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review

Standings Serie A

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Serie A
1Juventus3830538624+6295
2Napoli3828737729+4891
3AS Roma3823876128+3377
4Inter38201266630+3672
5Lazio3821988949+4072
6AC Milan381810105642+1464
7Atalanta381612105739+1860
8Fiorentina38169135446+857
9Torino381315105446+854
10Sampdoria38166165660-454
11Sassuolo381110172959-3043
12Genoa38118193343-1041
13Chievo381010183659-2340
14Udinese38124224863-1540
15Bologna38116214052-1239
16Cagliari38116213361-2839
17Spal38814163959-2038
18Crotone3898214066-2635
19Verona3874273078-4825
20Benevento3863293384-5121

Atalanta at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
199 6430 18+12

Atalanta Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
197 6627 21+6

Statitstics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 7
Win 16 9 7
Draw 12 6 6
Lost 10 4 6
Goals for 57 30 27
Goals against 39 18 21
Clean sheet 11 6 5
Avg goals per game scored 1.5 1.58 1.42
Avg goals per game conceded 1.03 0.95 1.11
Avg first goal scored 46m 50m 43m
Avg first goal conceded 44m 43m 45m
Failed to score 6 3 3

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 7.0% 4
15-30' 19.3% 11
30-45' 8.8% 5
45-60' 19.3% 11
60-75' 24.6% 14
75-90' 21.1% 12

 

Back to Top