english bulgarian

14:31 Wed, Jul 17, 2019

PAOK

PAOK

Info

Founded
1926
Country
Greece
Leagues
Greece Greek Cup - Play Offs
World Club Friendly
Stadio Toumbas

Venue

Name
Stadio Toumbas
City
Thessaloníki
Capacity
28803
Address
Plateia Mikras Asias

PAOK Matches

Date Match Result League
24.07.18 PAOK - Basel PAOK - Basel 2 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Qual
01.08.18 Basel - PAOK Basel - PAOK 0 - 3 Europe Europe Champions League - Qual
08.08.18 PAOK - Spartak Moscow PAOK - Spartak Moscow 3 - 2 Europe Europe Champions League - Qual
14.08.18 Spartak Moscow - PAOK Spartak Moscow - PAOK 0 - 0 Europe Europe Champions League - Qual
21.08.18 Benfica - PAOK Benfica - PAOK 1 - 1 Europe Europe Champions League - Qual
25.08.18 PAOK - Asteras Tripolis PAOK - Asteras Tripolis 1 - 0 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
29.08.18 PAOK - Benfica PAOK - Benfica 1 - 4 Europe Europe Champions League - Qual
02.09.18 Panionios - PAOK Panionios - PAOK 0 - 1 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
15.09.18 OFI Crete - PAOK OFI Crete - PAOK 1 - 3 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
20.09.18 PAOK - Chelsea PAOK - Chelsea 0 - 1 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
30.09.18 Olympiakos Piraeus - PAOK Olympiakos Piraeus - PAOK 0 - 1 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
04.10.18 BATE - PAOK BATE - PAOK 1 - 4 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
07.10.18 PAOK - Smyrnis PAOK - Smyrnis 2 - 0 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
25.10.18 PAOK - MOL Vidi PAOK - MOL Vidi 0 - 2 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
03.11.18 Atromitos - PAOK Atromitos - PAOK 1 - 1 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
08.11.18 MOL Vidi - PAOK MOL Vidi - PAOK 1 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
24.11.18 PAOK - Xanthi FC PAOK - Xanthi FC 2 - 0 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
29.11.18 Chelsea - PAOK Chelsea - PAOK 4 - 0 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
09.12.18 PAOK - AEL Larissa PAOK - AEL Larissa 2 - 1 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
13.12.18 PAOK - BATE PAOK - BATE 1 - 3 Europe Europe Europa League - Qualifi
17.12.18 Levadiakos - PAOK Levadiakos - PAOK 1 - 2 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
08.01.19 Panachaiki - PAOK Panachaiki - PAOK 2 - 1 Greece Greece Greek Cup - Play Offs
13.01.19 Asteras Tripolis - PAOK Asteras Tripolis - PAOK 0 - 3 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
19.01.19 PAOK - Panionios PAOK - Panionios 3 - 0 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
22.01.19 PAOK - Panachaiki PAOK - Panachaiki 5 - 0 Greece Greece Greek Cup - Play Offs
27.01.19 PAOK - OFI Crete PAOK - OFI Crete 4 - 0 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
30.01.19 PAOK - Giannina PAOK - Giannina 2 - 1 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
03.02.19 AEK Athens FC - PAOK AEK Athens FC - PAOK 1 - 1 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
06.02.19 Panionios - PAOK Panionios - PAOK 2 - 1 Greece Greece Greek Cup - Play Offs
10.02.19 PAOK - Olympiakos Piraeus PAOK - Olympiakos Piraeus 3 - 1 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
18.02.19 Smyrnis - PAOK Smyrnis - PAOK 1 - 5 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
24.02.19 PAOK - Aris PAOK - Aris 1 - 1 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
27.02.19 PAOK - Panionios PAOK - Panionios 4 - 2 Greece Greece Greek Cup - Play Offs
03.03.19 Panathinaikos - PAOK Panathinaikos - PAOK 0 - 2 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
10.03.19 PAOK - Atromitos PAOK - Atromitos 3 - 0 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
16.03.19 Panetolikos - PAOK Panetolikos - PAOK 1 - 2 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
31.03.19 Xanthi FC - PAOK Xanthi FC - PAOK 1 - 2 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
03.04.19 PAOK - Asteras Tripolis PAOK - Asteras Tripolis 2 - 0 Greece Greece Greek Cup - Play Offs
07.04.19 PAOK - Lamia PAOK - Lamia 3 - 0 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
14.04.19 AEL Larissa - PAOK AEL Larissa - PAOK 1 - 1 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
21.04.19 PAOK - Levadiakos PAOK - Levadiakos 5 - 0 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
25.04.19 Asteras Tripolis - PAOK Asteras Tripolis - PAOK 0 - 0 Greece Greece Greek Cup - Play Offs
05.05.19 Giannina - PAOK Giannina - PAOK 0 - 2 Greece Greece Super League - Relegati
11.05.19 PAOK - AEK Athens FC PAOK - AEK Athens FC 1 - 0 Greece Greece Greek Cup - Play Offs
03.07.19 AZ Alkmaar - PAOK AZ Alkmaar - PAOK 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
06.07.19 Nordsjaelland - PAOK Nordsjaelland - PAOK 0 - 3 World World Club Friendly
09.07.19 Zwolle - PAOK Zwolle - PAOK 2 - 2 World World Club Friendly
12.07.19 U. Cluj - PAOK U. Cluj - PAOK 0 - 5 World World Club Friendly
20.07.19 St. Truiden - PAOK St. Truiden - PAOK World World Club Friendly

