english bulgarian

8:39 Sun, Sep 20, 2020

Hertha Berlin II

Hertha Berlin II

Info

Founded
1892
Country
Germany
Leagues
Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
World Club Friendly
Amateurstadion

Venue

Name
Amateurstadion
City
Berlin
Capacity
5400
Address
Friedrich-Friesen-Allee

Hertha Berlin II Matches

Date Match Result League
25.09.19 Hertha Berlin II - Benfica B Hertha Berlin II - Benfica B 1 - 2 England England Premier League Interna
28.09.19 Hertha Berlin II - Babelsberg Hertha Berlin II - Babelsberg 3 - 3 Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
20.10.19 Hertha Berlin II - Furstenwalde Hertha Berlin II - Furstenwalde 4 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
26.10.19 Halberstadt - Hertha Berlin II Halberstadt - Hertha Berlin II 2 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
01.11.19 Hertha Berlin II - Lichtenberg Hertha Berlin II - Lichtenberg 2 - 4 Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
09.11.19 Altglienicke - Hertha Berlin II Altglienicke - Hertha Berlin II 3 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
15.11.19 Blackburn U23 - Hertha Berlin II Blackburn U23 - Hertha Berlin II 0 - 2 England England Premier League Interna
23.11.19 Viktoria Berlin - Hertha Berlin II Viktoria Berlin - Hertha Berlin II 0 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
29.11.19 Hertha Berlin II - Erfurt Hertha Berlin II - Erfurt 0 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
06.12.19 Hertha Berlin II - Lokomotive Leipzig Hertha Berlin II - Lokomotive Leipzig 1 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
11.12.19 Newcastle Utd U23 - Hertha Berlin II Newcastle Utd U23 - Hertha Berlin II 3 - 1 England England Premier League Interna
14.12.19 Energie Cottbus - Hertha Berlin II Energie Cottbus - Hertha Berlin II 3 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
17.01.20 Hertha Berlin II - Oranienburg Hertha Berlin II - Oranienburg 8 - 0 World World Club Friendly
24.01.20 Hamburger SV II - Hertha Berlin II Hamburger SV II - Hertha Berlin II 0 - 7 World World Club Friendly
02.02.20 Hertha Berlin II - Auerbach Hertha Berlin II - Auerbach 1 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
07.02.20 Rathenow - Hertha Berlin II Rathenow - Hertha Berlin II 0 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
14.02.20 Hertha Berlin II - Meuselwitz Hertha Berlin II - Meuselwitz 2 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
28.02.20 Hertha Berlin II - BFC Dynamo Hertha Berlin II - BFC Dynamo 4 - 7 Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
06.03.20 Nordhausen - Hertha Berlin II Nordhausen - Hertha Berlin II Postp. Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
15.03.20 Hertha Berlin II - Chemie Leipzig Hertha Berlin II - Chemie Leipzig Postp. Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
03.04.20 Hertha Berlin II - Bischofswerdaer Hertha Berlin II - Bischofswerdaer Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
16.05.20 Erfurt - Hertha Berlin II Erfurt - Hertha Berlin II Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
01.08.20 Oranienburg - Hertha Berlin II Oranienburg - Hertha Berlin II 0 - 3 World World Club Friendly
08.08.20 Tasmania Berlin - Hertha Berlin II Tasmania Berlin - Hertha Berlin II 6 - 0 World World Club Friendly
09.08.20 SG Dynamo Dresden - Hertha Berlin II SG Dynamo Dresden - Hertha Berlin II 2 - 3 World World Club Friendly
15.08.20 Hertha Berlin II - Lokomotive Leipzig Hertha Berlin II - Lokomotive Leipzig 3 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
23.08.20 BFC Dynamo - Hertha Berlin II BFC Dynamo - Hertha Berlin II 1 - 2 Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
29.08.20 Chemie Leipzig - Hertha Berlin II Chemie Leipzig - Hertha Berlin II 1 - 1 Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
02.09.20 Hertha Berlin II - Berliner AK 07 Hertha Berlin II - Berliner AK 07 2 - 5 Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
05.09.20 Jena - Hertha Berlin II Jena - Hertha Berlin II 3 - 0 Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
20.09.20 Hertha Berlin II - Luckenwalde Hertha Berlin II - Luckenwalde Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
23.09.20 Bischofswerdaer - Hertha Berlin II Bischofswerdaer - Hertha Berlin II Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
27.09.20 Hertha Berlin II - Chemnitzer Hertha Berlin II - Chemnitzer Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
04.10.20 Rathenow - Hertha Berlin II Rathenow - Hertha Berlin II Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
18.10.20 Hertha Berlin II - Energie Cottbus Hertha Berlin II - Energie Cottbus Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
25.10.20 Altglienicke - Hertha Berlin II Altglienicke - Hertha Berlin II Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
28.10.20 Hertha Berlin II - TB Berlin Hertha Berlin II - TB Berlin Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
01.11.20 Lichtenberg - Hertha Berlin II Lichtenberg - Hertha Berlin II Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
08.11.20 Hertha Berlin II - Meuselwitz Hertha Berlin II - Meuselwitz Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
22.11.20 Viktoria Berlin - Hertha Berlin II Viktoria Berlin - Hertha Berlin II Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
29.11.20 Hertha Berlin II - Auerbach Hertha Berlin II - Auerbach Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
06.12.20 Halberstadt - Hertha Berlin II Halberstadt - Hertha Berlin II Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
13.12.20 Hertha Berlin II - Babelsberg Hertha Berlin II - Babelsberg Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
20.12.20 Furstenwalde - Hertha Berlin II Furstenwalde - Hertha Berlin II Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
24.01.21 Lokomotive Leipzig - Hertha Berlin II Lokomotive Leipzig - Hertha Berlin II Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
31.01.21 Hertha Berlin II - BFC Dynamo Hertha Berlin II - BFC Dynamo Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
07.02.21 Hertha Berlin II - Chemie Leipzig Hertha Berlin II - Chemie Leipzig Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
14.02.21 Berliner AK 07 - Hertha Berlin II Berliner AK 07 - Hertha Berlin II Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
21.02.21 Hertha Berlin II - Jena Hertha Berlin II - Jena Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
28.02.21 Luckenwalde - Hertha Berlin II Luckenwalde - Hertha Berlin II Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
07.03.21 Hertha Berlin II - Bischofswerdaer Hertha Berlin II - Bischofswerdaer Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
14.03.21 Chemnitzer - Hertha Berlin II Chemnitzer - Hertha Berlin II Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
21.03.21 Hertha Berlin II - Rathenow Hertha Berlin II - Rathenow Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
04.04.21 Energie Cottbus - Hertha Berlin II Energie Cottbus - Hertha Berlin II Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
11.04.21 Hertha Berlin II - Altglienicke Hertha Berlin II - Altglienicke Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
18.04.21 TB Berlin - Hertha Berlin II TB Berlin - Hertha Berlin II Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
25.04.21 Hertha Berlin II - Lichtenberg Hertha Berlin II - Lichtenberg Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
02.05.21 Meuselwitz - Hertha Berlin II Meuselwitz - Hertha Berlin II Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
09.05.21 Hertha Berlin II - Viktoria Berlin Hertha Berlin II - Viktoria Berlin Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
16.05.21 Auerbach - Hertha Berlin II Auerbach - Hertha Berlin II Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
30.05.21 Hertha Berlin II - Halberstadt Hertha Berlin II - Halberstadt Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
06.06.21 Babelsberg - Hertha Berlin II Babelsberg - Hertha Berlin II Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest
13.06.21 Hertha Berlin II - Furstenwalde Hertha Berlin II - Furstenwalde Germany Germany Regionalliga Sudwest

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 F. Palmowski 19 G 180 2 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
12 Nils-Jonathan Körber 23 G 270 3 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
K. Schubert 18 G 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Defenders
3 S. Ziemer 19 D 75 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
5 C. Atemona 18 D 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
8 P. Ernesto 21 D 121 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
13 R. Morack 32 D 105 2 2 0 2 3 0 0 0 0
18 M. Gurschke 20 D 42 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 1
25 M. Fathi 36 D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
35 O. Rekik 18 D 360 4 4 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
37 F. Baak 21 D 360 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Dárdai 18 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
6 M. Storm 21 M 247 4 2 2 2 3 0 0 0 0
7 C. Kahraman 21 M 256 4 4 0 2 0 0 2 0 0
9 T. Fuchs 30 M 450 5 5 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
10 T. Gayret 22 M 23 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
17 J. Dirkner 18 M 194 3 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
20 J. Michelbrink 19 M 378 5 5 0 4 0 1 0 0 0
21 E. Aksakal 18 M 38 4 0 4 0 5 0 0 0 0
23 B. Çubukçu 33 M 99 4 0 4 0 5 0 0 0 0
34 M. Covic 22 M 450 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 J. Albrecht 19 M 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Attackers
11 J. Weber 19 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 R. Werthmüller 19 A 355 5 4 1 3 1 1 1 0 0
24 P. Dárdai 21 A 359 4 4 0 1 0 2 1 0 0
36 M. Kiprit 21 A 450 5 5 0 0 0 3 1 0 0
J. Ngankam 20 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
A. Neuendorf