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
P. Glykos 32 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Papadopoulos 19 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Paschalakis 29 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Siampanis 19 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
D. Chatziisaias 26 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
José Crespo 32 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Léo Matos 33 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Giannoulis 23 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Ingason 25 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Y. Khacheridi 31 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Kitsiou 25 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fernando Varela 31 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E. Lyratzis 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Malezas 34 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Meliopoulos 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E. Mihaj 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Mihojević 23 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
K. Balogiannis 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Biseswar 31 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cañas 32 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Maurício 30 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
O. El Kaddouri 28 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
K. Giaxis 18 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E. Kaçe 26 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Mišić 25 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T. Moulin 29 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E. Patralis 22 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Pelkas 25 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T. Tsiggaras 18 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vieirinha 33 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Amr Warda 25 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P. Wernbloom 33 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
C. Akpom 23 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pedro Henrique 29 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Limnios 21 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
I. Mystakidis 24 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Léo Jabá 20 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
K. Świderski 22 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G. Tzovaras 19 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
R. Lucescu

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
01.07.19 D. Meliopoulos Xanthi 700K €
01.07.19 E. Mihaj Panaitolikos Free
01.07.19 Amr Warda Atromitos Unknown
01.07.19 I. Mystakidis Górnik Unknown
01.07.19 M. Mihojević OFI Unknown
01.07.19 D. Chatziisaias Atromitos Unknown
01.07.19 S. Kitsiou Ankaragücü Unknown
01.07.19 E. Kaçe Panathinaikos Unknown
01.07.19 T. Moulin Ankaragücü Unknown
31.01.19 S. Ingason Rostov 4M €
31.01.19 Pedro Henrique Astana Unknown
31.01.19 Sérgio Oliveira Porto Loan
22.01.19 D. Giannoulis Atromitos Unknown
20.01.19 K. Świderski Jagiellonia Unknown
01.01.19 J. Mišić Sporting CP Unknown
Transfers Out
01.07.19 C. Charisis Atromitos Free
01.07.19 E. Koulouris Toulouse 3.2M €
01.07.19 Sérgio Oliveira Porto Unknown
01.07.19 A. Toșca Betis Unknown
01.07.19 E. Shakhov Lecce Free
01.07.19 N. Karelis Genk Unknown
30.05.19 R. Rey Pachuca Unknown
02.02.19 I. Mystakidis Górnik Loan
01.02.19 B. Rangelov Babelsberg Unknown
30.01.19 S. Kitsiou Ankaragücü Loan
24.01.19 Amr Warda Atromitos Loan
10.01.19 A. Prijović Ittihad 10M €