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Regionalliga Sudwest

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Nord
1Teutonia Ottensen321063+37
2Weiche Flensburg220041+36
3Hamburger SV II312043+15
4St. Pauli II210132+13
5Holstein Kiel II110010+13
6Eintracht Norderstedt310244+03
7Drochtersen / Assel210122+03
8Phonix Lubeck310226-43
9LSK Hansa101011+01
10Altona 93200213-20
11Heider SV200214-30
Süd
1Wolfsburg II220062+46
2VfB Oldenburg220020+26
3Jeddeloh311165+14
4Werder Bremen II211010+14
5Hannover 96 II311144+04
6Borussia Hildesheim311124-24
7Havelse110020+23
8Oberneuland310213-23
9Schwarz-WeiY Rehden201123-11
10Atlas Delmenhorst201112-11
11HSC Hannover300359-40
Regionalliga: West
1Fortuna Koln4400113+812
2PreuYen Munster431093+610
3Borussia Dortmund II330051+49
4Fortuna Dusseldorf II321081+77
5Borussia M'gladbach II321052+37
6Schalke 04 II321030+37
7Lippstadt 08312053+25
8Wiedenbruck211032+14
9Rot Weiss Ahlen411234-14
10Wuppertaler SV411258-34
11Wegberg-Beeck210121+13
12Alemannia Aachen210111+03
13Rot-WeiY Oberhausen303011+03
14Koln II302134-12
15Rodinghausen402215-42
16Bergisch Gladbach402228-62
17Rot-Weiss Essen101011+01
18Bonner SC301236-31
19Sportfreunde Lotte301236-31
20Straelen401338-51
21Homberg4004211-90
Regionalliga: Südwest
1Kickers Offenbach431070+710
2TSV Steinbach4301113+89
3Homburg430185+39
4Ulm422051+48
5Hessen Kassel422085+38
6Freiburg II3210124+87
7Elversberg420274+36
8Balingen320163+36
9FSV Frankfurt320144+06
10Schott Mainz420289-16
11Mainz 05 II4202610-46
12Pirmasens412123-15
13Bayern Alzenau311154+14
14Bahlinger SC411225-34
15Sonnenhof GroYaspach310244+03
16FC GieYen410346-23
17Astoria Walldorf403159-43
18Stuttgart II310226-43
19Aalen310228-63
20Eintracht Stadtallendorf4022610-42
21Rot-WeiY Koblenz301225-31
22Hoffenheim II4004210-80
Regionalliga: Nordost
1Altglienicke6501158+715
2Viktoria Berlin5500104+615
3Chemie Leipzig6330114+712
4Lokomotive Leipzig6321106+411
5BFC Dynamo63121711+610
6Carl Zeiss Jena6231127+59
7Union Furstenwalde5302119+29
8Chemnitzer FC622299+08
9ZFC Meuselwitz6222910-18
10Auerbach62131012-27
11BAK '0762131114-37
12Hertha BSC II5212811-37
13Babelsberg513178-16
14Luckenwalde5203711-46
15Bischofswerdaer FV6204914-56
16Tennis Borussia6123911-25
17Lichtenberg512258-35
18Optik Rathenow511359-44
19Energie Cottbus5104710-33
20Germania Halberstadt6105410-63

Hertha Berlin II at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
21 015 6-1

Hertha Berlin II Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
31 113 5-2

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 10
Win 2 1 1
Draw 1 0 1
Lost 2 1 1
Goals for 8 5 3
Goals against 11 6 5
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 1.6 2.50 1.00
Avg goals per game conceded 2.2 3.00 1.67
Avg first goal scored 32m 37m 27m
Avg first goal conceded 41m 50m 35m
Failed to score 1 0 1

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 12.5% 1
15-30' 0.0% 0
30-45' 25.0% 2
45-60' 25.0% 2
60-75' 25.0% 2
75-90' 12.5% 1

 

Back to Top