Livescores

FT Poli Timisoara - Municipal Lugoj 1-3
FT Komaromi VSE - Gyor 3-1
FT Varzim - Lusitania FC 2-2
FT Podbeskidzie - Mieszko 3-0
FT Bielsko-Biala - Podhale Nowy Targ 1-0
FT Gyirmot - Ajka 2-0
FT Mafra - CD Cova da Piedade 0-0
FT Puszcza - Sandecja Nowy S. 2-1
FT Manchester Utd - Leeds 4-0
13:00 Gaziantep - FC Rapid Bucuresti ?-?
In Progress Regensburg - Hoffenheim 2-0
14:00 Triglav - Mezokovesd-Zsory ?-?
14:30 Suwalki - Zambrow ?-?
15:00 Sandhausen - Saarbrucken ?-?
15:00 Fiorentina U19 - Bari ?-?
15:00 MTK Budapest - DVTK ?-?
15:00 Sochaux - Dijon ?-?
15:00 Spal - ND Gorica ?-?
15:00 Mainz - Rayo Vallecano ?-?
15:00 Politehnica Timisoara - Dumbravita ?-?
15:00 Hodonin - Znojmo ?-?
15:00 Hranice - Sigma Olomouc B ?-?
15:00 NK Krka - Bravo ?-?
15:00 Ripensia Timisoara - CSM Scolar Resita ?-?
15:00 Pogon Siedlce - Hapoel Kfar-Saba ?-?
15:00 Bekescsaba 1912 - Fuzesgyarmati SK ?-?
15:00 Caen - Quevilly Rouen ?-?
15:00 Honved II - Cegledi ?-?
15:00 Kisvarda - Kaposvar ?-?
15:00 Gloria Buzau - Hapoel Haifa ?-?
15:00 Adana Demirspor - Concordia ?-?
15:00 BKV Elore - Ivancsa ?-?
15:00 Renova - Trayal Krusevac ?-?
15:30 Cagliari - Real Vicenza ?-?
15:30 Sampdoria - Sellero Novelle ?-?
15:30 Besiktas - Pendikspor ?-?
15:30 Shmona - Szolnoki MAV ?-?
15:30 Chievo - Virtus Verona ?-?
15:30 Kozlovice - Vyskov ?-?
15:30 Leoben - Csakvari ?-?
16:00 Aue - Hertha Berlin ?-?
16:00 Basaksehir - B. Monchengladbach ?-?
16:00 Gabcikovo - Gyor ?-?
16:00 Grasshoppers - Baden ?-?
16:00 Rio Ave - Guimaraes ?-?
Cancl. Feirense - Moreirense ?-?
16:00 Covilha - Sertanense ?-?
16:00 Oliveirense - Tondela ?-?
16:00 Swit - Polonia Warszawa ?-?
16:00 Hutnik Krakow - Bochenski ?-?
16:00 Olesnik - Sparta Prague B ?-?
Cancl. Academico Viseu - Arouca ?-?
16:00 Einheit Rudolstadt - Meuselwitz ?-?
16:00 Schalke II - Schermbeck ?-?
16:00 Skierniewice - Blonianka Blonie ?-?
16:00 Olsztyn - Sroda ?-?
16:00 Kluczbork - Brzeg ?-?
16:00 Lisen - Lanzhot ?-?
16:00 Iskra - Krupa ?-?
16:00 Feirense - Arouca ?-?
16:30 Brest - Lorient ?-?
16:30 Oberhausen - Heracles ?-?
16:30 Willem II - Sparta Rotterdam ?-?
16:30 Hsc Hannover - Hannover ?-?
16:30 Ginsheim - Wehen ?-?
16:30 Lichtenberg - Mahlsdorf ?-?
16:30 Rsv Eintracht - Babelsberg ?-?
16:30 Kamenz - Oberlausitz ?-?
16:30 Chiasso - Paradiso ?-?
16:30 Dortmund II - Eindhoven FC ?-?
16:30 Bergerac - Pau ?-?
16:30 Kapellen-Erft - Dusseldorf-West ?-?
16:30 Mezokovesd-Zsory - U. Cluj ?-?
17:00 Amorebieta - Eibar ?-?
17:00 Bochum - Barnsley ?-?
17:00 Breda - Lokeren ?-?
17:00 First Vienna - Union Berlin ?-?
17:00 Orleans - Angers ?-?
17:00 St. Truiden - Lommel SK ?-?
17:00 PSV - Wolfsburg ?-?
17:00 Kolding IF - Thisted FC ?-?
17:00 Ferreira - Penafiel ?-?
17:00 Beerschot VA - Panachaiki ?-?
17:00 Krieschow - Energie Cottbus ?-?
17:00 SSVg Velbert - Fortuna Koln ?-?
17:00 Stockerau - Stammersdorf ?-?
17:00 SU Tillmitsch - Su Rebenland ?-?
17:00 Waasland-Beveren - Lens ?-?
17:00 Dusseldorf II - Bocholt ?-?
17:00 Avranches - Saint-Malo ?-?
17:00 WAF Brigittenau - Nussdorfer ?-?
17:30 Heist - Westerlo ?-?
17:30 Meerbusch - Homberg ?-?
17:30 TuRU Dusseldorf - B. Monchengladbach II ?-?
17:30 Hilden - Ennepetal ?-?
17:30 Barmbek-Uhlenhorst - Norderstedt ?-?
17:30 KSV Roeselare - Mouscron ?-?
17:30 Gijon Industrial - Gijon ?-?
17:30 Guarnizo - Santander ?-?
17:30 Waldgirmes - Erndtebruck ?-?
18:00 Wrexham - Stoke ?-?
18:00 Feyenoord - Panathinaikos ?-?
18:00 York - Hartlepool ?-?
18:00 Shrewsbury - Newport Co ?-?
18:00 Barbate - Cadiz CF ?-?
18:00 Vasas - Rakosmenti KSK ?-?
18:00 Llanelli - Port Talbot ?-?
18:30 Port Vale - Fleetwood ?-?
18:30 Mansfield - Blackburn ?-?
18:30 AZ Alkmaar - Gent ?-?
18:30 Bradford PA - Rotherham ?-?
18:30 Dag & Red - Charlton ?-?
18:30 Yate Town - Forest Green ?-?
18:30 Chaves - Compostela ?-?
18:30 Fabril do Barreiro - Lusitano GC ?-?
18:30 Anapolis - Brasiliense ?-?
18:45 Hornchurch - Leyton Orient ?-?
18:45 Rochdale - Huddersfield ?-?
18:45 Bala - Southport ?-?
18:45 Grays - Billericay ?-?
18:45 Stalybridge - Burnley ?-?
18:45 Hereford - Cheltenham ?-?
00:00 Minnesota United - Aston Villa ?-?
00:00 FC Dallas - Sevilla ?-?
01:00 Marseille - Bordeaux ?-?
02:30 Seattle Sounders - Dortmund ?-?

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 1
Win 26 14 12
Draw 4 1 3
Lost 0 0 0
Goals for 66 37 29
Goals against 14 5 9
Clean sheet 16 10 6
Avg goals per game scored 2.2 2.47 1.93
Avg goals per game conceded 0.47 0.33 0.60
Avg first goal scored 37m 33m 40m
Avg first goal conceded 60m 66m 57m
Failed to score 0 0 0
Biggest defeat - - -

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 12.1% 8
15-30' 6.1% 4
30-45' 16.7% 11
45-60' 22.7% 15
60-75' 21.2% 14
75-90' 21.2% 14

 

Back to Top